Penha Longa Golf Club, Atlantic Championship
Thu 1 Oct 2026 · VPAR round 4695654
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 90
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 12 | | 9 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.7 + 11.7 + 12.2 = 86.0 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 72) = 9.75 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 91 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 125 = 18.3
- RatingAMARELAS tees (6,041 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 125 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 8
Penha Longa Golf Club, Atlantic Championship
Wed 30 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4694957
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 85
diff 13.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 12 | | 9 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.7 + 11.7 + 12.2 = 86.0 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 72) = 9.75 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 86 → adjusted 85
- Differential(85 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 125 = 13.7
- RatingAMARELAS tees (6,041 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 125 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 8
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 16 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4677217
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 84
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.7 + 11.7 + 12.2 = 86.0 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.01 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 10.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 13 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4674245
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 89
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.7 + 11.7 = 82.6 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.41 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 90 → adjusted 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 15.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Stocks, Stocks
Sat 5 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4663817
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 81
diff 9.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | | 12 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.7 + 11.7 + 12.2 = 85.1 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 73) = 9.03 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 124 = 9.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,206 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 124 / par 73 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,256 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 2 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4659268
Last 20adjusted 86
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.7 + 11.7 + 12.2 = 85.1 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.77 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 12.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Studley Wood Golf Club, Studley Wood
Tue 1 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4658470
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 85
diff 12.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 13 | | 11 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 18 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.7 + 11.7 + 12.8 = 85.7 ÷ 8 = 10.7
- Course handicap10.7 × 130 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 73) = 10.31 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 130 = 12.2
- RatingSilver tees (6,370 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 130 / par 73 · USGA database · matched: silver on the card, 6,370 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Mon 31 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4657345
Last 20adjusted 83
diff 12.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.7 + 11.7 = 81.2 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 11.22 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 12.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 28 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4652507
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 84
diff 11.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 44 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 44 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.7 + 13.4 = 82.9 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 11.45 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 11.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 26 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4650558
Last 20adjusted 89
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 = 81.1 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.18 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 15.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 17 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4638598
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 84
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 13.4 = 83.7 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.65 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 10.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 12 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4630507
Last 20adjusted 96
diff 20.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.6 = 82.9 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.53 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 20.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
The Berkshire Golf Club, Red
Wed 15 Jul 2026 · VPAR round 4586505
Last 20adjusted 89
diff 17.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 11 | | 12 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 17 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.6 = 82.9 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.7 − 72) = 9.20 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 69.7) × 113 ÷ 125 = 17.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,109 yds) · CR 69.7 / slope 125 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,109 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
The Berkshire Golf Club, Blue
Wed 15 Jul 2026 · VPAR round 4586057
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 81
diff 8.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 12 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 9 | 11 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 11.7 + 12.6 = 86.3 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 131 ÷ 113 + (71.4 − 71) = 12.92 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 71.4) × 113 ÷ 131 = 8.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,385 yds) · CR 71.4 / slope 131 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,385 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 13 Jul 2026 · VPAR round 4584077
Last 20adjusted 86
diff 13.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 11.7 + 12.6 = 86.3 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 11.92 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 13.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
The Oxfordshire, The Oxfordshire
Fri 10 Jul 2026 · VPAR round 4579446
Last 20adjusted 91
diff 19.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 4 | | 7 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 11.7 + 12.6 = 86.3 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 119 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 72) = 9.47 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 119 = 19.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,302 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 119 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,270 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Hadley Wood Golf Club, Hadley Wood Course
Wed 8 Jul 2026 · VPAR round 4576094
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 87
diff 11.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 16 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.6 + 12.6 = 87.2 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (72.7 − 71) = 15.01 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 72.7) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.7
- RatingBlue tees (6,510 yds) · CR 72.7 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 6,510 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 5 Jun 2026 · VPAR round 4525394
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 18.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.6 + 12.6 = 87.2 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.13 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 18.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 1 Jun 2026 · VPAR round 4521316
Last 20adjusted 89
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.6 + 12.6 = 87.2 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.13 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 15.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Northamptonshire County Golf Club, Standard
Mon 11 May 2026 · VPAR round 4486263
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Score | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 43 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Northamptonshire County Golf Club, Standard
Mon 11 May 2026 · VPAR round 4486103
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 46 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 46 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Northamptonshire County Golf Club, Standard
Mon 11 May 2026 · VPAR round 4485826
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 44 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 10 May 2026 · VPAR round 4484623
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 84
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.6 + 12.6 + 14.2 = 90.6 ÷ 8 = 11.3
- Course handicap11.3 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.60 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 8 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 86 → adjusted 84
- Differential(84 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 10.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 6 May 2026 · VPAR round 4478187
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.6 + 12.6 = 86.4 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.01 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 15.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 30 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4469299
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 45 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 27 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4458853
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 14.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.6 = 83.8 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.65 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 14.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 27 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4466065
