← Aroeira Handicaps
For the captains
Strengths, weaknesses and where to play him. Golf numbers are from his cards; everything else is hearsay from the organiser.
Captains' notes · strengths & weaknessesStrengths- A birdie every 57 holes, second only to Paul. In a fourball, birdies are the whole game.
- Par or better on 20% of holes, and only 3% quads. Reliable in the bad sense for opponents.
Weaknesses- 17 pickups: when a hole turns ugly, Jon just leaves. Fine in a fourball, fatal in singles.
- Drifting: his last 20 rated rounds are 0.9 shots worse than his first 20. His latest, at Wexham Park, was 47 out and 47 home: no collapse, and no charge either.
How to use him: The perfect fourball partner. His pickups cost nothing when his partner is still on the card, and his birdies win holes. Put him next to a high handicapper with a lot of shots.
The handicap
The last 20 usable rounds, newest first. Shaded rows are the best 8 differentials, which are averaged. Click a date to jump to its scorecard.
Best 8 of 20: 14.9 + 17.1 + 17.7 + 20.0 + 20.7 + 21.7 + 22.5 + 23.0 = 157.6 ÷ 8 = 19.7
Index used for play19.7
R1 Pines21
R2 Challenge20
R3 Pines21
Scorecards
Every round VPAR has for Jon Fleming, oldest rounds feeding the newest: each round's handicap comes from the rounds before it.
Reading a card. Shots are the strokes received on that hole from the course handicap at the time.
Max = par + 2 + shots (Net 2). A score over its max is
struck through and counts as the max in
Adjusted;
P is a pickup, which also counts as the max. Birdies are circled. Differential = (adjusted − course rating) × 113 ÷ slope.
All the rules we followed →
Every round158 cards, newest first — every round on record. 20 are in the handicap (the best 8 of them make the index), 134 are usable but older than the last 20, and 4 don't qualify: only 9 of 18 holes played ×3 · 9-hole card.
Wexham Park Golf Course, Blue Course - 18 Holes
Sat 19 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4681176
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 94
diff 23.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.9 + 17.1 + 17.7 + 20.0 + 20.7 + 21.7 + 22.5 + 23.0 = 157.6 ÷ 8 = 19.7
- Course handicap19.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.0 − 71) = 19.44 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 123 = 23.0
- RatingGOLD tees (5,768 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: gold on the card, 5,768 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Mon 22 Jun 2026 · VPAR round 4553055
Last 20adjusted 99
diff 26.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.9 + 17.1 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 20.0 + 20.7 + 21.7 + 22.5 = 152.1 ÷ 8 = 19.0
- Course handicap19.0 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 18.49 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 26.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Sun 21 Jun 2026 · VPAR round 4550648
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.9 + 17.1 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 20.0 + 20.7 + 21.7 + 22.5 = 152.1 ÷ 8 = 19.0
- Course handicap19.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 21.48 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · H14 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 101 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Aldwickbury Park Golf Club, The Park Course
Thu 14 May 2026 · VPAR round 4490016
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 94
diff 22.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 5 | P | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.9 + 17.1 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 20.0 + 20.7 + 21.7 + 23.0 = 152.6 ÷ 8 = 19.1
- Course handicap19.1 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 18.32 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 pickup → 8 · gross 94 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 122 = 22.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 122 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Northamptonshire County Golf Club, Standard
Mon 11 May 2026 · VPAR round 4486263
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Score | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 50 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Northamptonshire County Golf Club, Standard
Mon 11 May 2026 · VPAR round 4486103
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 49 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 49 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Northamptonshire County Golf Club, Standard
Mon 11 May 2026 · VPAR round 4485826
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 56 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 56 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Sun 19 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4455162
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 23.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.9 + 17.1 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 20.0 + 20.7 + 21.7 + 23.0 = 152.6 ÷ 8 = 19.1
- Course handicap19.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 20.46 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 97 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 124 = 23.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,168 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,183 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Wexham Park Golf Course, Blue Course - 18 Holes
Fri 3 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4433329
Last 204 holes cappedadjusted 106
diff 34.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 8 | P | 4 | 8 | 6 | 53 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 56 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 14.9 + 17.1 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 20.0 + 20.7 + 21.7 = 142.7 ÷ 8 = 17.8
- Course handicap17.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.0 − 71) = 17.38 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H6 pickup → 8 · H8 8 → 7 · H10 8 → 7 · H16 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.0
- RatingGOLD tees (5,768 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: gold on the card, 5,768 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Sat 28 Feb 2026 · VPAR round 4405411
Last 204 holes cappedadjusted 104
diff 35.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 49 | 5 | P | 6 | 6 | 6 | P | 5 | 8 | P | 57 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 57 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 14.9 + 17.1 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 20.0 + 20.7 + 21.7 = 142.7 ÷ 8 = 17.8
- Course handicap17.8 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 16.82 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H6 8 → 6 · H11 pickup → 7 · H15 pickup → 7 · H18 pickup → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 106 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 35.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 26 Dec 2025 · VPAR round 4378287
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 94
diff 20.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 14.9 + 17.1 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 19.6 + 20.7 + 21.7 = 142.3 ÷ 8 = 17.8
- Course handicap17.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 20.37 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
The Belfry Club, PGA National
Sat 11 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4330803
Last 20adjusted 99
diff 24.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 3 | | 8 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 14.9 + 17.1 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 19.6 + 20.7 + 21.7 = 142.3 ÷ 8 = 17.8
- Course handicap17.8 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.2 − 70) = 20.99 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 70.2) × 113 ÷ 132 = 24.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,025 yds) · CR 70.2 / slope 132 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,305 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
The Belfry Club, The Brabazon
Fri 10 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4329363
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 111
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | P | 5 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | P | 57 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 57 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 14.9 + 17.1 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 19.6 + 20.7 + 21.7 = 142.3 ÷ 8 = 17.8
- Course handicap17.8 × 142 ÷ 113 + (72.7 − 72) = 23.07 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H6 pickup → 8 · H18 pickup → 8 · gross 111 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 72.7) × 113 ÷ 142 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,407 yds) · CR 72.7 / slope 142 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,449 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Oceanico Golf Course, O'Connor Jnr.
