Penha Longa Golf Club, Atlantic Championship
Thu 1 Oct 2026 · VPAR round 4695654
Last 203 holes cappedadjusted 119
diff 44.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 12 | | 9 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 67 | 125 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 119 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 23.2 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.0 + 29.6 + 32.3 + 32.3 = 226.0 ÷ 8 = 28.2
- Course handicap28.2 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 72) = 28.99 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H6 10 → 8 · H12 10 → 8 · H18 10 → 8 · 6 shots off · gross 125 → adjusted 119
- Differential(119 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 125 = 44.5
- RatingAMARELAS tees (6,041 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 125 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Penha Longa Golf Club, Atlantic Championship
Wed 30 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4694957
Last 203 holes cappedadjusted 113
diff 39.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 12 | | 9 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 56 | 118 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 56 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 23.2 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.0 + 29.6 + 32.3 + 32.3 = 226.0 ÷ 8 = 28.2
- Course handicap28.2 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 72) = 28.99 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H1 10 → 8 · H3 8 → 7 · H5 8 → 6 · 5 shots off · gross 118 → adjusted 113
- Differential(113 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 125 = 39.1
- RatingAMARELAS tees (6,041 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 125 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 6 Sep 2026 · Hole19 round 961NjA
Last 20adjusted 107
diff 34.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 23.2 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.0 + 29.6 + 32.3 + 32.3 = 226.0 ÷ 8 = 28.2
- Course handicap28.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.50 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 107
- Differential(107 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Mon 31 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round xueJiA
Last 20adjusted 105
diff 33.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 23.2 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.0 + 29.6 + 32.3 = 220.5 ÷ 8 = 27.6
- Course handicap27.6 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 29.85 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 33.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow (m) tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 29 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round vHu2Aw
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 95
diff 23.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.0 + 29.6 + 32.3 = 225.0 ÷ 8 = 28.1
- Course handicap28.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.39 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 23.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 23 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round Pe12Ag
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.0 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 223.2 ÷ 8 = 27.9
- Course handicap27.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.17 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 22 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round 0tmv3g
Last 20adjusted 109
diff 36.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.0 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 223.2 ÷ 8 = 27.9
- Course handicap27.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.17 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 19 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round TXuSlw
Last 20adjusted 106
diff 33.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.0 + 29.6 = 218.6 ÷ 8 = 27.3
- Course handicap27.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.52 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 33.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 12 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round IVghrw
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 112
diff 38.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 114 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 112 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.0 + 29.6 = 218.6 ÷ 8 = 27.3
- Course handicap27.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.52 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 8 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 114 → adjusted 112
- Differential(112 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 38.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 9 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round YRa3mg
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 101
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 29.0 + 29.6 = 215.8 ÷ 8 = 27.0
- Course handicap27.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.19 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 102 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 26 Jul 2026 · Hole19 round Dtjq8w
Last 20adjusted 110
diff 36.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 58 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 58 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 29.0 + 29.6 = 215.8 ÷ 8 = 27.0
- Course handicap27.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.19 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 110
- Differential(110 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 22 Jul 2026 · Hole19 round KAoDmA
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 95
diff 23.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 29.0 + 29.6 = 217.6 ÷ 8 = 27.2
- Course handicap27.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.41 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 23.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 19 Jul 2026 · Hole19 round FzEBBw
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 29.0 = 212.1 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.65 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 103 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 12 Jul 2026 · Hole19 round cCCPfA
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 56 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 56 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 27.9 = 211.0 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.54 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Aldwickbury Park Golf Club (Park)
Wed 8 Jul 2026 · Hole19 round EhhGxQ
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 101
diff 29.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 54 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 = 204.7 ÷ 8 = 25.6
- Course handicap25.6 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 25.34 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 102 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 122 = 29.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 122 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow (l) tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 5 Jul 2026 · Hole19 round -yfaFw
Last 20adjusted 108
diff 35.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 50 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 50 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 27.7 = 203.1 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.45 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 35.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 28 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round w-hYSQ
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 26.8 = 196.1 ÷ 8 = 24.5
- Course handicap24.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.47 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H7 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 101 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 21 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round Fpijrw
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 111
diff 37.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 56 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.1 = 194.5 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.25 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 112 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 37.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 17 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round SGEwnQ
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 108
diff 35.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 54 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 54 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 54 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 = 193.4 ÷ 8 = 24.2
- Course handicap24.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.14 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · H16 8 → 6 · 3 shots off · gross 111 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 35.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 13 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round vr8qsw
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 53 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 = 190.7 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.71 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 106 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 7 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round 1yW-5w
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 59 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 = 190.7 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.71 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H4 7 → 6 · H13 8 → 7 · H14 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 108 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 30 May 2026 · Hole19 round 4ptw5A
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 108
diff 35.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 = 190.7 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.71 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 109 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 35.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 23 May 2026 · Hole19 round 8HgEOg
Earlier roundadjusted 111
diff 36.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 = 190.7 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 27.43 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 111
- Differential(111 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 36.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 17 May 2026 · Hole19 round pOAELQ
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 = 190.7 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.71 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 10 May 2026 · Hole19 round 5nEtHw
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 = 190.7 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.71 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 6 May 2026 · Hole19 round HtOfwA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 57 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 = 190.7 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.71 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 105 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 25 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round F9GWeQ
Earlier roundadjusted 107
diff 34.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 56 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 56 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 = 190.7 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.71 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 107
- Differential(107 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 18 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round E8IdQg
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 = 190.7 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.71 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 11 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round WtNr-g
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 33.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 = 190.7 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.71 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 33.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 4 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round 6YQ6JQ
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 = 190.7 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.71 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Wexham Park Golf Course, Blue Course - 18 Holes
Fri 3 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4433329
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 106
diff 34.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 57 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 = 188.9 ÷ 8 = 23.6
- Course handicap23.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.0 − 71) = 23.69 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H10 8 → 7 · H17 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 108 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.0
- RatingGOLD tees (5,768 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: gold on the card, 5,768 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 28 Mar 2026 · Hole19 round 93ghsA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 = 189.8 ÷ 8 = 23.7
- Course handicap23.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.60 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 99 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 21 Mar 2026 · Hole19 round dcvS-w
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 24.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 26.1 = 191.8 ÷ 8 = 24.0
- Course handicap24.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.92 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 97 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 24.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 14 Mar 2026 · Hole19 round p1p8cA
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 27.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 26.1 = 191.8 ÷ 8 = 24.0
- Course handicap24.0 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 27.65 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 27.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 8 Mar 2026 · Hole19 round SHQ5sw
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 21.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 26.8 = 197.0 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 28.31 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 21.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 1 Mar 2026 · Hole19 round HQwFAA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 26.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 29.6 = 200.5 ÷ 8 = 25.1
- Course handicap25.1 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 28.87 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 102 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 26.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 21 Feb 2026 · Hole19 round UC1asg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 94
diff 20.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 210.3 ÷ 8 = 26.3
- Course handicap26.3 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 30.19 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 96 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 20.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 14 Feb 2026 · Hole19 round GGH0EA
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 25.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.9 = 216.0 ÷ 8 = 27.0
- Course handicap27.0 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 30.97 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 25.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 31 Jan 2026 · Hole19 round kkHkTw
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.9 + 31.4 = 222.4 ÷ 8 = 27.8
- Course handicap27.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.06 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 17 Jan 2026 · Hole19 round hk64eQ
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 23.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.9 + 31.4 + 32.3 = 231.5 ÷ 8 = 28.9
- Course handicap28.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 32.26 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 23.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 10 Jan 2026 · Hole19 round Lwv99w
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 70 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.9 + 31.4 + 32.3 + 32.3 = 237.9 ÷ 8 = 29.7
- Course handicap29.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 33.13 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 30 Dec 2025 · Hole19 round G-4SNQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 109
diff 36.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 57 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.9 + 31.4 + 32.3 = 226.9 ÷ 8 = 28.4
- Course handicap28.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.71 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 8 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 111 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 27 Dec 2025 · Hole19 round QFsmmw
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.9 + 31.4 + 32.3 = 221.4 ÷ 8 = 27.7
- Course handicap27.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.95 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 20 Dec 2025 · Hole19 round 7LncPw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.9 + 32.3 = 216.8 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.30 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 105 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 13 Dec 2025 · Hole19 round V2s_1Q
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.9 = 211.3 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.54 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 106 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 16 Nov 2025 · Hole19 round Kgk4XA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 29.6 = 208.1 ÷ 8 = 26.0
- Course handicap26.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.10 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 106 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 9 Nov 2025 · Hole19 round qKIkXQ
Earlier roundadjusted 108
diff 35.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 29.6 = 208.1 ÷ 8 = 26.0
- Course handicap26.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.10 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 35.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 2 Nov 2025 · Hole19 round 0meF3g
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 = 210.0 ÷ 8 = 26.2
- Course handicap26.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.32 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 100 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 26 Oct 2025 · Hole19 round _BCspA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | P | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 = 210.0 ÷ 8 = 26.2
- Course handicap26.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.32 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 pickup → 8 · gross 105 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 18 Oct 2025 · Hole19 round QxleNA
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 207.4 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.99 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 12 Oct 2025 · Hole19 round 8yGLkA
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 24.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 211.0 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.54 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 24.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, Faldo Course
Mon 6 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4325312
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 69 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 = 206.4 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 29.49 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 107 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 29.6
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 29
Oceanico Golf Course, O'Connor Jnr.
