Penha Longa Golf Club, Atlantic Championship
Thu 1 Oct 2026 · VPAR round 4695654
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 101
diff 28.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 12 | | 9 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 13.3 + 14.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 17.6 = 120.1 ÷ 8 = 15.0
- Course handicap15.0 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 72) = 14.39 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 102 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 125 = 28.2
- RatingAMARELAS tees (6,041 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 125 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Penha Longa Golf Club, Atlantic Championship
Wed 30 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4694957
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 90
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 12 | | 9 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 13.3 + 14.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 16.7 + 17.5 = 118.4 ÷ 8 = 14.8
- Course handicap14.8 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 72) = 14.17 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H6 8 → 7 · H18 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 92 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 125 = 18.3
- RatingAMARELAS tees (6,041 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 125 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 22 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4685239
Last 20adjusted 95
diff 21.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 13.3 + 14.2 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 16.7 = 116.1 ÷ 8 = 14.5
- Course handicap14.5 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 16.24 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 21.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 16 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4677217
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 88
diff 14.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 13.3 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 16.7 + 17.5 = 119.4 ÷ 8 = 14.9
- Course handicap14.9 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 17.87 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 14.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 2 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4659268
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 91
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 13.3 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 17.5 + 17.6 = 120.3 ÷ 8 = 15.0
- Course handicap15.0 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 17.99 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 16.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 26 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4650558
Last 20adjusted 93
diff 18.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 12.6 + 13.3 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 17.5 = 115.3 ÷ 8 = 14.4
- Course handicap14.4 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 17.28 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 18.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Sun 23 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4647532
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 93
diff 17.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 12.6 + 13.3 + 14.3 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 15.9 = 112.1 ÷ 8 = 14.0
- Course handicap14.0 × 132 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 17.75 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 132 = 17.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,568 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,587 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
West Surrey, West Surrey Golf Club
Wed 19 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4640876
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 93
diff 20.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | | 8 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 18 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 12.6 + 13.3 + 14.3 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 15.9 = 112.1 ÷ 8 = 14.0
- Course handicap14.0 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 14.76 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H13 7 → 6 · H18 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 95 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 124 = 20.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,156 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,140 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 17 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4638598
Last 20adjusted 93
diff 18.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 12.6 + 13.3 + 14.3 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 15.9 = 112.1 ÷ 8 = 14.0
- Course handicap14.0 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.80 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 18.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 12 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4630507
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 90
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 12.6 + 13.3 + 14.3 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 16.1 = 112.3 ÷ 8 = 14.0
- Course handicap14.0 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.80 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 15.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 1 Jun 2026 · VPAR round 4521316
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 92
diff 17.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 12.6 + 13.3 + 14.3 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 16.1 = 112.3 ÷ 8 = 14.0
- Course handicap14.0 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.80 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 17.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Fri 29 May 2026 · VPAR round 4515911
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 23.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 12.6 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 = 110.3 ÷ 8 = 13.8
- Course handicap13.8 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 14.64 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H7 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 97 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 124 = 23.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,168 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,183 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Northamptonshire County Golf Club, Standard
Mon 11 May 2026 · VPAR round 4486263
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Score | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 46 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Northamptonshire County Golf Club, Standard
Mon 11 May 2026 · VPAR round 4486103
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 43 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Northamptonshire County Golf Club, Standard
Mon 11 May 2026 · VPAR round 4485826
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 48 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 48 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 6 May 2026 · VPAR round 4478187
Last 20adjusted 94
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 12.6 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 = 110.3 ÷ 8 = 13.8
- Course handicap13.8 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.56 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 19.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 30 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4469299
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 48 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 27 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4458853
Last 20adjusted 98
diff 22.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 12.6 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 = 110.3 ÷ 8 = 13.8
- Course handicap13.8 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.56 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 22.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 27 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4466065
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 87
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 12.6 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 15.9 = 110.4 ÷ 8 = 13.8
- Course handicap13.8 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.56 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 13.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 22 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4457901
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 94
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.0 + 12.6 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.2 + 15.9 = 108.8 ÷ 8 = 13.6
- Course handicap13.6 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.33 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 95 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 19.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Walton Heath Golf Club, Old Course
Thu 9 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4441347
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 82
diff 9.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 13 | | 4 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.6 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.2 + 15.9 = 114.1 ÷ 8 = 14.3
- Course handicap14.3 × 132 ÷ 113 + (71.5 − 74) = 14.20 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 71.5) × 113 ÷ 132 = 9.0
- RatingGreen tees (6,313 yds) · CR 71.5 / slope 132 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: green on the card, 6,313 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Tue 7 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4439043
Last 20adjusted 92
diff 21.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.6 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.2 = 113.2 ÷ 8 = 14.2
- Course handicap14.2 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 14.35 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 21.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 30 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4429596
Last 20adjusted 93
diff 18.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.6 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.2 = 113.2 ÷ 8 = 14.2
- Course handicap14.2 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 17.04 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 18.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 26 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4424949
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 90
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 12.6 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 = 108.9 ÷ 8 = 13.6
- Course handicap13.6 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.33 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 15.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
The Melbourne Club at Brocket Hall, Palmerston
Wed 25 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4424337
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 18.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 12 | | 9 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 12.6 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 = 108.9 ÷ 8 = 13.6
- Course handicap13.6 × 132 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 73) = 14.09 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 132 = 18.7
- RatingGold tees (6,496 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 132 / par 73 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,496 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 23 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4423315
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 12.6 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 = 108.9 ÷ 8 = 13.6
- Course handicap13.6 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.33 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 15.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 19 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4418430
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 88
diff 15.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 12.6 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 = 108.9 ÷ 8 = 13.6
- Course handicap13.6 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 15.19 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 89 → adjusted 88
- Differential(88 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 15.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
The Melbourne Club at Brocket Hall, Palmerston
Wed 18 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4417617
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 20.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 12 | | 9 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 12.6 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 = 108.9 ÷ 8 = 13.6
- Course handicap13.6 × 131 ÷ 113 + (72.6 − 73) = 15.37 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 72.6) × 113 ÷ 131 = 20.2
- RatingSilver tees (6,799 yds) · CR 72.6 / slope 131 / par 73 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,799 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 17 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4417036
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 19.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 12.6 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 = 108.9 ÷ 8 = 13.6
- Course handicap13.6 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 15.19 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 19.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 11 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4413118
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 16.1 = 112.4 ÷ 8 = 14.1
- Course handicap14.1 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 15.77 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 12.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 9 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4412212
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.1 = 113.9 ÷ 8 = 14.2
- Course handicap14.2 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 15.89 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 14.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Stocks, Stocks
Sat 7 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4410442
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | | 12 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 62 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.1 = 113.9 ÷ 8 = 14.2
- Course handicap14.2 × 130 ÷ 113 + (72.1 − 73) = 15.44 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 72.1) × 113 ÷ 130 = 16.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,569 yds) · CR 72.1 / slope 130 / par 73 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,713 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Princes Golf Club, Himalayas / Shores
Wed 4 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4407760
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 19.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 10 | | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.1 = 113.9 ÷ 8 = 14.2
- Course handicap14.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 14.88 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 19.8
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
The Royal St Georges Golf Club, Royal St George's
Tue 3 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4407328
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 16.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.1 = 113.9 ÷ 8 = 14.2
- Course handicap14.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 14.88 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 16.1
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Sat 28 Feb 2026 · VPAR round 4405411
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 27.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 5 | P | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 13.4 + 14.1 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.1 = 113.9 ÷ 8 = 14.2
- Course handicap14.2 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 13.15 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 pickup → 7 · gross 96 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 27.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Tue 24 Feb 2026 · VPAR round 4403361
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 12.9 + 13.4 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.1 = 112.7 ÷ 8 = 14.1
- Course handicap14.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 14.97 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 124 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,168 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,183 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Frilford Heath Golf Club, Red Course
Mon 23 Feb 2026 · VPAR round 4402955
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 97
diff 24.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | | 6 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 62 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 12.9 + 13.4 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.1 = 112.7 ÷ 8 = 14.1
- Course handicap14.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 14.77 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H9 6 → 5 · H18 7 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 99 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 24.3
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Camberley Heath Golf Club, Camberley Heath
Mon 16 Feb 2026 · VPAR round 4399716
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 16.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 12.9 + 13.4 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.1 = 112.7 ÷ 8 = 14.1
- Course handicap14.1 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.2 − 71) = 15.67 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.2) × 113 ÷ 132 = 16.1
- RatingGreen tees (5,949 yds) · CR 70.2 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: green on the card, 5,966 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 12 Feb 2026 · VPAR round 4398242
Doesn't qualify · Only 12 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 16 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 41 | 57 |
|---|
Only 12 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 2 Feb 2026 · VPAR round 4395557
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 12.9 + 14.3 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.1 + 16.1 = 115.4 ÷ 8 = 14.4
- Course handicap14.4 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 16.12 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 13.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 30 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4393834
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 12.9 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.1 + 16.1 + 16.7 = 117.8 ÷ 8 = 14.7