Sun 5 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4323640
Last 20adjusted 102
diff 27.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 14.9 + 17.1 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 18.8 + 19.6 + 20.7 = 139.4 ÷ 8 = 17.4
- Course handicap17.4 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 18.56 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 27.4
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Oceanico Golf Course, Faldo Course
Sat 4 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322913
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 27.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 14.9 + 17.1 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 18.8 + 19.6 + 20.7 = 139.4 ÷ 8 = 17.4
- Course handicap17.4 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 19.53 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 27.1
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, O'Connor Course
Fri 3 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322047
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 107
diff 31.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | P | 5 | 6 | 55 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 14.9 + 17.1 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 18.8 + 19.6 + 20.7 = 139.4 ÷ 8 = 17.4
- Course handicap17.4 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 18.56 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · H16 pickup → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 108 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 31.8
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Rickmansworth Golf Course, Rickmansworth Golf Course
Sun 28 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4317267
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 88
diff 27.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 114 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 14.9 + 16.8 + 17.1 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 18.8 + 19.6 = 135.5 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 106 ÷ 113 + (62.6 − 65) = 13.45 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 89 → adjusted 88
- Differential(88 − 62.6) × 113 ÷ 106 = 27.1
- RatingYellow tees (4,425 yds) · CR 62.6 / slope 106 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,425 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Stockwood Park Golf Centre, Stockwood Park Course
Mon 25 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4273021
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 89
diff 21.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 14.9 + 16.8 + 17.1 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 18.8 + 19.6 = 135.5 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 113 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 15.20 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 113 = 21.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,816 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,816 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
The Gog Magog Golf Club, Wandlebury
Fri 27 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4179900
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 90
diff 17.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 5 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 14.9 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 17.7 + 18.8 + 19.6 + 20.0 = 138.4 ÷ 8 = 17.3
- Course handicap17.3 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 72) = 18.24 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 17.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,303 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,303 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Thu 19 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4167620
Counted · best 8Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 84
diff 17.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | P | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | P | 5 | 43 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 43 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 14.9 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 18.8 + 19.6 + 20.0 + 20.7 = 141.4 ÷ 8 = 17.7
- Course handicap17.7 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 14.04 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 pickup → 6 · H8 pickup → 7 · gross 84 → adjusted 84
- Differential(84 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 17.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Fri 6 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4145409
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 81
diff 14.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 17.5 + 18.8 + 19.6 + 20.0 + 20.7 = 144.0 ÷ 8 = 18.0
- Course handicap18.0 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 18.10 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 14.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Thu 15 May 2025 · VPAR round 4110475
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 87
diff 20.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 17.5 + 18.8 + 19.6 + 20.0 + 21.7 = 145.0 ÷ 8 = 18.1
- Course handicap18.1 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 14.44 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 20.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 20 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4067134
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 23.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | P | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 17.5 + 18.8 + 19.6 + 20.0 + 21.7 = 145.0 ÷ 8 = 18.1
- Course handicap18.1 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 17.48 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 pickup → 7 · gross 95 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 23.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Batchwood Hall Golf Club, Batchwood Hall
Sat 12 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4054457
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 23.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 14 | | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 64 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 17.5 + 18.8 + 19.6 + 20.0 + 20.8 = 144.1 ÷ 8 = 18.0
- Course handicap18.0 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 18.35 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 23.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,045 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,166 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Cheshunt Park Golf Centre, Cheshunt Park
Sat 22 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4026913
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 91
diff 17.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 3 | | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | P | 3 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 16.7 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 18.8 + 19.6 + 20.0 + 20.8 = 143.3 ÷ 8 = 17.9
- Course handicap17.9 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 20.41 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 pickup → 7 · gross 91 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 132 = 17.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,265 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,265 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 11 Jan 2025 · VPAR round 3979891
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 23.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | P | 6 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 16.7 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 18.8 + 19.2 + 19.6 + 20.0 = 141.7 ÷ 8 = 17.7
- Course handicap17.7 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 17.04 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 pickup → 6 · gross 96 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 23.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 9 Nov 2024 · VPAR round 3947440
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 25.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 52 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 52 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 16.7 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 18.8 + 19.2 + 19.6 + 20.0 = 141.7 ÷ 8 = 17.7
- Course handicap17.7 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 17.04 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 25.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+C (San Pedro and Guadaiza)
Mon 7 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915904
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 27.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 13.1 + 16.7 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 18.8 + 19.2 + 19.6 + 20.0 = 141.7 ÷ 8 = 17.7
- Course handicap17.7 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 19.45 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 27.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sun 6 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915903, from Chris Clarke's feed
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 13.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.7 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 18.8 + 19.2 + 19.6 + 20.0 + 20.0 = 148.6 ÷ 8 = 18.6
- Course handicap18.6 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 19.01 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 13.1
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, B+A (Ronda & San Pedro)
Sat 5 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915902
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 16 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.7 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 18.8 + 19.2 + 19.6 + 20.0 + 20.0 = 148.6 ÷ 8 = 18.6
- Course handicap18.6 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 18.32 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 32.3
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,163 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Mon 22 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3807252
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 19.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.7 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 18.8 + 19.2 + 20.0 + 20.0 + 20.4 = 149.4 ÷ 8 = 18.7
- Course handicap18.7 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 20.02 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 124 = 19.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,168 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,183 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Mon 1 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3776075
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 22.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | P | 5 | 6 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.7 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 18.8 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.0 = 148.5 ÷ 8 = 18.6
