Penha Longa Golf Club, Atlantic Championship
Thu 1 Oct 2026 · VPAR round 4695654
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 106
diff 32.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 12 | | 9 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 56 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 55 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.3 + 18.2 + 18.2 + 18.3 + 20.0 + 20.3 + 22.2 = 150.4 ÷ 8 = 18.8
- Course handicap18.8 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 72) = 18.60 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 8 → 7 · H11 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 108 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 125 = 32.7
- RatingAMARELAS tees (6,041 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 125 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Penha Longa Golf Club, Atlantic Championship
Wed 30 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4694957
Last 20adjusted 98
diff 25.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 12 | | 9 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 127 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.3 + 18.2 + 18.2 + 18.3 + 20.0 + 20.3 + 22.2 = 150.4 ÷ 8 = 18.8
- Course handicap18.8 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 72) = 18.60 → 19 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 125 = 25.5
- RatingAMARELAS tees (6,041 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 125 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
Sun 13 Sep 2026 · Hole19 round LA3bSA
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 93
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 15 | | 6 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.3 + 18.2 + 18.2 + 20.0 + 20.3 + 22.2 + 22.3 = 154.4 ÷ 8 = 19.3
- Course handicap19.3 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.3 − 72) = 22.19 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.3) × 113 ÷ 134 = 18.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,251 yds) · CR 71.3 / slope 134 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 18.4, yellow tees
The Belfry Golf (Brabazon)
Tue 8 Sep 2026 · Hole19 round xLbaKg
Doesn't qualify · Only 12 holes completed (6 pickups)
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | / | 6 | 5 | / | / | 6 | / | 29 | 5 | / | / | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 40 | 69 |
|---|
Only 12 holes completed (6 pickups) — WHS needs 14
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
Sun 6 Sep 2026 · Hole19 round Ak-11w
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 24.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 15 | | 6 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | P | 6 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.3 + 18.2 + 18.2 + 20.0 + 20.3 + 22.2 + 22.3 = 154.4 ÷ 8 = 19.3
- Course handicap19.3 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.3 − 72) = 22.19 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 pickup → 7 · gross 100 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 71.3) × 113 ÷ 134 = 24.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,251 yds) · CR 71.3 / slope 134 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 18.8, yellow tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Sat 5 Sep 2026 · Hole19 round XX6c3g
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 91
diff 20.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | P | 5 | 46 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.3 + 18.2 + 18.2 + 20.0 + 22.2 + 22.3 + 22.7 = 156.8 ÷ 8 = 19.6
- Course handicap19.6 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 21.29 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H17 pickup → 7 · gross 91 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 20.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 19.5, yellow (m) tees
The Grove Golf Course - Watford
Wed 2 Sep 2026 · Hole19 round a1eiNA
Last 20adjusted 107
diff 30.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 5 | | 10 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.3 + 18.2 + 18.2 + 20.0 + 22.2 + 22.3 + 22.7 = 156.8 ÷ 8 = 19.6
- Course handicap19.6 × 132 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 72) = 22.10 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 107
- Differential(107 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 132 = 30.6
- RatingGrove tees (6,363 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 132 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: grove on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 18, grove tees
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Mon 31 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4657345
Last 20adjusted 94
diff 23.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.3 + 18.2 + 18.2 + 20.0 + 22.2 + 22.3 + 22.7 = 156.8 ÷ 8 = 19.6
- Course handicap19.6 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 21.29 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 23.1
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 20
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Mon 31 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round c8JytA
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | / | 4 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | / | 38 | 80 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 4657345), counted from there
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 28 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4652507
Last 20adjusted 98
diff 23.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 15.9 + 17.3 + 18.2 + 18.2 + 20.0 + 22.2 + 22.3 + 22.7 = 156.8 ÷ 8 = 19.6
- Course handicap19.6 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 22.20 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 23.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Ellesborough Golf Club
Fri 28 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round 7qAH_A
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 98 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 4652507), counted from there
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Tue 25 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round F_64Iw
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 88
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.3 + 18.2 + 18.2 + 20.0 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 22.3 + 22.7 = 161.3 ÷ 8 = 20.2
- Course handicap20.2 × 125 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 69) = 23.75 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 125 = 15.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,103 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 125 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 19.6, white tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Sun 23 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round ia6s6Q
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 90
diff 18.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 66 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.3 + 18.2 + 20.0 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 22.3 + 22.7 + 23.1 = 166.2 ÷ 8 = 20.8
- Course handicap20.8 × 122 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 70) = 22.76 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 18.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,089 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 20.8, white tees
Burhill Golf Club (New)
Fri 21 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round sytWpw
Last 203 holes cappedadjusted 98
diff 22.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 14 | | 7 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 17 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | P | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 8 | 7 | P | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 53 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 52 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.3 + 18.2 + 20.0 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 22.7 + 23.1 + 23.4 = 167.3 ÷ 8 = 20.9
- Course handicap20.9 × 130 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 72) = 24.34 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H3 pickup → 7 · H10 8 → 7 · H12 pickup → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 99 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 130 = 22.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,592 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 130 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 20.8, white tees
The Oxfordshire Golf Hotel & Spa
Tue 18 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round gfHEsg
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 99
diff 27.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 4 | | 7 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | P | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.3 + 18.2 + 20.0 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 22.3 + 22.7 + 23.1 = 166.2 ÷ 8 = 20.8
- Course handicap20.8 × 119 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 72) = 20.00 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H6 pickup → 7 · H10 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 101 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 119 = 27.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,302 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 119 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 22, yellow tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Sun 16 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round JWQjWA