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.6 = 81.3 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.30 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 10.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Rutland Water Golf Club, Rutland Water Golf Club
Sat 25 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4462767
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 8.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 10 | | 5 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.6 + 12.6 = 85.1 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 10.93 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 8.8
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 22 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4457901
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.6 + 12.6 = 85.1 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.77 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 16.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Walton Heath Golf Club, Old Course
Thu 9 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4441347
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 13 | | 4 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.6 = 83.0 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 132 ÷ 113 + (71.5 − 74) = 9.65 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.5) × 113 ÷ 132 = 15.8
- RatingGreen tees (6,313 yds) · CR 71.5 / slope 132 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: green on the card, 6,313 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Park to Woods
Tue 7 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4439043
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 86
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.4 = 82.8 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 119 ÷ 113 + (69.4 − 70) = 10.25 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 87 → adjusted 86
- Differential(86 − 69.4) × 113 ÷ 119 = 15.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,897 yds) · CR 69.4 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,897 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Wexham Park Golf Course, Blue Course - 18 Holes
Fri 3 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4433329
Earlier roundadjusted 78
diff 8.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 78 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 78 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.4 = 83.7 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.0 − 71) = 9.43 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 78
- Differential(78 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 123 = 8.3
- RatingGOLD tees (5,768 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: gold on the card, 5,768 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 30 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4429596
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.4 = 83.7 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.65 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 15.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 26 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4424949
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.7 + 12.4 = 82.9 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.53 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 11.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 23 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4423315
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 91
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 = 82.1 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.41 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 7 → 6 · H10 6 → 5 · 2 shots off · gross 93 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 134 = 16.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 134 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 19 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4418430
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 = 82.1 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 11.33 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 12.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 17 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4417036
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 = 81.2 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 11.22 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 14.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 11 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4413118
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 = 81.2 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 11.22 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 11.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 9 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4412212
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 = 81.2 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 11.22 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 12.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Princes Golf Club, Himalayas / Shores
Wed 4 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4407760
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 88
diff 16.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 10 | | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 = 81.2 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 10.49 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 89 → adjusted 88
- Differential(88 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 16.1
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
The Royal St Georges Golf Club, Royal St George's
Tue 3 Mar 2026 · VPAR round 4407328
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 18.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.2 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 10.8 = 79.8 ÷ 8 = 10.0
- Course handicap10.0 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 10.27 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 18.9
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Tue 24 Feb 2026 · VPAR round 4403361
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 16.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.2 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 10.8 = 79.8 ÷ 8 = 10.0
- Course handicap10.0 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 10.47 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 124 = 16.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,168 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,183 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Frilford Heath Golf Club, Red Course
Mon 23 Feb 2026 · VPAR round 4402955
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 16.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | | 6 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 59 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.0 + 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.2 + 10.5 + 10.8 = 77.0 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 9.83 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 16.1
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Camberley Heath Golf Club, Camberley Heath
Mon 16 Feb 2026 · VPAR round 4399716
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.0 + 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.2 + 10.5 + 10.8 = 77.0 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.2 − 71) = 10.41 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.2) × 113 ÷ 132 = 15.2
- RatingGreen tees (5,949 yds) · CR 70.2 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: green on the card, 5,966 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 12 Feb 2026 · VPAR round 4398242
Doesn't qualify · Only 12 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 15 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 54 |
|---|
Only 12 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 2 Feb 2026 · VPAR round 4395557
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 10.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.0 + 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.0 + 10.2 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 10.8 = 77.8 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 10.63 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 10.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 30 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4393834
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 10.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.0 + 8.3 + 9.2 + 10.2 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 = 79.4 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 10.86 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 10.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 28 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4393166
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 8.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.0 + 9.2 + 10.2 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 = 82.8 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 11.33 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 8.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Frilford Heath Golf Club, Red Course
Tue 20 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4390483
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 18.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | | 6 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 60 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.0 + 9.2 + 10.2 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 = 82.8 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 10.60 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 18.0
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 16 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4388477
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.0 + 9.2 + 10.2 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 = 82.8 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 11.33 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 12.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
La Cala Resort, Campo America
Wed 14 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4387757
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 8 | | 7 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 59 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.0 + 9.2 + 10.2 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.0 = 84.3 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.6 − 72) = 11.05 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.6) × 113 ÷ 134 = 10.5
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,124 yds) · CR 70.6 / slope 134 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,700 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
La Cala Resort, Campo Europa