- Course handicap14.7 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 16.47 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 14.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 28 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4393166
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 12.9 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.1 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 120.2 ÷ 8 = 15.0
- Course handicap15.0 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 16.82 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 14.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Sun 25 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4392623
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 12.9 + 15.8 + 16.1 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.5 = 122.7 ÷ 8 = 15.3
- Course handicap15.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 16.29 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 124 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,168 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,183 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Frilford Heath Golf Club, Red Course
Tue 20 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4390483
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 24.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | | 6 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 62 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.9 + 12.9 + 15.8 + 16.1 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.5 = 122.7 ÷ 8 = 15.3
- Course handicap15.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 16.09 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 24.3
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 16 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4388477
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.9 + 15.8 + 16.1 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 18.7 = 130.5 ÷ 8 = 16.3
- Course handicap16.3 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 18.34 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 10.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 26 Dec 2025 · VPAR round 4378287
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 17.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.9 + 15.8 + 16.1 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 18.7 + 19.1 = 132.1 ÷ 8 = 16.5
- Course handicap16.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.81 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 17.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 22 Dec 2025 · VPAR round 4376563
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.9 + 15.8 + 16.1 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.9 + 18.7 + 19.1 = 133.3 ÷ 8 = 16.7
- Course handicap16.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 19.05 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Frilford Heath Golf Club, Green Course
Fri 19 Dec 2025 · VPAR round 4374475
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 16.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 3 | | 8 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.9 + 14.6 + 15.8 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.9 + 18.7 + 19.1 = 131.8 ÷ 8 = 16.5
- Course handicap16.5 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 17.41 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 16.1
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 17 Dec 2025 · VPAR round 4373885
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.9 + 14.6 + 15.8 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.9 + 18.7 + 18.7 = 131.4 ÷ 8 = 16.4
- Course handicap16.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.69 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 15 Dec 2025 · VPAR round 4373423
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.9 + 14.6 + 15.8 + 16.1 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 18.7 + 18.7 = 131.7 ÷ 8 = 16.5
- Course handicap16.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.81 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Wembley Golf Course, Old Course
Mon 24 Nov 2025 · VPAR round 4364409
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 25.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 16 | | 11 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 2 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.9 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.8 + 16.1 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 18.7 = 127.6 ÷ 8 = 15.9
- Course handicap15.9 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 16.75 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 25.2
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 17 Nov 2025 · VPAR round 4361188
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.9 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 16.1 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 18.7 + 18.7 = 130.5 ÷ 8 = 16.3
- Course handicap16.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.57 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
The Shire London, The Ballesteros Masters
Thu 13 Nov 2025 · VPAR round 4358864
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 23.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | | 6 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.9 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 16.1 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 18.7 + 18.7 = 130.5 ÷ 8 = 16.3
- Course handicap16.3 × 130 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 72) = 17.05 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 130 = 23.2
- RatingSapphire tees (6,129 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 130 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 6,129 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Stocks, Stocks
Sat 8 Nov 2025 · VPAR round 4355771
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 21.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | | 12 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.9 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 16.1 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 18.7 = 125.9 ÷ 8 = 15.7
- Course handicap15.7 × 130 ÷ 113 + (72.1 − 73) = 17.16 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 72.1) × 113 ÷ 130 = 21.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,569 yds) · CR 72.1 / slope 130 / par 73 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,713 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
The Addington Golf Club, The Addington Colt Course
Fri 7 Nov 2025 · VPAR round 4354671
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 16.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 9 | | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.9 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 18.7 = 123.9 ÷ 8 = 15.5
- Course handicap15.5 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 16.31 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 16.1
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Camberley Heath Golf Club, Camberley Heath
Mon 20 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4341133
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 19.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.9 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 17.0 + 17.9 = 121.1 ÷ 8 = 15.1
- Course handicap15.1 × 127 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 70) = 16.47 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 127 = 19.1
- RatingOrange tees (5,780 yds) · CR 69.5 / slope 127 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: orange on the card, 5,780 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 7
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 16 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4336271
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 18.7 = 126.9 ÷ 8 = 15.9
- Course handicap15.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.62 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 14 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4334933
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 18.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 17.9 = 126.1 ÷ 8 = 15.8
- Course handicap15.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.50 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 18.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Sun 12 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4333254
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 22.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 51 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 51 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 17.9 = 126.1 ÷ 8 = 15.8
- Course handicap15.8 × 132 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 19.86 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 132 = 22.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,568 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,587 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 8 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4327338
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 17.9 = 126.1 ÷ 8 = 15.8
- Course handicap15.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.50 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 19.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, Faldo Course
Mon 6 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4325312
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 23.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 17.0 + 17.9 = 124.3 ÷ 8 = 15.5
- Course handicap15.5 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 17.28 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 23.7
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Oceanico Golf Course, O'Connor Jnr.
Sun 5 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4323640
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 23.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.0 = 123.1 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 16.28 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 23.9
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Oceanico Golf Course, Faldo Course
Sat 4 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322913
Earlier roundadjusted 109
diff 32.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 54 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 54 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.0 = 123.1 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 17.16 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 32.1
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, O'Connor Course
Fri 3 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322047
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 22.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 51 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.0 = 123.1 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 16.28 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 97 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 22.2
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 22 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4309434
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 21.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.0 = 123.1 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.01 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 21.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Fri 19 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4304686
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 28.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.0 = 123.1 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 132 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 19.39 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 132 = 28.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,568 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,587 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 12 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4296561
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 11.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 = 117.4 ÷ 8 = 14.7
- Course handicap14.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 18.15 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 8 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4292448
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 11.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.0 = 119.8 ÷ 8 = 15.0
- Course handicap15.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 18.52 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 5 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4287241
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 18.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 11.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.0 = 119.8 ÷ 8 = 15.0
- Course handicap15.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 18.52 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 18.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 29 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4278488
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 = 111.6 ÷ 8 = 13.9
- Course handicap13.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 17.18 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 27 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4276020
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 = 112.9 ÷ 8 = 14.1
- Course handicap14.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 17.42 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Stockwood Park Golf Centre, Stockwood Park Course
Mon 25 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4273021
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 24.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 = 112.9 ÷ 8 = 14.1
- Course handicap14.1 × 113 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 12.40 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 113 = 24.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,816 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,816 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Gerrards Cross, Gerrards Cross
Fri 22 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4268101
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 22.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 = 112.9 ÷ 8 = 14.1
- Course handicap14.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 14.77 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 22.5
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 15 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4257013
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 14.1 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.9 = 116.7 ÷ 8 = 14.6
- Course handicap14.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 16.54 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 13 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4253642
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 15.9 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.9 + 17.9 = 120.5 ÷ 8 = 15.1
- Course handicap15.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.14 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Mon 11 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4251316
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.9 + 17.9 + 18.0 = 122.6 ÷ 8 = 15.3
- Course handicap15.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 16.29 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 124 = 15.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,168 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,183 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Mon 21 Jul 2025 · VPAR round 4217699
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 29.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 46 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 46 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.9 + 17.9 = 117.5 ÷ 8 = 14.7
- Course handicap14.7 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 13.65 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 29.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 20 Jul 2025 · VPAR round 4212964
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 + 17.9 = 112.8 ÷ 8 = 14.1
- Course handicap14.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 17.42 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 30 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4185552
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 26.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 15.8 + 15.9 + 16.1 + 16.7 = 110.7 ÷ 8 = 13.8
- Course handicap13.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 17.05 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 26.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
The Gog Magog Golf Club, Wandlebury
Fri 27 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4179900
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 19.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 5 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 15.8 + 15.9 + 16.1 = 107.3 ÷ 8 = 13.4
- Course handicap13.4 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 72) = 13.92 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 19.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,303 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,303 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Weston Turville Golf Club, Weston Turville course
Mon 23 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4174828
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 16.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 15.8 + 15.9 + 16.7 = 107.9 ÷ 8 = 13.5
- Course handicap13.5 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 14.11 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 16.1
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 19 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4166711
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 15.8 + 15.9 + 17.0 = 108.2 ÷ 8 = 13.5
- Course handicap13.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.23 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Camberley Heath Golf Club, Camberley Heath
Mon 9 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4150924
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.9 = 106.2 ÷ 8 = 13.3
- Course handicap13.3 × 136 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 71) = 16.11 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 136 = 19.9
- RatingPurple tees (6,168 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 136 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,199 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Fri 6 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4145409
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 89
diff 22.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 = 103.6 ÷ 8 = 13.0
- Course handicap13.0 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 13.10 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 90 → adjusted 89
- Differential(89 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 22.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 2 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4140424