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 90
diff 18.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 66 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.3 + 20.0 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 22.3 + 22.7 + 23.1 + 23.4 = 171.4 ÷ 8 = 21.4
- Course handicap21.4 × 122 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 70) = 23.40 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 18.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,089 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.6, white tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Fri 7 Aug 2026 · Hole19 round jIbrzQ
Doesn't qualify · 14-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 54 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | / | 5 | 71 |
|---|
14-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods-Lakes)
Tue 28 Jul 2026 · Hole19 round l8iXRA
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes)
Thu 16 Jul 2026 · Hole19 round CpCb8Q
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 48 |
|---|
9-hole card
The Oxfordshire, The Oxfordshire
Fri 10 Jul 2026 · VPAR round 4579446
Last 20adjusted 110
diff 37.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 4 | | 7 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.3 + 20.0 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 22.3 + 22.7 + 23.1 + 23.4 = 171.4 ÷ 8 = 21.4
- Course handicap21.4 × 119 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 72) = 20.64 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 110
- Differential(110 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 119 = 37.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,302 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 119 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,270 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
The Oxfordshire Golf Hotel & Spa
Fri 10 Jul 2026 · Hole19 round XwDguA
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 4 | | 7 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | / | / | 45 | 96 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 4579446), counted from there
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Sun 5 Jul 2026 · Hole19 round QBNJbA
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 94
diff 23.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | P | 5 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.3 + 20.0 + 20.4 + 22.2 + 22.3 + 22.7 + 23.1 + 23.4 = 171.4 ÷ 8 = 21.4
- Course handicap21.4 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 21.94 → 22 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · H8 pickup → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 95 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 23.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.6, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Sat 27 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round ycKz6A
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 22.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 17.3 + 20.0 + 20.4 + 22.3 + 22.7 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 25.1 = 174.3 ÷ 8 = 21.8
- Course handicap21.8 × 125 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 69) = 25.52 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 125 = 22.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,103 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 125 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, white tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks)
Fri 26 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round y0xlkQ
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Mon 22 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round 9BvR3g
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 |
|---|
9-hole card
The Ashley Wood Golf Club
Sun 21 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round qxjmwQ
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 88
diff 17.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 10 | | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 45 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 45 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.0 + 20.4 + 22.3 + 22.7 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 25.1 + 25.8 = 182.8 ÷ 8 = 22.9
- Course handicap22.9 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 70) = 24.02 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 17.3
- RatingGreen tees (5,948 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → the club's own name for that tee · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, white (m) tees
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
Thu 18 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round DZPq_w
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 95
diff 20.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 15 | | 6 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 22.3 + 22.7 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 25.1 + 25.8 + 27.0 = 189.8 ÷ 8 = 23.7
- Course handicap23.7 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.3 − 72) = 27.40 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.3) × 113 ÷ 134 = 20.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,251 yds) · CR 71.3 / slope 134 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23.9, yellow tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods-Lakes)
Sun 14 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round vcmnVA
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 104
diff 28.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | 10 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | P | P | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 22.3 + 22.7 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 25.1 + 25.8 + 27.0 = 189.8 ÷ 8 = 23.7
- Course handicap23.7 × 131 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 71) = 27.58 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 pickup → 8 · H5 pickup → 6 · gross 104 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 131 = 28.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,264 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 131 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, white tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Fri 12 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round M8F46Q
Last 203 holes cappedadjusted 104
diff 31.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | P | P | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | P | 5 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 22.3 + 22.7 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 25.1 + 25.8 + 27.0 = 189.8 ÷ 8 = 23.7
- Course handicap23.7 × 122 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 70) = 25.89 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H5 pickup → 7 · H6 pickup → 6 · H15 pickup → 8 · gross 104 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 31.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,089 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, white tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods)
Sun 7 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round X4BvWA
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | / | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | / | 40 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks)
Fri 5 Jun 2026 · Hole19 round QP6s4Q
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | / | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 41 |
|---|
9-hole card
Woodbury Park Hotel & Golf Club (The Oaks)
Fri 29 May 2026 · Hole19 round ze3VaA
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 22.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 15 | | 18 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 22.3 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 25.1 + 25.8 + 27.0 + 27.0 = 194.1 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 129 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 72) = 26.84 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 129 = 22.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,246 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 129 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Woodbury Park Hotel & Golf Club (The Oaks)
Sun 24 May 2026 · Hole19 round JffXiQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 27.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 15 | | 18 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | P | 7 | 54 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 54 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.4 + 22.3 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 25.1 + 25.8 + 27.0 + 27.0 = 194.1 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 129 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 72) = 26.84 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 pickup → 8 · gross 103 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 129 = 27.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,246 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 129 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Woodbury Park Hotel & Golf Club (The Acorns)
Sat 23 May 2026 · Hole19 round XhBGFw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 35.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 60 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 5 | P | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.3 + 20.4 + 22.3 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 25.1 + 25.8 + 27.0 = 187.4 ÷ 8 = 23.4