- Course handicap18.6 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 19.91 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 pickup → 8 · gross 95 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 124 = 22.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,168 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,183 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Fri 21 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3758174
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 92
diff 23.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | P | 7 | 8 | 5 | 53 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 52 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.7 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 18.8 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.0 = 148.5 ÷ 8 = 18.6
- Course handicap18.6 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 17.63 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H15 pickup → 7 · H16 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 93 → adjusted 92
- Differential(92 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 23.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Hanbury Manor Marriott, Hanbury Manor
Wed 8 May 2024 · VPAR round 3687329
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 18.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 7 | | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.7 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.0 + 20.4 = 150.1 ÷ 8 = 18.8
- Course handicap18.8 × 128 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 19.00 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 128 = 18.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,102 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 128 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,102 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Mon 1 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3644597
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 26.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 51 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.7 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.0 + 20.4 = 150.1 ÷ 8 = 18.8
- Course handicap18.8 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 15.13 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H18 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 26.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Sat 23 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3635270
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 98
diff 24.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.7 + 16.8 + 17.5 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.0 + 20.4 = 150.1 ÷ 8 = 18.8
- Course handicap18.8 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 21.59 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 99 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 24.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 13 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3591079
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 16.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.7 + 17.5 + 17.5 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.0 + 20.4 = 150.8 ÷ 8 = 18.9
- Course handicap18.9 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 18.37 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 16.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 10 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3589306
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.7 + 17.5 + 17.5 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 20.0 + 20.0 + 20.4 = 150.8 ÷ 8 = 18.9
- Course handicap18.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 21.68 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 5 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3586801
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 20.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.7 + 17.5 + 17.5 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 19.7 + 20.0 + 20.4 = 150.5 ÷ 8 = 18.8
- Course handicap18.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 21.56 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Rickmansworth Golf Course, Rickmansworth Golf Course
Tue 26 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3581096
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 21.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.7 + 17.5 + 17.5 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 19.7 + 20.0 + 20.4 = 150.5 ÷ 8 = 18.8
- Course handicap18.8 × 106 ÷ 113 + (62.6 − 65) = 15.24 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 62.6) × 113 ÷ 106 = 21.7
- RatingYellow tees (4,425 yds) · CR 62.6 / slope 106 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,425 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 13 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3574742
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 17.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 16.7 + 17.5 + 18.9 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 19.7 + 20.0 + 20.4 = 151.9 ÷ 8 = 19.0
- Course handicap19.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 21.80 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 17.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Fri 8 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3573157
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 33.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 18.9 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 19.7 + 20.0 = 147.2 ÷ 8 = 18.4
- Course handicap18.4 × 109 ÷ 113 + (66.2 − 71) = 12.95 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 66.2) × 113 ÷ 109 = 33.0
- RatingGold tees (5,256 yds) · CR 66.2 / slope 109 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,256 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Wed 29 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3569841
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 21.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 18.9 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 19.7 + 20.0 = 147.2 ÷ 8 = 18.4
- Course handicap18.4 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 21.13 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 21.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Thu 23 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3565933
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 20.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 18.9 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 19.7 + 20.0 = 147.2 ÷ 8 = 18.4
- Course handicap18.4 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 18.37 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 20.8
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 22 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3565550
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 17.5 + 18.9 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 19.7 + 20.0 + 20.4 = 150.9 ÷ 8 = 18.9
- Course handicap18.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 21.68 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 15 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3561405
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 17.5 + 18.9 + 19.5 + 19.7 + 20.0 + 20.4 + 21.7 = 153.4 ÷ 8 = 19.2
- Course handicap19.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 22.04 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Mon 6 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3556076
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 99
diff 26.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 49 | P | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 17.5 + 18.9 + 19.5 + 19.7 + 20.0 + 20.4 + 21.7 = 153.4 ÷ 8 = 19.2
- Course handicap19.2 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 18.71 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 pickup → 7 · gross 99 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 26.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 27 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3548729
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 20.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 17.5 + 18.9 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 19.7 + 20.4 + 21.7 = 152.9 ÷ 8 = 19.1
- Course handicap19.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 21.92 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Tue 17 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3540887
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 88
diff 21.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 17.5 + 18.3 + 18.9 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 19.7 + 20.4 = 149.5 ÷ 8 = 18.7
- Course handicap18.7 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 18.80 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H18 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 89 → adjusted 88
- Differential(88 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 21.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Mon 9 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527420
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 20.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | | 14 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 17.5 + 18.3 + 18.9 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 19.5 + 19.7 = 148.3 ÷ 8 = 18.5
- Course handicap18.5 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 21.77 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 20.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,046 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Son Muntaner Golf, Son Muntaner Golf
Sun 8 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3530972
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 65 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 18.3 + 18.9 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 19.5 = 145.3 ÷ 8 = 18.2
- Course handicap18.2 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 72) = 21.82 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 133 = 27.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,545 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 133 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,545 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Sat 7 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527418
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 14 | | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 18.3 + 18.9 + 19.1 + 19.2 + 19.5 = 144.9 ÷ 8 = 18.1
- Course handicap18.1 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 21.30 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 19.5
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,288 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Aldwickbury Park Golf Club, The Park Course
Tue 3 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3523436
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 22.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 18.3 + 18.9 + 19.1 + 19.2 + 19.5 = 144.9 ÷ 8 = 18.1
- Course handicap18.1 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 17.24 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 122 = 22.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 122 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Mon 2 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3522529