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 18.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 = 103.6 ÷ 8 = 13.0
- Course handicap13.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.08 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 18.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Camberley Heath Golf Club, Camberley Heath
Fri 16 May 2025 · VPAR round 4112107
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 21.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 = 103.6 ÷ 8 = 13.0
- Course handicap13.0 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.2 − 71) = 14.39 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 70.2) × 113 ÷ 132 = 21.2
- RatingGreen tees (5,949 yds) · CR 70.2 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: green on the card, 5,966 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 2 May 2025 · VPAR round 4087151
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.9 = 108.2 ÷ 8 = 13.5
- Course handicap13.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.69 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 30 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4083553
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 18.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.9 = 108.2 ÷ 8 = 13.5
- Course handicap13.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.69 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 18.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Frilford Heath Golf Club, Red Course
Mon 28 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4080905
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 18.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | | 6 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 61 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 = 107.3 ÷ 8 = 13.4
- Course handicap13.4 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 14.00 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 18.0
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 23 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4072204
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 8.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 = 109.3 ÷ 8 = 13.7
- Course handicap13.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.93 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 8.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 20 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4067134
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 = 106.0 ÷ 8 = 13.2
- Course handicap13.2 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 12.02 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 15.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 16 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4060489
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 = 106.0 ÷ 8 = 13.2
- Course handicap13.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.32 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 19.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 10 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4051001
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 15.0 = 104.3 ÷ 8 = 13.0
- Course handicap13.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.08 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Chesham and Ley Hill, Chesham and Ley Hill (9 Holes)
Tue 8 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4048974
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 45 |
|---|
9-hole card
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 7 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4047742
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 20.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 14.1 = 103.4 ÷ 8 = 12.9
- Course handicap12.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 15.95 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 20.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
The Oxfordshire, The Oxfordshire
Thu 3 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4040916
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 24.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 4 | | 7 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 14.1 = 103.4 ÷ 8 = 12.9
- Course handicap12.9 × 119 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 72) = 11.68 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 119 = 24.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,302 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 119 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,270 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 2 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4039956
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 20.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 14.1 = 103.4 ÷ 8 = 12.9
- Course handicap12.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 15.95 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 20.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 31 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4038388
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 13.2 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 = 104.6 ÷ 8 = 13.1
- Course handicap13.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.20 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Fri 28 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4033941
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 13.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 = 106.4 ÷ 8 = 13.3
- Course handicap13.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 14.09 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 124 = 13.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,168 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,183 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 26 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4031592
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 = 106.4 ÷ 8 = 13.3
- Course handicap13.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 14.99 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 25 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4030679
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 = 108.1 ÷ 8 = 13.5
- Course handicap13.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.23 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ashridge, Ashridge
Sat 22 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4026946
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 18.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 = 108.1 ÷ 8 = 13.5
- Course handicap13.5 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 14.11 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 18.9
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Frilford Heath Golf Club, Red Course
Thu 20 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4023906
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | | 6 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 61 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 = 108.1 ÷ 8 = 13.5
- Course handicap13.5 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 14.11 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 17.0
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 19 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4023380
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 = 108.1 ÷ 8 = 13.5
- Course handicap13.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.23 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 17 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4021938
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 16.7 = 111.5 ÷ 8 = 13.9
- Course handicap13.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.71 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 10 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4015374
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 17.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 = 110.6 ÷ 8 = 13.8
- Course handicap13.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.59 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 17.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 7 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4011267
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 91
diff 17.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 = 110.6 ÷ 8 = 13.8
- Course handicap13.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.59 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 92 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 17.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 5 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4009719
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 24.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 = 110.6 ÷ 8 = 13.8
- Course handicap13.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.59 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 24.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 3 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4008659
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.0 = 109.4 ÷ 8 = 13.7
- Course handicap13.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.47 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 18.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 28 Feb 2025 · VPAR round 4005089
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.8 = 110.2 ÷ 8 = 13.8
- Course handicap13.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.59 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 25 Feb 2025 · VPAR round 4003758
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.7 = 116.1 ÷ 8 = 14.5
- Course handicap14.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 16.42 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Effingham Golf Club, Effingham
Fri 21 Feb 2025 · VPAR round 4000939
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 12 | | 3 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.8 = 120.4 ÷ 8 = 15.1
- Course handicap15.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 15.87 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 12.5
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 5 Feb 2025 · VPAR round 3991916
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.3 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.8 = 119.9 ÷ 8 = 15.0
- Course handicap15.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.02 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 3 Feb 2025 · VPAR round 3991174
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.8 + 17.0 = 123.6 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.50 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 87 → adjusted 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 30 Jan 2025 · VPAR round 3988305
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.8 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 126.5 ÷ 8 = 15.8
- Course handicap15.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.98 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 22 Jan 2025 · VPAR round 3985217
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 17.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.8 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 126.5 ÷ 8 = 15.8
- Course handicap15.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.98 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 17.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 11 Jan 2025 · VPAR round 3979891
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 23.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 16.8 + 17.0 = 125.7 ÷ 8 = 15.7
- Course handicap15.7 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 14.81 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 23.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 2 Jan 2025 · VPAR round 3976737
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 16.8 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 128.6 ÷ 8 = 16.1
- Course handicap16.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.33 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 88 → adjusted 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 24 Dec 2024 · VPAR round 3970506
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 16.8 + 17.0 = 127.0 ÷ 8 = 15.9
- Course handicap15.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.10 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 18.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 16 Dec 2024 · VPAR round 3966546
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 20.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 16.8 + 17.0 = 127.0 ÷ 8 = 15.9
- Course handicap15.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.10 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 11 Dec 2024 · VPAR round 3964019
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 17.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 16.8 = 124.3 ÷ 8 = 15.5
- Course handicap15.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.62 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 17.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
The Melbourne Club at Brocket Hall, Melbourne
Fri 6 Dec 2024 · VPAR round 3962782
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 21.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 18 | | 17 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 61 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 16.8 = 124.3 ÷ 8 = 15.5
- Course handicap15.5 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 16.31 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 21.6
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 5 Dec 2024 · VPAR round 3962319
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 20.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 14.6 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 16.8 = 124.3 ÷ 8 = 15.5
- Course handicap15.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.62 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 4 Dec 2024 · VPAR round 3961978
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 16.8 + 17.0 = 126.3 ÷ 8 = 15.8
- Course handicap15.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.98 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 9 Nov 2024 · VPAR round 3947440
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 16.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 126.5 ÷ 8 = 15.8
- Course handicap15.8 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 14.92 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 16.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 6 Nov 2024 · VPAR round 3945286
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 127.7 ÷ 8 = 16.0
- Course handicap16.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.22 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 1 Nov 2024 · VPAR round 3940673
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 127.7 ÷ 8 = 16.0
- Course handicap16.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.22 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 18.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 25 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3934133
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 20.3 = 131.0 ÷ 8 = 16.4
- Course handicap16.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.23 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 18 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3928344
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 20.3 + 20.3 = 136.7 ÷ 8 = 17.1
- Course handicap17.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 21.08 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+C (San Pedro and Guadaiza)
Mon 7 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915904
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 96
diff 22.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 51 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 20.3 = 134.3 ÷ 8 = 16.8
- Course handicap16.8 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 18.43 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · H17 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 98 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 22.6
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sun 6 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915903, from Chris Clarke's feed
Earlier round6 holes cappedadjusted 108
diff 35.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 54 | 118 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 20.3 = 134.3 ÷ 8 = 16.8
- Course handicap16.8 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 17.04 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 6 holes adjusted: H2 8 → 6 · H4 9 → 7 · H5 9 → 8 · H6 7 → 5 · H11 7 → 6 · H17 9 → 7 · 10 shots off · gross 118 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 35.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, B+A (Ronda & San Pedro)
Sat 5 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915902
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 26.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 16 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 20.3 = 134.3 ÷ 8 = 16.8
- Course handicap16.8 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 16.39 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 26.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,163 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 3 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3912841
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 20.3 + 20.3 = 138.4 ÷ 8 = 17.3
- Course handicap17.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 21.33 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 29 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3909989
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 21.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 20.3 + 20.3 = 138.4 ÷ 8 = 17.3
- Course handicap17.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 19.77 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 21.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 24 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3904110
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 20.3 + 20.3 = 138.4 ÷ 8 = 17.3
- Course handicap17.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 21.33 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 20 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3899457
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 21.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 20.3 = 133.1 ÷ 8 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.47 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 21.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 18 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3896128
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 18.3 + 20.3 = 135.2 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.84 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 13 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3888666