Sun 5 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4323640, from Andy Fleming's feed
Earlier round4 holes cappedadjusted 110
diff 34.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 61 | 114 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 52 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 = 206.4 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 28.15 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · H11 9 → 8 · H14 9 → 8 · H16 9 → 8 · 4 shots off · gross 114 → adjusted 110
- Differential(110 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 34.4
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Oceanico Golf Course, Faldo Course
Sat 4 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322913
Earlier roundadjusted 116
diff 38.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 69 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 57 | 116 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 57 | 116 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 = 206.4 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 29.49 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 116
- Differential(116 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 38.0
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 29
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, O'Connor Course
Fri 3 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322047
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 30.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 56 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 = 206.4 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 28.15 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 107 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 30.9
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 27 Sep 2025 · Hole19 round wzYV8g
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 33.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 = 206.4 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.88 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 108 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 33.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 20 Sep 2025 · Hole19 round NYPulg
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 = 206.4 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.88 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 13 Sep 2025 · Hole19 round c4_xOg
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 = 203.7 ÷ 8 = 25.5
- Course handicap25.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.56 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Aldwickbury Park Golf Club (Park)
Wed 10 Sep 2025 · Hole19 round pqpBtw
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 33.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 54 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 54 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 = 201.0 ÷ 8 = 25.1
- Course handicap25.1 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 24.80 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 122 = 33.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 122 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow (l) tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 6 Sep 2025 · Hole19 round AJZ7-A
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 111
diff 36.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 57 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 56 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 = 201.0 ÷ 8 = 25.1
- Course handicap25.1 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 28.87 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · H13 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 113 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 36.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 3 Sep 2025 · Hole19 round 6uhwHw
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 55 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 55 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 = 201.0 ÷ 8 = 25.1
- Course handicap25.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.12 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 30 Aug 2025 · Hole19 round jsH6eA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 21.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 = 207.4 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.99 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 95 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 21.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 27 Aug 2025 · Hole19 round IqwpdA
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 = 210.1 ÷ 8 = 26.3
- Course handicap26.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.43 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 23 Aug 2025 · Hole19 round hFP40g
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 27.7 = 211.0 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.54 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 20 Aug 2025 · Hole19 round J-IBIQ
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 54 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 54 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 27.7 = 211.9 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.65 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 16 Aug 2025 · Hole19 round eYXnVw
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 212.9 ÷ 8 = 26.6
- Course handicap26.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.75 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 13 Aug 2025 · Hole19 round AzsEIA
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 110
diff 36.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 212.9 ÷ 8 = 26.6
- Course handicap26.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.75 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H5 9 → 7 · H6 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 113 → adjusted 110
- Differential(110 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 9 Aug 2025 · Hole19 round 8but2Q
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 101
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 212.9 ÷ 8 = 26.6
- Course handicap26.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.75 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 102 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 6 Aug 2025 · Hole19 round rKABVA
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 212.9 ÷ 8 = 26.6
- Course handicap26.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.75 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 2 Aug 2025 · Hole19 round e9doVg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 101
diff 27.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 = 214.6 ÷ 8 = 26.8
- Course handicap26.8 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 30.75 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 103 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 27.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 30 Jul 2025 · Hole19 round TQY7-Q
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 48 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 = 213.7 ÷ 8 = 26.7
- Course handicap26.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.86 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 101 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 26 Jul 2025 · Hole19 round B47Gzg
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 24.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.0 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 = 216.4 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.30 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 24.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 23 Jul 2025 · Hole19 round _nfsqg
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.0 + 25.0 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 213.8 ÷ 8 = 26.7
- Course handicap26.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.86 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Aldwickbury Park Golf Club (Park)
Wed 16 Jul 2025 · Hole19 round Ueri4g
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 102
diff 29.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 27.7 = 209.4 ÷ 8 = 26.2
- Course handicap26.2 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 25.99 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H2 9 → 7 · H3 7 → 6 · 3 shots off · gross 105 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 122 = 29.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 122 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow (l) tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 12 Jul 2025 · Hole19 round ppauIw
Earlier roundadjusted 107
diff 34.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 = 208.7 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.21 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 107
- Differential(107 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 9 Jul 2025 · Hole19 round LsMAjg
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 = 204.2 ÷ 8 = 25.5
- Course handicap25.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.56 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 5 Jul 2025 · Hole19 round 3QkFAQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 201.3 ÷ 8 = 25.2
- Course handicap25.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.23 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 106 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 29 Jun 2025 · Hole19 round 27brBg
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 = 203.3 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.45 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 21 Jun 2025 · Hole19 round zKJAaQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 = 206.0 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.88 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 99 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Thu 19 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4167620
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 99
diff 32.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 66 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | P | 8 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 = 206.0 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 22.07 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 pickup → 7 · gross 99 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 32.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Shendish Manor Hotel & Golf Course
Thu 19 Jun 2025 · Hole19 round HUDAzQ
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 53 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 48 | 101 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 4167620), counted from there
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 14 Jun 2025 · Hole19 round UaBDEw
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 32.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 12 | | 1 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 = 206.0 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 117 ÷ 113 + (67.2 − 69) = 24.91 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 67.2) × 113 ÷ 117 = 32.6
- RatingRed tees (5,632 yds) · CR 67.2 / slope 117 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: red on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, red (l) tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 11 Jun 2025 · Hole19 round yLIOEg
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 = 206.0 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.88 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 8 Jun 2025 · Hole19 round snQSMw
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 = 206.0 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.88 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 31 May 2025 · Hole19 round QzglQw
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 52 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 = 203.5 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.45 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H8 9 → 7 · H11 8 → 6 · 4 shots off · gross 104 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 28 May 2025 · Hole19 round YoflNw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 55 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 55 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 = 203.5 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.45 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 105 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 25 May 2025 · Hole19 round FgxLhg
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 113
diff 39.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 58 | 115 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 56 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 = 203.5 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.45 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H11 7 → 6 · H14 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 115 → adjusted 113
- Differential(113 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 39.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 20 May 2025 · Hole19 round K1AkFQ
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 = 203.5 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.45 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Thu 15 May 2025 · VPAR round 4110475
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 35.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 66 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 = 203.5 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 21.68 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 104 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 35.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Shendish Manor Hotel & Golf Course
Thu 15 May 2025 · Hole19 round nQBOmg
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 104 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 4110475), counted from there
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 7 May 2025 · Hole19 round t07IQQ
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 = 203.5 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.45 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 3 May 2025 · Hole19 round wFMFJA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 101
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.0 = 203.5 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.45 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 103 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.8, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 30 Apr 2025 · Hole19 round gBPGNA
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 = 204.4 ÷ 8 = 25.6
- Course handicap25.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.67 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 27.4, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 26 Apr 2025 · Hole19 round paXrTA
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 29.6 = 207.2 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.99 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 27.4, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 19 Apr 2025 · Hole19 round 6iHt7w
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 26.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 25.2 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 = 210.7 ÷ 8 = 26.3
- Course handicap26.3 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 30.19 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 26.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 27.4, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 12 Apr 2025 · Hole19 round 8dIIPw
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 24.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.2 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.6 = 216.0 ÷ 8 = 27.0
- Course handicap27.0 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 30.97 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 24.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 27.4, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 5 Apr 2025 · Hole19 round KZO-Lg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 101
diff 27.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.6 = 218.6 ÷ 8 = 27.3
- Course handicap27.3 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 31.30 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 102 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 27.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 27.4, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 29 Mar 2025 · Hole19 round Vg2UHA
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 23.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.1 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.6 = 225.0 ÷ 8 = 28.1
- Course handicap28.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.39 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 23.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 27.4, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 22 Mar 2025 · Hole19 round dUYxgg
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 24.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.2 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 231.4 ÷ 8 = 28.9
- Course handicap28.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 32.26 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 24.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 27.4, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 15 Mar 2025 · Hole19 round 0qgn0Q
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 229.5 ÷ 8 = 28.7
- Course handicap28.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 32.04 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 103 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 27.4, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 1 Mar 2025 · Hole19 round I3klhQ
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.2 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.6 = 224.9 ÷ 8 = 28.1
- Course handicap28.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.39 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 22 Feb 2025 · Hole19 round 1Hozkg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 54 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 53 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.2 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 225.8 ÷ 8 = 28.2
- Course handicap28.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.50 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 103 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 15 Feb 2025 · Hole19 round TBAYMA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.2 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 31.1 = 227.3 ÷ 8 = 28.4