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 21.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 18.3 + 18.9 + 19.1 + 19.2 + 19.5 = 144.9 ÷ 8 = 18.1
- Course handicap18.1 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 19.60 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 21.8
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Wed 27 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3515091
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 112
diff 33.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 54 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 53 | 112 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 18.3 + 18.9 + 19.1 + 19.2 + 19.5 = 144.9 ÷ 8 = 18.1
- Course handicap18.1 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 19.60 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 113 → adjusted 112
- Differential(112 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 33.7
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Mon 25 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3513445
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 22.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 16.7 + 17.5 + 18.3 + 18.9 + 19.1 + 19.2 + 19.5 = 144.9 ÷ 8 = 18.1
- Course handicap18.1 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 17.48 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 22.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 22 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3508283
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 17.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 16.7 + 18.3 + 18.9 + 19.1 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 19.5 = 146.9 ÷ 8 = 18.4
- Course handicap18.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 21.08 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 17.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 15 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3498877
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 21.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 16.7 + 18.3 + 18.9 + 19.1 + 19.2 + 19.5 + 19.5 = 146.9 ÷ 8 = 18.4
- Course handicap18.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 21.08 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 21.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Stockwood Park Golf Centre, Stockwood Park Course
Fri 8 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3487579
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 19.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 18.3 + 18.9 + 19.1 + 19.2 + 19.5 = 144.1 ÷ 8 = 18.0
- Course handicap18.0 × 113 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 16.30 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 113 = 19.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,816 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,816 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Sun 30 Jul 2023 · VPAR round 3418330
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 23.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 18.3 + 18.9 + 19.1 + 19.2 = 142.2 ÷ 8 = 17.8
- Course handicap17.8 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 17.72 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 23.6
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Fri 21 Jul 2023 · VPAR round 3400532
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 87
diff 18.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.7 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 18.3 + 19.1 + 19.2 = 139.5 ÷ 8 = 17.4
- Course handicap17.4 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 16.47 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H17 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 88 → adjusted 87
- Differential(87 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 18.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Mon 3 Jul 2023 · VPAR round 3370212
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 18.3 + 19.1 + 19.2 = 139.0 ÷ 8 = 17.4
- Course handicap17.4 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 19.97 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 15.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 16 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3336336
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 30.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 53 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 18.3 + 19.1 + 19.2 = 139.0 ÷ 8 = 17.4
- Course handicap17.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 19.89 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 107 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 30.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Badgemore Park Golf Club, Badgemore Park
Fri 5 May 2023 · VPAR round 3256317
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 9 | | 12 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 6 | P | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 18.3 + 19.1 + 19.2 = 139.0 ÷ 8 = 17.4
- Course handicap17.4 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 69) = 19.02 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 pickup → 7 · gross 96 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 119 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (5,972 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 119 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,977 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Sun 23 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3236511
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 23.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 18.3 + 19.1 + 19.2 = 139.0 ÷ 8 = 17.4
- Course handicap17.4 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 18.59 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 97 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 124 = 23.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,168 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,183 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Sat 8 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3212332
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 22.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 18.3 + 19.1 = 130.6 ÷ 8 = 16.3
- Course handicap16.3 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 12.66 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 22.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Woburn Golf Club, Dukes
Fri 3 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3171647
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 16 | | 12 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 63 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 18.3 = 126.5 ÷ 8 = 15.8
- Course handicap15.8 × 134 ÷ 113 + (72.1 − 72) = 18.84 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 72.1) × 113 ÷ 134 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,536 yds) · CR 72.1 / slope 134 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,565 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 25 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3166077
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 18.3 = 126.5 ÷ 8 = 15.8
- Course handicap15.8 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 14.92 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 19.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 27 Jan 2023 · VPAR round 3137609
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 92
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 44 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 19.1 = 127.3 ÷ 8 = 15.9
- Course handicap15.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.10 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 93 → adjusted 92
- Differential(92 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 18.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 29 Dec 2022 · VPAR round 3120707
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 19.1 = 127.3 ÷ 8 = 15.9
- Course handicap15.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.10 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 4 Nov 2022 · VPAR round 3086227
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 19.1 + 19.5 = 130.1 ÷ 8 = 16.3
- Course handicap16.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.57 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Pinhal Golf Course, Pinhal Golf Course
Mon 10 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052354
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 19.5 + 20.1 = 131.1 ÷ 8 = 16.4
- Course handicap16.4 × 136 ÷ 113 + (72.0 − 72) = 19.74 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 72.0) × 113 ÷ 136 = 19.1
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 72.0 / slope 136 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,467 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Dom Pedro Golf - Millennium, Millenium
Sun 9 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052353
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 101
diff 27.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 15 | | 8 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 55 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 54 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 19.5 + 20.1 = 131.1 ÷ 8 = 16.4
- Course handicap16.4 × 127 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 17.13 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 102 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 127 = 27.0
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 127 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,326 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Dom Pedro Golf - Laguna, Laguna
Sat 8 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052352
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 109
diff 32.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 2 | | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 57 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 19.5 + 20.1 = 131.1 ÷ 8 = 16.4
- Course handicap16.4 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.6 − 72) = 17.76 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 7 → 6 · H14 9 → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 112 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 70.6) × 113 ÷ 132 = 32.9
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.6 / slope 132 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,307 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Hoebridge Golf Centre, Hoebridge (Main Course)
Fri 23 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3029863
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 23.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 61 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 19.5 + 19.7 = 130.7 ÷ 8 = 16.3
- Course handicap16.3 × 126 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 16.88 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 98 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 126 = 23.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,343 yds) · CR 70.7 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,343 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 11 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3008602