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 20.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.5 + 17.9 + 18.3 = 132.4 ÷ 8 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.47 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 20.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 4 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3877129
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.5 + 17.9 + 18.3 = 132.0 ÷ 8 = 16.5
- Course handicap16.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.35 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Fri 23 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3858525
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 94
diff 24.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 50 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.5 + 17.9 + 18.3 = 132.0 ÷ 8 = 16.5
- Course handicap16.5 × 118 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 72) = 13.63 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 95 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 118 = 24.5
- RatingWhite tees (5,712 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 118 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,712 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Vale Do Lobo Golf Club, Royal Course
Tue 13 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3843280
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 14.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 9 | | 16 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 63 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.5 + 17.9 + 18.3 = 131.8 ÷ 8 = 16.5
- Course handicap16.5 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 17.41 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 14.3
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Vale Do Lobo Golf Club, Ocean Course
Sun 11 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3840622
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 21.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 3 | | 10 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.5 + 17.9 + 18.3 = 131.8 ÷ 8 = 16.5
- Course handicap16.5 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 17.41 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 21.6
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Vale Do Lobo Golf Club, Royal Course
Thu 8 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3834891
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 22.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 9 | | 16 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 63 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.5 + 17.9 + 18.3 = 131.8 ÷ 8 = 16.5
- Course handicap16.5 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 17.41 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 22.5
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Vale Do Lobo Golf Club, Ocean Course
Tue 6 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3832122
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 27.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 3 | | 10 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.5 + 17.9 = 129.3 ÷ 8 = 16.2
- Course handicap16.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 17.08 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 27.1
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 26 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3812474
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 17.0 + 17.5 + 17.9 + 18.3 = 130.6 ÷ 8 = 16.3
- Course handicap16.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.11 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Wed 17 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3797455
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 45 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 10 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3787383
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 20.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 17.0 + 17.5 + 17.9 = 123.1 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.01 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 97 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 20.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 7 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3736572
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 21.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 17.0 + 17.5 = 121.9 ÷ 8 = 15.2
- Course handicap15.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 18.76 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 21.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ashridge, Ashridge
Mon 13 May 2024 · VPAR round 3698927
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 22.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 17.0 = 115.2 ÷ 8 = 14.4
- Course handicap14.4 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 15.10 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 22.5
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 10 May 2024 · VPAR round 3693435
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 26.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 114.9 ÷ 8 = 14.4
- Course handicap14.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 17.79 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 26.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 26 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3673094
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 17.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 50 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.7 = 112.3 ÷ 8 = 14.0
- Course handicap14.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 17.30 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 19 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3663063
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 = 111.4 ÷ 8 = 13.9
- Course handicap13.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.71 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Verulam Golf Club, Verulam Course
Wed 17 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3661036
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 24.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | | 8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 = 111.4 ÷ 8 = 13.9
- Course handicap13.9 × 130 ÷ 113 + (70.0 − 72) = 13.99 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 70.0) × 113 ÷ 130 = 24.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,190 yds) · CR 70.0 / slope 130 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,190 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Sun 14 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3658510
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 26.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 = 111.4 ÷ 8 = 13.9
- Course handicap13.9 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 14.00 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 26.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Mon 1 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3644600
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 21.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 60 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 = 111.4 ÷ 8 = 13.9
- Course handicap13.9 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 10.28 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 21.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ashridge, Ashridge
Fri 22 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3633813
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 = 111.4 ÷ 8 = 13.9
- Course handicap13.9 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 14.55 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 17.0
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 20 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3631983
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.7 = 113.1 ÷ 8 = 14.1
- Course handicap14.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.95 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 13 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3626652
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.7 = 113.1 ÷ 8 = 14.1
- Course handicap14.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.95 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 18.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 6 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3621893
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 17.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.7 = 113.1 ÷ 8 = 14.1
- Course handicap14.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.95 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 17.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 28 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3617956
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 114.8 ÷ 8 = 14.3
- Course handicap14.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 16.18 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 89 → adjusted 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 20 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3613805
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 114.8 ÷ 8 = 14.3
- Course handicap14.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 16.18 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 24 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3596537
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 18.7 = 119.4 ÷ 8 = 14.9
- Course handicap14.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 16.90 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 13 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3591079
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 13.8 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 114.5 ÷ 8 = 14.3
- Course handicap14.3 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 13.25 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 19.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 10 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3589306
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 20.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 13.8 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 114.5 ÷ 8 = 14.3
- Course handicap14.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 16.18 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 5 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3586801
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 13.8 + 14.1 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 114.1 ÷ 8 = 14.3
- Course handicap14.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 16.18 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 28 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3582724
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 22.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 13.8 + 14.1 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 114.1 ÷ 8 = 14.3
- Course handicap14.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 16.18 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 22.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 20 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3578159
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 13.8 + 14.1 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.9 = 121.2 ÷ 8 = 15.2
- Course handicap15.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.26 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 13 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3574742
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 13.8 + 14.1 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 17.9 + 18.0 = 122.5 ÷ 8 = 15.3
- Course handicap15.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.38 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 6 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3572597
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 39 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 39 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.1 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 17.9 + 17.9 + 18.0 = 129.6 ÷ 8 = 16.2
- Course handicap16.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.45 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 15 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3561405
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.1 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 17.9 + 17.9 + 18.0 + 18.7 = 131.6 ÷ 8 = 16.4
- Course handicap16.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.69 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 10 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3558075
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 17.9 + 17.9 + 18.0 + 18.7 = 132.9 ÷ 8 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.93 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 27 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3548729
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 17.9 + 17.9 + 18.0 + 18.7 + 19.0 = 136.1 ÷ 8 = 17.0
- Course handicap17.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 19.41 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Sat 14 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3536831
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 19.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 17.9 + 17.9 + 17.9 + 18.0 + 18.7 = 135.0 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 16.75 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 19.0
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Mon 9 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527420
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 21.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | | 14 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 17.5 + 17.9 + 17.9 + 17.9 + 18.0 = 133.8 ÷ 8 = 16.7
- Course handicap16.7 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 19.66 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 21.2
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,046 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Son Muntaner Golf, Son Muntaner Golf
Sun 8 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3530972
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 17.5 + 17.9 + 17.9 + 17.9 + 18.0 = 133.8 ÷ 8 = 16.7
- Course handicap16.7 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 72) = 20.06 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 133 = 26.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,545 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 133 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,545 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Sat 7 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527418
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 18.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 14 | | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 62 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 17.9 + 17.9 + 17.9 = 132.5 ÷ 8 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 19.54 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 18.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,288 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Mon 2 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3522529
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 20.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.1 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 17.9 + 17.9 = 128.7 ÷ 8 = 16.1
- Course handicap16.1 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 17.25 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 20.1
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 29 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3517355
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.1 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 17.9 = 127.0 ÷ 8 = 15.9
- Course handicap15.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.10 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Wed 27 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3515091
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 21.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 62 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.5 = 123.2 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 16.43 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 21.0
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Mon 25 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3513445
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.8 = 122.5 ÷ 8 = 15.3
- Course handicap15.3 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 14.36 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 19.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 22 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3508283
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 20.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.8 = 122.5 ÷ 8 = 15.3
- Course handicap15.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.38 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 1 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3476295
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 21.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 = 121.5 ÷ 8 = 15.2
- Course handicap15.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 18.76 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 21.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 30 Aug 2023 · VPAR round 3472810
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 = 123.5 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.01 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 16 Aug 2023 · VPAR round 3447843
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 21.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 = 121.8 ÷ 8 = 15.2
- Course handicap15.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 18.76 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 21.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 28 Jul 2023 · VPAR round 3413331
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 = 123.1 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.01 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Fri 21 Jul 2023 · VPAR round 3400532
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 28.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 = 123.1 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 14.38 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 28.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 23 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3350115
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 = 123.1 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.01 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ashridge, Ashridge
Mon 5 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3315542
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 18.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 = 123.1 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 16.20 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 18.0
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 26 May 2023 · VPAR round 3294945
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 = 123.1 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.01 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 19 May 2023 · VPAR round 3280419
