← Aroeira Handicaps
18 VPAR cards11 usable 18-hole rounds
9 holes capped in the last 11
Last played Sat 19 Sep 2026
For the captains
Strengths, weaknesses and where to play him. Golf numbers are from his cards; everything else is hearsay from the organiser.
Captains' notes · strengths & weaknessesStrengths- 2 rounds logged in the last 12 months. The opposition has no idea what they're facing, and neither do we.
- Has already survived being hit by a golf buggy, driven by Mark, on their last tour together. A four-foot putt holds no fear for this man.
Weaknesses- 1 birdie or better in 261 holes, and double bogey or worse on 66% of them.
- Only 11 usable rounds, so his handicap is an educated guess.
- Last time out, at Wexham Park, he went 50 out and 58 home. Being up on him at the turn means nothing, and neither does being down.
How to use him: The wildcard. Put him in a fourball with a banker (Chris F or Paul) so a bad day only costs half a team. Not with Mark. If the draw puts them in the same group, somebody else drives.
The handicap
The last 11 usable rounds, newest first. Shaded rows are the best 3 differentials, which are averaged. Click a date to jump to its scorecard.
Best 3 of 11: 31.1 + 31.1 + 33.8 = 96.0 ÷ 3 = 32.0
Index used for play32.0
R1 Pines35
R2 Challenge33
R3 Pines35
Scorecards
Every round VPAR has for Martin Wrankmore, oldest rounds feeding the newest: each round's handicap comes from the rounds before it.
Reading a card. Shots are the strokes received on that hole from the course handicap at the time.
Max = par + 2 + shots (Net 2). A score over its max is
struck through and counts as the max in
Adjusted;
P is a pickup, which also counts as the max. Birdies are circled. Differential = (adjusted − course rating) × 113 ÷ slope.
All the rules we followed →
Every round18 cards, newest first — every round on record. 11 are in the handicap (the best 3 of them make the index), 0 are usable but older than the last 20, and 7 don't qualify: 9-hole card ×7.
Wexham Park Golf Course, Blue Course - 18 Holes
Sat 19 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4681176
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 108
diff 35.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 140 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | P | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 58 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 58 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 10 differentials: 31.1 + 31.1 + 33.8 = 96.0 ÷ 3 = 32.0
- Course handicap32.0 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.0 − 71) = 32.83 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 pickup → 8 · gross 108 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 123 = 35.8
- RatingGOLD tees (5,768 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: gold on the card, 5,768 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Wexham Park Golf Course, Old Course
Fri 12 Jun 2026 · VPAR round 4536645
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 109
diff 41.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 58 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 9 differentials: 31.1 + 31.1 + 33.8 = 96.0 ÷ 3 = 32.0
- Course handicap32.0 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.0 − 70) = 29.57 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 7 → 6 · H5 10 → 9 · 2 shots off · gross 111 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 67.0) × 113 ÷ 115 = 41.3
- RatingSILVER tees (5,344 yds) · CR 67.0 / slope 115 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: silver on the card, 5,344 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 11 Jan 2025 · VPAR round 3979891
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 111
diff 37.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 70 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 70 | 140 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 52 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 8 differentials: 31.1 + 31.1 = 62.2 ÷ 2 = 31.1
- Course handicap31.1 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 31.98 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 112 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 37.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 33
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 13 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3591079
Counted · best 3Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 71 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 71 | 142 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | P | 8 | 55 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 7 differentials: 31.1 + 33.8 = 64.9 ÷ 2 = 32.5
- Course handicap32.5 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 33.54 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 pickup → 7 · gross 104 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 31.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 33
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Sun 1 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3521146
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 53 |
|---|
9-hole card
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Sun 14 May 2023 · VPAR round 3271511
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 53 |
|---|
9-hole card
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Thu 20 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3230919
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 55 |
|---|
9-hole card
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 25 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3166077
Counted · best 3Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 144 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 6 differentials: 33.8 + 35.1 = 68.9 ÷ 2 = 34.5
- Course handicap34.5 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 35.77 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 105 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 31.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 8 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2594970
Counted · best 3Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 107
diff 33.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 144 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 57 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 5 differentials: 35.1 = 35.1 ÷ 1 = 35.1
- Course handicap35.1 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 36.44 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 11 → 9 · 2 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 33.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 34
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 11 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2502870
Last 20adjusted 119
diff 42.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 39 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 73 | 146 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 61 | 119 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 61 | 119 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 4 differentials: 35.1 = 35.1 ÷ 1 = 35.1
- Course handicap35.1 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 39.16 → 39 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 119
- Differential(119 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 42.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 37
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 10 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2501244
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 35.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 43 |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 75 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 74 | 149 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 3 differentials: 41.2 = 41.2 ÷ 1 = 41.2
- Course handicap41.2 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 42.52 → 43 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 107 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 35.1
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 37
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 9 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2497569
Last 20adjusted 118
diff 44.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 81 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 80 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 118 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 118 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 2 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 118
- Differential(118 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 44.1
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 37
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Mon 19 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2322192
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 49 |
|---|
9-hole card
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Sat 12 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2231689
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 50 |
|---|
9-hole card
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Sun 18 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2081291
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 11 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 61 |
|---|
9-hole card
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Thu 31 Dec 2020 · VPAR round 1991092
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 52 |
|---|
9-hole card
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Sat 10 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1873187
Last 20adjusted 114
diff 41.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 79 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 82 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 58 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 114 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 58 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 114 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 1 earlier usable round (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 114
- Differential(114 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 41.2
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 34
Rickmansworth Golf Course, Rickmansworth Golf Course
Sat 13 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1485371
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 46.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 79 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 76 | 155 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 55 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 0 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 12 → 9 · 3 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 62.6) × 113 ÷ 106 = 46.3
- RatingYellow tees (4,425 yds) · CR 62.6 / slope 106 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,425 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28