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 91
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 18.8 + 19.7 = 130.0 ÷ 8 = 16.2
- Course handicap16.2 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 15.36 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 92 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 19.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Stockwood Park Golf Centre, Stockwood Park Course
Tue 23 Aug 2022 · VPAR round 2971046
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 93
diff 25.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 18.8 + 19.7 = 130.0 ÷ 8 = 16.2
- Course handicap16.2 × 113 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 14.50 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H7 7 → 6 · H18 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 95 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 113 = 25.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,816 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,816 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Fri 29 Jul 2022 · VPAR round 2920286
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 26.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 16.7 + 17.6 + 18.8 + 19.7 = 130.0 ÷ 8 = 16.2
- Course handicap16.2 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 15.22 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H18 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 26.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Fri 22 Jul 2022 · VPAR round 2902352
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 17.6 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 = 133.0 ÷ 8 = 16.6
- Course handicap16.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 18.87 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 16.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Mon 4 Jul 2022 · VPAR round 2866758
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.2 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 = 135.5 ÷ 8 = 16.9
- Course handicap16.9 × 132 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 21.14 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 132 = 17.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,568 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,587 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 13 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2822043
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.2 = 139.5 ÷ 8 = 17.4
- Course handicap17.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 21.45 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Beaverbrook, Beaverbrook
Fri 6 May 2022 · VPAR round 2743718
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | | 4 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.2 + 20.9 = 145.2 ÷ 8 = 18.1
- Course handicap18.1 × 130 ÷ 113 + (72.5 − 72) = 21.32 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 72.5) × 113 ÷ 130 = 15.2
- RatingMcLay Kidd tees (6,705 yds) · CR 72.5 / slope 130 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 6,741 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 22 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2715480
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 21.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.2 + 20.9 = 145.2 ÷ 8 = 18.1
- Course handicap18.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 20.72 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 21.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Wed 20 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2712027
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 22.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 18.4 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.2 = 142.7 ÷ 8 = 17.8
- Course handicap17.8 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 19.25 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 22.7
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Whipsnade Park, Whipsnade Park
Fri 25 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2668122
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 4 | | 9 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 15.0 + 18.4 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.2 = 142.7 ÷ 8 = 17.8
- Course handicap17.8 × 119 ÷ 113 + (71.8 − 70) = 20.55 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 101 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 71.8) × 113 ÷ 119 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,465 yds) · CR 71.8 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,469 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 25 Feb 2022 · VPAR round 2635955
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.0 + 18.4 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.2 + 20.9 = 152.8 ÷ 8 = 19.1
- Course handicap19.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 21.92 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 28 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2613598
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.4 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.2 + 20.9 + 21.2 = 159.0 ÷ 8 = 19.9
- Course handicap19.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 22.87 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 8 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2594970
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 21.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.4 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.2 + 20.9 = 157.5 ÷ 8 = 19.7
- Course handicap19.7 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 19.27 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 21.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 26 Dec 2021 · VPAR round 2582005
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 21.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.4 + 18.6 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.2 = 155.2 ÷ 8 = 19.4
- Course handicap19.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 22.28 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 21.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 19 Nov 2021 · VPAR round 2553355
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 21.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.4 + 18.6 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.1 = 155.1 ÷ 8 = 19.4
- Course handicap19.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 22.28 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 21.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Whipsnade Park, Whipsnade Park
Fri 22 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2519607
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 20.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 4 | | 9 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.9 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 = 152.9 ÷ 8 = 19.1
- Course handicap19.1 × 119 ÷ 113 + (71.8 − 70) = 21.91 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 71.8) × 113 ÷ 119 = 20.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,465 yds) · CR 71.8 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,469 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 11 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2502870
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 26.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.9 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 = 152.9 ÷ 8 = 19.1
- Course handicap19.1 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 21.04 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 26.1
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 10 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2501244
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.9 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 19.7 = 148.7 ÷ 8 = 18.6
- Course handicap18.6 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 18.32 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 32.3
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 9 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2497569
Earlier round4 holes cappedadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 53 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 51 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.9 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 19.7 = 148.7 ÷ 8 = 18.6
- Course handicap18.6 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 19.01 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H7 8 → 7 · H9 8 → 7 · H10 8 → 7 · H15 9 → 8 · 4 shots off · gross 104 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 27.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Sun 3 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2489583
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 19.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.9 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 18.8 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 = 149.1 ÷ 8 = 18.6
- Course handicap18.6 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 14.94 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 19.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Foxhills, Longcross Course
Mon 27 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2478675
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 94
diff 18.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1 | | 14 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.9 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.2 = 150.5 ÷ 8 = 18.8
- Course handicap18.8 × 141 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 72) = 21.96 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · H7 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 96 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 141 = 18.8
- RatingGold tees (6,160 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 141 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,188 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 10 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2442315
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 21.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.9 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.2 = 150.5 ÷ 8 = 18.8
- Course handicap18.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 23.16 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 21.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 25 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2407493
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.9 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.7 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.2 = 150.5 ÷ 8 = 18.8
- Course handicap18.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 21.56 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 102 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Stockwood Park Golf Centre, Stockwood Park Course
Sun 15 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2384456
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 19.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.9 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.2 + 20.7 = 151.5 ÷ 8 = 18.9