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 28.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 62 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 54 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 54 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.4 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 = 118.9 ÷ 8 = 14.9
- Course handicap14.9 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 15.84 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 28.6
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
The Belfry Club, The Brabazon
Wed 10 May 2023 · VPAR round 3264867
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 = 120.2 ÷ 8 = 15.0
- Course handicap15.0 × 142 ÷ 113 + (72.7 − 72) = 19.55 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 72.7) × 113 ÷ 142 = 15.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,407 yds) · CR 72.7 / slope 142 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,449 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 5 May 2023 · VPAR round 3256200
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 21.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 = 120.2 ÷ 8 = 15.0
- Course handicap15.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 18.52 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 21.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 3 May 2023 · VPAR round 3252960
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 = 120.2 ÷ 8 = 15.0
- Course handicap15.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 18.52 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 28 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3242685
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 17.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 = 120.2 ÷ 8 = 15.0
- Course handicap15.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.02 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 17.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 26 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3240016
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 20.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 = 120.2 ÷ 8 = 15.0
- Course handicap15.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.02 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 21 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3231717
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 14.1 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 = 120.2 ÷ 8 = 15.0
- Course handicap15.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.02 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 19 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3228665
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 122.8 ÷ 8 = 15.3
- Course handicap15.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.38 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 88 → adjusted 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 29 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3197288
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 45 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 24 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3190644
Doesn't qualify · Only 13 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 5 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 71 |
|---|
Only 13 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 22 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3189374
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 14.1 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 123.3 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.01 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 15 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3182844
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 125.9 ÷ 8 = 15.7
- Course handicap15.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.86 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Woburn Golf Club, Dukes
Fri 3 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3171647
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 16.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 16 | | 12 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 63 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 125.4 ÷ 8 = 15.7
- Course handicap15.7 × 134 ÷ 113 + (72.1 − 72) = 18.72 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 72.1) × 113 ÷ 134 = 16.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,536 yds) · CR 72.1 / slope 134 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,565 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 1 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3170285
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 125.4 ÷ 8 = 15.7
- Course handicap15.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.86 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 24 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3164115
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 15.0 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 126.3 ÷ 8 = 15.8
- Course handicap15.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.98 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 22 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3162668
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 15.0 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.4 = 127.9 ÷ 8 = 16.0
- Course handicap16.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.22 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 8 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3147982
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.4 + 18.3 = 131.2 ÷ 8 = 16.4
- Course handicap16.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.69 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 3 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3142906
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 20.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.4 + 18.3 = 131.2 ÷ 8 = 16.4
- Course handicap16.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.69 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H17 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 27 Jan 2023 · VPAR round 3137609
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.4 + 18.3 = 131.2 ÷ 8 = 16.4
- Course handicap16.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.69 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H17 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 13 Jan 2023 · VPAR round 3130383
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.4 + 18.3 + 18.3 = 132.8 ÷ 8 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.93 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 6 Jan 2023 · VPAR round 3126678
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.4 + 18.3 + 18.3 + 18.7 = 134.8 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 19.29 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 29 Dec 2022 · VPAR round 3120707
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.4 + 18.3 + 18.3 + 18.7 = 134.3 ÷ 8 = 16.8
- Course handicap16.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 19.17 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 2 Dec 2022 · VPAR round 3107941
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.4 + 18.3 + 18.3 + 18.7 + 19.2 = 141.0 ÷ 8 = 17.6
- Course handicap17.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 20.13 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 12.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 25 Nov 2022 · VPAR round 3103243
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 45 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 45 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.0 + 17.4 + 18.3 + 18.7 + 19.2 = 139.7 ÷ 8 = 17.5
- Course handicap17.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 20.01 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 18.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 18 Nov 2022 · VPAR round 3098484
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.0 + 17.4 + 18.7 + 19.2 = 136.8 ÷ 8 = 17.1
- Course handicap17.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 19.53 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 18.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 11 Nov 2022 · VPAR round 3092071
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 20.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.0 + 17.4 + 18.7 = 133.0 ÷ 8 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.93 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 9 Nov 2022 · VPAR round 3090718
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.0 + 17.4 + 18.7 = 133.0 ÷ 8 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.93 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 4 Nov 2022 · VPAR round 3086227
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.4 + 18.7 + 18.7 = 135.0 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 19.29 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 16 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3067145
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.4 + 18.7 + 18.7 = 135.0 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.84 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 19.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Pinhal Golf Course, Pinhal Golf Course
Mon 10 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052354
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.6 + 18.7 + 18.7 = 135.2 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 136 ÷ 113 + (72.0 − 72) = 20.34 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 72.0) × 113 ÷ 136 = 17.4
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 72.0 / slope 136 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,467 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Dom Pedro Golf - Millennium, Millenium
Sun 9 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052353
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 15 | | 8 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.6 + 18.7 + 18.7 = 135.2 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 127 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 17.69 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 127 = 31.4
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 127 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,326 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Dom Pedro Golf - Laguna, Laguna
Sat 8 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052352
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 22.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 2 | | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.6 + 18.7 + 18.7 = 135.2 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.6 − 72) = 18.34 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 70.6) × 113 ÷ 132 = 22.6
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.6 / slope 132 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,307 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 6 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3050531
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.6 + 18.7 + 18.7 + 19.5 = 138.5 ÷ 8 = 17.3
- Course handicap17.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 21.33 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 30 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3041636
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.9 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.6 + 18.7 + 18.7 = 134.9 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.84 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 19.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Golf Son Vida, Golf Son Vida Par 71
Sun 25 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3027886
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 19.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | | 14 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.9 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.6 + 18.3 + 18.7 = 134.5 ÷ 8 = 16.8
- Course handicap16.8 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 17.74 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 19.8
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Sat 24 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3027885
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 21.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 14 | | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 62 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.9 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.6 + 18.3 + 18.7 = 134.5 ÷ 8 = 16.8
- Course handicap16.8 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 19.77 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 21.2
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,288 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Son Muntaner Golf, Son Muntaner Golf
Fri 23 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3027884
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 105
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.9 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.6 + 18.3 + 18.7 = 134.5 ÷ 8 = 16.8
- Course handicap16.8 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 72) = 20.17 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H2 9 → 8 · H18 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 107 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 133 = 27.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,545 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 133 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,545 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 5 Aug 2022 · VPAR round 2934336
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 26.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.9 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.6 + 18.3 = 128.3 ÷ 8 = 16.0
- Course handicap16.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.74 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 26.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 3 Aug 2022 · VPAR round 2930218
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 18.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.5 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.9 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.6 + 18.3 = 128.3 ÷ 8 = 16.0
- Course handicap16.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.74 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 18.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Fri 29 Jul 2022 · VPAR round 2920286
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 23.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.9 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.6 = 120.8 ÷ 8 = 15.1
- Course handicap15.1 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 14.07 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 23.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Fri 22 Jul 2022 · VPAR round 2902352
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 21.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.9 + 16.2 + 17.0 + 17.6 = 120.8 ÷ 8 = 15.1
- Course handicap15.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 17.24 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 21.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 1 Jul 2022 · VPAR round 2859287
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.9 + 17.0 + 17.5 + 17.6 = 122.1 ÷ 8 = 15.3
- Course handicap15.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 18.88 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 24 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2846049
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.9 + 16.7 + 17.0 + 17.5 = 121.2 ÷ 8 = 15.2
- Course handicap15.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 18.76 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 19.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 22 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2840555
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.5 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 15.9 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 17.6 = 121.8 ÷ 8 = 15.2
- Course handicap15.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 18.76 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 20 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2837673
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.5 + 15.4 + 15.9 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 17.6 = 117.2 ÷ 8 = 14.7
- Course handicap14.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 18.15 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 8 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2810835
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.5 + 14.1 + 15.9 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 17.6 = 115.9 ÷ 8 = 14.5
- Course handicap14.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 17.91 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 25 May 2022 · VPAR round 2782460
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 14.1 + 15.9 + 16.7 + 17.5 = 109.9 ÷ 8 = 13.7
- Course handicap13.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.93 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 19.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 16 May 2022 · VPAR round 2765319
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 18.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.9 + 16.7 = 105.7 ÷ 8 = 13.2
- Course handicap13.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.32 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 18.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ashridge, Ashridge
Mon 9 May 2022 · VPAR round 2714772
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 22.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 44 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 44 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.9 + 16.7 = 105.7 ÷ 8 = 13.2
- Course handicap13.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 13.78 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 22.5
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Wed 4 May 2022 · VPAR round 2740741
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.9 + 16.7 = 105.7 ÷ 8 = 13.2
- Course handicap13.2 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 13.84 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 17.6
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 29 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2729015
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.9 + 16.7 = 105.7 ÷ 8 = 13.2
- Course handicap13.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.32 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 19.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
The Grove, The Grove
Tue 26 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2724852
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 19.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 5 | | 10 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 15.9 = 104.8 ÷ 8 = 13.1
- Course handicap13.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 13.68 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 19.8
