← Aroeira Handicaps
112 VPAR cards105 usable 18-hole rounds
31 holes capped in the last 20
Last played Sat 22 Aug 2026
For the captains
Strengths, weaknesses and where to play him. Golf numbers are from his cards; everything else is hearsay from the organiser.
Captains' notes · strengths & weaknessesStrengths- Plays off 40.2, the most shots on the trip. In a Pines singles against Paul he'd get 33: a stroke on every hole and two on 15 of them.
- Quadruple bogey or worse on 28% of holes, but in matchplay each one only loses one hole. The format was made for him.
- Improving: his last 20 rated rounds are 4.9 shots better than his first 20.
- Has been in a fight the night before a game, with Steve Lewis on his side. Nothing on a golf course will frighten him.
Weaknesses- A birdie every 651 holes. That's roughly one every 36 rounds.
- 34 pickups, and double bogey or worse on 78% of holes.
- The night-before record. Somebody needs to walk him home.
How to use him: Singles against a low handicapper who will fall apart when they see how many shots they're giving. In a fourball, pair him with Steve Lewis: the only partnership on the trip that has been tested in combat.
The handicap
The last 20 usable rounds, newest first. Shaded rows are the best 8 differentials, which are averaged. Click a date to jump to its scorecard.
Best 8 of 20: 33.8 + 37.9 + 38.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 42.3 + 42.5 + 44.9 = 322.0 ÷ 8 = 40.2
Index used for play40.2
R1 Pines44
R2 Challenge42
R3 Pines44
Scorecards
Every round VPAR has for Chris Clarke, oldest rounds feeding the newest: each round's handicap comes from the rounds before it.
Reading a card. Shots are the strokes received on that hole from the course handicap at the time.
Max = par + 2 + shots (Net 2). A score over its max is
struck through and counts as the max in
Adjusted;
P is a pickup, which also counts as the max. Birdies are circled. Differential = (adjusted − course rating) × 113 ÷ slope.
All the rules we followed →
Every round112 cards, newest first — every round on record. 20 are in the handicap (the best 8 of them make the index), 85 are usable but older than the last 20, and 7 don't qualify: 9-hole card ×5 · only 0 holes completed (18 pickups) · duplicate.
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Sat 22 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4645303
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 111
diff 37.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 45 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 75 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 76 | 151 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 58 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 54 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 57 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 54 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.8 + 38.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 42.3 + 42.5 + 42.9 + 44.9 = 327.0 ÷ 8 = 40.9
- Course handicap40.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 45.32 → 45 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 112 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 37.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Batchworth Park Golf Club, Batchworth Park Course
Sat 18 Jul 2026 · VPAR round 4591799
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 128
diff 55.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 7 | | 18 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 74 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 74 | 148 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 63 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.8 + 33.9 + 38.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 42.3 + 42.5 + 42.9 = 316.0 ÷ 8 = 39.5
- Course handicap39.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (67.6 − 71) = 39.60 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · H4 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 130 → adjusted 128
- Differential(128 − 67.6) × 113 ÷ 123 = 55.5
- RatingRed tees (5,499 yds) · CR 67.6 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: red on the card, 5,556 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Calanova Golf Club, Calanova Course
Mon 15 Jun 2026 · VPAR round 4541336
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 123
diff 42.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 3 | | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 48 |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 78 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 79 | 157 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 59 | 123 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 59 | 123 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.8 + 33.9 + 38.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 42.5 + 42.9 + 44.9 = 318.6 ÷ 8 = 39.8
- Course handicap39.8 × 136 ÷ 113 + (72.1 − 72) = 48.00 → 48 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 123
- Differential(123 − 72.1) × 113 ÷ 136 = 42.3
- RatingBLANCAS tees (6,404 yds) · CR 72.1 / slope 136 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,398 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Los Arqueros, Los Arqueros
Sun 14 Jun 2026 · VPAR round 4539755
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 122
diff 44.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 45 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 77 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 75 | 152 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 64 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 59 | 123 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 63 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 59 | 122 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.8 + 33.9 + 38.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 42.5 + 42.9 + 43.7 = 317.4 ÷ 8 = 39.7
- Course handicap39.7 × 134 ÷ 113 + (68.7 − 71) = 44.78 → 45 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 123 → adjusted 122
- Differential(122 − 68.7) × 113 ÷ 134 = 44.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,739 yds) · CR 68.7 / slope 134 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,812 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Santa Clara, Santa Clara
Sat 13 Jun 2026 · VPAR round 4537592
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 119
diff 42.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 44 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 75 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 76 | 151 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.8 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 38.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 42.9 + 43.7 = 310.5 ÷ 8 = 38.8
- Course handicap38.8 × 132 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 71) = 43.62 → 44 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 119
- Differential(119 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 42.5
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,027 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,080 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Great Hadham Golf and Country Club, Great Hadham Course
Sun 24 May 2026 · VPAR round 4507155
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 33.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 9 | | 16 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 42 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 75 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 74 | 149 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 58 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 57 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 35.6 + 38.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 42.9 + 43.7 + 44.9 = 321.6 ÷ 8 = 40.2
- Course handicap40.2 × 120 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 41.79 → 42 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 107 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 120 = 33.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,121 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,121 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Wexham Park Golf Course, Blue Course - 18 Holes
Sun 3 May 2026 · VPAR round 4473892
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 121
diff 53.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 64 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 59 | 123 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 64 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 57 | 121 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 38.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 42.9 + 43.7 = 310.6 ÷ 8 = 38.8
- Course handicap38.8 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.0 − 70) = 36.49 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H10 9 → 8 · H16 10 → 9 · 2 shots off · gross 123 → adjusted 121
- Differential(121 − 67.0) × 113 ÷ 115 = 53.1
- RatingSILVER tees (5,344 yds) · CR 67.0 / slope 115 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: silver on the card, 5,344 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Wexham Park Golf Course, Blue Course - 18 Holes
Fri 3 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4433329
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 111
diff 38.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 41 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 75 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 73 | 148 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 42.9 + 43.7 + 44.9 = 316.9 ÷ 8 = 39.6
- Course handicap39.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.0 − 71) = 41.10 → 41 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 111
- Differential(111 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 123 = 38.6
- RatingGOLD tees (5,768 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: gold on the card, 5,768 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 43
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Sat 28 Feb 2026 · VPAR round 4405411
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 125
diff 56.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 38 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 71 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 72 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 62 | 127 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 61 | 125 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 41.1 + 42.9 + 43.7 = 313.1 ÷ 8 = 39.1
- Course handicap39.1 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 38.49 → 38 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H5 10 → 9 · H18 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 127 → adjusted 125
- Differential(125 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 56.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, Faldo Course
Mon 6 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4325312
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 128
diff 48.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 45 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 77 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 76 | 153 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 65 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 64 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 41.1 + 42.9 + 43.7 = 313.1 ÷ 8 = 39.1
- Course handicap39.1 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 45.27 → 45 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · H12 10 → 9 · 2 shots off · gross 130 → adjusted 128
- Differential(128 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 48.2
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 48
Oceanico Golf Course, O'Connor Jnr.
