← Aroeira Handicaps
Player file · every scorecard
Lucas Sparkes
Lucas Sparkes has an England Golf Handicap Index of 19.1, but he only posts his best rounds to England Golf, so it is built from a filtered record and isn't used. His handicap is worked out from his VPAR and Hole19 rounds instead, like everyone without an official index: every hole capped at Net 2, a differential per round, then the best 8 of the last 20.
22.7Handicap index
19.1England Golf · not used
79 VPAR and Hole19 cards51 usable 18-hole rounds (27 VPAR · 24 Hole19)
11 holes capped in the last 20
Last played Mon 31 Aug 2026
For the captains
Strengths, weaknesses and where to play him. Golf numbers are from his cards; everything else is hearsay from the organiser.
Captains' notes · strengths & weaknessesStrengths- Back nine averages 49.5 and front nine 51.5, so he's 1.9 shots better once he's woken up. You want him in a match that goes to 18.
- 19 rounds in the last 12 months and youth on his side. He'll still be standing on the 18th, which is more than can be said for some.
Weaknesses- A slow starter: 1.9 shots worse on the front nine. If you're 3 down after 6, that's why. Only posts his best rounds to England Golf. We've seen the rest.
- 28 pickups, and a family history of taking 11 on the 1st.
How to use him: Singles, against someone who fades late. Don't pair him with his dad: see Neil.
The handicap
The last 20 usable rounds, newest first. Shaded rows are the best 8 differentials, which are averaged. Click a date to jump to its scorecard.
| Date | Course | Gross | Capped | Adj | CR/Slope | Diff | ✓ |
| 31/08/2026 | Sandford Springs · VPAR | 101 | – | 101 | 69.3/121 | 29.6 | |
| 16/08/2026 | Sandford Springs · Hole19 | 92 | – | 92 | 70.3/122 | 20.1 | ✓ |
| 14/06/2026 | Sandford Springs · Hole19 | 98 | 1 | 98 | 71.1/131 | 23.2 | ✓ |
| 12/06/2026 | Sandford Springs · Hole19 | 100 | – | 100 | 70.3/122 | 27.5 | ✓ |
| 24/05/2026 | Sandford Springs · VPAR | 87 | – | 87 | 70.4/125 | 15.0 | ✓ |
| 26/04/2026 | Sandford Springs · Hole19 | 94 | – | 94 | 69.4/119 | 23.4 | ✓ |
| 18/04/2026 | Sandford Springs · Hole19 | 100 | – | 100 | 69.3/121 | 28.7 | |
| 11/04/2026 | Frilford Heath · Hole19 | 101 | – | 101 | 68.9/126 | 28.8 | |
| 10/04/2026 | Sandford Springs · Hole19 | 104 | – | 104 | 69.9/128 | 30.1 | |
| 07/04/2026 | Sandford Springs · VPAR | 96 | 1 | 95 | 69.4/119 | 24.3 | ✓ |
| 02/04/2026 | Sandford Springs · Hole19 | 96 | 1 | 95 | 69.3/121 | 24.0 | ✓ |
| 28/10/2025 | Bramshaw · Hole19 | 99 | 3 | 99 | 69.5/120 | 27.8 | |
| 24/08/2025 | Sandford Springs · Hole19 | 100 | 1 | 100 | 69.3/121 | 28.7 | |
| 02/06/2025 | Sandford Springs · Hole19 | 95 | – | 95 | 69.4/119 | 24.3 | ✓ |
| 28/05/2025 | The Ashley Wood · Hole19 | 99 | – | 99 | 69.3/122 | 27.5 | |
| 20/05/2025 | Sandford Springs · Hole19 | 99 | 2 | 99 | 69.3/121 | 27.7 | |
| 19/04/2025 | Sandford Springs · Hole19 | 107 | 1 | 107 | 69.9/128 | 32.8 | |
| 11/04/2025 | Sandford Springs · VPAR | 104 | – | 104 | 69.3/121 | 32.4 | |
| 16/03/2025 | Pyrford Lakes · VPAR | 98 | – | 98 | 68.4/118 | 28.3 | |
| 03/01/2025 | Sandford Springs · Hole19 | 100 | 1 | 100 | 69.3/121 | 28.7 | |
Best 8 of 20: 15.0 + 20.1 + 23.2 + 23.4 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 27.5 = 181.8 ÷ 8 = 22.7
Index used for play22.7
R1 Pines24
R2 Challenge23
R3 Pines24
Scorecards
Every round VPAR and Hole19 have for Lucas Sparkes, oldest rounds feeding the newest: each round's handicap comes from the rounds before it. A round logged in both apps is counted once, from VPAR, and listed under Not used.