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 22 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2715480
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 22.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 15.9 = 104.8 ÷ 8 = 13.1
- Course handicap13.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 14.75 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 22.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Wed 20 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2712027
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 91
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 16.7 = 105.6 ÷ 8 = 13.2
- Course handicap13.2 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 13.84 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 92 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 15.9
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 13 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2696458
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 16.7 = 105.6 ÷ 8 = 13.2
- Course handicap13.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 14.87 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 18.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 6 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2685391
Doesn't qualify · Only 16 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | – | – | 34 | 79 |
|---|
Only 16 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 28 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2673780
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.8 = 99.7 ÷ 8 = 12.5
- Course handicap12.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 14.03 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 101 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Whipsnade Park, Whipsnade Park
Fri 25 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2668125
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 4 | | 9 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.8 = 99.7 ÷ 8 = 12.5
- Course handicap12.5 × 119 ÷ 113 + (71.8 − 70) = 14.96 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 71.8) × 113 ÷ 119 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,465 yds) · CR 71.8 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,469 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 14 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2653933
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 16.7 = 103.9 ÷ 8 = 13.0
- Course handicap13.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 14.63 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 12.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 7 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2646794
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 20.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 16.7 = 103.9 ÷ 8 = 13.0
- Course handicap13.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 14.63 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 4 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2642749
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 109.8 ÷ 8 = 13.7
- Course handicap13.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.47 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 28 Feb 2022 · VPAR round 2640530
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 92
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 109.8 ÷ 8 = 13.7
- Course handicap13.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.47 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 93 → adjusted 92
- Differential(92 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 18.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 25 Feb 2022 · VPAR round 2635955
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 17.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 109.8 ÷ 8 = 13.7
- Course handicap13.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.47 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 17.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 10 Feb 2022 · VPAR round 2626839
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 109.8 ÷ 8 = 13.7
- Course handicap13.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.47 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Mon 7 Feb 2022 · VPAR round 2624619
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 109.8 ÷ 8 = 13.7
- Course handicap13.7 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 14.42 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 17.6
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 2 Feb 2022 · VPAR round 2619590
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 11.6 + 13.3 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 115.7 ÷ 8 = 14.5
- Course handicap14.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 16.42 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 31 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2618239
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 11.6 + 13.3 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 118.3 ÷ 8 = 14.8
- Course handicap14.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 16.78 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 28 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2613598
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 13.3 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 123.4 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.50 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 24 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2610960
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 = 123.0 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.50 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 21 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2606553
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 18.3 = 124.6 ÷ 8 = 15.6
- Course handicap15.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.74 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 19 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2605136
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 18.3 + 18.3 = 126.2 ÷ 8 = 15.8
- Course handicap15.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.98 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 17 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2603811
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.9 + 15.8 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 18.3 + 18.3 = 120.3 ÷ 8 = 15.0
- Course handicap15.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.02 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 14 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2599725
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.9 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 18.3 + 18.3 + 19.2 = 123.7 ÷ 8 = 15.5
- Course handicap15.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.62 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 5 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2593378
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 20.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.9 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 18.3 + 18.3 + 19.2 = 123.7 ÷ 8 = 15.5
- Course handicap15.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.62 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 3 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2592185
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 20.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.9 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 18.3 + 18.3 + 19.2 = 123.7 ÷ 8 = 15.5
- Course handicap15.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.62 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 26 Dec 2021 · VPAR round 2582005
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.9 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 18.3 + 18.3 + 19.2 = 123.7 ÷ 8 = 15.5
- Course handicap15.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.62 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 20 Dec 2021 · VPAR round 2577325
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 18.3 + 18.3 + 19.2 + 19.2 = 132.1 ÷ 8 = 16.5
- Course handicap16.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.81 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 17 Dec 2021 · VPAR round 2574197
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 16.7 + 18.3 + 18.3 + 19.2 + 19.2 + 19.2 = 134.6 ÷ 8 = 16.8
- Course handicap16.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 19.17 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 13 Dec 2021 · VPAR round 2571679
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 18.3 + 18.3 + 19.2 + 19.2 + 19.2 + 19.3 = 137.2 ÷ 8 = 17.1
- Course handicap17.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 19.53 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sat 11 Dec 2021 · VPAR round 2569199
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 18.3 + 18.3 + 19.2 + 19.2 + 19.3 + 19.5 = 137.5 ÷ 8 = 17.2
- Course handicap17.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 19.65 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 1 Dec 2021 · VPAR round 2563858
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 18.3 + 19.2 + 19.2 + 19.3 + 19.5 = 132.5 ÷ 8 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.93 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 18.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 22 Nov 2021 · VPAR round 2557756
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 20.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 15.2 + 18.3 + 19.2 + 19.2 + 19.3 = 128.2 ÷ 8 = 16.0
- Course handicap16.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.22 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 19 Nov 2021 · VPAR round 2553496
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 19.2 + 19.2 + 19.3 = 123.7 ÷ 8 = 15.5
- Course handicap15.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.62 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 18.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 16 Nov 2021 · VPAR round 2551009
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | P | P | 3 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 19.2 + 19.3 + 19.5 = 124.0 ÷ 8 = 15.5
- Course handicap15.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.62 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H7 pickup → 7 · H8 pickup → 6 · gross 93 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Mon 15 Nov 2021 · VPAR round 2550562
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 21.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 19.2 + 19.3 + 19.5 = 124.0 ÷ 8 = 15.5
- Course handicap15.5 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 16.54 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 98 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 21.0
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 11 Nov 2021 · VPAR round 2544783
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 19.3 + 19.5 + 19.8 = 124.6 ÷ 8 = 15.6
- Course handicap15.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.74 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 95 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 8 Nov 2021 · VPAR round 2542027
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 20.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 44 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 44 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 19.3 + 19.5 + 19.8 = 124.6 ÷ 8 = 15.6
- Course handicap15.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.74 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ashridge, Ashridge
Fri 5 Nov 2021 · VPAR round 2537725
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 20.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 19.3 + 19.5 + 19.8 = 124.6 ÷ 8 = 15.6
- Course handicap15.6 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 16.42 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 20.7
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 25 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2525845
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 19.3 + 19.5 + 19.8 + 20.0 = 131.7 ÷ 8 = 16.5
- Course handicap16.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.35 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 22 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2519861
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 19.3 + 19.8 + 20.0 + 20.0 = 132.2 ÷ 8 = 16.5
- Course handicap16.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.35 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 19.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 21 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2519293
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 20.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 19.3 + 19.8 + 20.0 + 21.1 = 133.3 ÷ 8 = 16.7
- Course handicap16.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 19.05 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 18 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2515666
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 19.3 + 19.8 + 20.0 + 21.1 + 22.8 = 145.3 ÷ 8 = 18.2
- Course handicap18.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 20.84 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Whipsnade Park, Whipsnade Park
Thu 14 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2507067
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 25.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 4 | | 9 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 19.3 + 19.8 + 20.0 + 21.1 + 21.6 = 144.1 ÷ 8 = 18.0
- Course handicap18.0 × 119 ÷ 113 + (71.8 − 70) = 20.76 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 71.8) × 113 ÷ 119 = 25.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,465 yds) · CR 71.8 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,469 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 11 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2502870
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 27.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 19.3 + 19.8 + 20.0 + 20.7 + 21.1 = 143.2 ÷ 8 = 17.9
- Course handicap17.9 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 19.68 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 103 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 27.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 10 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2501244
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 30.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 17.9 + 19.3 + 19.8 + 20.0 + 20.7 = 140.0 ÷ 8 = 17.5
- Course handicap17.5 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 17.14 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 30.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 9 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2497569
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 23.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 17.0 + 17.9 + 19.3 + 19.8 + 20.0 = 136.3 ÷ 8 = 17.0
- Course handicap17.0 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 17.25 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 23.1
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Aldenham Golf Club and Country Club, Aldenham Course
Thu 7 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2494955
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 92
diff 19.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 8 | | 3 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 17.0 + 17.1 + 17.9 + 19.3 + 20.0 = 133.6 ÷ 8 = 16.7
- Course handicap16.7 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 17.63 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H7 8 → 7 · H13 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 94 → adjusted 92
- Differential(92 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 19.8
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Wed 6 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2492504
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 19.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.1 + 17.9 + 20.0 = 131.3 ÷ 8 = 16.4
- Course handicap16.4 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 17.60 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 19.3
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 4 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2490711
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 47 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 47 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 4 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2490505
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 46 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Sun 3 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2489583
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 25.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.1 + 17.9 = 128.3 ÷ 8 = 16.0
- Course handicap16.0 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 12.36 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 25.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Foxhills, Longcross Course
Mon 27 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2478675
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 22.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1 | | 14 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.3 + 13.8 + 15.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.1 + 17.9 = 128.3 ÷ 8 = 16.0
- Course handicap16.0 × 141 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 72) = 18.46 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 141 = 22.8
- RatingGold tees (6,160 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 141 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,188 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 24 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2471039
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 15.2 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.1 + 17.9 + 20.0 = 135.0 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 19.29 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Aldenham Golf Club and Country Club, Aldenham Course
Wed 22 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2467949
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 87
diff 15.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 8 | | 3 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 16.9 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.1 + 17.9 + 20.0 = 136.7 ÷ 8 = 17.1
- Course handicap17.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 18.06 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 88 → adjusted 87
- Differential(87 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 15.2
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 20 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2464058
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.9 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.1 + 17.9 + 20.0 = 139.9 ÷ 8 = 17.5
- Course handicap17.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 21.57 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 17 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2456519
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 22.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.2 + 16.9 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.1 + 17.9 = 136.1 ÷ 8 = 17.0