Sun 5 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4323640, from Andy Fleming's feed
Last 20adjusted 129
diff 51.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 43 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 76 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 75 | 151 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 129 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 129 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 41.1 + 42.9 + 43.7 = 313.1 ÷ 8 = 39.1
- Course handicap39.1 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 43.34 → 43 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 129
- Differential(129 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 51.1
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 46
Oceanico Golf Course, Faldo Course
Sat 4 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322913
Last 204 holes cappedadjusted 128
diff 48.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 45 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 77 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 76 | 153 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | P | 9 | 64 | 7 | P | 8 | P | 5 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 41.1 + 42.9 + 43.7 = 313.1 ÷ 8 = 39.1
- Course handicap39.1 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 45.27 → 45 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H8 pickup → 9 · H9 9 → 8 · H11 pickup → 7 · H13 pickup → 10 · 1 shot off · gross 129 → adjusted 128
- Differential(128 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 48.2
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 48
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, O'Connor Course
Fri 3 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322047
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 122
diff 44.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 42 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 75 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 75 | 150 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 36.5 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 41.1 + 42.9 = 305.9 ÷ 8 = 38.2
- Course handicap38.2 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 42.31 → 42 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 123 → adjusted 122
- Differential(122 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 44.9
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
Mill Green Golf Club, Mill Green
Mon 25 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4273393
Last 204 holes cappedadjusted 112
diff 45.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 13 | | 12 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 70 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 141 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 58 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 58 | 116 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 56 | 112 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 36.5 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 41.1 + 42.9 = 305.9 ÷ 8 = 38.2
- Course handicap38.2 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.6 − 69) = 35.80 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H5 9 → 8 · H7 9 → 8 · H10 9 → 8 · H15 9 → 8 · 4 shots off · gross 116 → adjusted 112
- Differential(112 − 66.6) × 113 ÷ 113 = 45.4
- RatingGold tees (5,484 yds) · CR 66.6 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: gold on the card, 5,484 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Manor of Groves, Manor of Groves
Sun 24 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4271609
Last 204 holes cappedadjusted 121
diff 47.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 5 | | 16 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 73 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 74 | 147 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | P | 59 | 5 | 7 | P | 4 | P | 6 | P | 5 | 9 | 62 | 121 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 59 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 62 | 121 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 36.5 + 40.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 41.1 = 303.6 ÷ 8 = 38.0
- Course handicap38.0 × 124 ÷ 113 + (68.9 − 71) = 39.60 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H9 pickup → 8 · H12 pickup → 9 · H14 pickup → 8 · H16 pickup → 9 · gross 121 → adjusted 121
- Differential(121 − 68.9) × 113 ÷ 124 = 47.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,871 yds) · CR 68.9 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,797 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Santa Clara, Santa Clara
Mon 23 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4174416
Last 20adjusted 125
diff 47.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 43 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 74 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 76 | 150 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 125 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 125 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 36.5 + 40.6 + 40.9 + 41.1 + 41.1 = 303.6 ÷ 8 = 38.0
- Course handicap38.0 × 132 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 71) = 42.69 → 43 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 125
- Differential(125 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 47.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,027 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,080 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Marbella Golf & Country Club, Marbella Course
Sat 21 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4168561
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 119
diff 40.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 43 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 76 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 75 | 151 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 66 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 121 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 64 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 119 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 36.5 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 41.1 + 41.1 = 300.7 ÷ 8 = 37.6
- Course handicap37.6 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 72) = 43.09 → 43 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 121 → adjusted 119
- Differential(119 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 134 = 40.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,071 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 134 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,071 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Fri 6 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4145409
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 111
diff 44.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 38 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 71 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 142 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 54 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 57 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 54 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 36.5 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 41.1 + 41.1 = 300.7 ÷ 8 = 37.6
- Course handicap37.6 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 37.70 → 38 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 112 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 44.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Sat 31 May 2025 · VPAR round 4136284
Last 203 holes cappedadjusted 122
diff 46.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 74 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 75 | 149 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 60 | 125 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 59 | 122 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 36.5 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 41.1 + 41.1 = 300.7 ÷ 8 = 37.6
- Course handicap37.6 × 122 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 73) = 39.89 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H4 8 → 7 · H9 9 → 8 · H18 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 125 → adjusted 122
- Differential(122 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 46.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,544 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 122 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: yellow on the card, 6,544 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Manor of Groves, Manor of Groves
Fri 30 May 2025 · VPAR round 4134624
Counted · best 8Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 114
diff 41.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 5 | | 16 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 38 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 73 | 145 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 61 | 116 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 59 | 114 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 35.6 + 36.5 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 41.1 = 295.2 ÷ 8 = 36.9
- Course handicap36.9 × 124 ÷ 113 + (68.9 − 71) = 38.39 → 38 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · H14 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 116 → adjusted 114
- Differential(114 − 68.9) × 113 ÷ 124 = 41.1
- RatingYellow tees (5,871 yds) · CR 68.9 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,797 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
East Herts Golf Club, East Herts
Thu 29 May 2025 · VPAR round 4132596
Earlier round4 holes cappedadjusted 119
diff 42.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 11 | | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 41 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 74 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 74 | 148 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 65 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 58 | 123 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 58 | 119 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 33.9 + 35.6 + 35.6 + 36.5 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 41.1 = 295.2 ÷ 8 = 36.9
- Course handicap36.9 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.0 − 71) = 41.12 → 41 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · H4 9 → 8 · H5 9 → 8 · H9 9 → 8 · 4 shots off · gross 123 → adjusted 119
- Differential(119 − 70.0) × 113 ÷ 129 = 42.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,185 yds) · CR 70.0 / slope 129 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,215 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Hazlemere Golf Club, Hazlemere Course
Mon 5 May 2025 · VPAR round 4093561
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 33.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 41 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 74 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 73 | 147 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 35.6 + 35.6 + 36.5 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 41.1 + 43.6 = 304.9 ÷ 8 = 38.1
- Course handicap38.1 × 127 ÷ 113 + (67.9 − 70) = 40.72 → 41 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 67.9) × 113 ÷ 127 = 33.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,486 yds) · CR 67.9 / slope 127 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,486 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Golf World Stansted, Elsenham Course (9 Holes)
Sat 8 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4013149
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 |
|---|
9-hole card
Thorney Park Golf Club, Thorney Park
Sun 23 Feb 2025 · VPAR round 4002869
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 115
diff 45.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 1 | | 4 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 39 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 73 | 145 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 62 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 55 | 117 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 54 | 115 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 35.6 + 35.6 + 36.5 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 41.1 + 42.4 = 303.7 ÷ 8 = 38.0
- Course handicap38.0 × 117 ÷ 113 + (68.2 − 69) = 38.55 → 39 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H3 9 → 8 · H11 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 117 → adjusted 115
- Differential(115 − 68.2) × 113 ÷ 117 = 45.2
- RatingWhite tees (5,814 yds) · CR 68.2 / slope 117 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,829 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Hazlemere Golf Club, Hazlemere Course
Sat 18 Jan 2025 · VPAR round 3982957
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 117