Reading a card. Shots are the strokes received on that hole from the course handicap at the time.
Max = par + 2 + shots (Net 2). A score over its max is
struck through and counts as the max in
Adjusted;
P is a pickup, which also counts as the max. Birdies are circled. Differential = (adjusted − course rating) × 113 ÷ slope.
All the rules we followed →
Every round79 cards, newest first — every round on record. 20 are in the handicap (the best 8 of them make the index), 31 are usable but older than the last 20, and 28 don't qualify: 9-hole card ×16 · only 9 of 18 holes played ×8 · 14-hole card · 11-hole card · duplicate · 12-hole card.
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Mon 31 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4657345
Last 20adjusted 101
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.0 + 20.1 + 23.2 + 23.4 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 27.5 = 181.8 ÷ 8 = 22.7
- Course handicap22.7 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 24.61 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Sun 16 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round JWQjWA, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 92
diff 20.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.0 + 23.2 + 23.4 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 27.5 + 27.5 = 189.2 ÷ 8 = 23.6
- Course handicap23.6 × 122 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 70) = 25.78 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 20.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,089 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, white tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Fri 7 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round jIbrzQ, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · 14-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 54 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | |
|---|
| Score | / | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | / | 5 | 59 |
|---|
14-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods-Lakes)
Tue 28 Jul 2026 · Hole19 round l8iXRA, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 48 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods-Lakes)
Sun 14 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round vcmnVA, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 98
diff 23.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | 10 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | P | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.0 + 23.4 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 25.7 + 27.5 + 27.5 = 191.7 ÷ 8 = 24.0
- Course handicap24.0 × 131 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 71) = 27.92 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 pickup → 7 · gross 98 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 131 = 23.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,264 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 131 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, white tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Fri 12 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round M8F46Q, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 100
diff 27.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.0 + 23.4 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 25.7 + 27.5 + 27.7 = 191.9 ÷ 8 = 24.0
- Course handicap24.0 × 122 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 70) = 26.21 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 27.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,089 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, white tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods)
Sun 7 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round X4BvWA, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | / | 6 | 5 | / | 6 | 40 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks)
Fri 5 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round QP6s4Q, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | / | 5 | 5 | / | 6 | 5 | / | / | / | 21 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Sun 24 May 2026 · VPAR round 4507166
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 87
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.4 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 25.7 + 27.5 + 27.7 + 27.8 = 204.7 ÷ 8 = 25.6
- Course handicap25.6 × 125 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 69) = 29.72 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 125 = 15.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,103 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 125 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,103 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Sun 26 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round OKa_sA, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 94
diff 23.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.0 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 25.7 + 27.5 + 27.7 + 27.8 = 205.3 ÷ 8 = 25.7
- Course handicap25.7 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 26.46 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 23.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes)
Tue 21 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round aeL3QQ, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 48 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes)
Mon 20 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round -m420Q, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 51 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Sat 18 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round aS9mpA, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Last 20adjusted 100
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.0 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 25.7 + 26.8 + 27.5 + 27.7 = 204.3 ÷ 8 = 25.5
- Course handicap25.5 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 27.61 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Frilford Heath Golf Club (Green)
Sat 11 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round IoIexA, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Last 20adjusted 101
diff 28.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 3 | | 8 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.0 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 25.7 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.5 = 203.8 ÷ 8 = 25.5
- Course handicap25.5 × 126 ÷ 113 + (68.9 − 69) = 28.33 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 68.9) × 113 ÷ 126 = 28.8
- RatingWhite tees (5,835 yds) · CR 68.9 / slope 126 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, white tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods-Lakes)
Fri 10 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round KGC-OQ, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Last 20adjusted 104
diff 30.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | 10 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.0 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 25.7 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.5 = 203.8 ÷ 8 = 25.5
- Course handicap25.5 × 128 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 27.78 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 128 = 30.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,043 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 128 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Tue 7 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4439043
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 24.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.0 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 25.7 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.5 + 27.7 = 207.2 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 26.68 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 24.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Thu 2 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round gV18Kw, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 24.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 44 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 44 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 25.7 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.5 + 27.7 = 207.5 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 28.03 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 24.0
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks)
Sat 13 Dec 2025 · Hole19 round xkUplg, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 52 |
|---|
9-hole card
Bramshaw Golf Club (Manor)
Tue 28 Oct 2025 · Hole19 round gAci9w, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Last 203 holes cappedadjusted 99