- Course handicap28.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.71 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 103 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 1 Feb 2025 · Hole19 round Z-jjAg
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 109
diff 36.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 52 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 59 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 58 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.2 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 31.1 = 227.3 ÷ 8 = 28.4
- Course handicap28.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.71 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H8 9 → 8 · H12 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 111 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 25 Jan 2025 · Hole19 round 966Hhg
Earlier roundadjusted 107
diff 34.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 222.1 ÷ 8 = 27.8
- Course handicap27.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.06 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 107
- Differential(107 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 18 Jan 2025 · Hole19 round -p2wCA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 99
diff 25.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 70 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 31.1 = 228.0 ÷ 8 = 28.5
- Course handicap28.5 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 32.63 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 100 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 25.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.3, white tees
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 11 Jan 2025 · VPAR round 3979891
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 31.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 70 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 54 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 54 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 31.4 = 228.3 ÷ 8 = 28.5
- Course handicap28.5 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 29.08 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 31.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Little Hay Golf Complex
Sat 11 Jan 2025 · Hole19 round 6Vgi0Q
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 55 | 105 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 3979891), counted from there
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 4 Jan 2025 · Hole19 round 5NjboQ
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 225.6 ÷ 8 = 28.2
- Course handicap28.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.50 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 14 Dec 2024 · Hole19 round 0adayw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 112
diff 38.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 59 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 112 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 225.6 ÷ 8 = 28.2
- Course handicap28.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.50 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 113 → adjusted 112
- Differential(112 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 38.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 30 Nov 2024 · Hole19 round U1YfBw
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 221.0 ÷ 8 = 27.6
- Course handicap27.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.84 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 16 Nov 2024 · Hole19 round A_9S6g
Earlier roundadjusted 109
diff 36.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 221.0 ÷ 8 = 27.6
- Course handicap27.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.84 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 2 Nov 2024 · Hole19 round b17mjA
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 222.9 ÷ 8 = 27.9
- Course handicap27.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.17 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 26 Oct 2024 · Hole19 round OcrRwA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 223.8 ÷ 8 = 28.0
- Course handicap28.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.28 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 103 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Sun 20 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3930692
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 107
diff 34.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 223.8 ÷ 8 = 28.0
- Course handicap28.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.28 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 108 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 20 Oct 2024 · Hole19 round TvwPsg
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 108 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 3930692), counted from there
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 12 Oct 2024 · Hole19 round rfNJaw
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 57 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 223.8 ÷ 8 = 28.0
- Course handicap28.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.28 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · H9 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 105 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.3, yellow tees
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+C (San Pedro and Guadaiza)
Mon 7 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915904
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 109
diff 34.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 69 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | P | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 58 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 56 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 223.8 ÷ 8 = 28.0
- Course handicap28.0 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 31.12 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H2 pickup → 8 · H11 7 → 6 · H17 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 111 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 34.1
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
La Quinta Golf & Country Club (A-C)
Mon 7 Oct 2024 · Hole19 round CfVynA
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 54 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 58 | 112 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 3915904), counted from there
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sun 6 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915903
Earlier round4 holes cappedadjusted 114
diff 40.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 60 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 59 | 119 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 57 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 114 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 219.2 ÷ 8 = 27.4
- Course handicap27.4 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 28.67 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H3 9 → 8 · H4 9 → 8 · H9 9 → 8 · H18 9 → 7 · 5 shots off · gross 119 → adjusted 114
- Differential(114 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 40.5
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, B+A (Ronda & San Pedro)
Sat 5 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915902
Earlier roundadjusted 107
diff 36.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 16 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 53 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 53 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 = 209.1 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 26.35 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 107
- Differential(107 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 36.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,163 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
La Quinta Golf & Country Club (A-B)
Sat 5 Oct 2024 · Hole19 round 612g3w
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 53 | 107 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 3915902), counted from there
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 28 Sep 2024 · Hole19 round SdNK9g
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 = 209.1 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.21 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 21 Sep 2024 · Hole19 round iSgJ2g
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 53 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 53 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 211.9 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.65 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 14 Sep 2024 · Hole19 round ToHhTw
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 50 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 50 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 216.5 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.30 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 7 Sep 2024 · Hole19 round 3awvyQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 33.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 54 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 216.5 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.30 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 107 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 33.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 4 Sep 2024 · Hole19 round YdwsTQ
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 29.9 + 30.5 = 215.9 ÷ 8 = 27.0
- Course handicap27.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.19 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 31 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round 1UYoVA
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 29.9 + 30.5 = 215.9 ÷ 8 = 27.0
- Course handicap27.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.19 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H10 9 → 8 · H13 9 → 7 · H15 8 → 7 · 4 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 28 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round 5Kp9Lw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 98
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 21.6 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 29.9 + 30.5 = 211.6 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.54 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 99 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 21 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round 6rjRmQ
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 33.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 21.6 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 29.9 + 30.5 = 211.6 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.54 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 33.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Burhill Golf Club (New)
Wed 14 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round MuQlsw
Earlier roundadjusted 111
diff 36.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 14 | | 7 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 17 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 53 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 53 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 21.6 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 29.9 + 30.5 = 211.6 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (70.8 − 72) = 27.54 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 111
- Differential(111 − 70.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,244 yds) · CR 70.8 / slope 123 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 27.6, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 10 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round aMWfiA
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 21.6 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 29.9 + 30.5 = 211.6 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.54 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 7 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round h7QueA
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 21.6 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 29.9 = 208.8 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.21 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 3 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round LB84kg
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 21.6 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 29.9 + 30.5 = 214.3 ÷ 8 = 26.8
- Course handicap26.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.97 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 31 Jul 2024 · Hole19 round nvMmFQ
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 21.6 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.6 + 29.9 + 30.5 = 214.3 ÷ 8 = 26.8
- Course handicap26.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.97 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 27 Jul 2024 · Hole19 round XEuKeQ
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 21.6 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.9 + 30.5 = 210.8 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.54 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 24 Jul 2024 · Hole19 round eH6F4A
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 56 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 54 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 21.6 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.9 + 31.4 = 211.7 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.65 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H17 10 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 105 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 17 Jul 2024 · Hole19 round QVIuXQ
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 21.6 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.9 + 31.4 = 211.7 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.65 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 13 Jul 2024 · Hole19 round Fskuag
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 107
diff 34.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 21.6 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.9 + 31.4 = 211.7 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.65 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · H5 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Mon 8 Jul 2024 · Hole19 round F3yTtg
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 21.6 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.9 = 206.4 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.88 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 30 Jun 2024 · Hole19 round CbmEaA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 98
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 21.6 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.9 + 31.4 = 211.9 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.65 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 99 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 26 Jun 2024 · Hole19 round hmHREg
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 20.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.9 + 31.4 + 31.4 = 222.9 ÷ 8 = 27.9
- Course handicap27.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.17 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 20.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 22 Jun 2024 · Hole19 round GHGZaQ
Earlier roundadjusted 108
diff 33.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 58 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 58 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.7 + 29.9 + 31.4 = 221.2 ÷ 8 = 27.6
- Course handicap27.6 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 31.63 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 33.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Fri 21 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3758174
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 102
diff 33.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.7 + 29.9 + 31.4 = 221.2 ÷ 8 = 27.6
- Course handicap27.6 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 26.79 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H10 7 → 6 · H11 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 104 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 33.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre
Fri 21 Jun 2024 · Hole19 round tBv0KA
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 10 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 104 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 3758174), counted from there
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 19 Jun 2024 · Hole19 round 5h7LUw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 55 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 54 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.2 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.7 + 29.9 = 213.0 ÷ 8 = 26.6
- Course handicap26.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.75 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H17 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 105 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 9 Jun 2024 · Hole19 round y1jaEQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 54 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.7 = 202.6 ÷ 8 = 25.3
- Course handicap25.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.34 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 105 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Aldwickbury Park Golf Club (Park)
Wed 5 Jun 2024 · Hole19 round td1bRQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 29.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 52 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.7 = 202.6 ÷ 8 = 25.3
- Course handicap25.3 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 25.02 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 103 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 122 = 29.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 122 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow (l) tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 1 Jun 2024 · Hole19 round n0Yqng
Earlier roundadjusted 109
diff 36.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.7 = 202.6 ÷ 8 = 25.3
- Course handicap25.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.34 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Abbey Hill Golf Centre
Wed 29 May 2024 · Hole19 round 5KheKw
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 21.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | | 7 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 23.2 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.7 + 30.5 = 211.5 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 28.27 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 21.6