diff 43.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | | 17 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 41 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 74 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 73 | 147 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 58 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 61 | 119 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 60 | 117 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 35.6 + 35.6 + 36.5 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 41.1 + 42.4 = 303.7 ÷ 8 = 38.0
- Course handicap38.0 × 127 ÷ 113 + (67.9 − 70) = 40.61 → 41 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · H18 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 119 → adjusted 117
- Differential(117 − 67.9) × 113 ÷ 127 = 43.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,486 yds) · CR 67.9 / slope 127 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,486 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 11 Jan 2025 · VPAR round 3979891
Earlier roundadjusted 109
diff 35.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 41 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 75 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 74 | 149 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 56 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 56 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 35.6 + 36.5 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 41.1 + 42.4 + 43.2 = 311.3 ÷ 8 = 38.9
- Course handicap38.9 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 40.68 → 41 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 35.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 45
Batchworth Park Golf Club, Batchworth Park Course
Sat 28 Dec 2024 · VPAR round 3973031
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 127
diff 50.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 7 | | 18 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 42 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 75 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 75 | 150 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 62 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 66 | 128 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 62 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 65 | 127 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 33.9 + 35.6 + 36.5 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 41.1 + 42.4 + 43.2 = 311.3 ÷ 8 = 38.9
- Course handicap38.9 × 129 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 72) = 42.01 → 42 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H18 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 128 → adjusted 127
- Differential(127 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 129 = 50.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,014 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 129 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,061 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
The Epping Golf Course, Epping
Sat 30 Nov 2024 · VPAR round 3960080
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 33.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 11 | | 14 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 70 | 141 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 35.6 + 36.5 + 37.4 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 41.1 + 42.4 + 43.2 = 314.8 ÷ 8 = 39.4
- Course handicap39.4 × 114 ÷ 113 + (63.8 − 67) = 36.55 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 63.8) × 113 ÷ 114 = 33.9
- RatingYellow tees (4,886 yds) · CR 63.8 / slope 114 / par 67 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,881 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Sun 20 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3930692
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 123
diff 48.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 43 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 74 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 75 | 149 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 65 | 125 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 63 | 123 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 35.6 + 36.5 + 37.4 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 41.1 + 41.7 + 42.4 = 313.3 ÷ 8 = 39.2
- Course handicap39.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 43.47 → 43 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H11 8 → 7 · H13 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 125 → adjusted 123
- Differential(123 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 48.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+C (San Pedro and Guadaiza)
Mon 7 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915904
Earlier round4 holes cappedadjusted 117
diff 41.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 44 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 75 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 76 | 151 |
|---|
| Score | P | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | P | 4 | 7 | 56 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 64 | 120 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 56 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 61 | 117 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 35.6 + 36.5 + 37.4 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 40.8 + 41.7 + 42.4 = 313.0 ÷ 8 = 39.1
- Course handicap39.1 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 43.69 → 44 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H1 pickup → 9 · H7 pickup → 8 · H17 10 → 9 · H18 10 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 120 → adjusted 117
- Differential(117 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 41.1
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sun 6 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915903
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 130
diff 55.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 42 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 75 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 74 | 149 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 66 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 65 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 35.6 + 36.5 + 37.4 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 40.8 + 41.7 + 42.4 = 313.0 ÷ 8 = 39.1
- Course handicap39.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 41.51 → 42 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · H18 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 132 → adjusted 130
- Differential(130 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 55.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, B+A (Ronda & San Pedro)
Sat 5 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915902
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 116
diff 44.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 16 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 73 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 73 | 146 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 63 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 119 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 116 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 35.6 + 36.5 + 37.4 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 40.8 + 41.7 + 42.4 = 313.0 ÷ 8 = 39.1
- Course handicap39.1 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 40.27 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · H9 9 → 8 · H11 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 119 → adjusted 116
- Differential(116 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 44.5
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,163 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
East Herts Golf Club, East Herts
Sun 15 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3892114
Earlier roundadjusted 131
diff 53.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 11 | | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 44 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 75 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 76 | 151 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 68 | 131 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 68 | 131 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 35.6 + 36.5 + 37.4 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 40.8 + 41.7 + 42.4 = 313.0 ÷ 8 = 39.1
- Course handicap39.1 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.0 − 71) = 43.64 → 44 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 131
- Differential(131 − 70.0) × 113 ÷ 129 = 53.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,185 yds) · CR 70.0 / slope 129 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,215 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Fri 30 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3870129
Earlier roundadjusted 110
diff 36.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 42 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 75 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 75 | 150 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 35.6 + 37.4 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 40.8 + 41.7 + 42.4 + 43.2 = 319.7 ÷ 8 = 40.0
- Course handicap40.0 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 41.90 → 42 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 110
- Differential(110 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 36.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 35
Ash Valley Golf Club, Ash Valley
Sun 25 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3862094
Earlier roundadjusted 115
diff 43.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 17 | | 3 | 18 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 74 | 147 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 58 | 115 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 58 | 115 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 35.6 + 37.4 + 38.0 + 40.6 + 40.8 + 41.7 + 42.4 + 43.2 = 319.7 ÷ 8 = 40.0
- Course handicap40.0 × 114 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 40.35 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 115
- Differential(115 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 114 = 43.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,428 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 114 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,469 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Sun 14 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3792874
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 109
diff 40.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 145 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 58 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 52 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 58 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 51 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 35.6 + 37.4 + 38.0 + 40.8 + 41.7 + 42.4 + 42.8 + 43.2 = 321.9 ÷ 8 = 40.2
- Course handicap40.2 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 39.61 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 110 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 40.6
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Fri 21 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3758174
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 113
diff 44.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 145 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 59 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 55 | 114 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 58 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 55 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 35.6 + 37.4 + 38.0 + 40.8 + 41.7 + 42.4 + 42.8 + 43.2 = 321.9 ÷ 8 = 40.2
- Course handicap40.2 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 39.61 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 114 → adjusted 113
- Differential(113 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 44.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, Faldo Course
Mon 3 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3731806
Earlier roundadjusted 116
diff 38.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 47 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 78 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 77 | 155 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 56 | 116 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 56 | 116 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 35.6 + 37.4 + 40.8 + 41.6 + 41.7 + 42.4 + 42.8 + 43.2 = 325.5 ÷ 8 = 40.7
- Course handicap40.7 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 47.16 → 47 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 116
- Differential(116 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 38.0
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Pestana Vila Sol, Prime
Sat 1 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3727546
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 9 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 58 |
|---|
9-hole card
Great Hadham Golf and Country Club, Great Hadham Course
Sat 6 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3649009
Earlier roundadjusted 118