- Course handicap23.4 × 108 ÷ 113 + (62.5 − 65) = 19.86 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 pickup → 7 · gross 96 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 62.5) × 113 ÷ 108 = 35.1
- RatingWhite/Blue tees (4,514 yds) · CR 62.5 / slope 108 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: white-blue on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, white-blue (l) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods-Lakes)
Sat 2 May 2026 · Hole19 round uMzBIg
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 25.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | 10 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.3 + 20.4 + 22.3 + 23.1 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 25.1 + 27.0 = 184.7 ÷ 8 = 23.1
- Course handicap23.1 × 131 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 71) = 26.88 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 131 = 25.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,264 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 131 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, white tees
Pyrford Lakes Golf Course
Tue 28 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round 1wVUSg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 35.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 128 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 20.4 + 22.3 + 23.1 + 23.1 + 23.4 + 25.1 = 177.3 ÷ 8 = 22.2
- Course handicap22.2 × 118 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 72) = 19.58 → 20 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 106 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 118 = 35.0
- RatingWhite tees (5,712 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 118 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, white (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Sun 26 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round OKa_sA
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 23.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 66 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 20.4 + 22.3 + 23.1 + 23.1 + 25.1 + 27.0 = 180.9 ÷ 8 = 22.6
- Course handicap22.6 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 23.20 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 23.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes)
Tue 21 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round aeL3QQ
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | / | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes)
Mon 20 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round -m420Q
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 54 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Sat 18 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round aS9mpA
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 23.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 20.4 + 22.3 + 23.1 + 25.1 + 27.0 + 27.0 = 184.8 ÷ 8 = 23.1
- Course handicap23.1 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 25.04 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 23.1
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Frilford Heath Golf Club (Green)
Sat 11 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round IoIexA
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 27.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 3 | | 8 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 20.4 + 22.3 + 23.1 + 25.1 + 27.0 + 27.0 = 184.8 ÷ 8 = 23.1
- Course handicap23.1 × 126 ÷ 113 + (68.9 − 69) = 25.66 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 68.9) × 113 ÷ 126 = 27.0
- RatingWhite tees (5,835 yds) · CR 68.9 / slope 126 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: white on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, white tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods-Lakes)
Fri 10 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round KGC-OQ
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 20.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | 10 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 22.3 + 23.1 + 25.1 + 27.0 + 27.0 + 27.2 = 191.6 ÷ 8 = 23.9
- Course handicap23.9 × 128 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 25.97 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 128 = 20.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,043 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 128 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Tue 7 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4439043
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 34.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 22.3 + 23.1 + 25.1 + 27.0 + 27.0 + 27.2 = 191.6 ÷ 8 = 23.9
- Course handicap23.9 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 24.57 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 107 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 34.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Tue 7 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round W4EuSQ
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 6 | 5 | / | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 99 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 4439043), counted from there
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Thu 2 Apr 2026 · Hole19 round gV18Kw
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 28.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 22.3 + 23.1 + 25.1 + 25.9 + 27.0 + 27.0 = 190.3 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 25.78 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 28.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
La Cala Resort, Campo America
Wed 14 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4387757
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 22.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 8 | | 7 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 69 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 23.1 + 25.1 + 25.9 + 27.0 + 27.0 + 27.2 = 195.2 ÷ 8 = 24.4
- Course handicap24.4 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.6 − 72) = 27.53 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 70.6) × 113 ÷ 134 = 22.3
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,124 yds) · CR 70.6 / slope 134 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,700 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
La Cala Resort Campo America (North)
Wed 14 Jan 2026 · Hole19 round J2qdeg
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 8 | | 7 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 97 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 4387757), counted from there
La Cala Resort, Campo Europa
Tue 13 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4387640
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 27.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 16 | | 17 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 68 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 23.1 + 25.1 + 25.9 + 27.0 + 27.2 + 28.1 = 196.3 ÷ 8 = 24.5
- Course handicap24.5 × 132 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 27.12 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 132 = 27.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,016 yds) · CR 69.5 / slope 132 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,016 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 29
La Cala Resort Campo Europa
Tue 13 Jan 2026 · Hole19 round 2r6_Gw
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 16 | | 17 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 101 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 4387640), counted from there
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks)
Sat 13 Dec 2025 · Hole19 round xkUplg
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | / | 5 | 4 | 6 | / | 5 | 37 |
|---|
9-hole card
Bramshaw Golf Club (Manor)
Tue 28 Oct 2025 · Hole19 round gAci9w
Doesn't qualify · Only 13 holes completed (5 pickups)
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 15 | | 16 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 5 | / | 5 | 6 | / | 6 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | / | / | 5 | / | 29 | 71 |
|---|
Only 13 holes completed (5 pickups) — WHS needs 14
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, Faldo Course
Mon 6 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4325312
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 23.1 + 25.1 + 25.9 + 27.0 + 27.2 + 27.5 = 195.7 ÷ 8 = 24.5
- Course handicap24.5 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 27.95 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 29.6
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Amendoeira Golf Resort (Faldo)
Mon 6 Oct 2025 · Hole19 round 0AAxwg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 25.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 71 | 142 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 6 | P | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 23.1 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.2 + 27.5 = 197.4 ÷ 8 = 24.7
- Course handicap24.7 × 142 ÷ 113 + (74.5 − 72) = 33.54 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 pickup → 9 · gross 106 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 74.5) × 113 ÷ 142 = 25.1
- RatingPRETAS tees · CR 74.5 / slope 142 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: black on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, black tees
Oceanico Golf Course, O'Connor Jnr.
