← Aroeira Handicaps
115 VPAR cards109 usable 18-hole rounds
9 holes capped in the last 20
Last played Mon 28 Sep 2026
For the captains
Strengths, weaknesses and where to play him. Golf numbers are from his cards; everything else is hearsay from the organiser.
Captains' notes · strengths & weaknessesStrengths- A birdie every 61 holes, and nobody has ever described him as a liability.
- 115 rounds on 36 courses. There's no course he hasn't seen something like before.
- Getting better: his average differential has come down two seasons running, 28.4 in 2024 to 26.3 in 2025 to 25.4 so far in 2026.
Weaknesses- For all that, his last 20 rated rounds are still 1.6 shots worse than his first 20, back in 2018. Best round 89, average 99.7. The big day never quite comes.
- Back nine 50.3 vs front 49.4. He fades, gently and politely.
- Went for a run, supposedly fell over, then cut his head open bathing the wound in the sea. Two injuries, one outing, and the second one was the treatment.
How to use him: Fourball glue: low risk and low drama, as long as there is no coastline within jogging distance. Don't bet the singles on him turning into someone else on the day, and if he says he's popping out for a run, send a lifeguard.
The handicap
The last 20 usable rounds, newest first. Shaded rows are the best 8 differentials, which are averaged. Click a date to jump to its scorecard.
Best 8 of 20: 17.1 + 18.5 + 22.1 + 22.3 + 22.5 + 23.0 + 23.1 + 23.4 = 172.0 ÷ 8 = 21.5
Index used for play21.5
R1 Pines23
R2 Challenge22
R3 Pines23
Scorecards
Every round VPAR has for Andy Fleming, oldest rounds feeding the newest: each round's handicap comes from the rounds before it.
Reading a card. Shots are the strokes received on that hole from the course handicap at the time.
Max = par + 2 + shots (Net 2). A score over its max is
struck through and counts as the max in
Adjusted;
P is a pickup, which also counts as the max. Birdies are circled. Differential = (adjusted − course rating) × 113 ÷ slope.
All the rules we followed →
Every round115 cards, newest first — every round on record. 20 are in the handicap (the best 8 of them make the index), 89 are usable but older than the last 20, and 6 don't qualify: only 9 of 18 holes played ×3 · 9-hole card ×3.
The Nottinghamshire Golf and Country Club, Championship
Mon 28 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4692609
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 107
diff 33.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.1 + 18.5 + 22.1 + 22.3 + 22.5 + 23.0 + 23.1 + 23.4 = 172.0 ÷ 8 = 21.5
- Course handicap21.5 × 128 ÷ 113 + (69.0 − 72) = 21.35 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H11 10 → 8 · H14 7 → 6 · 3 shots off · gross 110 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 128 = 33.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 128 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Beedles Lake Golf Club, Beedles Lake
Fri 25 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4688098
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 28.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 7 | | 12 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.1 + 18.5 + 22.1 + 22.3 + 22.5 + 23.0 + 23.1 + 23.4 = 172.0 ÷ 8 = 21.5
- Course handicap21.5 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 22.89 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 103 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 28.9
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Springwater Golf Club, Springwater Golf Club
Sun 13 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4674586
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 94
diff 22.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 6 | | 11 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.1 + 18.5 + 21.2 + 22.1 + 22.3 + 23.0 + 23.1 + 23.4 = 170.7 ÷ 8 = 21.3
- Course handicap21.3 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.1 − 71) = 21.66 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 22.5
- RatingWhite tees (5,894 yds) · CR 69.1 / slope 125 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,012 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ruddington Grange Golf Club., Ruddington Grange
Wed 29 Jul 2026 · VPAR round 4609728
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 95
diff 22.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.1 + 18.5 + 21.2 + 22.1 + 23.0 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 23.6 = 172.0 ÷ 8 = 21.5
- Course handicap21.5 × 130 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 71) = 23.13 → 23 · no stroke index on this card, so shots are spread evenly: 23 ÷ 18 → 1 per hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 130 = 22.3
- RatingYellow 71 tees (5,946 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 130 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ramsdale Park Golf Centre, Seely Course
Wed 8 Jul 2026 · VPAR round 4576677
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 90
diff 18.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 4 | | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.1 + 21.2 + 22.1 + 23.0 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 23.6 + 24.5 = 178.0 ÷ 8 = 22.2
- Course handicap22.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 23.06 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 91 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 123 = 18.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,127 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,129 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ruddington Grange Golf Club., Ruddington Grange
Wed 27 May 2026 · VPAR round 4512939
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 105
diff 30.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.1 + 21.2 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 23.0 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 23.6 = 174.8 ÷ 8 = 21.9
- Course handicap21.9 × 130 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 71) = 23.59 → 24 · no stroke index on this card, so shots are spread evenly: 24 ÷ 18 → 1 per hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H15 7 → 6 · H16 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 107 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 130 = 30.9
- RatingYellow 71 tees (5,946 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 130 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Northamptonshire County Golf Club, Standard
Mon 11 May 2026 · VPAR round 4486263
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Score | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 48 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Northamptonshire County Golf Club, Standard
Mon 11 May 2026 · VPAR round 4486103
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 44 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 44 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Northamptonshire County Golf Club, Standard
Mon 11 May 2026 · VPAR round 4485826
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 47 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 47 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
The Nottinghamshire Golf and Country Club, The Signature
Sat 2 May 2026 · VPAR round 4473083
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 88
diff 23.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 6 | | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.1 + 21.2 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 23.6 + 24.5 = 176.3 ÷ 8 = 22.0
- Course handicap22.0 × 114 ÷ 113 + (64.8 − 71) = 15.99 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 64.8) × 113 ÷ 114 = 23.0
- RatingRed tees (5,170 yds) · CR 64.8 / slope 114 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: red on the card, 5,170 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sat 4 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4434746
Last 20adjusted 97
diff 28.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.1 + 21.2 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 23.6 + 24.5 = 176.3 ÷ 8 = 22.0
- Course handicap22.0 × 116 ÷ 113 + (67.9 − 71) = 19.48 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 67.9) × 113 ÷ 116 = 28.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,824 yds) · CR 67.9 / slope 116 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,824 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sun 25 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4392103
Last 20adjusted 93
diff 24.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.1 + 21.2 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 23.6 + 24.9 = 176.7 ÷ 8 = 22.1
- Course handicap22.1 × 116 ÷ 113 + (67.9 − 71) = 19.59 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 67.9) × 113 ÷ 116 = 24.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,824 yds) · CR 67.9 / slope 116 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,824 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 26 Dec 2025 · VPAR round 4378287
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 98
diff 23.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.1 + 21.2 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 23.1 + 23.6 + 24.9 + 26.2 = 179.5 ÷ 8 = 22.4
- Course handicap22.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 25.86 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 23.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Springwater Golf Club, Springwater Golf Club