diff 45.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 9 | | 16 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 42 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 75 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 74 | 149 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 62 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 56 | 118 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 62 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 56 | 118 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 35.6 + 37.4 + 40.8 + 41.6 + 41.7 + 42.4 + 42.4 + 42.8 = 324.7 ÷ 8 = 40.6
- Course handicap40.6 × 120 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 42.22 → 42 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 118
- Differential(118 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 120 = 45.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,121 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,121 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
Royston Golf Club, Royston Course
Mon 19 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3613290
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 124
diff 51.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 3 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 42 |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 75 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 73 | 148 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 126 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 66 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 124 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 35.6 + 37.4 + 40.8 + 41.2 + 41.6 + 41.7 + 42.4 + 42.4 = 323.1 ÷ 8 = 40.4
- Course handicap40.4 × 122 ÷ 113 + (68.5 − 70) = 42.12 → 42 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H2 9 → 8 · H5 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 126 → adjusted 124
- Differential(124 − 68.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 51.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,711 yds) · CR 68.5 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,711 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 43
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 13 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3591079
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 109
diff 35.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 43 |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 76 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 75 | 151 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 57 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 37.4 + 40.8 + 41.2 + 41.6 + 41.7 + 42.4 + 42.4 + 42.8 = 330.3 ÷ 8 = 41.3
- Course handicap41.3 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 43.35 → 43 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 110 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 35.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 43
Rickmansworth Golf Course, Rickmansworth Golf Course
Tue 26 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3581096
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 118
diff 59.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 61 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 119 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 60 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 118 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 36.5 + 37.4 + 40.8 + 41.2 + 41.6 + 41.7 + 42.4 + 42.4 = 324.0 ÷ 8 = 40.5
- Course handicap40.5 × 106 ÷ 113 + (62.6 − 65) = 35.59 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 119 → adjusted 118
- Differential(118 − 62.6) × 113 ÷ 106 = 59.1
- RatingYellow tees (4,425 yds) · CR 62.6 / slope 106 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,425 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
The Oxfordshire, The Oxfordshire
Fri 1 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3570592
Earlier roundadjusted 123
diff 50.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 4 | | 7 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 39 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 73 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 74 | 147 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 60 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 63 | 123 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 60 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 63 | 123 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 36.5 + 37.4 + 40.8 + 41.2 + 41.6 + 41.7 + 42.4 = 312.1 ÷ 8 = 39.0
- Course handicap39.0 × 119 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 72) = 39.17 → 39 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 123
- Differential(123 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 119 = 50.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,302 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 119 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,270 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Wed 29 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3569841
Earlier roundadjusted 119
diff 42.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 45 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 77 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 74 | 151 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 63 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 56 | 119 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 63 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 56 | 119 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 36.5 + 37.4 + 40.8 + 40.8 + 41.2 + 41.6 + 41.7 = 310.5 ÷ 8 = 38.8
- Course handicap38.8 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 44.78 → 45 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 119
- Differential(119 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 42.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 46
Great Hadham Golf and Country Club, Great Hadham Course
Sat 11 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3559274
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 116
diff 43.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 9 | | 16 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 74 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 73 | 147 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 65 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 52 | 117 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 52 | 116 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 36.5 + 37.4 + 39.3 + 40.8 + 40.8 + 41.2 + 41.6 = 308.1 ÷ 8 = 38.5
- Course handicap38.5 × 120 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 39.98 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 117 → adjusted 116
- Differential(116 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 120 = 43.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,121 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,121 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Mon 9 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527420
Doesn't qualify · Only 0 holes completed (18 pickups)
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | | 14 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Score | / | / | / | / | / | / | / | / | / | | / | / | / | / | / | / | / | / | / | | |
|---|
Only 0 holes completed (18 pickups) — WHS needs 14
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Sat 7 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527418
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 129
diff 49.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 14 | | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 45 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 75 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 77 | 152 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | P | 8 | 4 | 64 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 66 | 130 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 64 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 36.5 + 37.4 + 39.3 + 40.8 + 40.8 + 41.2 + 41.6 = 308.1 ÷ 8 = 38.5
- Course handicap38.5 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 45.31 → 45 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H7 pickup → 9 · H10 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 130 → adjusted 129
- Differential(129 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 49.3
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,288 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 42
Stockwood Park Golf Centre, Stockwood Park Course
Fri 8 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3487579
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 115
diff 47.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 72 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 142 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 56 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 116 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 115 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 36.5 + 37.4 + 39.3 + 40.8 + 40.8 + 41.2 + 41.5 = 308.0 ÷ 8 = 38.5
- Course handicap38.5 × 113 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 36.80 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H7 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 116 → adjusted 115
- Differential(115 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 113 = 47.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,816 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,816 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
Valle Romano Golf Resort, Valle Romano Golf Resort
Mon 26 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3355702
Earlier roundadjusted 113
diff 37.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 5 | | 7 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 44 |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 76 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 75 | 151 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 55 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 55 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 36.5 + 39.3 + 40.8 + 40.8 + 41.2 + 41.5 + 41.6 = 312.2 ÷ 8 = 39.0
- Course handicap39.0 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.6 − 71) = 43.78 → 44 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 113
- Differential(113 − 70.6) × 113 ÷ 128 = 37.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,347 yds) · CR 70.6 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,347 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 45
Marbella Golf & Country Club, Marbella Course
Sun 25 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3353824
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 120
diff 41.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 45 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 77 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 76 | 153 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 62 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 59 | 121 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 62 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 58 | 120 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 36.5 + 39.3 + 40.8 + 40.8 + 41.2 + 41.5 + 41.6 = 312.2 ÷ 8 = 39.0
- Course handicap39.0 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 72) = 44.75 → 45 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 121 → adjusted 120
- Differential(120 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 134 = 41.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,071 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 134 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,071 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 46
Atalaya Golf & Country Club, Old Course
Sat 24 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3352628
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 120
diff 40.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 6 | | 17 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 45 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 76 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 77 | 153 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 65 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 122 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 63 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 120 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 33.9 + 36.5 + 39.3 + 40.8 + 41.2 + 41.5 + 41.6 = 305.3 ÷ 8 = 38.2
- Course handicap38.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 72) = 44.84 → 45 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · H3 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 122 → adjusted 120
- Differential(120 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 135 = 40.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,422 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 135 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,421 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 46
Moor Park Golf Club, West Course
Sun 11 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3322711
Earlier roundadjusted 116