Tue 13 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4387640
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 12.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 16 | | 17 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.0 + 9.2 + 10.2 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.0 = 84.3 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 132 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 10.77 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 132 = 12.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,016 yds) · CR 69.5 / slope 132 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,016 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 13 Jan 2026 · VPAR round 4380965
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 9.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 8.0 + 10.2 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.0 = 80.7 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 11.10 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 9.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 22 Dec 2025 · VPAR round 4376563
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 8.0 + 10.2 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.7 = 80.0 ÷ 8 = 10.0
- Course handicap10.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.05 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 17 Dec 2025 · VPAR round 4373885
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 8.0 + 10.2 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.0 = 81.2 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 15 Dec 2025 · VPAR round 4373423
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 8.0 + 10.2 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.7 + 12.0 = 80.9 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.17 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 3 Dec 2025 · VPAR round 4368626
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 8.0 + 10.2 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.7 + 12.0 = 80.9 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.17 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 17 Nov 2025 · VPAR round 4361188
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 8.0 + 10.2 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.7 + 12.0 = 81.4 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
The Shire London, The Ballesteros Masters
Thu 13 Nov 2025 · VPAR round 4358864
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 94
diff 20.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | | 6 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 8.0 + 10.2 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.7 + 12.0 = 81.4 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 130 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 72) = 10.03 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 95 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 130 = 20.6
- RatingSapphire tees (6,129 yds) · CR 70.3 / slope 130 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 6,129 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Harpenden, Harpenden
Tue 11 Nov 2025 · VPAR round 4358099
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 13.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 8.0 + 10.2 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.7 + 12.0 = 81.4 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 10.49 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 13.4
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 26 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4346429
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 8.0 + 9.7 + 10.2 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.7 = 79.1 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.29 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Camberley Heath Golf Club, Camberley Heath
Mon 20 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4341133
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 10.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 6.1 + 8.0 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.7 = 75.0 ÷ 8 = 9.4
- Course handicap9.4 × 127 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 70) = 10.06 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 127 = 10.2
- RatingOrange tees (5,780 yds) · CR 69.5 / slope 127 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: orange on the card, 5,780 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 2
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 16 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4336271
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 6.1 + 8.0 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.7 = 75.0 ÷ 8 = 9.4
- Course handicap9.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 11.68 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 14 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4334933
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 8.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 6.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.7 = 78.6 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.17 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 8.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 8 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4327338
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 6.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.7 = 78.6 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.17 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 89 → adjusted 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, Faldo Course
Mon 6 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4325312
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 60 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 6.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.7 = 78.6 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 10.52 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 16.9
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Oceanico Golf Course, O'Connor Jnr.
Sun 5 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4323640
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 6.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.0 = 78.9 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 10.00 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 11.7
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Oceanico Golf Course, Faldo Course
Sat 4 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322913
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 15.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 60 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 6.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.0 = 78.9 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 10.64 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 15.3
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, O'Connor Course
Fri 3 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322047
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 88
diff 15.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 6.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.0 = 78.9 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 10.00 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 89 → adjusted 88
- Differential(88 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 15.2
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Rickmansworth Golf Course, Rickmansworth Golf Course
Sun 28 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4317267
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 82
diff 20.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
|---|
| Max | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 108 |
|---|
| Score | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 6.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.0 = 78.9 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 106 ÷ 113 + (62.6 − 65) = 6.89 → 7 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 83 → adjusted 82
- Differential(82 − 62.6) × 113 ÷ 106 = 20.7
- RatingYellow tees (4,425 yds) · CR 62.6 / slope 106 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,425 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 7
Temple Golf Club, Temple Course
Fri 26 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4313719
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 12.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | | 10 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 18 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 114 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 6.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 79.0 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.5 − 69) = 8.84 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 67.5) × 113 ÷ 118 = 12.0
- RatingYellow Winter tees (5,590 yds) · CR 67.5 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,665 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 5
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 22 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4309434
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.6 + 6.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 79.0 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.29 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Fri 19 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4304686
Earlier roundadjusted 79
diff 5.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 41 | 79 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 41 | 79 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.2 = 85.6 ÷ 8 = 10.7
- Course handicap10.7 × 132 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 13.90 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 79
- Differential(79 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 132 = 5.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,568 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,587 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 12 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4296561
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.1 + 8.3 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.2 = 82.6 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.78 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 8 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4292448
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.1 + 8.3 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.2 = 82.6 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.78 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 92 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 5 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4287241
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.1 + 8.3 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.2 + 12.5 = 83.8 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.02 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 31 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4281546