Sun 9 Nov 2025 · VPAR round 4357330
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 88
diff 17.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 6 | | 11 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 23.1 + 23.6 + 24.9 + 26.2 + 26.4 = 188.8 ÷ 8 = 23.6
- Course handicap23.6 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.1 − 71) = 24.21 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 69.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 17.1
- RatingWhite tees (5,894 yds) · CR 69.1 / slope 125 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,012 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, Faldo Course
Mon 6 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4325312
Last 20adjusted 103
diff 27.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 23.1 + 23.6 + 24.9 + 26.2 + 26.4 = 188.8 ÷ 8 = 23.6
- Course handicap23.6 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 26.89 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 27.1
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Oceanico Golf Course, O'Connor Jnr.
Sun 5 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4323640
Last 20adjusted 101
diff 26.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 23.1 + 23.6 + 24.9 + 26.2 + 26.4 = 188.8 ÷ 8 = 23.6
- Course handicap23.6 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 25.64 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 26.5
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Oceanico Golf Course, Faldo Course
Sat 4 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322913
Last 20adjusted 108
diff 31.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 23.1 + 23.6 + 24.9 + 26.2 + 26.4 = 188.8 ÷ 8 = 23.6
- Course handicap23.6 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 26.89 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 31.3
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, O'Connor Course
Fri 3 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322047
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 110
diff 34.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | P | 5 | 54 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 56 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 54 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 56 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 23.1 + 23.6 + 24.9 + 26.2 + 26.4 = 188.8 ÷ 8 = 23.6
- Course handicap23.6 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 25.64 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 pickup → 8 · gross 110 → adjusted 110
- Differential(110 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 34.4
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Rufford Park Golf Club, Rufford Park
Fri 19 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4304534
Last 20adjusted 96
diff 23.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 2 | | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 23.1 + 24.9 + 25.7 + 26.2 + 26.4 = 190.9 ÷ 8 = 23.9
- Course handicap23.9 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 70) = 26.35 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 126 = 23.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,036 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 126 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,036 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sun 14 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4299565
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 28.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 23.1 + 24.9 + 25.7 + 26.2 + 26.4 = 190.9 ÷ 8 = 23.9
- Course handicap23.9 × 116 ÷ 113 + (67.9 − 71) = 21.43 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H18 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 98 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 67.9) × 113 ÷ 116 = 28.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,824 yds) · CR 67.9 / slope 116 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,824 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Stockwood Park Golf Centre, Stockwood Park Course
Mon 25 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4273021
Last 20adjusted 95
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 23.1 + 24.9 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.2 = 189.8 ÷ 8 = 23.7
- Course handicap23.7 × 113 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 22.00 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 113 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,816 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,816 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ruddington Grange Golf Club., Ruddington Grange
Thu 21 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4266824
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 23.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 24.9 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.2 + 26.4 = 193.1 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 130 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 71) = 26.13 → 26 · no stroke index on this card, so shots are spread evenly: 26 ÷ 18 → 1 per hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 8 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 98 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 130 = 23.1
- RatingYellow 71 tees (5,946 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 130 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ramsdale Park Golf Centre, Seely Course
Thu 24 Jul 2025 · VPAR round 4222471
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 94
diff 22.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 4 | | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.3 + 24.9 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.2 + 26.4 + 26.7 = 197.7 ÷ 8 = 24.7
- Course handicap24.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 25.79 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 123 = 22.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,127 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,129 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Mon 21 Jul 2025 · VPAR round 4217699
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 28.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 65 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.3 + 24.9 + 25.2 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.2 + 26.4 = 196.2 ÷ 8 = 24.5
- Course handicap24.5 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 23.88 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 28.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ruddington Grange Golf Club, Ruddington Grange
Fri 13 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4156388
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 101
diff 27.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 16 | | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 54 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.3 + 24.9 + 25.2 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.2 + 26.4 = 196.2 ÷ 8 = 24.5
- Course handicap24.5 × 130 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 71) = 26.59 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 102 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 130 = 27.5
- RatingYellow 71 tees (5,946 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 130 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ramsdale Park Golf Centre, Seely Course
Fri 6 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4146263
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 21.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 4 | | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 21.6 + 24.9 + 25.2 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.2 + 26.4 = 196.6 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 25.68 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H17 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 123 = 21.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,127 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,129 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ramsdale Park Golf Centre, Seely Course
Wed 14 May 2025 · VPAR round 4108954
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 24.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 4 | | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 21.6 + 25.2 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.2 + 26.4 + 26.7 = 198.4 ÷ 8 = 24.8
- Course handicap24.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 25.89 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 123 = 24.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,127 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,129 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sun 27 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4079171
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 100
diff 31.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 57 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 54 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 21.6 + 25.2 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.2 + 26.4 + 26.7 = 198.4 ÷ 8 = 24.8