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow (m) tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 25 May 2024 · Hole19 round oor44w
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 57 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 23.2 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.7 + 30.5 = 211.5 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.54 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 105 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Thu 23 May 2024 · Hole19 round AYULog
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 23.2 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 28.8 + 29.7 = 209.8 ÷ 8 = 26.2
- Course handicap26.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.32 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 107 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 18 May 2024 · Hole19 round W9TFeQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 101
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 51 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.4 + 23.2 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.8 + 29.7 = 201.5 ÷ 8 = 25.2
- Course handicap25.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.23 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 103 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 11 May 2024 · Hole19 round rYvfnw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.4 + 23.2 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 28.8 + 29.7 + 30.5 = 204.3 ÷ 8 = 25.5
- Course handicap25.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.56 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 102 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 4 May 2024 · Hole19 round sghn9Q
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 114
diff 38.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 115 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 114 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.4 + 23.2 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 28.8 + 29.7 + 30.5 = 204.3 ÷ 8 = 25.5
- Course handicap25.5 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.31 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 115 → adjusted 114
- Differential(114 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 38.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 20 Apr 2024 · Hole19 round Z8Xi2w
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 110
diff 35.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.4 + 23.2 + 26.1 + 26.1 + 28.8 + 29.7 + 30.5 = 204.3 ÷ 8 = 25.5
- Course handicap25.5 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.31 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 9 → 7 · H16 7 → 6 · 3 shots off · gross 113 → adjusted 110
- Differential(110 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 35.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 17 Apr 2024 · Hole19 round I6DBjA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 26.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 56 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.4 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 28.8 + 29.7 + 30.5 = 203.4 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.20 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 12 → 7 · 5 shots off · gross 105 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 26.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 13 Apr 2024 · Hole19 round TdIigA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 107
diff 32.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 58 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.4 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 28.8 + 29.7 + 30.5 = 203.4 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.20 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 32.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 30 Mar 2024 · Hole19 round fJ73SQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 108
diff 33.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 58 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 57 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.4 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 28.8 + 29.6 + 29.7 = 202.5 ÷ 8 = 25.3
- Course handicap25.3 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.09 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 109 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 33.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 23 Mar 2024 · Hole19 round fJa7kw
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 123
diff 46.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 65 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 60 | 125 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 123 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.4 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 28.8 + 29.6 = 199.6 ÷ 8 = 24.9
- Course handicap24.9 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 28.64 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H8 8 → 7 · H14 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 125 → adjusted 123
- Differential(123 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 46.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 16 Mar 2024 · Hole19 round wKk5Dw
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 26.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.4 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 28.8 + 29.6 + 29.7 = 203.2 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.20 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 26.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 24 Feb 2024 · Hole19 round Ig-JeA
Earlier roundadjusted 108
diff 33.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 58 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 58 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.4 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 28.8 + 29.6 + 29.7 = 203.2 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.20 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 33.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 17 Feb 2024 · Hole19 round rO9VxA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 108
diff 33.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 52 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.4 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 28.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 = 203.1 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.20 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 109 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 33.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 3 Feb 2024 · Hole19 round 7sfLGA
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 29.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.4 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 28.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 = 203.1 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.20 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 29.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 27 Jan 2024 · Hole19 round HENOMQ
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 107
diff 34.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.4 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 28.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 = 203.1 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.45 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H3 9 → 8 · H10 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 20 Jan 2024 · Hole19 round 2wlvOw
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 23.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.5 + 20.4 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 28.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.9 = 209.8 ÷ 8 = 26.2
- Course handicap26.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.32 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 23.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 13 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3591079
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 91
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 69 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | P | 6 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 28.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.9 = 216.4 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 27.52 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 pickup → 6 · gross 91 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 19.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 30 Dec 2023 · Hole19 round WNHulg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 54 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 28.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.9 = 216.4 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.30 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H17 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 16 Dec 2023 · Hole19 round SuvXDA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 54 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 53 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 28.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.9 = 216.4 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.30 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 106 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 21 Oct 2023 · Hole19 round EkzrdQ
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 106
diff 33.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 28.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.9 = 216.4 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.30 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H6 9 → 8 · H13 9 → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 33.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 14 Oct 2023 · Hole19 round 1M-lKA
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 28.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 = 211.5 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.54 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 16 Sep 2023 · Hole19 round sFFQvA
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 28.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 = 206.1 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.64 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 28.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 9 Sep 2023 · Hole19 round mafSOw
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 20.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 29.9 = 215.6 ÷ 8 = 26.9
- Course handicap26.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.08 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 20.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Mon 28 Aug 2023 · Hole19 round xe2Jjw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 30.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 55 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 = 209.1 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.97 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 106 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 30.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 29 Jul 2023 · Hole19 round SxnJUg
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 55 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 55 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 29.6 = 206.3 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.88 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 17 Jun 2023 · Hole19 round JdueyQ
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 33.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 12 | | 1 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 197.4 ÷ 8 = 24.7
- Course handicap24.7 × 117 ÷ 113 + (67.2 − 69) = 23.77 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 67.2) × 113 ÷ 117 = 33.6
- RatingRed tees (5,632 yds) · CR 67.2 / slope 117 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: red on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, red tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 11 Jun 2023 · Hole19 round LBCq7Q
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 25.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 199.0 ÷ 8 = 24.9
- Course handicap24.9 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 28.64 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 25.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 3 Jun 2023 · Hole19 round Tjf0-Q
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 108
diff 33.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 199.0 ÷ 8 = 24.9
- Course handicap24.9 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 28.64 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 109 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 33.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 20 May 2023 · Hole19 round Y2q_pg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 194.4 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.25 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 103 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 6 May 2023 · Hole19 round ObAqGQ
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 194.4 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.25 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 29 Apr 2023 · Hole19 round aCARrw
Earlier roundadjusted 108
diff 35.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 194.4 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.25 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 35.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 25 Apr 2023 · Hole19 round 2QRkFg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 194.4 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.25 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 15 Apr 2023 · Hole19 round y3K3Eg
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 194.4 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.25 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 4 Mar 2023 · Hole19 round guojwg
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 |
|---|
9-hole card
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 24 Dec 2022 · Hole19 round blX4PQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 30.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 = 192.8 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 27.76 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 106 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 30.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 26 Nov 2022 · Hole19 round v7IAkQ
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 113
diff 37.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 60 | 117 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 = 192.8 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 27.76 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H6 9 → 8 · H10 9 → 8 · H11 8 → 6 · 4 shots off · gross 117 → adjusted 113
- Differential(113 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 37.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Pinhal Golf Course, Pinhal Golf Course
Mon 10 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052354
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 108
diff 29.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 57 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 = 192.8 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 136 ÷ 113 + (72.0 − 72) = 29.01 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · H5 7 → 6 · H15 9 → 7 · 4 shots off · gross 112 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 72.0) × 113 ÷ 136 = 29.9
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 72.0 / slope 136 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,467 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Dom Pedro Golf - Millennium, Millenium
Sun 9 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052353
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 26.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 15 | | 8 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 = 191.7 ÷ 8 = 24.0
- Course handicap24.0 × 127 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 25.67 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 101 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 127 = 26.1
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 127 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,326 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Dom Pedro Golf - Laguna, Laguna
Sat 8 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052352
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 110
diff 33.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 2 | | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 49 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 49 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 = 191.7 ÷ 8 = 24.0
- Course handicap24.0 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.6 − 72) = 26.64 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 111 → adjusted 110
- Differential(110 − 70.6) × 113 ÷ 132 = 33.7
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.6 / slope 132 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,307 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 1 Oct 2022 · Hole19 round EyYMyw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 109
diff 34.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.1 = 191.0 ÷ 8 = 23.9
- Course handicap23.9 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 27.54 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 110 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 34.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 10 Sep 2022 · Hole19 round Uy1FcQ
Earlier roundadjusted 112
diff 37.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 59 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 59 | 112 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.1 = 191.0 ÷ 8 = 23.9
- Course handicap23.9 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 27.54 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 112
- Differential(112 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 37.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 20 Aug 2022 · Hole19 round 1uSdUw
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 = 192.8 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.03 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 9 Aug 2022 · Hole19 round FXsVww
Doesn't qualify · 7-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 27 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 37 |
|---|
7-hole card
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 6 Aug 2022 · Hole19 round 4wDXcQ