Sun 5 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4323640
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 30.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 54 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 23.1 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 27.0 + 27.2 + 27.5 = 197.4 ÷ 8 = 24.7
- Course handicap24.7 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 26.90 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 107 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 30.9
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Amendoeira Golf Resort (O'Connor Jnr)
Sun 5 Oct 2025 · Hole19 round wBNrow
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 107
diff 27.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 70 | 140 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 56 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 23.1 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.5 = 197.2 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 136 ÷ 113 + (74.5 − 72) = 32.11 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 10 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 74.5) × 113 ÷ 136 = 27.0
- RatingPRETAS tees · CR 74.5 / slope 136 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: black on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, black tees
Oceanico Golf Course, Faldo Course
Sat 4 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322913
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 111
diff 33.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | P | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 23.1 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.5 = 197.2 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 28.07 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 pickup → 7 · gross 111 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 33.8
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Amendoeira Golf Resort (Faldo)
Sat 4 Oct 2025 · Hole19 round Q7hB_Q
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 111
diff 29.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 70 | 141 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | P | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 54 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 23.1 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.5 = 197.2 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 142 ÷ 113 + (74.5 − 72) = 33.41 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H3 pickup → 8 · H13 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 112 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 74.5) × 113 ÷ 142 = 29.0
- RatingPRETAS tees · CR 74.5 / slope 142 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: black on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, black tees
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, O'Connor Course
Fri 3 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322047
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 111
diff 35.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 57 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 57 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 23.1 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.5 = 197.2 ÷ 8 = 24.6
- Course handicap24.6 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 26.78 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 112 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 35.3
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Amendoeira Golf Resort (O'Connor Jnr)
Fri 3 Oct 2025 · Hole19 round kYRkcA
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 111
diff 30.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 70 | 140 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | P | P | 6 | 4 | 5 | 56 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 55 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 56 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 23.1 + 23.8 + 25.9 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.2 = 193.5 ÷ 8 = 24.2
- Course handicap24.2 × 136 ÷ 113 + (74.5 − 72) = 31.63 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H14 pickup → 8 · H15 pickup → 8 · gross 111 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 74.5) × 113 ÷ 136 = 30.3
- RatingPRETAS tees · CR 74.5 / slope 136 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: black on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, black tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks)
Mon 22 Sep 2025 · Hole19 round Hcqsyg
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 46 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Tue 26 Aug 2025 · Hole19 round Omzwsg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 31.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | P | 7 | 7 | 55 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 20.3 + 23.1 + 23.8 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 192.5 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 26.11 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 pickup → 8 · gross 103 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 31.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Sun 24 Aug 2025 · Hole19 round HbdiAw
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 20.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 23.1 + 23.8 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.2 = 199.4 ÷ 8 = 24.9
- Course handicap24.9 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 26.96 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 20.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Tue 15 Jul 2025 · Hole19 round U7k9TQ
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Tue 8 Jul 2025 · Hole19 round nIYPnA
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 94
diff 23.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | P | 4 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.6 + 23.8 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.5 = 203.8 ÷ 8 = 25.5
- Course handicap25.5 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 27.61 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 pickup → 7 · gross 94 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 23.1
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21.3, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Tue 1 Jul 2025 · Hole19 round eMsmZg
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 49 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Sun 29 Jun 2025 · Hole19 round 7seElw
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 19.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.5 + 28.1 = 212.3 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 27.31 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 19.6
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 24, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes)
Tue 17 Jun 2025 · Hole19 round cD4i_A
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | / | 5 | 5 | 4 | 42 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods)
Tue 10 Jun 2025 · Hole19 round 3AIK6g
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 52 |
|---|
9-hole card
Camberley Heath Golf Club, Camberley Heath
Mon 9 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4150924
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 28.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 70 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.2 + 27.5 + 28.1 = 212.3 ÷ 8 = 26.5
- Course handicap26.5 × 136 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 71) = 31.99 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 136 = 28.2
- RatingPurple tees (6,168 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 136 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,199 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Camberley Heath Golf Club
Mon 9 Jun 2025 · Hole19 round dXBMAA
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 11 | | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 54 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 105 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 4150924), counted from there
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Mon 2 Jun 2025 · Hole19 round 7867CQ
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 27.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.5 + 28.1 = 210.0 ÷ 8 = 26.2
- Course handicap26.2 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 26.99 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 27.2
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
The Ashley Wood Golf Club
Wed 28 May 2025 · Hole19 round Qbk4GQ
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 34.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 10 | | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | P | 6 | 7 | 4 | 57 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 57 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.5 = 207.8 ÷ 8 = 26.0
- Course handicap26.0 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 70) = 27.37 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 pickup → 7 · gross 106 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 34.0
- RatingGreen tees (5,948 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → the club's own name for that tee · Hole19's handicap on the day: 25, yellow (m) tees
Temple Golf Club, Temple Course
Fri 23 May 2025 · VPAR round 4123326
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 99