- Course handicap18.9 × 113 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 17.20 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 113 = 19.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,816 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,816 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Fri 23 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2332277
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 89
diff 20.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.9 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.2 + 20.7 = 151.5 ÷ 8 = 18.9
- Course handicap18.9 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 17.93 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H3 8 → 7 · H13 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 91 → adjusted 89
- Differential(89 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 20.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Mon 12 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2305244
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 20.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.9 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.7 + 21.2 = 152.5 ÷ 8 = 19.1
- Course handicap19.1 × 132 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 23.71 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 132 = 20.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,568 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,587 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Hadley Wood Golf Club, Hadley Wood Course
Mon 5 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2289724
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 100
diff 41.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 13 | | 18 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 60 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 51 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 50 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.9 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.7 + 21.2 = 152.5 ÷ 8 = 19.1
- Course handicap19.1 × 106 ÷ 113 + (61.5 − 70) = 9.42 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H3 6 → 5 · H14 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 102 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 61.5) × 113 ÷ 106 = 41.0
- RatingGold tees (4,129 yds) · CR 61.5 / slope 106 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,129 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
The Shire London, The Ballesteros Masters
Mon 5 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2288978
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 21.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | | 6 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 17.9 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.7 = 147.7 ÷ 8 = 18.5
- Course handicap18.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (72.1 − 72) = 22.69 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 72.1) × 113 ÷ 138 = 21.2
- RatingDiamond tees (6,501 yds) · CR 72.1 / slope 138 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,501 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Walton Heath Golf Club, New Course
Fri 2 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2281329
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 18.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 1 | | 10 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 66 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 17.9 + 18.6 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.7 + 21.3 = 150.6 ÷ 8 = 18.8
- Course handicap18.8 × 131 ÷ 113 + (72.7 − 72) = 22.49 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 72.7) × 113 ÷ 131 = 18.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,620 yds) · CR 72.7 / slope 131 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,659 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Tue 29 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2275430
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 26.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 17.9 + 18.6 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.7 + 21.3 = 150.6 ÷ 8 = 18.8
- Course handicap18.8 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 18.90 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 26.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 28 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2273493
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 26.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 17.9 + 18.6 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.7 + 21.3 = 150.6 ÷ 8 = 18.8
- Course handicap18.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 23.16 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 26.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Thu 3 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2205229
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 23.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 17.9 + 18.6 + 19.7 + 20.1 + 20.7 + 21.3 = 150.6 ÷ 8 = 18.8
- Course handicap18.8 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 18.26 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 23.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Tue 1 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2200064
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 19.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 17.9 + 18.6 + 20.1 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.9 = 152.8 ÷ 8 = 19.1
- Course handicap19.1 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 15.43 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 19.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Fri 21 May 2021 · VPAR round 2168477
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 18.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 17.9 + 19.3 + 20.1 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.9 = 153.5 ÷ 8 = 19.2
- Course handicap19.2 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 18.71 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 18.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Thu 20 May 2021 · VPAR round 2167707
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 20.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 15.9 + 16.4 + 17.9 + 19.3 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.9 = 149.3 ÷ 8 = 18.7
- Course handicap18.7 × 122 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 73) = 19.49 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 20.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,544 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 122 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: yellow on the card, 6,544 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Fri 7 May 2021 · VPAR round 2134348
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 86
diff 17.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 15.9 + 16.4 + 19.3 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 = 154.1 ÷ 8 = 19.3
- Course handicap19.3 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 18.45 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 87 → adjusted 86
- Differential(86 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 17.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Fri 23 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2093611
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 24.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 15.9 + 16.4 + 19.3 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 = 154.1 ÷ 8 = 19.3
- Course handicap19.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 21.81 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 24.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 18 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2083638
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 19.3 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 + 22.7 = 160.9 ÷ 8 = 20.1
- Course handicap20.1 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 19.71 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 15.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Fri 9 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2055922
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 20.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 19.3 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 + 22.7 + 22.8 = 163.0 ÷ 8 = 20.4
- Course handicap20.4 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 16.72 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 20.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Mon 5 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2045287
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 22.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 19.3 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 + 22.8 + 23.5 = 163.8 ÷ 8 = 20.5
- Course handicap20.5 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 16.82 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 22.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Thu 1 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2028745
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 30.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 63 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 52 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 51 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 19.3 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 + 22.8 + 23.5 = 163.8 ÷ 8 = 20.5
- Course handicap20.5 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 20.63 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 103 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 30.1
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 19
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Sun 3 Jan 2021 · VPAR round 1996400
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 23.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 19.3 + 21.3 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 + 22.8 = 161.6 ÷ 8 = 20.2
- Course handicap20.2 × 122 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 73) = 21.11 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 23.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,544 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 122 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: yellow on the card, 6,544 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 13 Dec 2020 · VPAR round 1968146
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 21.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 19.3 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 + 22.8 + 23.5 = 163.8 ÷ 8 = 20.5
- Course handicap20.5 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 20.16 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 21.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Wed 4 Nov 2020 · VPAR round 1935923
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 23.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 19.3 + 21.3 + 21.9 + 22.7 + 22.8 + 23.5 = 163.8 ÷ 8 = 20.5
- Course handicap20.5 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 20.16 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 23.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Mon 12 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1879598