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 23.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 196.2 ÷ 8 = 24.5
- Course handicap24.5 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 28.20 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 23.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Centurion Club
Thu 14 Jul 2022 · Hole19 round -Zs4Pw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 112
diff 33.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 68 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 56 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 58 | 114 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 56 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 56 | 112 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 26.8 = 195.3 ÷ 8 = 24.4
- Course handicap24.4 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 27.02 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 8 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 114 → adjusted 112
- Differential(112 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 33.7
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: amethyst on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, amethyst tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 12 Jul 2022 · Hole19 round 4t73Ow
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 23.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 52 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 52 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 198.7 ÷ 8 = 24.8
- Course handicap24.8 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 28.53 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 98 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 23.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 9 Jul 2022 · Hole19 round xYchyw
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.7 + 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 27.0 = 198.9 ÷ 8 = 24.9
- Course handicap24.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.90 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 5 Jul 2022 · Hole19 round racaeQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 94
diff 20.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.7 = 205.9 ÷ 8 = 25.7
- Course handicap25.7 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.53 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 95 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 20.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 2 Jul 2022 · Hole19 round ZD0gmQ
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 55 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 55 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.0 + 27.7 + 28.1 = 207.2 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.99 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 28 Jun 2022 · Hole19 round bfREVw
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 54 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 54 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.0 + 28.1 + 29.7 = 209.2 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.21 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Thu 2 Jun 2022 · Hole19 round KYQErg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 94
diff 22.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.0 + 28.1 + 29.7 = 210.2 ÷ 8 = 26.3
- Course handicap26.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.43 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 96 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 22.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 31 May 2022 · Hole19 round gUgrUg
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 27.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 28.1 + 29.7 = 209.1 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.97 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 27.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 21 May 2022 · Hole19 round h-rcpQ
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 54 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 54 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.1 = 207.1 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.99 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Bishop's Stortford Golf Club
Fri 20 May 2022 · Hole19 round ZJz1gQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 31.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 6 | | 9 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 50 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 56 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 56 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.1 = 207.1 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 27.72 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 106 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 31.6
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Abbey Hill Golf Centre
Tue 10 May 2022 · Hole19 round 8GE-2Q
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 29.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | | 7 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 57 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 56 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 25.0 + 25.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.1 = 207.1 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 27.72 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 29.8
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 7 May 2022 · Hole19 round 2VPrsw
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 25.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.1 + 28.4 = 210.3 ÷ 8 = 26.3
- Course handicap26.3 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 30.19 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 25.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 3 May 2022 · Hole19 round t4LiKA
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 104
diff 29.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 56 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.1 = 203.2 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.20 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · H13 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 106 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 29.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 30 Apr 2022 · Hole19 round 0ZvPIQ
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.1 = 203.2 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.45 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 23 Apr 2022 · Hole19 round USgGkA
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 54 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 54 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.1 + 28.4 = 206.6 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.88 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Fri 22 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2715366
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 108
diff 35.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.1 + 27.7 + 28.1 + 28.4 = 206.6 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.88 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H7 8 → 7 · H14 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 110 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 35.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 19 Apr 2022 · Hole19 round LxLDlA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 26.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.1 + 28.4 + 30.2 = 210.7 ÷ 8 = 26.3
- Course handicap26.3 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 30.19 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 101 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 26.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, white tees
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Sun 17 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2706541
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.1 + 28.4 + 30.2 = 210.7 ÷ 8 = 26.3
- Course handicap26.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.43 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 16 Apr 2022 · Hole19 round XGiioQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 33.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 56 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.1 + 28.4 + 30.2 = 210.7 ÷ 8 = 26.3
- Course handicap26.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.43 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 107 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 33.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Aldwickbury Park Golf Club (Park)
Thu 14 Apr 2022 · Hole19 round CXpAIA
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 28.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | | 14 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 53 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 53 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.4 + 30.2 + 30.5 = 213.1 ÷ 8 = 26.6
- Course handicap26.6 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 26.42 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 122 = 28.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 122 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 9 Apr 2022 · Hole19 round PItHXQ
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.4 + 30.2 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 217.7 ÷ 8 = 27.2
- Course handicap27.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.41 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 2 Apr 2022 · Hole19 round igTfyA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.4 + 30.2 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 217.7 ÷ 8 = 27.2
- Course handicap27.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.41 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 26 Mar 2022 · Hole19 round pEuD4w
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.4 + 30.2 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 217.7 ÷ 8 = 27.2
- Course handicap27.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.41 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Dom Pedro Golf - Pinhal, Pinhal Course
Sun 20 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2661906
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 113
diff 34.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 70 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 71 | 141 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 62 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 114 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 61 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.4 + 29.6 + 30.2 + 30.5 = 216.8 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 136 ÷ 113 + (72.0 − 72) = 32.62 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 114 → adjusted 113
- Differential(113 − 72.0) × 113 ÷ 136 = 34.1
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 72.0 / slope 136 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,467 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Vale Do Lobo Golf Club, Royal Course
Sat 19 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2660441
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 113
diff 38.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 9 | | 16 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 69 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 63 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 52 | 115 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 62 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 51 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.4 + 29.6 + 30.2 + 30.5 = 216.8 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 29.04 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H7 7 → 6 · H13 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 115 → adjusted 113
- Differential(113 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 38.9
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Salgados Golf Course, Salgados Golf
Fri 18 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2657799
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 31.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 13 | | 6 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 69 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 68 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.4 + 29.6 + 30.2 + 30.5 = 216.8 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 29.04 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 107 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 31.6
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 13 Mar 2022 · Hole19 round lU23pA
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 23.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 25.9 + 27.7 + 28.4 + 29.6 + 30.2 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 224.1 ÷ 8 = 28.0
- Course handicap28.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.28 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 23.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Thu 10 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2648726
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 98
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 27.7 + 28.4 + 29.6 + 30.2 + 30.5 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 228.7 ÷ 8 = 28.6
- Course handicap28.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.93 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 99 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Thu 10 Mar 2022 · Hole19 round DoAxOg
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 99 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 2648726), counted from there
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Fri 4 Mar 2022 · Hole19 round -DLH-w
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 26.8 + 28.4 + 29.6 + 30.2 + 30.5 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 227.8 ÷ 8 = 28.5
- Course handicap28.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.82 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H10 9 → 8 · H13 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 102 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 26 Feb 2022 · Hole19 round NH57AA
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 26.8 + 28.4 + 29.6 + 30.2 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 220.5 ÷ 8 = 27.6
- Course handicap27.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.84 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Little Hay Golf Complex
Sat 19 Feb 2022 · Hole19 round Isi7PQ
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 28.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 68 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.2 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 216.2 ÷ 8 = 27.0
- Course handicap27.0 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 27.41 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 28.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 12 Feb 2022 · Hole19 round F3R5VQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.2 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 216.2 ÷ 8 = 27.0
- Course handicap27.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.19 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 5 Feb 2022 · Hole19 round dCePeA
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 21.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.2 + 30.5 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 225.4 ÷ 8 = 28.2
- Course handicap28.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.50 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 21.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Kinsbourne)
Wed 2 Feb 2022 · Hole19 round -8zZmw
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 42 |
|---|
9-hole card
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 29 Jan 2022 · Hole19 round u9Qz0g
Earlier roundadjusted 110
diff 36.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.2 + 30.5 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 225.4 ÷ 8 = 28.2
- Course handicap28.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.50 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 110
- Differential(110 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 22 Jan 2022 · Hole19 round z40h9g
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 55 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.2 + 30.5 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 225.4 ÷ 8 = 28.2
- Course handicap28.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.50 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 105 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 15 Jan 2022 · Hole19 round rnupHQ
Earlier roundadjusted 115
diff 41.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 60 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 55 | 115 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 60 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 55 | 115 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.2 + 30.5 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 225.4 ÷ 8 = 28.2
- Course handicap28.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.50 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 115
- Differential(115 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 41.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Little Hay Golf Complex
Tue 21 Dec 2021 · Hole19 round Wr706Q
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 70 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 225.7 ÷ 8 = 28.2
- Course handicap28.2 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 28.74 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 30.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 18 Dec 2021 · Hole19 round 0vfn6w
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 109
diff 36.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.2 + 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 225.7 ÷ 8 = 28.2
- Course handicap28.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.50 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 110 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Berkhamsted Golf Club
Sat 4 Dec 2021 · Hole19 round oVgE0Q
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 107
diff 33.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 59 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 217.4 ÷ 8 = 27.2
- Course handicap27.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 29.35 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H7 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 108 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 124 = 33.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,168 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow men on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow men tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 20 Nov 2021 · Hole19 round s4Rxug