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.1 + 8.3 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.2 + 12.5 = 83.8 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.02 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sat 30 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4280367
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.1 + 8.3 + 9.7 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.2 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 85.4 ÷ 8 = 10.7
- Course handicap10.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.27 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 29 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4278488
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.1 + 8.3 + 9.7 + 10.1 + 11.6 + 12.2 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 83.4 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.90 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 27 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4276020
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.1 + 8.3 + 9.7 + 10.1 + 11.6 + 12.2 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 83.4 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.90 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H11 7 → 6 · H16 6 → 5 · 2 shots off · gross 93 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sat 23 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4270290
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 83
diff 9.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.1 + 8.3 + 10.1 + 11.6 + 12.2 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.1 = 86.8 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.39 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 84 → adjusted 83
- Differential(83 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 9.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Gerrards Cross, Gerrards Cross
Fri 22 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4268101
Earlier roundadjusted 77
diff 6.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 77 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 77 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 10.1 + 11.6 + 12.2 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.1 + 13.3 = 94.0 ÷ 8 = 11.8
- Course handicap11.8 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 12.25 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 77
- Differential(77 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 6.1
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 15 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4257013
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.0 + 8.3 + 10.1 + 11.6 + 12.2 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.1 = 87.7 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.24 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 13 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4254094
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.0 + 8.3 + 10.1 + 12.2 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.1 + 13.5 = 89.6 ÷ 8 = 11.2
- Course handicap11.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.48 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
New Zealand Golf Club, New Zealand Golf Course
Thu 24 Jul 2025 · VPAR round 4221454
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 90
diff 18.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 1 | | 18 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 115 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 10.1 + 12.2 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.1 = 83.3 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 10.71 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · H2 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 92 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 18.0
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Collingtree Park Golf Club, Collingtree Park Course
Mon 21 Jul 2025 · VPAR round 4217699
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 13.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 57 | 115 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.1 + 12.2 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 79.0 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 8.64 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 118 = 13.1
- RatingYellow tees (5,555 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,751 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 20 Jul 2025 · VPAR round 4212964
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.1 + 12.2 + 12.5 = 75.9 ÷ 8 = 9.5
- Course handicap9.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 11.80 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Verulam Golf Club, Verulam Course
Wed 16 Jul 2025 · VPAR round 4209783
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 12.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | | 8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 76.6 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 130 ÷ 113 + (70.0 − 72) = 9.04 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.0) × 113 ÷ 130 = 12.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,190 yds) · CR 70.0 / slope 130 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,190 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 3 Jul 2025 · VPAR round 4189245
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.1 + 12.9 + 13.5 = 77.6 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 12.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 30 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4185552
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.1 + 12.1 + 13.5 = 76.8 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 11.92 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
The Gog Magog Golf Club, Wandlebury
Fri 27 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4179900
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 86
diff 13.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 5 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.1 + 12.1 = 69.6 ÷ 8 = 8.7
- Course handicap8.7 × 125 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 72) = 8.72 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 87 → adjusted 86
- Differential(86 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 125 = 13.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,303 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 125 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,303 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Weston Turville Golf Club, Weston Turville course
Mon 23 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4174828
Earlier roundadjusted 98
diff 25.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 114 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.1 + 12.1 = 69.6 ÷ 8 = 8.7
- Course handicap8.7 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 8.85 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 98
- Differential(98 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 25.2
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 8
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Thu 19 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4167620
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 83
diff 16.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
|---|
| Max | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 111 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.1 + 12.1 = 69.6 ÷ 8 = 8.7
- Course handicap8.7 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 5.12 → 5 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 84 → adjusted 83
- Differential(83 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 16.6
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 5
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 19 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4166711
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 8.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 40 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 40 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.1 + 10.5 + 12.1 = 71.8 ÷ 8 = 9.0
- Course handicap9.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 9.85 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 8.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 13 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4156233
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.1 + 10.5 + 12.1 = 71.8 ÷ 8 = 9.0
- Course handicap9.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 9.85 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Camberley Heath Golf Club, Camberley Heath
Mon 9 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4150924
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.1 + 10.5 + 12.1 = 71.8 ÷ 8 = 9.0
- Course handicap9.0 × 136 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 71) = 10.93 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 136 = 14.9
- RatingPurple tees (6,168 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 136 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,199 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Fri 6 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4145409
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 22.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 56 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 113 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.1 + 10.5 + 11.3 = 71.0 ÷ 8 = 8.9
- Course handicap8.9 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 9.00 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 22.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 7
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 2 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4140424
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.1 + 10.5 + 11.3 = 71.0 ÷ 8 = 8.9
- Course handicap8.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 11.07 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Temple Golf Club, Temple Course
Fri 23 May 2025 · VPAR round 4123326
Earlier roundadjusted 78
diff 10.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | | 10 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 18 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 57 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 113 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 78 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 78 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.5 + 11.3 = 69.2 ÷ 8 = 8.7
- Course handicap8.7 × 118 ÷ 113 + (67.5 − 69) = 7.58 → 8 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 78
- Differential(78 − 67.5) × 113 ÷ 118 = 10.1
- RatingYellow Winter tees (5,590 yds) · CR 67.5 / slope 118 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,665 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 4
Hoebridge Golf Centre, Hoebridge (Main Course)