- Course handicap24.8 × 116 ÷ 113 + (67.9 − 71) = 22.36 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H15 8 → 7 · H16 7 → 6 · H18 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 103 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 67.9) × 113 ÷ 116 = 31.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,824 yds) · CR 67.9 / slope 116 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,824 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 20 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4067134
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 21.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.6 + 25.2 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.2 + 26.4 + 26.7 = 198.3 ÷ 8 = 24.8
- Course handicap24.8 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 24.95 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 21.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sun 13 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4056830
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 26.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.6 + 25.2 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.2 + 26.7 + 26.8 = 198.7 ÷ 8 = 24.8
- Course handicap24.8 × 116 ÷ 113 + (67.9 − 71) = 22.36 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 67.9) × 113 ÷ 116 = 26.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,824 yds) · CR 67.9 / slope 116 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,824 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Southwell Golf Club, Southwell Course
Sun 2 Feb 2025 · VPAR round 3990546
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 34.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 25.2 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.2 + 26.7 = 194.7 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 119 ÷ 113 + (67.4 − 70) = 22.99 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 105 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 67.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 34.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,607 yds) · CR 67.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,606 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Southwell Golf Club, Southwell Course
Sun 15 Dec 2024 · VPAR round 3965881
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 26.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 24.0 + 25.2 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.7 = 192.5 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 119 ÷ 113 + (67.4 − 70) = 22.78 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 67.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 26.2
- RatingYellow tees (5,607 yds) · CR 67.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,606 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sun 3 Nov 2024 · VPAR round 3943073
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 100
diff 31.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 48 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 24.0 + 25.2 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.7 = 192.5 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 116 ÷ 113 + (67.9 − 71) = 21.64 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H5 9 → 8 · H18 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 102 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 67.9) × 113 ÷ 116 = 31.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,824 yds) · CR 67.9 / slope 116 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,824 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Mapperley Golf Club, Mapperley
Sun 6 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3916954
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | 5 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 24.0 + 24.9 + 25.2 + 25.3 + 25.7 = 190.7 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (67.8 − 70) = 23.71 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 67.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingBlue Alternate tees (5,600 yds) · CR 67.8 / slope 123 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: pink on the card, 5,575 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Norwood Park Golf Centre in UK, Norwood Park
Fri 20 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3898715
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 31.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | | 11 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 24.0 + 24.9 + 25.2 + 25.3 + 25.7 = 190.7 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 127 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 72) = 25.25 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 127 = 31.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,305 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 127 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,305 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Mapperley Golf Club, Mapperley
Sun 25 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3862652
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | 5 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.5 + 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 24.0 + 24.9 + 25.2 + 25.3 = 183.5 ÷ 8 = 22.9
- Course handicap22.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (67.8 − 70) = 22.73 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 67.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingBlue Alternate tees (5,600 yds) · CR 67.8 / slope 123 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: pink on the card, 5,575 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
The Nottinghamshire Golf and Country Club, Championship
Mon 22 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3807391
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 27.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 24.0 + 24.9 + 25.2 = 176.4 ÷ 8 = 22.1
- Course handicap22.1 × 118 ÷ 113 + (65.9 − 71) = 17.98 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 65.9) × 113 ÷ 118 = 27.9
- RatingRed tees (5,230 yds) · CR 65.9 / slope 118 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: red on the card, 5,195 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ruddington Grange Golf Club., Ruddington Grange
Wed 3 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3778499
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 31.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 54 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 54 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 24.0 + 24.9 + 25.2 = 176.4 ÷ 8 = 22.1
- Course handicap22.1 × 130 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 71) = 23.82 → 24 · no stroke index on this card, so shots are spread evenly: 24 ÷ 18 → 1 per hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 10 → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 130 = 31.8
- RatingYellow 71 tees (5,946 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 130 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ruddington Grange Golf Club., Ruddington Grange
Mon 24 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3765024
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 99
diff 25.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 49 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 24.0 + 24.9 + 25.2 = 176.4 ÷ 8 = 22.1
- Course handicap22.1 × 130 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 71) = 23.82 → 24 · no stroke index on this card, so shots are spread evenly: 24 ÷ 18 → 1 per hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · H12 7 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 101 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 130 = 25.7
- RatingYellow 71 tees (5,946 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 130 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ruddington Grange Golf Club., Ruddington Grange
Wed 15 May 2024 · VPAR round 3701623
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 29.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 24.0 + 24.9 = 174.7 ÷ 8 = 21.8
- Course handicap21.8 × 130 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 71) = 23.48 → 23 · no stroke index on this card, so shots are spread evenly: 23 ÷ 18 → 1 per hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 130 = 29.2
- RatingYellow 71 tees (5,946 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 130 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
The Nottinghamshire Golf and Country Club, The Signature
Sat 27 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3675252
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 25.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 6 | | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 24.0 + 24.9 = 174.7 ÷ 8 = 21.8
- Course handicap21.8 × 122 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 71) = 20.24 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 122 = 25.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,790 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 122 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,790 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Springwater Golf Club, Springwater Golf Club
Sun 14 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3658758
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 27.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 6 | | 11 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 24.0 + 24.9 = 174.7 ÷ 8 = 21.8