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 217.4 ÷ 8 = 27.2
- Course handicap27.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.41 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Fri 19 Nov 2021 · Hole19 round O0TT_w
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 50 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 50 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 + 31.3 = 218.2 ÷ 8 = 27.3
- Course handicap27.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.52 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 13 Nov 2021 · Hole19 round YyMVdw
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 33.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 + 31.3 = 218.2 ÷ 8 = 27.3
- Course handicap27.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.52 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 33.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 6 Nov 2021 · Hole19 round ihH1cQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 109
diff 36.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 54 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 26.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 209.1 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.21 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 110 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 30 Oct 2021 · Hole19 round hXKapA
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 57 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 49 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 204.5 ÷ 8 = 25.6
- Course handicap25.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.67 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 9 → 7 · H8 9 → 7 · 4 shots off · gross 106 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 23 Oct 2021 · Hole19 round k-hang
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 110
diff 36.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 23.4 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 30.5 = 197.4 ÷ 8 = 24.7
- Course handicap24.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.69 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 111 → adjusted 110
- Differential(110 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 11 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2502870
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 55 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 26.8 = 190.8 ÷ 8 = 23.9
- Course handicap23.9 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 26.47 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 107 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 31.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 10 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2501244
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 107
diff 36.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 57 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 25.0 = 186.2 ÷ 8 = 23.3
- Course handicap23.3 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 23.35 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H9 10 → 8 · H10 8 → 7 · H16 8 → 6 · 5 shots off · gross 112 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 36.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 9 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2497569
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 56 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 55 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 24.3 = 185.5 ÷ 8 = 23.2
- Course handicap23.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 24.06 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 105 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 31.3
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 25 Sep 2021 · Hole19 round c2oIdA
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 24.3 = 185.5 ÷ 8 = 23.2
- Course handicap23.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.05 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Mon 20 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2464704
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 23.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 24.3 + 25.0 = 187.3 ÷ 8 = 23.4
- Course handicap23.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.27 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 23.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 18 Sep 2021 · Hole19 round oAT8Ug
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 2464704), counted from there
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Thu 9 Sep 2021 · Hole19 round 7KLnQA
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 24.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 188.2 ÷ 8 = 23.5
- Course handicap23.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.38 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 24.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 7 Sep 2021 · Hole19 round K6Iysg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 188.2 ÷ 8 = 23.5
- Course handicap23.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.38 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 4 Sep 2021 · Hole19 round fbfukg
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 188.2 ÷ 8 = 23.5
- Course handicap23.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.38 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Thu 2 Sep 2021 · Hole19 round ZO6S7w
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 33.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 188.2 ÷ 8 = 23.5
- Course handicap23.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.38 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 33.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 31 Aug 2021 · Hole19 round oDnlYw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 188.2 ÷ 8 = 23.5
- Course handicap23.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.38 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 8 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 107 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 28 Aug 2021 · Hole19 round ZyxvNA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 107
diff 34.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 188.2 ÷ 8 = 23.5
- Course handicap23.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.38 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 108 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Thu 26 Aug 2021 · Hole19 round fCK6yQ
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 188.2 ÷ 8 = 23.5
- Course handicap23.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.38 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 24 Aug 2021 · Hole19 round 7yd-4Q
Earlier roundadjusted 108
diff 35.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 = 183.6 ÷ 8 = 22.9
- Course handicap22.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 25.73 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 35.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 21 Aug 2021 · Hole19 round AmBX8Q
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 22.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 186.4 ÷ 8 = 23.3
- Course handicap23.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.16 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 22.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 17 Aug 2021 · Hole19 round bxj1aQ
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 109
diff 36.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 61 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 186.4 ÷ 8 = 23.3
- Course handicap23.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.16 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H15 8 → 7 · H18 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 111 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 14 Aug 2021 · Hole19 round RUYpaw
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 107
diff 34.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 57 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 = 181.8 ÷ 8 = 22.7
- Course handicap22.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 25.51 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H15 9 → 7 · H18 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 110 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Burhill Golf Club (New)
Wed 11 Aug 2021 · Hole19 round Cml-Xw
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 14 | | 7 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 17 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 = 181.8 ÷ 8 = 22.7
- Course handicap22.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (70.8 − 72) = 23.51 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 70.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,244 yds) · CR 70.8 / slope 123 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 10 Aug 2021 · Hole19 round z1TvkA
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 22.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.0 = 184.6 ÷ 8 = 23.1
- Course handicap23.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 25.94 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 22.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Sat 7 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2367800
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 23.4 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.9 = 185.5 ÷ 8 = 23.2
- Course handicap23.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.05 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 7 Aug 2021 · Hole19 round zuuoLg
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 2367800), counted from there
Aldwickbury Park Golf Club, The Park Course
Fri 6 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2365216
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 23.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 23.9 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 = 188.9 ÷ 8 = 23.6
- Course handicap23.6 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 23.18 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 11 → 7 · 4 shots off · gross 99 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 122 = 23.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 122 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Fri 6 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2365198
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 23.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 = 192.7 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 23.23 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 23.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Aldwickbury Park Golf Club (Park)
Thu 5 Aug 2021 · Hole19 round soHP-g
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | | 14 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 99 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 2365216), counted from there
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre
Tue 3 Aug 2021 · Hole19 round jnlZHg
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 10 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 92 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 2365198), counted from there
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Fri 30 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2349203
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 22.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 45 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 45 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 24.3 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 = 196.4 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.58 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 22.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Fri 30 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2349196
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 98
diff 24.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 49 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 = 194.3 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 27.98 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · H13 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 100 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 24.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,486 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 29
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Thu 29 Jul 2021 · Hole19 round HJeBCw
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 45 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 2349203), counted from there
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 27 Jul 2021 · Hole19 round v30MZg
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 49 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 2349196), counted from there
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Sun 25 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2340056
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 198.0 ÷ 8 = 24.8
- Course handicap24.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.79 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 98 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Fri 23 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2332277
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 37.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 = 196.1 ÷ 8 = 24.5
- Course handicap24.5 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 23.63 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 107 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 37.6
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Thu 22 Jul 2021 · Hole19 round Foy4ew
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 2340056), counted from there
Abbey Hill Golf Centre
Tue 20 Jul 2021 · Hole19 round Q3e-ug
Doesn't qualify · 10-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 40 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 7 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 |
|---|
10-hole card
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 17 Jul 2021 · Hole19 round Ssf0tQ
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 198.9 ÷ 8 = 24.9
- Course handicap24.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.90 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 18.4, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 13 Jul 2021 · Hole19 round QD9X1g
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 = 195.2 ÷ 8 = 24.4
- Course handicap24.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.36 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 18.4, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 10 Jul 2021 · Hole19 round M2CYsQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 197.1 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.58 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 100 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 18.4, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 30 Jun 2021 · Hole19 round bIqR2g
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 110
diff 36.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 58 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 197.1 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.58 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 111 → adjusted 110
- Differential(110 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.1, yellow tees
Aldwickbury Park Golf Club (Park)
Wed 23 Jun 2021 · Hole19 round WSasSw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 30.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | | 14 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 56 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 56 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 197.1 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 24.26 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 122 = 30.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 122 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.1, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 22 Jun 2021 · Hole19 round RtQ7Tw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 197.1 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.58 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 101 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.1, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 19 Jun 2021 · Hole19 round h-EWug
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 107
diff 34.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 197.1 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.58 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · H13 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.1, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 15 Jun 2021 · Hole19 round jiE1Uw
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 20.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 43 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 43 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 = 205.4 ÷ 8 = 25.7
- Course handicap25.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.77 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 20.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.1, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Wed 9 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2221924
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 = 205.4 ÷ 8 = 25.7
- Course handicap25.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.77 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 29
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 5 Jun 2021 · Hole19 round vObYiw
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 111
diff 37.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 58 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 55 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 54 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 = 205.4 ÷ 8 = 25.7
- Course handicap25.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.77 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H5 8 → 7 · H12 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 113 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 37.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.1, yellow tees
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Thu 3 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2205229
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 20.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 68 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 = 213.7 ÷ 8 = 26.7
- Course handicap26.7 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 27.07 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 20.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 1 Jun 2021 · Hole19 round dm7DDQ