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 23.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 19.3 + 21.3 + 21.7 + 21.9 + 22.7 + 22.8 = 162.0 ÷ 8 = 20.2
- Course handicap20.2 × 132 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 25.00 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 132 = 23.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,568 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,587 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Sun 11 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1877302
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 23.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 18.1 + 19.3 + 21.3 + 21.7 + 21.9 + 22.7 = 157.3 ÷ 8 = 19.7
- Course handicap19.7 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 22.64 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 23.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Sat 10 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1873187
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 24.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 16.4 + 18.1 + 19.3 + 21.3 + 21.7 + 21.9 + 22.7 = 157.3 ÷ 8 = 19.7
- Course handicap19.7 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 19.77 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 24.5
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Horizons Health and Fitness - Duplicate, Hoebridge
Fri 9 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1869195
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 16.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 63 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 42 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 42 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 18.1 + 19.3 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.7 + 21.9 + 22.7 = 161.6 ÷ 8 = 20.2
- Course handicap20.2 × 126 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 21.22 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 126 = 16.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,343 yds) · CR 70.7 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,332 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Sun 27 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1845467
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 93
diff 26.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 43 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 18.1 + 19.3 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.7 + 21.9 + 22.7 = 161.6 ÷ 8 = 20.2
- Course handicap20.2 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 16.52 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H9 8 → 7 · H14 8 → 7 · H16 8 → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 96 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 26.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Chiltern Forest Golf Club, Chiltern Forest Golf Club
Fri 25 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1835616
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 29.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 4 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 18.1 + 19.3 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.7 + 21.9 + 22.7 = 161.6 ÷ 8 = 20.2
- Course handicap20.2 × 110 ÷ 113 + (67.4 − 70) = 17.06 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 67.4) × 113 ÷ 110 = 29.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,468 yds) · CR 67.4 / slope 110 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,481 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Fri 11 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1791937
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 88
diff 21.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 49 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 18.1 + 19.3 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.7 + 22.7 + 22.8 = 162.5 ÷ 8 = 20.3
- Course handicap20.3 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 20.40 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H15 7 → 6 · H18 9 → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 91 → adjusted 88
- Differential(88 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 21.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Walton Heath Golf Club, New Course
Fri 31 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1658653
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 22.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 1 | | 10 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 18.1 + 19.3 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.7 + 22.7 + 23.1 = 162.8 ÷ 8 = 20.4
- Course handicap20.4 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.0 − 71) = 19.48 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 119 = 22.8
- RatingGold tees (5,892 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 119 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,892 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Fri 24 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1636039
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 93
diff 24.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 18.1 + 19.3 + 19.5 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.7 + 22.7 = 159.2 ÷ 8 = 19.9
- Course handicap19.9 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 19.08 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 8 → 6 · H11 7 → 6 · 3 shots off · gross 96 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 24.6
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Mon 20 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1621025
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 95
diff 19.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 18.1 + 19.5 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.7 + 22.5 + 22.7 = 162.4 ÷ 8 = 20.3
- Course handicap20.3 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 22.19 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H8 8 → 7 · H12 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 97 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 19.3
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 4 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1562735
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.1 + 19.5 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.7 + 21.8 + 22.5 + 22.7 = 168.3 ÷ 8 = 21.0
- Course handicap21.0 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 20.72 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 15.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Thu 2 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1557430
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 23.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 18.1 + 19.5 + 20.5 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.7 + 21.8 + 22.5 = 166.1 ÷ 8 = 20.8
- Course handicap20.8 × 122 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 73) = 21.76 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 23.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,544 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 122 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: yellow on the card, 6,544 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Sat 27 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1538065
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 89
diff 22.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.0 + 18.1 + 19.5 + 20.5 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.7 + 21.8 = 157.6 ÷ 8 = 19.7
- Course handicap19.7 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 16.03 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 6 → 5 · H9 9 → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 92 → adjusted 89
- Differential(89 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 22.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Chigwell, Chigwell
Mon 22 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1520160
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 103
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 7 | | 18 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 57 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.0 + 18.1 + 18.6 + 19.5 + 20.5 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.7 = 154.4 ÷ 8 = 19.3
- Course handicap19.3 × 127 ÷ 113 + (70.8 − 71) = 21.49 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H16 8 → 7 · H18 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 105 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 70.8) × 113 ÷ 127 = 28.7
- RatingClub tees (6,156 yds) · CR 70.8 / slope 127 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,017 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Thu 18 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1506481
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 23.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.0 + 18.1 + 18.6 + 19.5 + 20.5 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.7 = 154.4 ÷ 8 = 19.3
- Course handicap19.3 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 15.63 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 23.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Rickmansworth Golf Course, Rickmansworth Golf Course
Sat 13 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1485371
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 85
diff 23.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.0 + 18.1 + 18.6 + 19.5 + 20.5 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.7 = 154.4 ÷ 8 = 19.3
- Course handicap19.3 × 106 ÷ 113 + (62.6 − 65) = 15.70 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 7 → 5 · 2 shots off · gross 87 → adjusted 85
- Differential(85 − 62.6) × 113 ÷ 106 = 23.9
- RatingYellow tees (4,425 yds) · CR 62.6 / slope 106 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,425 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Thu 11 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1481541
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 28.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.0 + 18.1 + 18.6 + 19.5 + 20.5 + 20.7 + 21.3 + 21.7 = 154.4 ÷ 8 = 19.3
- Course handicap19.3 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 15.63 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 28.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 30 May 2020 · VPAR round 1439917
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 21.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 14.0 + 18.1 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.5 + 20.5 + 20.7 + 21.7 = 151.5 ÷ 8 = 18.9
- Course handicap18.9 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 18.37 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 21.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 24 May 2020 · VPAR round 1422218
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 23.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 52 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 7 of the previous 19 differentials: 14.0 + 18.1 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.5 + 20.5 + 20.7 = 129.8 ÷ 7 = 18.5