diff 30.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | | 10 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 18 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 206.5 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.5 − 69) = 25.44 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 100 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 67.5) × 113 ÷ 118 = 30.2
- RatingYellow Winter tees (5,590 yds) · CR 67.5 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,665 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Temple Golf Club
Fri 23 May 2025 · Hole19 round 3-MNAg
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 11 | | 8 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 4123326), counted from there
The Ashley Wood Golf Club
Wed 21 May 2025 · Hole19 round 4Kcrcg
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 28.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 10 | | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 5 | P | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 = 206.5 ÷ 8 = 25.8
- Course handicap25.8 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 70) = 27.15 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 pickup → 8 · gross 100 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 28.4
- RatingGreen tees (5,948 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → the club's own name for that tee · Hole19's handicap on the day: 28, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Tue 20 May 2025 · Hole19 round WuCdgw
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | P | 52 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.5 = 208.1 ÷ 8 = 26.0
- Course handicap26.0 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 28.14 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 pickup → 7 · gross 97 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 28, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks)
Sat 17 May 2025 · Hole19 round KVN_NQ
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | / | 5 | 6 | / | 42 |
|---|
9-hole card
Hoebridge Golf Centre, Hoebridge (Main Course)
Fri 16 May 2025 · VPAR round 4111546
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 28.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 67 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.5 = 208.1 ÷ 8 = 26.0
- Course handicap26.0 × 126 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 27.69 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 126 = 28.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,343 yds) · CR 70.7 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,343 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods)
Sun 11 May 2025 · Hole19 round c-Sr6g
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 47 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Fri 9 May 2025 · Hole19 round IFmEFw
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 103
diff 31.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 7 | 6 | P | 5 | P | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.5 = 208.1 ÷ 8 = 26.0
- Course handicap26.0 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 26.78 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · H12 pickup → 8 · H14 pickup → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 31.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods-Lakes)
Sat 19 Apr 2025 · Hole19 round 4ZbWhA
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 101
diff 27.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | 10 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 7 | 4 | P | 6 | P | 4 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 26.8 + 27.6 = 208.2 ÷ 8 = 26.0
- Course handicap26.0 × 128 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 28.35 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H13 pickup → 8 · H15 pickup → 7 · gross 101 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 128 = 27.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,043 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 128 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Fri 11 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4052569
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 27.6 + 28.0 = 209.4 ÷ 8 = 26.2
- Course handicap26.2 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 28.35 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 29
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks)
Mon 7 Apr 2025 · Hole19 round V3Y7Pw
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 48 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Fri 21 Mar 2025 · Hole19 round ebX67w
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 49 |
|---|
9-hole card
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Sun 16 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4021001
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 109
diff 38.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 66 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 56 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 55 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 54 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 24.3 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.2 + 26.8 + 27.6 = 205.7 ÷ 8 = 25.7
- Course handicap25.7 × 118 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 72) = 23.24 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 111 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 118 = 38.9
- RatingWhite tees (5,712 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 118 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,712 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks)
Sun 2 Feb 2025 · Hole19 round McDTgg
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 52 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Fri 3 Jan 2025 · Hole19 round UOQPnw
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 26.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 24.3 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.2 + 27.6 + 28.0 = 206.9 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 28.03 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 26.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Fri 27 Dec 2024 · Hole19 round U9bJUg
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 34.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.2 + 27.6 = 203.2 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 26.15 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 34.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 22, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Tue 26 Nov 2024 · Hole19 round a8xF1Q
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.2 + 27.6 = 203.2 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 27.50 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 29.6
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 22, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Sat 16 Nov 2024 · Hole19 round -OvFNQ
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 32.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 23.8 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.2 + 27.2 = 202.8 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 27.50 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 32.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 21, yellow (m) tees
The Ashley Wood Golf Club
Thu 31 Oct 2024 · Hole19 round 8Cc9zg
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 23.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 10 | | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 26.2 + 27.2 = 203.3 ÷ 8 = 25.4
- Course handicap25.4 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 70) = 26.72 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 23.8
- RatingGreen tees (5,948 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → the club's own name for that tee · Hole19's handicap on the day: 22.9, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Sat 26 Oct 2024 · Hole19 round TwhXNw
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 26.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 27.2 + 27.6 = 204.7 ÷ 8 = 25.6
- Course handicap25.6 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 26.36 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 26.2
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 22.9, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Sat 19 Oct 2024 · Hole19 round hKy7BQ
Doesn't qualify · 11-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 5 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 61 |
|---|
11-hole card
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+C (San Pedro and Guadaiza)
Mon 7 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915904
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 103
diff 28.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 67 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 52 | P | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 52 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 27.2 + 27.2 = 204.3 ÷ 8 = 25.5
- Course handicap25.5 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 28.28 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H10 pickup → 7 · H17 10 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 105 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 28.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sun 6 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915903, from Chris Clarke's feed
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 114
diff 40.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 67 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 117 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 57 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 114 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 27.2 + 27.2 = 204.3 ÷ 8 = 25.5