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 107
diff 34.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 55 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 54 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 53 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 = 213.7 ÷ 8 = 26.7
- Course handicap26.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.86 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · H15 8 → 7 · H17 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 110 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.1, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 29 May 2021 · Hole19 round azZG4Q
Earlier roundadjusted 107
diff 34.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 = 213.7 ÷ 8 = 26.7
- Course handicap26.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.86 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 107
- Differential(107 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.1, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 25 May 2021 · Hole19 round Z5spZw
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 = 211.8 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.65 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.1, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 22 May 2021 · Hole19 round onAt_Q
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 = 211.8 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.65 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25.1, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Thu 20 May 2021 · VPAR round 2166696
Earlier roundadjusted 111
diff 36.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 23.9 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 207.0 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 70) = 29.75 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 111
- Differential(111 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 36.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,393 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,486 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 18 May 2021 · Hole19 round WaiGvw
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 98
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 23.9 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 207.9 ÷ 8 = 26.0
- Course handicap26.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.10 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H6 9 → 8 · H13 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 100 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.2, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 15 May 2021 · Hole19 round QIXi0Q
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 22.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.9 + 25.0 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 28.7 = 214.4 ÷ 8 = 26.8
- Course handicap26.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.97 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 22.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.2, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 11 May 2021 · Hole19 round JCqopA
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 54 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 54 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.9 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 211.6 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.54 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.2, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 4 May 2021 · Hole19 round Moi9RQ
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.9 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 208.9 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.21 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.2, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 1 May 2021 · Hole19 round Vx3r7Q
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.9 + 24.1 + 25.0 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 = 205.9 ÷ 8 = 25.7
- Course handicap25.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.77 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 7 → 6 · H6 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 106 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.2, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 24 Apr 2021 · Hole19 round 3XoJxg
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 25.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.9 + 24.1 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 209.6 ÷ 8 = 26.2
- Course handicap26.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.32 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 26.7, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 17 Apr 2021 · Hole19 round iiCeRw
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 48 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 48 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.9 + 24.1 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 209.6 ÷ 8 = 26.2
- Course handicap26.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.32 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 31.6, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 10 Apr 2021 · Hole19 round loQeFg
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 45 |
|---|
9-hole card
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Fri 9 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2055922
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 107
diff 40.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 66 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.9 + 24.1 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.1 + 27.7 = 208.0 ÷ 8 = 26.0
- Course handicap26.0 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 22.27 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 108 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 40.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Shendish Manor Hotel & Golf Course
Fri 9 Apr 2021 · Hole19 round WxZygg
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 17 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 3 | | 2 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 108 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 2055922), counted from there
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Fri 2 Apr 2021 · Hole19 round UZIjXQ
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.9 + 24.1 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.1 + 27.7 = 208.0 ÷ 8 = 26.0
- Course handicap26.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.10 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 31 Mar 2021 · Hole19 round doo4GQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 52 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.1 = 202.5 ÷ 8 = 25.3
- Course handicap25.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.34 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 101 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Mon 29 Mar 2021 · Hole19 round j56f8g
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 110
diff 36.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.1 = 202.5 ÷ 8 = 25.3
- Course handicap25.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.34 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 111 → adjusted 110
- Differential(110 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 36.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 2 Jan 2021 · Hole19 round qHQoIw
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 57 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 55 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 52 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.1 = 202.5 ÷ 8 = 25.3
- Course handicap25.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.34 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H8 12 → 7 · H11 7 → 6 · H17 10 → 8 · 8 shots off · gross 112 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Wed 30 Dec 2020 · Hole19 round Blrnow
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.1 = 202.5 ÷ 8 = 25.3
- Course handicap25.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.34 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 12 Dec 2020 · Hole19 round 87q8jA
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.1 = 202.5 ÷ 8 = 25.3
- Course handicap25.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.34 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 5 Dec 2020 · Hole19 round MbL2Eg
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 24.8 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 200.2 ÷ 8 = 25.0
- Course handicap25.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.01 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
The Grove Golf Course - Watford
Sun 18 Oct 2020 · Hole19 round GUct2A
Earlier roundadjusted 113
diff 35.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 5 | | 10 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 53 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 53 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 24.8 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 200.2 ÷ 8 = 25.0
- Course handicap25.0 × 132 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 72) = 28.40 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 113
- Differential(113 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 132 = 35.8
- RatingGrove tees (6,363 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 132 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: grove on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, grove tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 13 Oct 2020 · Hole19 round yaAu1g
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 54 |
|---|
9-hole card
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Mon 12 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1879598
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 109
diff 31.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 22.2 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 24.8 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 200.2 ÷ 8 = 25.0
- Course handicap25.0 × 132 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 30.60 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 110 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 132 = 31.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,568 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,587 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Berkhamsted Golf Club
Mon 12 Oct 2020 · Hole19 round iyOJxA
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 1879598), counted from there
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 10 Oct 2020 · Hole19 round BvRNnQ
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 22.2 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 24.8 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 = 194.7 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.25 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Horizons Health and Fitness - Duplicate, Hoebridge
Fri 9 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1869195
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 29.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 68 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 66 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 22.2 + 23.9 + 24.1 + 24.8 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 = 194.7 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 126 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 25.80 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 126 = 29.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,343 yds) · CR 70.7 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,332 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 6 Oct 2020 · Hole19 round UZgFlw
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 |
|---|
9-hole card
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre
Sun 27 Sep 2020 · Hole19 round yoGcmg
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 23.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 10 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 22.2 + 24.1 + 24.8 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.1 = 197.9 ÷ 8 = 24.7
- Course handicap24.7 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 23.84 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 23.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 22 Sep 2020 · Hole19 round iEn4vw
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 53 |
|---|
9-hole card
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 15 Sep 2020 · Hole19 round zcTpOA
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 49 |
|---|
9-hole card
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 12 Sep 2020 · Hole19 round h6cp9A
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.8 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 27.1 = 194.3 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.25 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Birchwood Park Golf & Country Club (Main)
Thu 10 Sep 2020 · Hole19 round zGkufA
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 28.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 6 | | 13 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.8 + 25.7 + 25.9 + 27.1 = 194.3 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 25.97 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 28.9
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 6 Sep 2020 · Hole19 round MsurTg
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 98
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 56 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.1 + 24.8 + 25.7 + 27.1 + 27.7 = 196.1 ÷ 8 = 24.5
- Course handicap24.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.47 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H10 10 → 8 · H18 10 → 9 · 3 shots off · gross 101 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 1 Sep 2020 · Hole19 round nmNXXg
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 24.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.8 + 25.7 + 27.1 + 27.7 + 27.7 = 199.7 ÷ 8 = 25.0
- Course handicap25.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.01 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 24.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Mon 31 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1758693
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 25.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.8 + 27.1 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 27.8 = 201.8 ÷ 8 = 25.2
- Course handicap25.2 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 25.40 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 25.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Sun 30 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1754422
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.8 + 25.2 + 27.1 + 27.7 + 27.7 = 199.2 ÷ 8 = 24.9
- Course handicap24.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.90 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 29 Aug 2020 · Hole19 round rYGD9A
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 101
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 58 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.8 + 25.2 + 27.1 + 27.7 + 27.7 = 199.2 ÷ 8 = 24.9
- Course handicap24.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.90 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H2 13 → 9 · H8 8 → 7 · 5 shots off · gross 106 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Abbey Hill Golf Centre
Sat 22 Aug 2020 · Hole19 round shUsWQ
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 27.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | | 7 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.8 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 27.8 = 199.9 ÷ 8 = 25.0
- Course handicap25.0 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 26.73 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 27.1
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Thu 20 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1723872
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 22.2 + 23.2 + 24.8 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 27.8 = 199.9 ÷ 8 = 25.0
- Course handicap25.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.01 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 18 Aug 2020 · Hole19 round HiSDnA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 94
diff 22.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 24.8 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.7 + 27.8 + 28.7 = 206.4 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.88 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 95 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 22.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 27, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 15 Aug 2020 · Hole19 round Pb_EQA
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 24.8 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.8 + 28.7 + 29.6 = 208.3 ÷ 8 = 26.0
- Course handicap26.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.10 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 27, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 11 Aug 2020 · Hole19 round tHDF0w
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 101
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 53 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 24.8 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 = 209.2 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.21 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 102 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 27, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 8 Aug 2020 · Hole19 round 11k6Zg
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 24.8 + 25.2 + 27.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 212.0 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.65 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 27, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 4 Aug 2020 · Hole19 round mc7uWg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 56 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 54 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 24.8 + 25.2 + 27.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 212.0 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.65 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 107 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21, yellow tees
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 2 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1667279
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 24.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 68 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.8 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 214.9 ÷ 8 = 26.9