- Course handicap21.8 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.1 − 71) = 22.22 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 27.0
- RatingWhite tees (5,894 yds) · CR 69.1 / slope 125 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,012 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Mon 1 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3644597
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 93
diff 26.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | P | 8 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 24.0 + 24.9 = 174.7 ÷ 8 = 21.8
- Course handicap21.8 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 18.11 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H8 pickup → 7 · H9 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 26.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Springwater Golf Club, Springwater Golf Club
Sun 21 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3595759
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 25.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 6 | | 11 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 24.0 + 24.9 = 174.7 ÷ 8 = 21.8
- Course handicap21.8 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.1 − 71) = 22.22 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 25.2
- RatingWhite tees (5,894 yds) · CR 69.1 / slope 125 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,012 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Rickmansworth Golf Course, Rickmansworth Golf Course
Tue 26 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3581096
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 32.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 21.2 + 21.6 + 22.8 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.0 = 173.1 ÷ 8 = 21.6
- Course handicap21.6 × 106 ÷ 113 + (62.6 − 65) = 17.86 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 62.6) × 113 ÷ 106 = 32.4
- RatingYellow tees (4,425 yds) · CR 62.6 / slope 106 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,425 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Springwater Golf Club, Springwater Golf Club
Sun 19 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3564491
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 21.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 6 | | 11 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 21.2 + 22.8 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.0 + 24.9 = 176.4 ÷ 8 = 22.1
- Course handicap22.1 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.1 − 71) = 22.55 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 69.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 21.6
- RatingWhite tees (5,894 yds) · CR 69.1 / slope 125 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,012 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Mon 9 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527420
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 28.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | | 14 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 21.2 + 22.8 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.0 + 24.7 = 176.2 ÷ 8 = 22.0
- Course handicap22.0 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 25.89 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 106 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 28.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,046 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Son Muntaner Golf, Son Muntaner Golf
Sun 8 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3530972
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 54 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 54 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 21.2 + 22.8 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.0 + 24.7 = 176.2 ÷ 8 = 22.0
- Course handicap22.0 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 72) = 26.29 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 133 = 26.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,545 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 133 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,545 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Sat 7 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527418
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 21.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 14 | | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | P | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 22.8 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.0 + 24.7 + 24.7 = 179.7 ÷ 8 = 22.5
- Course handicap22.5 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 26.48 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 pickup → 6 · gross 96 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 21.2
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,288 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Oakmere Park Golf Club, Admiral
Fri 15 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3498820
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 29.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 16 | | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 22.8 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.0 + 24.7 + 24.7 = 179.7 ÷ 8 = 22.5
- Course handicap22.5 × 120 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 72) = 22.19 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 103 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 120 = 29.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,119 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 120 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,038 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Leen Valley Golf Club, Leen Valley
Sun 27 Aug 2023 · VPAR round 3465037
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 91
diff 22.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 11 | | 18 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.0 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 24.9 = 181.8 ÷ 8 = 22.7
- Course handicap22.7 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.8 − 71) = 19.90 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 92 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 67.8) × 113 ÷ 115 = 22.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,707 yds) · CR 67.8 / slope 115 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,692 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ruddington Grange Golf Club., Ruddington Grange
Tue 1 Aug 2023 · VPAR round 3421584
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 24.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 24.9 + 25.9 = 183.7 ÷ 8 = 23.0
- Course handicap23.0 × 130 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 71) = 24.86 → 25 · no stroke index on this card, so shots are spread evenly: 25 ÷ 18 → 1 per hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 98 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 130 = 24.0
- RatingYellow 71 tees (5,946 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 130 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Fri 21 Jul 2023 · VPAR round 3400532
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 30.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 24.9 + 25.9 = 183.7 ÷ 8 = 23.0
- Course handicap23.0 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 22.32 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 30.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ruddington Grange Golf Club., Ruddington Grange
Mon 10 Jul 2023 · VPAR round 3383042
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 98
diff 24.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 25.8 + 25.9 = 184.6 ÷ 8 = 23.1
- Course handicap23.1 × 130 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 71) = 24.98 → 25 · no stroke index on this card, so shots are spread evenly: 25 ÷ 18 → 1 per hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H17 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 99 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 130 = 24.9
- RatingYellow 71 tees (5,946 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 130 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Ramsdale Park Golf Centre, Seely Course
Sat 1 Jul 2023 · VPAR round 3366499
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 28.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 4 | | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 18.5 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 25.8 + 25.9 = 184.6 ÷ 8 = 23.1
- Course handicap23.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 24.04 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,127 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,129 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Ramsdale Park Golf Centre, Seely Course
Thu 1 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3307633
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 90
diff 18.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 4 | | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.2 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 25.0 + 25.8 + 25.9 = 191.1 ÷ 8 = 23.9