- Course handicap25.5 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 26.58 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 9 → 7 · H3 8 → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 117 → adjusted 114
- Differential(114 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 40.5
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, B+A (Ronda & San Pedro)
Sat 5 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915902
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 108
diff 37.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 16 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 27.2 + 27.2 = 204.3 ÷ 8 = 25.5
- Course handicap25.5 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 25.71 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H2 7 → 6 · H10 9 → 8 · H17 7 → 6 · 3 shots off · gross 111 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 37.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,163 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Twisted Stone Golf Club
Fri 4 Oct 2024 · Hole19 round 1T8RtA
Doesn't qualify · 0-hole card
0-hole card
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Sun 29 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3909297
Doesn't qualify · Joke round with doctored scores
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 76 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 68 | 144 |
|---|
Excluded — joke round with doctored scores
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Sat 28 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3908360
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 102
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.9 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 27.2 + 27.2 = 204.3 ÷ 8 = 25.5
- Course handicap25.5 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 27.61 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 103 → adjusted 102
- Differential(102 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 29
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Sat 28 Sep 2024 · Hole19 round Zzh7sg
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 56 | 104 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 3908360), counted from there
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Sun 22 Sep 2024 · Hole19 round o_7Nbw
Doesn't qualify · 8-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 31 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 49 |
|---|
8-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Thu 29 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round UCvcDQ
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 24.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 25.9 + 26.2 + 27.2 + 27.2 + 27.6 = 207.0 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 28.03 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 24.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Wed 28 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round AvFAcw
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 25.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 26.2 + 27.2 + 27.2 + 27.6 + 27.7 = 208.8 ÷ 8 = 26.1
- Course handicap26.1 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 28.25 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 25.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23.9, yellow (l) tees
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Mon 26 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3865214
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 26.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 27.2 + 27.2 + 27.6 + 27.7 + 28.0 = 210.6 ÷ 8 = 26.3
- Course handicap26.3 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 27.10 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 26.2
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Mon 26 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round fTbt-g
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 3865214), counted from there
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Fri 23 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3858525
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 34.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 66 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 27.2 + 27.2 + 27.6 + 27.7 + 28.0 = 210.6 ÷ 8 = 26.3
- Course handicap26.3 × 118 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 72) = 23.86 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 118 = 34.1
- RatingWhite tees (5,712 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 118 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,712 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Pyrford Lakes Golf Course
Fri 23 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round xWMUHw
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 2 | | 11 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 3858525), counted from there
Celtic Manor Resort (Montgomerie)
Tue 20 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round xSYkOg
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 28.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 10 | | 17 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 27.2 + 27.2 + 27.6 + 27.7 + 28.3 = 210.9 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 28.27 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 28.0
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow men tees
Celtic Manor Resort (Roman Roads)
Mon 19 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round t2-xIg
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 107
diff 33.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 17 | | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 54 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 27.2 + 27.2 + 27.6 + 27.7 + 28.3 = 210.9 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 28.27 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · H14 7 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 33.4
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Fri 9 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round -O48EA
Doesn't qualify · 10-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 38 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 9 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 54 |
|---|
10-hole card
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Woods-Lakes)
Sat 3 Aug 2024 · Hole19 round _kAf_Q
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 28.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | 10 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 27.2 + 27.2 + 27.6 + 27.7 + 28.3 = 210.9 ÷ 8 = 26.4
- Course handicap26.4 × 128 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 28.80 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 128 = 28.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,043 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 128 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card → same colour · Hole19's handicap on the day: 23, yellow (m) tees
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Fri 26 Jul 2024 · Hole19 round fIW41g
Doesn't qualify · 12-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 47 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 13 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 67 |
|---|
12-hole card
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sun 14 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3794294
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 27.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 27.2 + 27.2 + 27.7 + 28.3 + 29.6 = 212.9 ÷ 8 = 26.6
- Course handicap26.6 × 115 ÷ 113 + (66.9 − 69) = 24.97 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 27.6
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 21
Crane Valley, Valley
Fri 12 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3789859
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 34.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | 14 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 67 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 54 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 54 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 24.3 + 27.2 + 27.2 + 27.7 + 28.3 + 29.6 = 212.9 ÷ 8 = 26.6
- Course handicap26.6 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 25.71 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 119 = 34.5
- RatingPurple tees (6,142 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 119 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,142 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Sun 7 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3783301
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 24.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 27.2 + 27.2 + 27.7 + 28.3 + 29.6 + 29.6 = 218.2 ÷ 8 = 27.3
- Course handicap27.3 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 28.15 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 24.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Sun 30 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3775064
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 30.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 24.3 + 27.2 + 27.2 + 27.7 + 28.3 + 29.6 + 29.6 = 218.2 ÷ 8 = 27.3
- Course handicap27.3 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 29.53 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 30.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 29