diff 27.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 15 | | 16 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 66 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 5 | P | 5 | 4 | 5 | P | 5 | 5 | P | 53 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 25.7 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.5 + 27.7 = 207.5 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 120 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 26.00 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H11 pickup → 8 · H15 pickup → 9 · H18 pickup → 7 · gross 99 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 120 = 27.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,127 yds) · CR 69.5 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks)
Mon 22 Sep 2025 · Hole19 round Hcqsyg, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Sun 24 Aug 2025 · Hole19 round HbdiAw, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | P | 5 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.7 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.5 = 204.5 ÷ 8 = 25.6
- Course handicap25.6 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 27.71 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H7 pickup → 6 · gross 100 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Mon 2 Jun 2025 · Hole19 round 7867CQ, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 95
diff 24.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.7 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.5 + 27.7 = 207.9 ÷ 8 = 26.0
- Course handicap26.0 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 26.78 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 24.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
The Ashley Wood Golf Club
Wed 28 May 2025 · Hole19 round Qbk4GQ, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Last 20adjusted 99
diff 27.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 10 | | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.7 = 205.7 ÷ 8 = 25.7
- Course handicap25.7 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 70) = 27.05 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 27.5
- RatingGreen tees (5,948 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → the club's own name for that tee · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Tue 20 May 2025 · Hole19 round WuCdgw, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 99
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | P | 7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | P | 50 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 28.3 = 206.3 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 27.93 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H3 pickup → 6 · H9 pickup → 7 · gross 99 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks)
Sat 17 May 2025 · Hole19 round KVN_NQ, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods-Lakes)
Sat 19 Apr 2025 · Hole19 round 4ZbWhA, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 107
diff 32.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | 10 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 7 | P | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 28.3 = 206.3 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 128 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 28.12 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 pickup → 8 · gross 107 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 128 = 32.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,043 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 128 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Fri 11 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4052569
Last 20adjusted 104
diff 32.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.0 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.8 + 27.2 = 201.0 ÷ 8 = 25.1
- Course handicap25.1 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 27.18 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 32.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks)
Mon 7 Apr 2025 · Hole19 round V3Y7Pw, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | / | / | 5 | 5 | 6 | / | 32 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Fri 21 Mar 2025 · Hole19 round ebX67w, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | / | 3 | 6 | / | 38 |
|---|
9-hole card
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Sun 16 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4021001
Last 20adjusted 98
diff 28.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 66 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.0 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.8 + 27.2 = 201.0 ÷ 8 = 25.1
- Course handicap25.1 × 118 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 72) = 22.61 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 118 = 28.3
- RatingWhite tees (5,712 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 118 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,712 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks)
Sun 2 Feb 2025 · Hole19 round McDTgg, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 51 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Fri 3 Jan 2025 · Hole19 round UOQPnw, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | P | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.8 = 197.2 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 26.64 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 pickup → 9 · gross 100 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Fri 27 Dec 2024 · Hole19 round U9bJUg, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Earlier roundadjusted 109
diff 37.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.8 = 197.2 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 25.31 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 37.6
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Sat 16 Nov 2024 · Hole19 round -OvFNQ, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 26.8 = 197.2 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 26.64 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
The Ashley Wood Golf Club
Thu 31 Oct 2024 · Hole19 round 8Cc9zg, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 25.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 10 | | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 26.8 + 27.2 = 198.7 ÷ 8 = 24.8
- Course handicap24.8 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 70) = 26.08 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 25.7
- RatingGreen tees (5,948 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → the club's own name for that tee · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Sat 26 Oct 2024 · Hole19 round TwhXNw, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 30.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 26.8 + 27.2 = 198.7 ÷ 8 = 24.8
- Course handicap24.8 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 25.52 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 30.0
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Sat 19 Oct 2024 · Hole19 round hKy7BQ, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · 11-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 5 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 59 |
|---|
11-hole card
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Sat 28 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3908360
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 32.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 24.0 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 26.8 + 27.2 = 198.7 ÷ 8 = 24.8
- Course handicap24.8 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 26.86 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 32.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Thu 29 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round UCvcDQ, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 24.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 42 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 42 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 30.6 = 205.3 ÷ 8 = 25.7
- Course handicap25.7 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 27.82 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 24.0
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Wed 28 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round AvFAcw, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 27.2 + 30.6 + 30.7 = 209.2 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 28.25 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23.4, yellow (l) tees
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Mon 26 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3865214
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 27.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 30.6 + 30.7 + 31.0 = 213.0 ÷ 8 = 26.6