diff 47.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | | 14 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 18 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 69 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 73 | 142 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 57 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 116 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 57 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 116 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 33.9 + 36.5 + 36.7 + 39.3 + 40.8 + 41.2 + 41.5 = 300.4 ÷ 8 = 37.5
- Course handicap37.5 × 116 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 37.20 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 116
- Differential(116 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 116 = 47.1
- RatingYellow tees (5,560 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 116 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,560 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 37
Panshanger Golf Complex, Panshanger Course
Sun 21 May 2023 · VPAR round 3284665
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 124
diff 49.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 12 | | 1 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 39 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 72 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 75 | 147 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 62 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 61 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 33.9 + 36.5 + 36.7 + 39.3 + 40.8 + 41.2 + 41.5 = 300.4 ÷ 8 = 37.5
- Course handicap37.5 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 72) = 38.98 → 39 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 125 → adjusted 124
- Differential(124 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 125 = 49.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,130 yds) · CR 69.5 / slope 125 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,130 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Sat 8 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3212332
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 113
diff 46.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 72 | 140 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 66 | 114 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 65 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 33.9 + 36.5 + 36.7 + 39.3 + 40.8 + 41.2 + 41.5 = 300.4 ÷ 8 = 37.5
- Course handicap37.5 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 33.67 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 114 → adjusted 113
- Differential(113 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 46.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 34
Garon Park Golf Complex, Hartington 18 Hole Course
Thu 23 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3189836
Earlier round4 holes cappedadjusted 116
diff 45.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 9 | | 4 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 72 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 71 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 60 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 116 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 33.9 + 36.2 + 36.5 + 36.7 + 39.3 + 40.8 + 41.2 = 295.1 ÷ 8 = 36.9
- Course handicap36.9 × 119 ÷ 113 + (68.2 − 70) = 37.06 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · H7 9 → 8 · H9 9 → 8 · H18 9 → 8 · 4 shots off · gross 120 → adjusted 116
- Differential(116 − 68.2) × 113 ÷ 119 = 45.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,772 yds) · CR 68.2 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,793 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Rochford Hundred Golf Club, Rochford Hundred Course
Wed 22 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3189356
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 123
diff 51.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 71 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 61 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 66 | 127 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 63 | 123 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 33.9 + 36.2 + 36.5 + 36.7 + 39.3 + 40.8 + 41.2 = 295.1 ÷ 8 = 36.9
- Course handicap36.9 × 120 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 72) = 35.59 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · H11 9 → 7 · H13 9 → 8 · 4 shots off · gross 127 → adjusted 123
- Differential(123 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 120 = 51.4
- RatingGreen tees (5,752 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 120 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: green on the card, 5,752 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 25 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3166077
Earlier round4 holes cappedadjusted 117
diff 42.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 73 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 145 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | P | P | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 61 | P | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | P | 6 | 4 | 6 | 56 | 117 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 61 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 56 | 117 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 32.7 + 33.9 + 36.2 + 36.5 + 36.7 + 39.3 + 40.8 = 286.6 ÷ 8 = 35.8
- Course handicap35.8 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 37.22 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H2 pickup → 8 · H3 pickup → 9 · H10 pickup → 8 · H15 pickup → 8 · gross 117 → adjusted 117
- Differential(117 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 42.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Nazeing Golf Club, Nazeing Golf Club (Winter)
Fri 3 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3143180
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 117
diff 49.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | | 4 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 70 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 70 | 140 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 32.7 + 33.9 + 36.2 + 36.5 + 36.7 + 39.3 + 40.8 = 286.6 ÷ 8 = 35.8
- Course handicap35.8 × 114 ÷ 113 + (67.5 − 70) = 33.62 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 118 → adjusted 117
- Differential(117 − 67.5) × 113 ÷ 114 = 49.1
- RatingBlue tees (5,644 yds) · CR 67.5 / slope 114 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 5,644 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 34
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Fri 2 Dec 2022 · VPAR round 3107814
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 118
diff 41.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 41 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 75 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 147 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 58 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 119 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 58 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 32.7 + 33.9 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 36.5 + 36.7 + 39.3 = 281.9 ÷ 8 = 35.2
- Course handicap35.2 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 40.61 → 41 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 119 → adjusted 118
- Differential(118 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 41.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 39
Pinhal Golf Course, Pinhal Golf Course
Mon 10 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052354
Earlier roundadjusted 123
diff 42.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 42 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 75 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 75 | 150 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 64 | 123 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 64 | 123 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 32.7 + 33.9 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 36.5 + 36.7 + 39.3 = 281.9 ÷ 8 = 35.2
- Course handicap35.2 × 136 ÷ 113 + (72.0 − 72) = 42.36 → 42 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 123
- Differential(123 − 72.0) × 113 ÷ 136 = 42.4
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 72.0 / slope 136 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,467 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Dom Pedro Golf - Millennium, Millenium
Sun 9 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052353
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 117
diff 41.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 15 | | 8 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 38 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 73 | 146 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 62 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 56 | 118 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 61 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 56 | 117 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 32.7 + 33.9 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 36.5 + 36.7 + 39.3 = 281.9 ÷ 8 = 35.2
- Course handicap35.2 × 127 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 38.26 → 38 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 118 → adjusted 117
- Differential(117 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 127 = 41.2
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 127 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,326 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Dom Pedro Golf - Laguna, Laguna
Sat 8 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052352
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 128
diff 49.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 2 | | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 39 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 73 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 74 | 147 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 66 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 64 | 130 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 64 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 31.1 + 32.7 + 33.9 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 36.5 + 36.7 = 273.7 ÷ 8 = 34.2
- Course handicap34.2 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.6 − 72) = 38.55 → 39 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H5 9 → 8 · H7 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 130 → adjusted 128
- Differential(128 − 70.6) × 113 ÷ 132 = 49.1
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.6 / slope 132 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,307 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 11 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3008602
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 110
diff 36.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 144 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 56 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.5 + 31.1 + 32.7 + 33.9 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 36.7 + 39.3 = 276.5 ÷ 8 = 34.6
- Course handicap34.6 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 35.88 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H3 9 → 8 · H9 10 → 9 · H15 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 113 → adjusted 110
- Differential(110 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 36.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Fri 22 Jul 2022 · VPAR round 2902352
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 73 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 73 | 146 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 31.1 + 32.7 + 33.9 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 36.7 + 39.3 + 40.8 = 286.8 ÷ 8 = 35.9
- Course handicap35.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 39.88 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Real Club de Golf Guadalmina, South Course
Mon 27 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2852761
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 123
diff 40.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 9 | | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 43 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 76 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 75 | 151 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 69 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 55 | 124 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 68 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 55 | 123 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 32.7 + 33.9 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 36.7 + 39.3 = 272.0 ÷ 8 = 34.0
- Course handicap34.0 × 137 ÷ 113 + (73.5 − 72) = 42.72 → 43 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 124 → adjusted 123
- Differential(123 − 73.5) × 113 ÷ 137 = 40.8
- RatingBLANCAS tees (6,651 yds) · CR 73.5 / slope 137 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: white on the card, 6,651 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 42