- Course handicap18.5 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 17.93 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 97 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 23.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 16 May 2020 · VPAR round 1393238
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 23.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 18 differentials: 14.0 + 18.1 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.5 + 20.5 = 109.1 ÷ 6 = 18.2
- Course handicap18.2 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 17.59 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 23.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Fri 14 Feb 2020 · VPAR round 1343681
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 21.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 17 differentials: 14.0 + 18.1 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.5 + 20.5 = 109.1 ÷ 6 = 18.2
- Course handicap18.2 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 14.54 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 21.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Sun 5 Jan 2020 · VPAR round 1317264
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 18.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 16 differentials: 14.0 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.5 + 20.5 = 91.0 ÷ 5 = 18.2
- Course handicap18.2 × 128 ÷ 113 + (73.5 − 73) = 21.12 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 73.5) × 113 ÷ 128 = 18.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,810 yds) · CR 73.5 / slope 128 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: white on the card, 6,810 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
North Hants, North Hants
Sun 24 Nov 2019 · VPAR round 1289359
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 95
diff 48.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 10 | | 11 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
|---|
| Max | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 15 differentials: 14.0 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.5 + 20.5 = 91.0 ÷ 5 = 18.2
- Course handicap18.2 × 84 ÷ 113 + (59.1 − 70) = 2.63 → 3 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H2 7 → 6 · H4 7 → 6 · H6 7 → 6 · 3 shots off · gross 98 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 59.1) × 113 ÷ 84 = 48.3
- Rating39 tees (3,933 yds) · CR 59.1 / slope 84 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 3,933 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Aldwickbury Park Golf Club, The Park Course
Fri 22 Nov 2019 · VPAR round 1286701
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 92
diff 20.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 14 differentials: 14.0 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.5 = 70.5 ÷ 4 = 17.6
- Course handicap17.6 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 16.70 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 93 → adjusted 92
- Differential(92 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 122 = 20.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 122 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 14 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1255384
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 103
diff 28.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 13 differentials: 14.0 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.5 = 70.5 ÷ 4 = 17.6
- Course handicap17.6 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 19.34 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H2 7 → 6 · H9 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 105 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 28.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 13 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1254735
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 99
diff 28.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 54 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 12 differentials: 14.0 + 18.4 + 18.6 + 19.5 = 70.5 ÷ 4 = 17.6
- Course handicap17.6 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 17.25 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 100 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 28.6
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 13 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1241878
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 29.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 54 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 11 differentials: 14.0 + 18.4 + 18.6 = 51.0 ÷ 3 = 17.0
- Course handicap17.0 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 16.60 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 101 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 29.5
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 0
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 12 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1241877
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 23.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 10 differentials: 14.0 + 18.4 + 18.6 = 51.0 ÷ 3 = 17.0
- Course handicap17.0 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 17.25 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 23.1
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 2
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 21 Sep 2019 · VPAR round 1226603
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 91
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 9 differentials: 14.0 + 18.4 + 18.6 = 51.0 ÷ 3 = 17.0
- Course handicap17.0 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 16.26 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H7 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 92 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 19.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 16 Sep 2019 · VPAR round 1219379
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 97
diff 22.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 53 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 8 differentials: 14.0 + 18.4 = 32.4 ÷ 2 = 16.2
- Course handicap16.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 18.45 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H11 8 → 7 · H18 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 99 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 22.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Fri 13 Sep 2019 · VPAR round 1212971
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 90
diff 21.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 7 differentials: 14.0 + 18.4 = 32.4 ÷ 2 = 16.2
- Course handicap16.2 × 117 ÷ 113 + (67.4 − 69) = 15.17 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 7 → 6 · H7 6 → 5 · 2 shots off · gross 92 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 67.4) × 113 ÷ 117 = 21.8
- RatingBlue tees (5,568 yds) · CR 67.4 / slope 117 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 5,251 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Old Thorns Golf Course, Old Thorns
Mon 15 Jul 2019 · VPAR round 1108789
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 96
diff 20.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 14 | | 7 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 1 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 6 differentials: 14.0 + 18.4 = 32.4 ÷ 2 = 16.2
- Course handicap16.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (71.5 − 72) = 18.85 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H6 9 → 8 · H12 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 98 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 71.5) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.5 / slope 135 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,288 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Tue 18 Jun 2019 · VPAR round 1056409
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 14.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 5 differentials: 18.4 = 18.4 ÷ 1 = 18.4
- Course handicap18.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 20.83 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 14.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Mon 22 Apr 2019 · VPAR round 960018
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 18.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 4 differentials: 18.4 = 18.4 ÷ 1 = 18.4
- Course handicap18.4 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 17.82 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 18.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Rickmansworth Golf Course, Rickmansworth Golf Course
Sat 29 Dec 2018 · VPAR round 858333
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 21.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 3 differentials: 18.4 = 18.4 ÷ 1 = 18.4
- Course handicap18.4 × 106 ÷ 113 + (62.6 − 65) = 14.86 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 62.6) × 113 ÷ 106 = 21.7
- RatingYellow tees (4,425 yds) · CR 62.6 / slope 106 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,425 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Edwalton Golf Centre, Edwalton 9
Sun 9 Dec 2018 · VPAR round 847311
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 9 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 53 |
|---|
9-hole card
La Manga Golf Club, South Course
Mon 8 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 801292
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 26.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 10 | | 13 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 82 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 81 | 163 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 2 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 72.5) × 113 ÷ 134 = 26.6
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,701 yds) · CR 72.5 / slope 134 / par 73 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
La Manga Golf Club, North Course
Sun 7 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 799438
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 26.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 9 | | 13 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 80 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 81 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 1 earlier usable round (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 131 = 26.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,934 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 131 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,937 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
La Manga Golf Club, West
Sat 6 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 798507
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 18.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 8 | | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 81 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 81 | 162 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 0 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 139 = 18.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,038 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 139 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,040 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18