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Sat 22 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3761164
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 24.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 27.2 + 27.2 + 27.7 + 28.3 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.1 = 224.0 ÷ 8 = 28.0
- Course handicap28.0 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 28.89 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 24.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park
Sat 22 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3737356
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Woods to Lakes
Sun 2 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3728686
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 28.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 12 | | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 27.2 + 27.2 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.1 + 31.1 = 226.8 ÷ 8 = 28.4
- Course handicap28.4 × 128 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 31.07 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 128 = 28.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,043 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 128 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,043 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Wed 29 May 2024 · VPAR round 3722603
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 98
diff 27.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 24.3 + 27.2 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.1 + 31.1 + 31.5 = 231.1 ÷ 8 = 28.9
- Course handicap28.9 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 29.83 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 10 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 100 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 27.2
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Sun 26 May 2024 · VPAR round 3717832
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 48 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 48 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Sun 26 May 2024 · VPAR round 3717602
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 58 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 58 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Wood
Mon 20 May 2024 · VPAR round 3709014
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 58 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Fri 3 May 2024 · VPAR round 3682286
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 24.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 7 of the previous 19 differentials: 27.2 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.1 + 31.1 + 31.5 = 206.8 ÷ 7 = 29.5
- Course handicap29.5 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 30.47 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 24.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Sun 28 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3676195
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 34.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 7 | 6 | 7 | P | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 18 differentials: 27.2 + 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.1 + 31.1 = 175.3 ÷ 6 = 29.2
- Course handicap29.2 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 30.15 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 pickup → 8 · gross 106 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 34.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Parks-Woods)
Sun 28 Apr 2024 · Hole19 round q6Jdjg
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 3676195), counted from there
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Sun 21 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3666111
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 27.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 70 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 17 differentials: 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.1 + 31.1 + 31.5 = 179.6 ÷ 6 = 29.9
- Course handicap29.9 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 30.89 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 27.2
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 34
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes
Sun 7 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3650694
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 48 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Woods to Lakes
Sat 6 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3648990
Earlier roundadjusted 110
diff 35.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 12 | | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 70 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 54 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 54 | 110 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 16 differentials: 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.1 + 31.1 = 148.1 ÷ 5 = 29.6
- Course handicap29.6 × 128 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 32.43 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 110
- Differential(110 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 128 = 35.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,043 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 128 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,043 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 33
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Mon 1 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3644591
Earlier roundadjusted 108
diff 41.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 64 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 68 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 60 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 60 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 15 differentials: 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 30.1 + 31.1 = 148.1 ÷ 5 = 29.6
- Course handicap29.6 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 25.84 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 41.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 29
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Woods to Lakes
Sun 31 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3643647
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 30.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 12 | | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 70 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 55 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 55 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 14 differentials: 27.7 + 29.6 + 29.6 + 31.1 = 118.0 ÷ 4 = 29.5
- Course handicap29.5 × 128 ÷ 113 + (69.9 − 71) = 32.32 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.9) × 113 ÷ 128 = 30.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,043 yds) · CR 69.9 / slope 128 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,043 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 34
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Wellington
Sun 24 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3636952
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 3 | | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 52 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 52 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Weybrook Park Golf Club, West Course Back 9 / East Course
Mon 18 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3631079
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 50 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Sun 10 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3625365
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 13 differentials: 29.6 + 29.6 + 31.1 + 31.5 = 121.8 ÷ 4 = 30.5
- Course handicap30.5 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 32.96 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Sandford Springs Golf Club (Lakes-Parks)
Sun 10 Mar 2024 · Hole19 round Ap1lWg
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
Duplicate — also logged on VPAR (round 3625365), counted from there
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sun 25 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3616104
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 31.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 12 differentials: 29.6 + 29.6 + 31.1 + 31.5 = 121.8 ÷ 4 = 30.5
- Course handicap30.5 × 115 ÷ 113 + (66.9 − 69) = 28.94 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 31.5
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sat 17 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3611966
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 11 differentials: 29.6 + 31.1 + 31.5 = 92.2 ÷ 3 = 30.7
- Course handicap30.7 × 115 ÷ 113 + (66.9 − 69) = 29.14 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 98 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 29.6
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sun 11 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3608724
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 47 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 47 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sun 4 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3605240
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 31.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 10 differentials: 29.6 + 31.1 + 33.5 = 94.2 ÷ 3 = 31.4
- Course handicap31.4 × 115 ÷ 113 + (66.9 − 69) = 29.86 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 31.5