Real Club de Golf Guadalmina, North Course
Sun 26 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2850365
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 114
diff 39.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 9 | | 2 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 144 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 115 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 57 | 114 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 32.7 + 33.9 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 36.7 + 41.5 = 274.2 ÷ 8 = 34.3
- Course handicap34.3 × 127 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 72) = 36.35 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 115 → adjusted 114
- Differential(114 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 127 = 39.3
- RatingBLANCAS tees (6,124 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 127 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: white on the card, 6,125 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
Real Club de Golf Guadalmina, South Course
Sat 25 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2847040
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 126
diff 43.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 9 | | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 43 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 76 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 75 | 151 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 69 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 59 | 128 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 68 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 126 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 32.7 + 33.9 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 36.7 + 39.9 = 272.6 ÷ 8 = 34.1
- Course handicap34.1 × 137 ÷ 113 + (73.5 − 72) = 42.84 → 43 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H3 9 → 8 · H18 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 128 → adjusted 126
- Differential(126 − 73.5) × 113 ÷ 137 = 43.3
- RatingBLANCAS tees (6,651 yds) · CR 73.5 / slope 137 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: white on the card, 6,651 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 42
The Epping Golf Course, Epping
Sat 4 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2804299
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 110
diff 41.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 11 | | 14 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 35 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 32.7 + 33.9 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 36.7 + 39.9 = 272.6 ÷ 8 = 34.1
- Course handicap34.1 × 119 ÷ 113 + (66.3 − 67) = 35.21 → 35 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 111 → adjusted 110
- Differential(110 − 66.3) × 113 ÷ 119 = 41.5
- RatingWhite tees (5,349 yds) · CR 66.3 / slope 119 / par 67 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,434 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Eton College Golf Course, Eton College Course
Thu 2 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2799139
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 49 |
|---|
9-hole card
Eton College Golf Course, Eton College Course
Thu 2 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2798533
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 61 |
|---|
9-hole card
Eton College Golf Course, Eton College Course
Fri 15 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2701024
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 62 |
|---|
9-hole card
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Fri 1 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2677672
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 121
diff 44.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 39 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 145 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 59 | 122 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 121 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 32.7 + 33.9 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 36.7 + 39.9 = 272.6 ÷ 8 = 34.1
- Course handicap34.1 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 39.33 → 39 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H18 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 122 → adjusted 121
- Differential(121 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 44.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 39
Toot Hill Golf Club, Toot Hill
Fri 25 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2667301
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 125
diff 49.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 8 | | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 72 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 65 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 128 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 32.7 + 33.9 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 36.7 + 39.9 = 272.6 ÷ 8 = 34.1
- Course handicap34.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 36.72 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H5 9 → 8 · H9 9 → 8 · H10 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 128 → adjusted 125
- Differential(125 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 49.8
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Lakeside Lodge Golf Centre, Lodge Course
Fri 11 Feb 2022 · VPAR round 2627555
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 107
diff 33.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 72 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 144 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 56 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 32.7 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 36.7 + 39.9 + 41.7 = 280.4 ÷ 8 = 35.1
- Course handicap35.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 72) = 36.32 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 10 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 124 = 33.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,209 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 124 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,225 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 37
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 11 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2502870
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 112
diff 36.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 74 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 73 | 147 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 58 | 115 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 58 | 112 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 32.7 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 39.9 + 41.7 + 42.2 = 285.9 ÷ 8 = 35.7
- Course handicap35.7 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 39.84 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 11 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 115 → adjusted 112
- Differential(112 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 36.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 10 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2501244
Earlier round4 holes cappedadjusted 125
diff 52.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 11 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 130 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 125 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 32.7 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 39.9 + 41.7 + 42.2 = 285.9 ÷ 8 = 35.7
- Course handicap35.7 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 36.63 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H1 11 → 9 · H2 9 → 8 · H12 9 → 8 · H16 8 → 7 · 5 shots off · gross 130 → adjusted 125
- Differential(125 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 52.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 9 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2497569
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 121
diff 46.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 38 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 145 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 61 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 59 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 121 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 32.7 + 36.1 + 36.2 + 39.9 + 41.7 + 42.2 = 285.9 ÷ 8 = 35.7
- Course handicap35.7 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 37.78 → 38 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H4 9 → 8 · H9 9 → 8 · H18 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 124 → adjusted 121
- Differential(121 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 46.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 37
Gosfield Lake Golf Club, Lakes Course
Sat 4 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2430301
Earlier roundadjusted 108
diff 36.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 18 | 8 | | 3 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 38 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 73 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 73 | 146 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 56 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 56 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 32.7 + 36.1 + 39.9 + 41.7 + 41.9 + 42.2 = 291.6 ÷ 8 = 36.5
- Course handicap36.5 × 120 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 70) = 38.36 → 38 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 120 = 36.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,131 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 120 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,131 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 37
Stockwood Park Golf Centre, Stockwood Park Course
Sun 15 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2384456
Earlier roundadjusted 109
diff 41.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 70 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 32.7 + 36.1 + 39.9 + 40.1 + 41.9 + 42.2 = 290.0 ÷ 8 = 36.2
- Course handicap36.2 × 113 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 34.50 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 113 = 41.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,816 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,816 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 42
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Fri 23 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2332277
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 32.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 71 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 71 | 142 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 36.1 + 39.9 + 40.1 + 41.9 + 42.2 + 43.4 = 300.7 ÷ 8 = 37.6
- Course handicap37.6 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 36.97 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 32.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 39
The Epping Golf Course, Epping
Sat 26 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2268650
Earlier roundadjusted 114
diff 45.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 11 | | 14 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 39 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 72 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 71 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 56 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 114 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 56 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 114 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 36.1 + 39.9 + 40.1 + 41.9 + 42.2 + 43.4 = 300.7 ÷ 8 = 37.6
- Course handicap37.6 × 119 ÷ 113 + (66.3 − 67) = 38.90 → 39 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 114
- Differential(114 − 66.3) × 113 ÷ 119 = 45.3
- RatingWhite tees (5,349 yds) · CR 66.3 / slope 119 / par 67 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,434 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Thu 20 May 2021 · VPAR round 2166696
Earlier roundadjusted 111
diff 36.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 44 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 75 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 75 | 150 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 39.9 + 40.1 + 41.9 + 42.2 + 43.4 + 44.6 = 309.2 ÷ 8 = 38.6
- Course handicap38.6 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 43.80 → 44 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 111
- Differential(111 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 36.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,486 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 39
Mill Green Golf Club, Mill Green
Thu 13 May 2021 · VPAR round 2148504
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 110