- Course handicap23.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 24.92 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 91 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 123 = 18.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,127 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,129 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Norwood Park Golf Centre in UK, Norwood Park
Mon 15 May 2023 · VPAR round 3274488
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 18.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | | 11 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.8 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 25.0 + 25.8 + 25.9 = 194.7 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 127 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 72) = 25.81 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 127 = 18.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,305 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 127 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,305 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Norwood Park Golf Centre in UK, Norwood Park
Sun 16 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3225118
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 28.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | | 11 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.8 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 25.0 + 25.8 + 25.9 = 194.7 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 127 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 72) = 25.81 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 127 = 28.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,305 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 127 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,305 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Sat 8 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3212332
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 28.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 44 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 44 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.8 + 23.3 + 23.5 + 24.4 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 25.0 + 25.8 = 193.2 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 20.39 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 28.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Woburn Golf Club, Dukes
Fri 3 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3171647
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 23.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 16 | | 12 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 68 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.8 + 23.3 + 24.4 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 25.0 + 25.8 + 25.9 = 195.6 ÷ 8 = 24.4
- Course handicap24.4 × 134 ÷ 113 + (72.1 − 72) = 29.03 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 72.1) × 113 ÷ 134 = 23.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,536 yds) · CR 72.1 / slope 134 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,565 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Pinhal Golf Course, Pinhal Golf Course
Mon 10 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052354
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 120
diff 39.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 65 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 57 | 122 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 64 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 120 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.8 + 23.3 + 24.4 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 25.0 + 25.8 + 25.9 = 195.6 ÷ 8 = 24.4
- Course handicap24.4 × 136 ÷ 113 + (72.0 − 72) = 29.37 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H2 9 → 8 · H10 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 122 → adjusted 120
- Differential(120 − 72.0) × 113 ÷ 136 = 39.9
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 72.0 / slope 136 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,467 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Dom Pedro Golf - Millennium, Millenium
Sun 9 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052353
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 15 | | 8 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 57 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 46 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 57 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 46 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 21.8 + 23.3 + 24.4 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 25.0 + 25.8 = 191.3 ÷ 8 = 23.9
- Course handicap23.9 × 127 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 25.56 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 127 = 28.7
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 127 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,326 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Dom Pedro Golf - Laguna, Laguna
Sat 8 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052352
Earlier round4 holes cappedadjusted 114
diff 37.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 2 | | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 57 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 62 | 119 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 58 | 114 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 21.8 + 23.3 + 24.4 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 25.0 + 25.8 = 191.3 ÷ 8 = 23.9
- Course handicap23.9 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.6 − 72) = 26.52 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H8 9 → 8 · H10 9 → 8 · H13 9 → 8 · H16 9 → 7 · 5 shots off · gross 119 → adjusted 114
- Differential(114 − 70.6) × 113 ÷ 132 = 37.2
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.6 / slope 132 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,307 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sun 2 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3045174
Earlier round5 holes cappedadjusted 110
diff 39.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 66 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 62 | 117 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 59 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 21.8 + 23.3 + 24.4 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 190.5 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 120 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 71) = 22.67 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 5 holes adjusted: H2 8 → 6 · H4 8 → 6 · H12 9 → 8 · H16 7 → 6 · H18 10 → 9 · 7 shots off · gross 117 → adjusted 110
- Differential(110 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 120 = 39.2
- RatingWhite tees (5,933 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,933 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Morley Hayes Golf Club, Manor Course
Fri 16 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3016236
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 23.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 13 | | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 69 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 21.8 + 24.4 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.8 = 193.0 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 132 ÷ 113 + (74.8 − 72) = 30.95 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 74.8) × 113 ÷ 132 = 23.3
- RatingBlue tees (6,976 yds) · CR 74.8 / slope 132 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 6,976 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Fri 29 Jul 2022 · VPAR round 2920286
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 35.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 54 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 21.8 + 22.8 + 24.4 + 24.7 + 24.7 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 190.0 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 23.15 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 105 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 35.1
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Ramsdale Park Golf Centre, Seely Course
Mon 11 Jul 2022 · VPAR round 2879444
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 24.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 4 | | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 21.6 + 21.8 + 22.8 + 24.4 + 24.7 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 184.4 ÷ 8 = 23.1
- Course handicap23.1 × 131 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 28.18 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 131 = 24.7
- RatingBlue tees (6,672 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 131 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 6,674 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Ramsdale Park Golf Centre, Seely Course
Mon 6 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2808469
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 24.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 4 | | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 21.6 + 21.8 + 22.8 + 23.6 + 24.4 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 183.3 ÷ 8 = 22.9
- Course handicap22.9 × 131 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 27.95 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 131 = 24.7
- RatingBlue tees (6,672 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 131 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 6,674 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Ramsdale Park Golf Centre, Seely Course