- Course handicap26.6 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 27.41 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 27.2
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Mon 26 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round fTbt-g, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 3865214), counted from there
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Fri 23 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3858525
Earlier roundadjusted 118
diff 47.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 66 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 30.6 + 30.7 + 31.0 = 213.0 ÷ 8 = 26.6
- Course handicap26.6 × 118 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 72) = 24.18 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 118
- Differential(118 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 118 = 47.5
- RatingWhite tees (5,712 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 118 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,712 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Celtic Manor Resort (Montgomerie)
Tue 20 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round xSYkOg, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Earlier roundadjusted 107
diff 33.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 10 | | 17 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 56 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 56 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 24.3 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 30.6 + 30.7 + 31.0 = 213.0 ÷ 8 = 26.6
- Course handicap26.6 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 28.49 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 107
- Differential(107 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 33.4
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow men tees
Celtic Manor Resort (Roman Roads)
Mon 19 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round t2-xIg, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 24.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 17 | | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 30.6 + 30.7 + 31.0 + 31.0 = 219.7 ÷ 8 = 27.5
- Course handicap27.5 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 29.48 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 24.3
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods-Lakes)
Sat 3 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round _kAf_Q, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 107
diff 32.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | 10 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | P | 54 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | P | P | 5 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 54 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 7 of the previous 19 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 24.7 + 25.3 + 30.6 + 30.7 + 31.0 = 188.7 ÷ 7 = 27.0
- Course handicap27.0 × 128 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 29.48 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H9 pickup → 8 · H14 pickup → 8 · H15 pickup → 7 · gross 107 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 128 = 32.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,043 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 128 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Fri 26 Jul 2024 · Hole19 round fIW41g, card marked by Neil Sparkes
Doesn't qualify · 12-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 47 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 13 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | / | 5 | 7 | 7 | 67 |
|---|
12-hole card
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sun 14 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3794294
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 24.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 18 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 25.3 + 30.6 + 30.7 + 31.0 = 164.0 ÷ 6 = 27.3
- Course handicap27.3 × 115 ÷ 113 + (66.9 − 69) = 25.68 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 24.7
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Crane Valley, Valley
Fri 12 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3789859
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 30.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | 14 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 68 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 17 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 25.3 + 30.6 + 31.0 + 31.0 = 164.3 ÷ 6 = 27.4
- Course handicap27.4 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 26.55 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 119 = 30.7
- RatingPurple tees (6,142 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 119 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,142 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Sun 7 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3783301
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 25.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 16 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 30.6 + 31.0 + 31.0 = 139.0 ÷ 5 = 27.8
- Course handicap27.8 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 28.68 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 25.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Sun 30 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3775064
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 32.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 15 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 30.6 + 31.0 + 31.0 = 139.0 ÷ 5 = 27.8
- Course handicap27.8 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 30.07 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 32.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 29
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Sat 22 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3761164
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 31.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 14 differentials: 23.0 + 23.4 + 30.6 + 31.0 = 108.0 ÷ 4 = 27.0
- Course handicap27.0 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 27.83 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 31.0
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park
Sat 22 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3737356
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 54 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Woods to Lakes
Sun 2 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3728686
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 23.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 12 | | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 70 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 13 differentials: 23.4 + 30.6 + 31.0 + 31.0 = 116.0 ÷ 4 = 29.0
- Course handicap29.0 × 128 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 31.75 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 97 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 128 = 23.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,043 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 128 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,043 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Wed 29 May 2024 · VPAR round 3722603
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 31.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 12 differentials: 23.4 + 30.6 + 31.0 + 31.9 = 116.9 ÷ 4 = 29.2
- Course handicap29.2 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 30.15 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 31.0
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Sun 26 May 2024 · VPAR round 3717832
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | / | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 39 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 39 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Sun 26 May 2024 · VPAR round 3717602
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 54 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 54 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Wood
Mon 20 May 2024 · VPAR round 3709014
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 51 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Fri 3 May 2024 · VPAR round 3682286
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 23.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 70 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 11 differentials: 30.6 + 31.0 + 31.9 = 93.5 ÷ 3 = 31.2
- Course handicap31.2 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 32.26 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 23.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 35