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 13 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3591079
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 31.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 35 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 71 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 9 differentials: 29.6 + 33.5 + 37.4 = 100.5 ÷ 3 = 33.5
- Course handicap33.5 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 34.65 → 35 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 31.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 35
Weybrook Park Golf Club, West Course Back 9 / East Course
Sat 6 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3587546
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 5 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 48 |
|---|
9-hole card
Ashley Wood Golf Club, The Ashley Wood
Sat 23 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3579779
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 111
diff 38.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 10 | | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 69 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 70 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 8 differentials: 29.6 + 33.5 = 63.1 ÷ 2 = 31.6
- Course handicap31.6 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 70) = 33.42 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H7 7 → 6 · H16 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 113 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 38.6
- RatingGreen tees (5,948 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,945 yds → the club's own name for that tee · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 34
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sat 16 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3576348
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 49 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 49 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Fri 8 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3573157
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 111
diff 46.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 67 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 57 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 56 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 57 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 54 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 7 differentials: 29.6 + 33.5 = 63.1 ÷ 2 = 31.6
- Course handicap31.6 × 109 ÷ 113 + (66.2 − 71) = 25.68 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 113 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 66.2) × 113 ÷ 109 = 46.4
- RatingGold tees (5,256 yds) · CR 66.2 / slope 109 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,256 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sun 3 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3571961
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 29.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 11 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 46 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 6 differentials: 33.5 + 37.4 = 70.9 ÷ 2 = 35.5
- Course handicap35.5 × 115 ÷ 113 + (66.9 − 69) = 34.03 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 11 → 9 · 2 shots off · gross 99 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 29.6
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 33
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sat 25 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3567829
Earlier roundadjusted 101
diff 33.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 141 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 5 differentials: 37.4 = 37.4 ÷ 1 = 37.4
- Course handicap37.4 × 115 ÷ 113 + (66.9 − 69) = 35.96 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 101
- Differential(101 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 33.5
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Wellington
Sun 19 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3564322
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 3 | | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 57 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 57 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sun 5 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3555686
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 56 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 56 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sun 29 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3551609
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 54 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 54 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Ashley Wood Golf Club, The Ashley Wood
Fri 27 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3548360
Earlier roundadjusted 113
diff 40.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 10 | | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 73 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 73 | 146 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 55 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 58 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 55 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 58 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 4 differentials: 37.4 = 37.4 ÷ 1 = 37.4
- Course handicap37.4 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 70) = 39.68 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 113
- Differential(113 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 40.5
- RatingGreen tees (5,948 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,945 yds → the club's own name for that tee · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Mon 9 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527420
Earlier roundadjusted 115
diff 37.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | | 14 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 44 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 74 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 77 | 151 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 56 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 115 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 56 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 115 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 3 differentials: 37.4 = 37.4 ÷ 1 = 37.4
- Course handicap37.4 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 44.02 → 44 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 115
- Differential(115 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 37.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,046 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
Son Muntaner Golf, Son Muntaner Golf
Sun 8 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3530972
Earlier round5 holes cappedadjusted 134
diff 52.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 81 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 81 | 162 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 3 | P | 9 | 71 | P | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 137 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 69 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 134 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 2 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 5 holes adjusted: H2 11 → 10 · H6 10 → 9 · H8 pickup → 10 · H10 pickup → 9 · H15 11 → 10 · 3 shots off · gross 137 → adjusted 134
- Differential(134 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 133 = 52.3
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,545 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 133 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,545 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 44
Arabella Golf Mallorca - Son Muntaner Golf
Sun 8 Oct 2023 · Hole19 round 5fAzyQ
Doesn't qualify · 0-hole card
0-hole card
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Sat 7 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527418
Earlier roundadjusted 127
diff 47.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 14 | | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 80 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 81 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 58 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 69 | 127 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 58 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 69 | 127 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 1 earlier usable round (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 127
- Differential(127 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 47.6
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,288 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 39
Arabella Golf Mallorca - Son Quint Golf
Sat 7 Oct 2023 · Hole19 round 6p47Sw
Doesn't qualify · 2-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 8 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 4 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
2-hole card
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sat 23 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3510504
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 37.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 80 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 79 | 159 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 0 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 37.4
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 37