Sat 23 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2719270
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 4 | | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 21.6 + 21.8 + 22.8 + 23.6 + 24.4 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 183.3 ÷ 8 = 22.9
- Course handicap22.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 23.83 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,127 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,129 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sun 16 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2601998
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 104
diff 33.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 21.6 + 21.8 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 + 24.4 + 25.0 = 181.8 ÷ 8 = 22.7
- Course handicap22.7 × 120 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 71) = 21.51 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H6 12 → 9 · H13 11 → 9 · 5 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 120 = 33.5
- RatingWhite tees (5,933 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,933 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 26 Dec 2021 · VPAR round 2582005
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 52 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 52 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 21.6 + 21.8 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 + 24.4 + 25.0 = 181.8 ÷ 8 = 22.7
- Course handicap22.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 26.22 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sun 14 Nov 2021 · VPAR round 2548535
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 104
diff 33.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 21.6 + 21.8 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 + 24.4 + 25.0 = 181.8 ÷ 8 = 22.7
- Course handicap22.7 × 120 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 71) = 21.51 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H2 7 → 6 · H3 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 106 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 120 = 33.5
- RatingWhite tees (5,933 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,933 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 11 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2502870
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 106
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 21.6 + 21.8 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 + 24.4 + 25.0 = 181.8 ÷ 8 = 22.7
- Course handicap22.7 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 25.11 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · H16 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 108 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 31.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 10 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2501244
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 25.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 46 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 46 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 21.6 + 21.8 + 22.5 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 + 24.4 = 179.3 ÷ 8 = 22.4
- Course handicap22.4 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 22.39 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 25.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 9 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2497569
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 58 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 56 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 21.6 + 21.8 + 22.5 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 + 24.4 = 179.3 ÷ 8 = 22.4
- Course handicap22.4 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 23.18 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H16 7 → 6 · H18 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 107 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 32.3
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 25 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2407493
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 21.6 + 21.8 + 22.5 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 + 24.4 = 179.3 ÷ 8 = 22.4
- Course handicap22.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 25.86 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Trent Lock Golf and Country Club, Trent Lock
Sat 7 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2367486
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 21.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 18 | | 7 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 21.6 + 22.5 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 + 23.9 + 24.4 = 181.4 ÷ 8 = 22.7
- Course handicap22.7 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 26.02 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 132 = 21.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,170 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,042 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Springwater Golf Club, Springwater Golf Club
Fri 16 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2314322
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 27.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 6 | | 11 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 20.8 + 21.6 + 22.5 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 + 23.9 = 177.8 ÷ 8 = 22.2
- Course handicap22.2 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.1 − 71) = 22.66 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 27.9
- RatingWhite tees (5,894 yds) · CR 69.1 / slope 125 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,012 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Ruddington Grange Golf Club., Ruddington Grange
Wed 14 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2309211
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 24.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 20.8 + 21.6 + 22.5 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 + 23.9 = 177.8 ÷ 8 = 22.2
- Course handicap22.2 × 136 ÷ 113 + (71.6 − 72) = 26.32 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 71.6) × 113 ÷ 136 = 24.4
- RatingWhite 72 tees (6,373 yds) · CR 71.6 / slope 136 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 6,515 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Ruddington Grange Golf Club, Ruddington Grange
Fri 28 May 2021 · VPAR round 2187771
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 111
diff 34.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 16 | | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 20.8 + 21.6 + 22.5 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 + 23.9 = 177.8 ÷ 8 = 22.2
- Course handicap22.2 × 133 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 71) = 26.03 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 8 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 113 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 133 = 34.1
- RatingWhite 71 tees (6,214 yds) · CR 70.9 / slope 133 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,515 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Fri 7 May 2021 · VPAR round 2134348
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 95
diff 26.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 20.8 + 21.6 + 22.5 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 + 23.9 = 177.8 ÷ 8 = 22.2
- Course handicap22.2 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 21.48 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H4 7 → 6 · H14 7 → 6 · H18 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 98 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 26.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Springwater Golf Club, Springwater Golf Club
Sat 1 May 2021 · VPAR round 2120025
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 21.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 6 | | 11 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 22.5 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 + 23.9 = 175.8 ÷ 8 = 22.0
- Course handicap22.0 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.1 − 71) = 22.44 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 69.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 21.6
- RatingWhite tees (5,894 yds) · CR 69.1 / slope 125 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,262 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sat 10 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2057761
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 98
diff 27.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 22.5 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 + 23.9 = 175.8 ÷ 8 = 22.0
- Course handicap22.0 × 120 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 71) = 20.76 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 10 → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 101 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 120 = 27.9
- RatingWhite tees (5,933 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,933 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Trent Lock Golf and Country Club, Canal 9 hole