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Sun 28 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3676195
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 31.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 71 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 10 differentials: 30.6 + 31.0 + 33.5 = 95.1 ÷ 3 = 31.7
- Course handicap31.7 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 32.78 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 31.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 35
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Sun 21 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3666111
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 31.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 71 | 140 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 9 differentials: 30.6 + 33.5 + 34.0 = 98.1 ÷ 3 = 32.7
- Course handicap32.7 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 33.84 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 31.0
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes
Sun 7 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3650694
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 56 |
|---|
9-hole card
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Mon 1 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3644591
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 37.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 65 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 69 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 50 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 54 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 50 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 54 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 8 differentials: 30.6 + 33.5 = 64.1 ÷ 2 = 32.0
- Course handicap32.0 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 28.22 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 37.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Woods to Lakes
Sun 31 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3643647
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 111
diff 36.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 12 | | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 35 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 71 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 142 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 60 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 7 differentials: 30.6 + 33.5 = 64.1 ÷ 2 = 32.0
- Course handicap32.0 × 128 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 35.15 → 35 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 10 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 113 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 128 = 36.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,043 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 128 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,043 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Wellington
Sun 24 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3636952
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 3 | | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 55 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 55 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Weybrook Park Golf Club, West Course Back 9 / East Course
Mon 18 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3631079
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 53 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 53 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Sun 10 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3625365
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 107
diff 35.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 35 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 140 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 56 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 6 differentials: 30.6 + 33.5 = 64.1 ÷ 2 = 32.0
- Course handicap32.0 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 34.57 → 35 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 108 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 35.2
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 33
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sun 25 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3616104
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 30.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 5 differentials: 33.5 = 33.5 ÷ 1 = 33.5
- Course handicap33.5 × 115 ÷ 113 + (66.9 − 69) = 31.99 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 30.6
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 33
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sat 17 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3609974
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 50 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sat 17 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3611966
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 33.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 4 differentials: 34.0 = 34.0 ÷ 1 = 34.0
- Course handicap34.0 × 115 ÷ 113 + (66.9 − 69) = 32.50 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 33.5
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sun 11 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3608724
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 50 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 50 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sun 4 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3605240
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 37.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 3 differentials: 34.0 = 34.0 ÷ 1 = 34.0
- Course handicap34.0 × 115 ÷ 113 + (66.9 − 69) = 32.50 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 37.4
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Weybrook Park Golf Club, West Course Back 9 / East Course
Sat 6 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3587546
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 5 | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 58 |
|---|
9-hole card
Ashley Wood Golf Club, The Ashley Wood
Sat 23 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3579779
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 34.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 10 | | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 80 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 80 | 160 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 2 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 34.0
- RatingGreen tees (5,948 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,945 yds → the club's own name for that tee · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 43
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sat 16 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3576348
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 54 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 54 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sun 3 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3571961
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 111
diff 43.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 80 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 79 | 159 |
|---|
| Score | 11 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 10 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 1 earlier usable round (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 11 → 10 · 1 shot off · gross 112 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 43.3
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sat 25 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3567829
Earlier roundadjusted 109
diff 41.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 80 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 79 | 159 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 58 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 58 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 0 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 41.4
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Wellington
Sun 19 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3564322
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 3 | | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 65 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 65 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sun 5 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3555686
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 53 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 53 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played