diff 43.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 13 | | 12 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 73 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 145 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 64 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 39.9 + 40.1 + 41.9 + 42.2 + 44.6 + 46.0 = 311.8 ÷ 8 = 39.0
- Course handicap39.0 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.6 − 69) = 36.60 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H13 9 → 8 · H15 9 → 8 · H17 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 113 → adjusted 110
- Differential(110 − 66.6) × 113 ÷ 113 = 43.4
- RatingGold tees (5,484 yds) · CR 66.6 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,484 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 39
Basildon Golf Club, Basildon Golf Club
Mon 3 May 2021 · VPAR round 2127108
Earlier roundadjusted 117
diff 42.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 15 | | 12 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 144 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 117 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 117 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 31.1 + 39.9 + 40.1 + 41.9 + 44.6 + 46.0 + 46.4 = 316.0 ÷ 8 = 39.5
- Course handicap39.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 72) = 42.10 → 42 · no stroke index on this card, so shots are spread evenly: 42 ÷ 18 → 2 per hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 117
- Differential(117 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 123 = 42.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,273 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 123 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,273 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 45
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 18 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2083638
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 44 |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 76 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 76 | 152 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 39.9 + 40.1 + 41.9 + 44.6 + 46.0 + 46.4 + 46.8 = 331.7 ÷ 8 = 41.5
- Course handicap41.5 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 43.57 → 44 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 10 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 106 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 31.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 39
Mill Green Golf Club, Mill Green
Fri 9 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2055620
Earlier roundadjusted 113
diff 46.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 13 | | 12 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 39 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 74 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 73 | 147 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 58 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 58 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 39.9 + 40.1 + 41.9 + 44.6 + 46.0 + 46.8 + 47.7 = 333.0 ÷ 8 = 41.6
- Course handicap41.6 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.6 − 69) = 39.20 → 39 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 113
- Differential(113 − 66.6) × 113 ÷ 113 = 46.4
- RatingGold tees (5,484 yds) · CR 66.6 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,484 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 44
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Mon 5 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2045287
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 115
diff 48.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 38 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 71 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 73 | 144 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 54 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 62 | 116 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 54 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 61 | 115 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.0 + 39.9 + 40.1 + 41.9 + 44.6 + 46.0 + 46.8 + 47.7 = 333.0 ÷ 8 = 41.6
- Course handicap41.6 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 37.73 → 38 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 116 → adjusted 115
- Differential(115 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 48.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 3 Jan 2021 · VPAR round 1995763
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 26.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 51 |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 80 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 79 | 159 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 53 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 53 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 39.9 + 40.1 + 41.9 + 44.6 + 46.0 + 46.8 + 47.7 + 48.2 = 355.2 ÷ 8 = 44.4
- Course handicap44.4 × 128 ÷ 113 + (72.5 − 72) = 50.79 → 51 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 72.5) × 113 ÷ 128 = 26.0
- RatingBlue tees (6,622 yds) · CR 72.5 / slope 128 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 6,622 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Fri 16 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1888364
Earlier roundadjusted 115
diff 46.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 44 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 73 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 77 | 150 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 54 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 61 | 115 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 54 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 61 | 115 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 39.9 + 40.1 + 41.9 + 44.6 + 46.8 + 47.7 + 48.2 + 49.9 = 359.1 ÷ 8 = 44.9
- Course handicap44.9 × 117 ÷ 113 + (67.4 − 70) = 43.89 → 44 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 115
- Differential(115 − 67.4) × 113 ÷ 117 = 46.0
- RatingWhite tees (5,589 yds) · CR 67.4 / slope 117 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,609 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Mon 12 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1879598
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 119
diff 39.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 55 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 81 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 81 | 162 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 58 | 120 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 57 | 119 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 40.1 + 41.9 + 44.6 + 46.8 + 47.7 + 48.2 + 48.5 + 49.9 = 367.7 ÷ 8 = 46.0
- Course handicap46.0 × 132 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 55.13 → 55 · 3 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H18 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 120 → adjusted 119
- Differential(119 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 132 = 39.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,568 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,587 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Sun 11 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1877302
Earlier roundadjusted 124
diff 46.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 53 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 81 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 78 | 159 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 124 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 124 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 7 of the previous 19 differentials: 40.1 + 41.9 + 44.6 + 47.7 + 48.2 + 48.5 + 49.9 = 320.9 ÷ 7 = 45.8
- Course handicap45.8 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 52.90 → 53 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 124
- Differential(124 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 46.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Sat 10 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1873187
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 121
diff 47.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 48 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 76 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 79 | 155 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 60 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 64 | 124 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 59 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 62 | 121 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 18 differentials: 40.1 + 41.9 + 44.6 + 48.2 + 48.5 + 49.9 = 273.2 ÷ 6 = 45.5
- Course handicap45.5 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 47.62 → 48 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H9 10 → 9 · H15 10 → 9 · H18 10 → 9 · 3 shots off · gross 124 → adjusted 121
- Differential(121 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 47.7
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Sun 27 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1845467
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 121
diff 55.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 42 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 72 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 76 | 148 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 66 | 123 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 65 | 121 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 17 differentials: 40.1 + 41.9 + 44.6 + 48.2 + 48.5 + 49.9 = 273.2 ÷ 6 = 45.5
- Course handicap45.5 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 41.60 → 42 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H5 10 → 9 · H10 10 → 9 · 2 shots off · gross 123 → adjusted 121
- Differential(121 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 55.0
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Fri 11 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1791937
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 116
diff 49.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 45 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 74 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 75 | 149 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 62 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 56 | 118 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 60 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 56 | 116 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 16 differentials: 40.1 + 41.9 + 44.6 + 48.2 + 48.5 = 223.3 ÷ 5 = 44.7
- Course handicap44.7 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 44.80 → 45 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 11 → 9 · 2 shots off · gross 118 → adjusted 116
- Differential(116 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 49.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Mon 31 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1758693
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 123
diff 48.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 47 |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 79 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 76 | 155 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 65 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 124 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 64 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 123 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 15 differentials: 40.1 + 41.9 + 44.6 + 48.5 + 50.0 = 225.1 ÷ 5 = 45.0
- Course handicap45.0 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 47.48 → 47 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 124 → adjusted 123
- Differential(123 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 48.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Fri 17 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1608485
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 128
diff 53.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 48 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 77 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 77 | 154 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 132 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 128 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 14 differentials: 40.1 + 41.9 + 44.6 + 48.5 = 175.1 ÷ 4 = 43.8
- Course handicap43.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 48.48 → 48 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H8 11 → 9 · H12 11 → 9 · 4 shots off · gross 132 → adjusted 128
- Differential(128 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 53.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Mon 13 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1594170
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 124
diff 44.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 52 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 80 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 81 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 125 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 13 differentials: 40.1 + 41.9 + 48.5 + 50.0 = 180.5 ÷ 4 = 45.1