Mon 28 Dec 2020 · VPAR round 1985943
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 |
|---|
9-hole card
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sat 12 Dec 2020 · VPAR round 1966370
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 22.1 + 22.5 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 = 174.0 ÷ 8 = 21.8
- Course handicap21.8 × 120 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 71) = 20.55 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 120 = 25.0
- RatingWhite tees (5,933 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,933 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Leen Valley Golf Centre, Leen Valley Golf Centre
Sun 25 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1914055
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 104
diff 32.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 11 | | 18 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 62 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 62 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 59 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.1 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 22.1 + 22.5 + 22.8 + 23.5 + 23.6 = 174.0 ÷ 8 = 21.8
- Course handicap21.8 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 72) = 20.36 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H5 10 → 8 · H7 8 → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 107 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 32.9
- RatingWhite tees (5,983 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,102 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Mon 12 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1879598
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 22.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.5 + 19.1 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 22.1 + 22.5 + 23.5 + 23.6 = 165.7 ÷ 8 = 20.7
- Course handicap20.7 × 132 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 25.58 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 132 = 22.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,568 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,587 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Sun 11 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1877302
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 92
diff 19.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.5 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 22.5 + 23.5 + 23.6 = 167.9 ÷ 8 = 21.0
- Course handicap21.0 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 24.15 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 94 → adjusted 92
- Differential(92 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 19.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Sat 10 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1873187
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 23.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 63 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.5 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 22.5 + 23.2 + 23.5 = 167.5 ÷ 8 = 20.9
- Course handicap20.9 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 21.06 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 23.6
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Edwalton Golf Centre, Edwalton 9
Sun 27 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1843297
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 9 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 53 |
|---|
9-hole card
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sun 13 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1798808
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 29.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.5 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 22.5 + 23.2 + 23.5 = 167.5 ÷ 8 = 20.9
- Course handicap20.9 × 120 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 71) = 19.59 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 120 = 29.8
- RatingWhite tees (5,933 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,933 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Trent Lock Golf and Country Club, Trent Lock
Mon 17 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1717529
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 23.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 18 | | 7 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 22.5 + 23.2 = 157.9 ÷ 8 = 19.7
- Course handicap19.7 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 22.51 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 132 = 23.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,170 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,042 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Fri 24 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1636039
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 94
diff 25.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 22.5 + 23.2 = 157.9 ÷ 8 = 19.7
- Course handicap19.7 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 18.87 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 9 → 6 · H14 7 → 6 · 4 shots off · gross 98 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 25.6
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Southwell Golf Club, Southwell Course
Sun 28 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1540439
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 95
diff 25.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 50 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 22.5 + 23.2 = 157.9 ÷ 8 = 19.7
- Course handicap19.7 × 119 ÷ 113 + (68.3 − 70) = 19.05 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H2 10 → 7 · H14 9 → 7 · 5 shots off · gross 100 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 68.3) × 113 ÷ 119 = 25.4
- RatingWhite tees (5,769 yds) · CR 68.3 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,735 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Southwell Golf Club, Southwell Course
Sat 13 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1485958
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 30.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 7 of the previous 19 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 21.3 + 22.1 + 22.5 = 134.7 ÷ 7 = 19.2
- Course handicap19.2 × 119 ÷ 113 + (68.3 − 70) = 18.52 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 68.3) × 113 ÷ 119 = 30.1
- RatingWhite tees (5,769 yds) · CR 68.3 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,735 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Southwell Golf Club, Southwell Course
Sun 7 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1464486
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 22.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 18 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 21.3 + 22.1 = 112.2 ÷ 6 = 18.7
- Course handicap18.7 × 119 ÷ 113 + (68.3 − 70) = 17.99 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 68.3) × 113 ÷ 119 = 22.5
- RatingWhite tees (5,769 yds) · CR 68.3 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,735 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Mapperley Golf Club, Mapperley
Sun 23 Feb 2020 · VPAR round 1348776
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 24.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 14 | | 17 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 17 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 21.3 + 22.1 = 112.2 ÷ 6 = 18.7
- Course handicap18.7 × 127 ÷ 113 + (71.3 − 71) = 21.32 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 71.3) × 113 ÷ 127 = 24.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,297 yds) · CR 71.3 / slope 127 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,307 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sun 19 Jan 2020 · VPAR round 1326147
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 34.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 56 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 16 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 21.3 = 90.1 ÷ 5 = 18.0
- Course handicap18.0 × 120 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 71) = 16.52 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H18 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 106 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 120 = 34.5
- RatingWhite tees (5,933 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,933 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Oakmere Park Golf Club, Admiral
Sun 24 Nov 2019 · VPAR round 1289685
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 99
diff 23.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 16 | | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 15 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 + 19.6 + 20.8 + 21.3 = 90.1 ÷ 5 = 18.0
- Course handicap18.0 × 128 ÷ 113 + (71.9 − 72) = 20.29 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 100 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 71.9) × 113 ÷ 128 = 23.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,521 yds) · CR 71.9 / slope 128 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 14 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1255384
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 94
diff 20.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 14 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 + 19.6 + 21.3 = 69.3 ÷ 4 = 17.3