- Course handicap17.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.96 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 22.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Whipsnade Park, Whipsnade Park
Wed 15 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2453536
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 23.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 4 | | 9 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.2 + 16.9 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.1 = 135.2 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 119 ÷ 113 + (71.8 − 70) = 19.60 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 71.8) × 113 ÷ 119 = 23.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,465 yds) · CR 71.8 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,469 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 10 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2442315
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 26.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.2 + 16.9 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.1 = 135.2 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.84 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 26.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 25 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2407493
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 20.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 16.2 + 16.9 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 132.7 ÷ 8 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.93 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 23 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2402751
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 21.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 16.2 + 16.9 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 132.7 ÷ 8 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.47 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 21.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 19 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2394617
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 23.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 16.2 + 16.9 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 132.7 ÷ 8 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.47 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 23.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Oceanview, Oceanview (18 Holes)
Wed 11 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2376606
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 98
diff 25.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 9 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 48 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 14.6 + 16.2 + 16.9 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 130.3 ÷ 8 = 16.3
- Course handicap16.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 17.19 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H4 9 → 7 · H13 8 → 7 · H17 8 → 7 · 4 shots off · gross 102 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 25.2
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Turtle Hill - Fairmont Golf, Turtle Hill - Fairmont Golf
Mon 9 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2372376
Doesn't qualify · Par-3 course (par 54)
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 54 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 9 | | 16 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 69 |
|---|
Par-3 course (par 54) — no course rating to work a differential from
Mid Ocean Club, Mid Ocean
Sun 8 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2370784
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 29.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | | 4 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 14.6 + 16.2 + 16.9 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 130.3 ÷ 8 = 16.3
- Course handicap16.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 17.19 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 29.8
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Belmont Hills Golf Club, Belmont Hills Course
Sat 7 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2368471
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 28.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 10 | | 15 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 53 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 53 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 14.6 + 16.2 + 16.9 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 130.3 ÷ 8 = 16.3
- Course handicap16.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 17.19 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 28.9
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Oceanview, Oceanview (18 Holes)
Sat 7 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2368470
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 94
diff 21.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 9 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 14.6 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.9 + 17.0 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 130.0 ÷ 8 = 16.2
- Course handicap16.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 17.08 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 95 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 21.6
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Oceanview, Oceanview (18 Holes)
Sat 7 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2368465
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 9 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 42 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Oceanview, Oceanview (18 Holes)
Sat 7 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2368462
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 93
diff 20.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | | 9 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.9 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 128.4 ÷ 8 = 16.1
- Course handicap16.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 16.97 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H6 8 → 7 · H17 9 → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 96 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 20.7
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 28 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2344953
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.9 + 17.0 + 17.0 = 128.4 ÷ 8 = 16.1
- Course handicap16.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.86 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 26 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2340624
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.9 + 17.0 = 126.8 ÷ 8 = 15.8
- Course handicap15.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.50 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 93 → adjusted 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Springwater Golf Club, Springwater Golf Club
Fri 16 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2314322
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 17.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 6 | | 11 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 62 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.9 + 17.0 = 126.8 ÷ 8 = 15.8
- Course handicap15.8 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.1 − 71) = 15.58 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 69.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 17.1
- RatingWhite tees (5,894 yds) · CR 69.1 / slope 125 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,012 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 14 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2309249
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.9 = 123.6 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.01 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 12 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2304399
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.9 = 123.6 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.01 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 93 → adjusted 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 7 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2292615
Earlier roundadjusted 109
diff 31.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.9 = 123.6 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.01 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 31.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 5 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2289713
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 21.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.9 = 123.6 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.01 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 98 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 21.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Tue 29 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2275430
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 16.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.0 = 123.7 ÷ 8 = 15.5
- Course handicap15.5 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 15.60 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 16.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 28 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2273493
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.2 + 16.7 = 121.3 ÷ 8 = 15.2
- Course handicap15.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 18.76 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 23 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2258689
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.7 + 17.0 = 122.1 ÷ 8 = 15.3
- Course handicap15.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 18.88 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 21 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2254916
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.7 + 17.9 = 123.0 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.01 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 16 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2241708
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 98
diff 23.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 53 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 53 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.7 + 17.9 = 123.0 ÷ 8 = 15.4
- Course handicap15.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 17.50 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 99 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 23.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 14 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2237493
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.7 + 17.9 + 18.7 = 127.1 ÷ 8 = 15.9
- Course handicap15.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.62 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 9 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2222313
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.7 + 18.7 + 18.7 = 127.9 ÷ 8 = 16.0
- Course handicap16.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 19.74 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 1 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2200862
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 21.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.7 + 18.7 + 18.7 = 127.9 ÷ 8 = 16.0
- Course handicap16.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.22 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 97 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 21.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 28 May 2021 · VPAR round 2187719
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.7 + 18.7 + 18.7 + 19.5 = 132.8 ÷ 8 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.47 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 26 May 2021 · VPAR round 2181188
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 46 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 46 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 24 May 2021 · VPAR round 2176093
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 18.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.7 + 18.7 + 19.5 + 19.5 = 133.6 ÷ 8 = 16.7
- Course handicap16.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 20.59 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 18.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Fri 21 May 2021 · VPAR round 2168477
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 20.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 16.7 + 18.7 + 19.5 + 19.5 = 133.6 ÷ 8 = 16.7
- Course handicap16.7 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 15.92 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 20.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 20 May 2021 · VPAR round 2168165
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 15.4 + 18.7 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 19.5 = 136.4 ÷ 8 = 17.1
- Course handicap17.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 19.53 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 17 May 2021 · VPAR round 2161663
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 18.7 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 20.3 = 141.3 ÷ 8 = 17.7
- Course handicap17.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 21.82 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 14 May 2021 · VPAR round 2154186
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 18.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 15.4 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 20.3 + 20.3 = 142.9 ÷ 8 = 17.9
- Course handicap17.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 22.06 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 18.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 12 May 2021 · VPAR round 2147728
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 47 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 47 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 10 May 2021 · VPAR round 2142963
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 20.3 + 20.3 + 20.3 = 147.8 ÷ 8 = 18.5
- Course handicap18.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 22.79 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Fri 7 May 2021 · VPAR round 2134348
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 90
diff 21.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 49 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.8 + 14.6 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 20.3 + 20.3 + 20.3 = 147.8 ÷ 8 = 18.5
- Course handicap18.5 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 17.62 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 7 → 6 · H18 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 92 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 21.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 5 May 2021 · VPAR round 2129718
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.3 + 20.3 + 20.3 = 154.0 ÷ 8 = 19.2
- Course handicap19.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 23.65 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 30 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2114107
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 25.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 53 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.3 + 20.3 + 20.3 = 154.0 ÷ 8 = 19.2
- Course handicap19.2 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 20.90 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 104 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 25.2
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Thu 29 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2111047
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 20.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.3 + 20.3 + 20.3 = 154.0 ÷ 8 = 19.2
- Course handicap19.2 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 18.71 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 20.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 26 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2104804
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 20.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 51 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 51 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.3 + 20.3 + 21.1 = 154.8 ÷ 8 = 19.4
- Course handicap19.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 23.89 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 20.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 23 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2097109
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.6 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.3 + 20.3 + 21.1 + 21.1 = 156.4 ÷ 8 = 19.6
- Course handicap19.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 24.14 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 19.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 21 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2089181
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.3 + 20.3 + 21.1 + 21.1 + 21.3 = 163.1 ÷ 8 = 20.4
- Course handicap20.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 25.11 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 19 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2085043
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 102
diff 25.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.3 + 20.3 + 21.1 + 21.1 + 21.3 = 163.1 ÷ 8 = 20.4
- Course handicap20.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 25.11 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H5 7 → 6 · H12 10 → 9 · 2 shots off · gross 104 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 25.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 18 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2083638
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.3 + 20.3 + 21.1 + 21.1 + 21.3 + 21.9 = 165.5 ÷ 8 = 20.7
- Course handicap20.7 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 20.38 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 19.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 16 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2075253
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 20.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.3 + 21.1 + 21.1 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 = 167.9 ÷ 8 = 21.0
- Course handicap21.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 25.85 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 20.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 12 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2066353
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.0 + 20.3 + 21.1 + 21.1 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 + 22.9 = 171.3 ÷ 8 = 21.4
- Course handicap21.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 26.33 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 97 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 19.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 9 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2057008