- Course handicap45.1 × 128 ÷ 113 + (73.5 − 73) = 51.59 → 52 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 125 → adjusted 124
- Differential(124 − 73.5) × 113 ÷ 128 = 44.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,810 yds) · CR 73.5 / slope 128 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: white on the card, 6,810 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Sat 27 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1538065
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 108
diff 41.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 43 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 72 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 77 | 149 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 61 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 60 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 12 differentials: 40.1 + 48.5 + 50.0 + 50.8 = 189.4 ÷ 4 = 47.4
- Course handicap47.4 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 43.48 → 43 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 109 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 41.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 13 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1486840
Earlier roundadjusted 114
diff 40.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 53 |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 81 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 80 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 55 | 114 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 55 | 114 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 11 differentials: 48.5 + 50.0 + 50.8 = 149.3 ÷ 3 = 49.8
- Course handicap49.8 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 52.83 → 53 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 114
- Differential(114 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 40.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 30 May 2020 · VPAR round 1439980
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 128
diff 52.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 53 |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 81 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 80 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 73 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 131 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 70 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 128 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 10 differentials: 48.5 + 50.0 + 50.8 = 149.3 ÷ 3 = 49.8
- Course handicap49.8 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 52.83 → 53 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H4 9 → 8 · H5 10 → 9 · H8 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 131 → adjusted 128
- Differential(128 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 52.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Fri 14 Feb 2020 · VPAR round 1343681
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 122
diff 56.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 46 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 74 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 78 | 152 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 65 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 125 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 62 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 9 differentials: 48.5 + 50.0 + 50.8 = 149.3 ÷ 3 = 49.8
- Course handicap49.8 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 45.86 → 46 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H2 9 → 8 · H3 9 → 8 · H9 10 → 9 · 3 shots off · gross 125 → adjusted 122
- Differential(122 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 56.0
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 54
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Sun 5 Jan 2020 · VPAR round 1317264
Earlier round5 holes cappedadjusted 137
diff 56.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 56 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 82 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 83 | 165 |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 71 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 5 | P | 9 | P | 69 | 140 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 68 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 8 differentials: 48.5 + 50.0 = 98.5 ÷ 2 = 49.2
- Course handicap49.2 × 128 ÷ 113 + (73.5 − 73) = 56.23 → 56 · 3 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 5 holes adjusted: H1 10 → 9 · H2 11 → 10 · H3 10 → 9 · H16 pickup → 10 · H18 pickup → 9 · 3 shots off · gross 140 → adjusted 137
- Differential(137 − 73.5) × 113 ÷ 128 = 56.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,810 yds) · CR 73.5 / slope 128 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: white on the card, 6,810 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Aldwickbury Park Golf Club, The Park Course
Fri 22 Nov 2019 · VPAR round 1286701
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 128
diff 54.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 51 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 80 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 79 | 159 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 61 | 129 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 61 | 128 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 7 differentials: 48.5 + 50.0 = 98.5 ÷ 2 = 49.2
- Course handicap49.2 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 50.82 → 51 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 11 → 10 · 1 shot off · gross 129 → adjusted 128
- Differential(128 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 122 = 54.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 122 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 45
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 14 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1255384
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 128
diff 50.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 55 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 81 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 81 | 162 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 69 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 61 | 130 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 68 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 60 | 128 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 6 differentials: 48.5 + 50.0 = 98.5 ÷ 2 = 49.2
- Course handicap49.2 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 55.13 → 55 · 3 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H7 10 → 9 · H12 10 → 9 · 2 shots off · gross 130 → adjusted 128
- Differential(128 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 50.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 45
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 13 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1254735
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 69 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 62 | 131 |
|---|
Duplicate — the same card as VPAR round 1241878, counted from there
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 13 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1241878
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 129
diff 56.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 50 |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 78 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 78 | 156 |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 69 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 62 | 131 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 10 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 67 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 62 | 129 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 5 differentials: 48.5 = 48.5 ÷ 1 = 48.5
- Course handicap48.5 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 50.33 → 50 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H3 10 → 9 · H5 10 → 9 · 2 shots off · gross 131 → adjusted 129
- Differential(129 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 56.6
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 12 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1241877
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 132
diff 56.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 52 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 80 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 79 | 159 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 69 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 68 | 137 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 65 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 67 | 132 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 4 differentials: 48.5 = 48.5 ÷ 1 = 48.5
- Course handicap48.5 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 51.82 → 52 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H8 14 → 10 · H17 10 → 9 · 5 shots off · gross 137 → adjusted 132
- Differential(132 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 56.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Stockwood Park Golf Centre, Stockwood Park Course
Sun 6 Jan 2019 · VPAR round 864628
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 121
diff 53.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 47 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 77 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 75 | 152 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 122 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 121 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 3 differentials: 48.5 = 48.5 ÷ 1 = 48.5
- Course handicap48.5 × 113 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 46.80 → 47 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 11 → 10 · 1 shot off · gross 122 → adjusted 121
- Differential(121 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 113 = 53.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,816 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,816 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
La Manga Golf Club, South Course
Mon 8 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 801292
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 136
diff 53.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 10 | | 13 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 82 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 81 | 163 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 66 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 73 | 139 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 64 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 72 | 136 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 2 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H3 11 → 9 · H15 10 → 9 · 3 shots off · gross 139 → adjusted 136
- Differential(136 − 72.5) × 113 ÷ 134 = 53.5
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,701 yds) · CR 72.5 / slope 134 / par 73 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
La Manga Golf Club, North Course
Sun 7 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 799438
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 127
diff 50.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 9 | | 13 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 80 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 81 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 56 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 73 | 129 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 56 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 71 | 127 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 1 earlier usable round (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H15 11 → 10 · H18 10 → 9 · 2 shots off · gross 129 → adjusted 127
- Differential(127 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 131 = 50.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,934 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 131 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,937 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
La Manga Golf Club, West
Sat 6 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 798507
Earlier roundadjusted 132
diff 48.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 8 | | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 81 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 81 | 162 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 65 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 132 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 65 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 132 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 0 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 132
- Differential(132 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 139 = 48.5
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,038 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 139 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,040 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36