- Course handicap17.3 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 19.00 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 8 → 7 · H9 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 96 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 20.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 13 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1254735
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 24.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 13 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 + 19.6 + 21.3 = 69.3 ÷ 4 = 17.3
- Course handicap17.3 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 16.92 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 97 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 24.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 12 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1241877
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 12 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 + 19.6 + 21.3 = 69.3 ÷ 4 = 17.3
- Course handicap17.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 17.58 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 27.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 2
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Fri 13 Sep 2019 · VPAR round 1212971
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 95
diff 26.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 11 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 + 19.6 = 48.0 ÷ 3 = 16.0
- Course handicap16.0 × 117 ÷ 113 + (67.4 − 69) = 14.97 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H9 8 → 7 · H11 7 → 6 · H14 6 → 5 · 3 shots off · gross 98 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 67.4) × 113 ÷ 117 = 26.7
- RatingBlue tees (5,568 yds) · CR 67.4 / slope 117 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 5,251 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ruddington Grange Golf Club, Ruddington Grange
Wed 14 Aug 2019 · VPAR round 1162530
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 19.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 16 | | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 10 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 + 21.3 = 49.7 ÷ 3 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 133 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 71) = 19.44 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 133 = 19.6
- RatingWhite 71 tees (6,214 yds) · CR 70.9 / slope 133 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,515 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ruddington Grange Golf Club, Ruddington Grange
Tue 9 Jul 2019 · VPAR round 1098455
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 103
diff 27.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 16 | | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 9 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 + 21.3 = 49.7 ÷ 3 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 133 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 71) = 19.44 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H14 8 → 7 · H18 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 105 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 133 = 27.3
- RatingWhite 71 tees (6,214 yds) · CR 70.9 / slope 133 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,515 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ramsdale Park Golf Centre, Seely Course
Fri 5 Jul 2019 · VPAR round 1089543
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 98
diff 22.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 4 | | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 8 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 = 28.4 ÷ 2 = 14.2
- Course handicap14.2 × 131 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 17.86 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H3 9 → 7 · H9 8 → 7 · H13 9 → 8 · 4 shots off · gross 102 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 131 = 22.1
- RatingBlue tees (6,672 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 131 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 6,674 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ruddington Grange Golf Club, Ruddington Grange
Mon 3 Jun 2019 · VPAR round 1032096
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 101
diff 25.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 16 | | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 61 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 7 differentials: 13.9 + 14.5 = 28.4 ÷ 2 = 14.2
- Course handicap14.2 × 133 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 71) = 16.61 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 103 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 133 = 25.6
- RatingWhite 71 tees (6,214 yds) · CR 70.9 / slope 133 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,515 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Rushcliffe Golf Club, Rushcliffe Golf Club
Sat 27 Apr 2019 · VPAR round 968782
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 6 differentials: 13.9 + 21.3 = 35.2 ÷ 2 = 17.6
- Course handicap17.6 × 126 ÷ 113 + (70.8 − 70) = 20.42 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.8) × 113 ÷ 126 = 14.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,189 yds) · CR 70.8 / slope 126 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,193 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Mon 22 Apr 2019 · VPAR round 960018
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 21.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 5 differentials: 13.9 = 13.9 ÷ 1 = 13.9
- Course handicap13.9 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 12.80 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 21.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sun 3 Mar 2019 · VPAR round 903403
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 23.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 4 differentials: 13.9 = 13.9 ÷ 1 = 13.9
- Course handicap13.9 × 120 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 71) = 12.16 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 7 → 5 · 2 shots off · gross 95 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 120 = 23.2
- RatingWhite tees (5,933 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,933 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Edwalton Golf Centre, Edwalton 9
Sun 9 Dec 2018 · VPAR round 847311
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 9 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 49 |
|---|
9-hole card
Six Hills Golf Club, Six Hills Golf Club
Sat 17 Nov 2018 · VPAR round 835501
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 99
diff 30.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 53 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 3 differentials: 13.9 = 13.9 ÷ 1 = 13.9
- Course handicap13.9 × 116 ÷ 113 + (67.9 − 71) = 11.17 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · H6 9 → 8 · H18 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 102 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 67.9) × 113 ÷ 116 = 30.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,824 yds) · CR 67.9 / slope 116 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,824 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
La Manga Golf Club, South Course
Mon 8 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 801292
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 13.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 10 | | 13 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 82 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 81 | 163 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 2 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 72.5) × 113 ÷ 134 = 13.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,701 yds) · CR 72.5 / slope 134 / par 73 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
La Manga Golf Club, North Course
Sun 7 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 799438
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 26.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 9 | | 13 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 80 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 81 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 1 earlier usable round (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 131 = 26.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,934 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 131 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,937 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
La Manga Golf Club, West
Sat 6 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 798507
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 24.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 8 | | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 81 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 81 | 162 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 0 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 139 = 24.1
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,038 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 139 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,040 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18