- Course handicap26.9 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 27.29 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 24.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 1 Aug 2020 · Hole19 round Qt0zZw
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 31.4 = 216.7 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.30 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 29, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 28 Jul 2020 · Hole19 round cnHMPw
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 33.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 57 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.3 + 21.6 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 206.9 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.99 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 33.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 29, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 25 Jul 2020 · Hole19 round L29tSA
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 21.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 31.1 = 216.7 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.30 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 21.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 29, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 21 Jul 2020 · Hole19 round 6aET_A
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.8 + 30.5 + 31.1 + 31.4 = 218.5 ÷ 8 = 27.3
- Course handicap27.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.52 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · H3 9 → 8 · H16 7 → 6 · 3 shots off · gross 105 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 29, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Sun 19 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1618592
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 54 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.2 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 31.1 = 216.7 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.30 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · H16 7 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 107 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 18 Jul 2020 · Hole19 round lp-HuA
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 23.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 31.1 + 31.4 = 224.9 ÷ 8 = 28.1
- Course handicap28.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 31.39 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 23.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 29, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Fri 17 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1608485
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 106
diff 33.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.8 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 31.1 = 216.5 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.30 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H3 9 → 8 · H13 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 108 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 33.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 14 Jul 2020 · Hole19 round qPS2Ng
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 33.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 27.8 + 29.3 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 214.7 ÷ 8 = 26.8
- Course handicap26.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.97 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 107 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 33.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Mon 13 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1594170
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 27.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 71 | 140 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 55 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 55 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 29.3 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 212.1 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 128 ÷ 113 + (73.5 − 73) = 30.52 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 73.5) × 113 ÷ 128 = 27.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,810 yds) · CR 73.5 / slope 128 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: white on the card, 6,810 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Aldwickbury Park Golf Club (Park)
Sat 11 Jul 2020 · Hole19 round FbTmLA
Earlier roundadjusted 113
diff 40.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | | 14 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 56 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 57 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 56 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 57 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 29.3 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 212.1 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 26.31 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 113
- Differential(113 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 122 = 40.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 122 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Abbey Hill Golf Centre
Fri 10 Jul 2020 · Hole19 round HmwTHQ
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 25.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | | 7 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 29.3 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 217.4 ÷ 8 = 27.2
- Course handicap27.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 29.15 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 25.2
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Thu 9 Jul 2020 · Hole19 round NT49Gw
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 29.3 + 29.6 + 30.5 + 30.5 = 217.4 ÷ 8 = 27.2
- Course handicap27.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.41 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Wed 8 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1576320
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 54 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 54 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.3 + 29.6 + 30.5 = 215.6 ÷ 8 = 26.9
- Course handicap26.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.08 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 25
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 7 Jul 2020 · Hole19 round 8honOQ
Earlier round4 holes cappedadjusted 111
diff 37.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 54 | 116 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 58 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 53 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.3 + 29.6 = 211.9 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.65 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H3 9 → 8 · H4 8 → 6 · H5 8 → 7 · H13 8 → 7 · 5 shots off · gross 116 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 37.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Sat 4 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1561942
Earlier round4 holes cappedadjusted 118
diff 44.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 61 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 125 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 59 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.3 = 209.1 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.21 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H8 9 → 7 · H10 10 → 8 · H11 9 → 7 · H12 9 → 8 · 7 shots off · gross 125 → adjusted 118
- Differential(118 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 44.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Redbourn Golf Club (Kinsbourne)
Fri 3 Jul 2020 · Hole19 round 73mXOg
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 41 |
|---|
9-hole card
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 30 Jun 2020 · Hole19 round 1AwVvA
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 55 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.3 = 209.1 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.21 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H6 10 → 8 · H12 9 → 8 · H18 10 → 9 · 4 shots off · gross 108 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Shendish Manor Hotel & Golf Course
Mon 29 Jun 2020 · Hole19 round gIAbPQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 108
diff 41.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 4 | | 9 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 + 29.3 = 209.1 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 22.37 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 109 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 41.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 28 Jun 2020 · Hole19 round suU7cA
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 108
diff 35.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 62 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 58 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 7 of the previous 19 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 + 28.7 = 179.8 ÷ 7 = 25.7
- Course handicap25.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.77 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H6 9 → 8 · H15 8 → 7 · H16 9 → 6 · 5 shots off · gross 113 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 35.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 23 Jun 2020 · Hole19 round HNBPlg
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 114
diff 40.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 56 | 117 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 114 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 18 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.7 = 151.1 ÷ 6 = 25.2
- Course handicap25.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.23 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H8 8 → 7 · H15 8 → 7 · H16 7 → 6 · 3 shots off · gross 117 → adjusted 114
- Differential(114 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 40.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Ivinghoe Golf Club
Tue 23 Jun 2020 · Hole19 round 8ZKXfQ
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 31 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 49 |
|---|
9-hole card
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 21 Jun 2020 · Hole19 round C0t2aA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 53 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 17 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 28.7 = 152.1 ÷ 6 = 25.3
- Course handicap25.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.34 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 102 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 16 Jun 2020 · Hole19 round 8mLLVw
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 52 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 16 differentials: 21.6 + 23.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 123.4 ÷ 5 = 24.7
- Course handicap24.7 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 27.69 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H5 8 → 7 · H13 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 106 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Chesham and Ley Hill Golf Club - Duplicate, Chesham
Mon 15 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1495301
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 94
diff 21.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 67 |
|---|
| SI | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 14 | | 9 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 15 differentials: 23.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 28.7 = 130.5 ÷ 5 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 27.94 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H17 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 95 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 21.6
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 13 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1486840
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 59 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 14 differentials: 23.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 101.8 ÷ 4 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 25.62 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H8 7 → 6 · H9 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 106 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 31.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Stockwood Park Golf Centre (Main)
Thu 11 Jun 2020 · Hole19 round yBqJAw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 35.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 53 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 13 differentials: 23.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 101.8 ÷ 4 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 113 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 23.70 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 113 = 35.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,816 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 9 Jun 2020 · Hole19 round VRkRZA
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 12 differentials: 23.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 101.8 ÷ 4 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.45 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Tue 2 Jun 2020 · Hole19 round oqm1JA
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 107
diff 34.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 54 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 11 differentials: 23.0 + 25.2 + 26.8 = 75.0 ÷ 3 = 25.0
- Course handicap25.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 28.01 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · H15 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 31 May 2020 · VPAR round 1444038
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 23.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 68 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 53 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 53 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 10 differentials: 25.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 78.8 ÷ 3 = 26.3
- Course handicap26.3 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 26.63 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 23.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 30 May 2020 · VPAR round 1439980
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 102
diff 29.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 68 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 9 differentials: 25.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 78.8 ÷ 3 = 26.3
- Course handicap26.3 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 26.63 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 7 → 6 · H10 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 104 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 29.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 16 May 2020 · VPAR round 1393442
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 25.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 70 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 8 differentials: 26.8 + 26.8 = 53.6 ÷ 2 = 26.8
- Course handicap26.8 × 128 ÷ 113 + (72.5 − 72) = 30.86 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 72.5) × 113 ÷ 128 = 25.2
- RatingBlue tees (6,622 yds) · CR 72.5 / slope 128 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 6,622 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Luton Hoo Hotel Golf & Spa
Sun 5 Jan 2020 · Hole19 round JyXr6Q
Earlier round4 holes cappedadjusted 112
diff 36.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 61 | 118 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 59 | 112 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 7 differentials: 26.8 + 26.8 = 53.6 ÷ 2 = 26.8
- Course handicap26.8 × 122 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 73) = 28.23 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H7 8 → 6 · H9 9 → 7 · H11 9 → 8 · H18 8 → 7 · 6 shots off · gross 118 → adjusted 112
- Differential(112 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 36.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,544 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 122 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Mon 30 Dec 2019 · Hole19 round NgF9iw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 6 differentials: 26.8 + 26.8 = 53.6 ÷ 2 = 26.8
- Course handicap26.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.97 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Fri 27 Dec 2019 · Hole19 round MefKUg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 5 differentials: 26.8 = 26.8 ÷ 1 = 26.8
- Course handicap26.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.97 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 105 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 31.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 26 Oct 2019 · Hole19 round lhWSZA
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 54 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 54 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 4 differentials: 26.8 = 26.8 ÷ 1 = 26.8
- Course handicap26.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.97 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sun 20 Oct 2019 · Hole19 round oURh5A
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 3 differentials: 26.8 = 26.8 ÷ 1 = 26.8
- Course handicap26.8 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 29.97 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 11 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 102 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 28 Sep 2019 · Hole19 round 1cc7HA
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 80 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 80 | 160 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 2 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Little Hay Golf Complex
Sat 21 Sep 2019 · Hole19 round Unud7g
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 31.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 81 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 80 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 1 earlier usable round (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 31.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow tees
Redbourn Golf Club (Ver)
Sat 14 Sep 2019 · Hole19 round 6ZkyuA
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 80 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 80 | 160 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 0 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 22, yellow tees