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 49 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 49 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 7 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2050076
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 20.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.0 + 21.1 + 21.1 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 + 22.9 + 23.4 = 174.4 ÷ 8 = 21.8
- Course handicap21.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 26.82 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 20.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 2 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2033107
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 26.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.0 + 21.1 + 21.1 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 + 22.9 + 23.4 = 174.4 ÷ 8 = 21.8
- Course handicap21.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 26.82 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 26.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Thu 1 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2028745
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 26.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 63 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.0 + 21.1 + 21.1 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 + 22.9 + 23.4 = 174.4 ÷ 8 = 21.8
- Course handicap21.8 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 22.04 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 26.4
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 30 Mar 2021 · VPAR round 2025356
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 23.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.0 + 21.1 + 21.1 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 + 22.9 + 23.4 = 174.4 ÷ 8 = 21.8
- Course handicap21.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 26.82 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 23.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 29 Mar 2021 · VPAR round 2021928
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 98
diff 21.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.0 + 21.1 + 21.1 + 21.3 + 22.7 + 22.9 + 23.4 + 23.5 = 176.0 ÷ 8 = 22.0
- Course handicap22.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 27.07 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 99 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 21.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Wed 4 Nov 2020 · VPAR round 1935923
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 21.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.0 + 21.1 + 21.1 + 22.7 + 22.9 + 23.4 + 23.5 + 23.9 = 178.6 ÷ 8 = 22.3
- Course handicap22.3 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 22.17 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 21.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Thu 22 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1905620
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 22.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.0 + 21.1 + 21.1 + 22.7 + 23.4 + 23.5 + 23.9 + 24.2 = 179.9 ÷ 8 = 22.5
- Course handicap22.5 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 22.60 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 22.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Mon 12 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1879598
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 21.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.0 + 21.1 + 22.7 + 23.4 + 23.5 + 23.9 + 24.2 + 24.2 = 183.0 ÷ 8 = 22.9
- Course handicap22.9 × 132 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 28.15 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 132 = 21.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,568 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,587 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Sun 11 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1877302
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 23.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.0 + 21.1 + 22.7 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.2 + 24.2 + 24.8 = 184.3 ÷ 8 = 23.0
- Course handicap23.0 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 26.46 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 98 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 23.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Sat 10 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1873187
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 27.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 64 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 50 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 50 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.0 + 21.1 + 22.7 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.2 + 24.2 + 24.8 = 184.3 ÷ 8 = 23.0
- Course handicap23.0 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 23.33 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 27.3
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Horizons Health and Fitness - Duplicate, Hoebridge
Fri 9 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1869195
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 20.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 68 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 65 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.1 + 22.7 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.2 + 24.2 + 24.8 + 24.9 = 189.2 ÷ 8 = 23.6
- Course handicap23.6 × 126 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 25.02 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 126 = 20.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,343 yds) · CR 70.7 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,332 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 8 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1867459
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 21.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.7 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.2 + 24.2 + 24.8 + 24.9 + 26.7 = 194.8 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 29.88 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 21.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Mon 28 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1847900
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 27.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.7 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.2 + 24.2 + 24.8 + 24.9 + 25.0 = 193.1 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 24.20 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 27.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Sun 27 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1845467
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 26.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.7 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 23.9 + 24.2 + 24.2 + 24.8 + 24.9 = 192.0 ÷ 8 = 24.0
- Course handicap24.0 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 20.29 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H7 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 26.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 17 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1811812
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 29.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 54 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.7 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 23.9 + 24.2 + 24.2 + 24.8 + 24.9 = 192.0 ÷ 8 = 24.0
- Course handicap24.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 27.77 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 106 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 29.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Fri 11 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1791937
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 23.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.7 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.2 + 24.2 + 24.8 + 24.9 + 25.0 = 193.1 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 24.20 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 23.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 10 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1790946
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 23.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.4 + 22.7 + 23.9 + 24.2 + 24.2 + 24.8 + 24.9 + 25.0 = 188.1 ÷ 8 = 23.5
- Course handicap23.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 27.18 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 23.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Fri 24 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1636039
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 96
diff 27.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 46 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 7 of the previous 19 differentials: 18.4 + 22.7 + 23.9 + 24.2 + 24.2 + 24.8 + 24.9 = 163.1 ÷ 7 = 23.3
- Course handicap23.3 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 22.63 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 9 → 6 · H14 8 → 6 · 5 shots off · gross 101 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 27.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Fri 24 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1635031
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 22.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 18 differentials: 18.4 + 23.9 + 24.2 + 24.2 + 24.8 + 24.9 = 140.4 ÷ 6 = 23.4
- Course handicap23.4 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 23.76 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 22.7
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 14 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1598619
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 24.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 17 differentials: 18.4 + 23.9 + 24.2 + 24.8 + 24.9 + 25.0 = 141.2 ÷ 6 = 23.5
- Course handicap23.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 27.18 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 24.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 14 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1597721
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 24.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 16 differentials: 18.4 + 23.9 + 24.8 + 24.9 + 25.0 = 117.0 ÷ 5 = 23.4
- Course handicap23.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 27.06 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 24.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Fri 3 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1559232
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 28.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 68 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 15 differentials: 18.4 + 23.9 + 24.8 + 24.9 + 25.0 = 117.0 ÷ 5 = 23.4
- Course handicap23.4 × 122 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 73) = 24.56 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 28.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,544 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 122 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: yellow on the card, 6,544 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Wed 1 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1551039
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 27.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 14 differentials: 18.4 + 23.9 + 24.8 + 24.9 = 92.0 ÷ 4 = 23.0
- Course handicap23.0 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 23.10 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 27.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Sat 27 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1538065
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 32.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 13 differentials: 18.4 + 23.9 + 24.8 + 24.9 = 92.0 ÷ 4 = 23.0
- Course handicap23.0 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 19.30 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 32.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Wed 24 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1525701
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 24.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 12 differentials: 18.4 + 23.9 + 24.9 + 25.0 = 92.2 ÷ 4 = 23.0
- Course handicap23.0 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 22.95 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 24.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Rickmansworth Golf Course, Rickmansworth Golf Course
Sat 13 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1485371
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 32.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 11 differentials: 18.4 + 23.9 + 24.9 = 67.2 ÷ 3 = 22.4
- Course handicap22.4 × 106 ÷ 113 + (62.6 − 65) = 18.61 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 62.6) × 113 ÷ 106 = 32.4
- RatingYellow tees (4,425 yds) · CR 62.6 / slope 106 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,425 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Thu 11 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1480098
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 29.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 10 differentials: 18.4 + 23.9 + 24.9 = 67.2 ÷ 3 = 22.4
- Course handicap22.4 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 22.28 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 29.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Tue 2 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1449870
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 24.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 9 differentials: 18.4 + 23.9 + 25.0 = 67.3 ÷ 3 = 22.4
- Course handicap22.4 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 21.50 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 24.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 24 May 2020 · VPAR round 1422218
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 56 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 51 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 55 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 8 differentials: 18.4 + 23.9 = 42.3 ÷ 2 = 21.1
- Course handicap21.1 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 20.83 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H6 8 → 7 · H10 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 107 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 32.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 14 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1255384
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 103
diff 28.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 47 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 47 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 7 differentials: 18.4 + 23.9 = 42.3 ÷ 2 = 21.1
- Course handicap21.1 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 23.30 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H2 7 → 6 · H4 9 → 7 · H9 8 → 7 · 4 shots off · gross 107 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 28.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 13 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1254735
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 6 differentials: 18.4 + 23.9 = 42.3 ÷ 2 = 21.1
- Course handicap21.1 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 20.99 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 103 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 31.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 13 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1241878
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 98
diff 27.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 5 differentials: 18.4 = 18.4 ÷ 1 = 18.4
- Course handicap18.4 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 18.10 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 99 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 27.6
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 2
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 12 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1241877
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 4 differentials: 18.4 = 18.4 ÷ 1 = 18.4
- Course handicap18.4 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 18.79 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 25.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 4
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Mon 22 Apr 2019 · VPAR round 960018
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 23.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 3 differentials: 18.4 = 18.4 ÷ 1 = 18.4
- Course handicap18.4 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 17.82 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 97 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 23.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
La Manga Golf Club, South Course
Mon 8 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 801292
Earlier roundadjusted 109
diff 30.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 10 | | 13 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 82 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 81 | 163 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 2 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 72.5) × 113 ÷ 134 = 30.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,701 yds) · CR 72.5 / slope 134 / par 73 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
La Manga Golf Club, North Course
Sun 7 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 799438
Earlier roundadjusted 109
diff 34.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 9 | | 13 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 80 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 81 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 54 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 54 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 1 earlier usable round (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 131 = 34.5
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,934 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 131 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,937 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
La Manga Golf Club, West
Sat 6 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 798507
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 18.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 8 | | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 81 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 81 | 162 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 0 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 139 = 18.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,038 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 139 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,040 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20