Fri 16 May 2025 · VPAR round 4111546
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 57 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.5 + 11.3 = 69.2 ÷ 8 = 8.7
- Course handicap8.7 × 126 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 8.40 → 8 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 126 = 15.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,343 yds) · CR 70.7 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,343 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 8
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Thu 15 May 2025 · VPAR round 4110475
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 13.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
|---|
| Max | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 111 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.5 + 11.3 = 69.2 ÷ 8 = 8.7
- Course handicap8.7 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 5.12 → 5 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 13.6
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 5
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 11 May 2025 · VPAR round 4104291
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 7.0 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.5 + 11.3 = 69.2 ÷ 8 = 8.7
- Course handicap8.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 10.82 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ashridge, Ashridge
Fri 9 May 2025 · VPAR round 4099025
Earlier roundadjusted 78
diff 7.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 78 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 78 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 = 73.8 ÷ 8 = 9.2
- Course handicap9.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 9.40 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 78
- Differential(78 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 7.0
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 6
The Melbourne Club at Brocket Hall, Melbourne
Fri 9 May 2025 · VPAR round 4097997
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 91
diff 18.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 18 | | 17 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 57 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 60 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 = 73.8 ÷ 8 = 9.2
- Course handicap9.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 9.40 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 8 → 7 · H10 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 93 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 18.9
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 7
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 2 May 2025 · VPAR round 4087151
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 7.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.8 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 78.7 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.17 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 7.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 30 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4083553
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 8.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.8 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 78.2 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.17 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 8.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Frilford Heath Golf Club, Red Course
Mon 28 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4080905
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 9.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | | 6 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 59 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 80.5 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 10.38 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 9.8
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Thu 24 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4073390
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 16.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 80.5 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 10.58 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 124 = 16.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,168 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,183 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 23 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4072204
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 79.2 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.29 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 91 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 16 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4060489
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.3 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 79.2 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.29 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Fri 11 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4052569
Earlier roundadjusted 76
diff 6.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 76 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 76 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.2 = 85.1 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 11.65 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 76
- Differential(76 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 6.3
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 10 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4051001
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 82.9 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.90 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 7 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4047742
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 82.9 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.90 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H7 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 89 → adjusted 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 6 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4046731
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 84
diff 10.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 43 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 81.5 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.66 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 85 → adjusted 84
- Differential(84 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 10.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
The Oxfordshire, The Oxfordshire
Thu 3 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4040916
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 17.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 4 | | 7 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 81.5 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 119 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 72) = 8.84 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 119 = 17.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,302 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 119 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,270 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 2 Apr 2025 · VPAR round 4039956
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.6 = 78.5 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.17 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sat 29 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4035885
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 79.3 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.29 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Verulam Golf Club, Verulam Course
Thu 27 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4032264
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 12.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | | 8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 79.3 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 130 ÷ 113 + (70.0 − 72) = 9.39 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.0) × 113 ÷ 130 = 12.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,190 yds) · CR 70.0 / slope 130 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,190 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 26 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4031592
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 8.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.3 = 83.3 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.52 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 8.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 25 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4030679
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 12.1 + 12.3 + 13.3 = 85.0 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.76 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 19 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4023380
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 12.1 + 12.3 = 80.0 ÷ 8 = 10.0
- Course handicap10.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.05 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 17 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4021938
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 12.1 = 76.8 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.57 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Sun 16 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4021001
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 57 | 114 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 38 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 38 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 12.3 = 77.0 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 118 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 72) = 6.42 → 6 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 118 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (5,712 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 118 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,712 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 6
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 14 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4018135
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 12.3 = 77.0 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.57 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 10 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4015374
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 = 73.0 ÷ 8 = 9.1
- Course handicap9.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 9.97 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 7 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4011267
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 8.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 = 71.9 ÷ 8 = 9.0
- Course handicap9.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 9.85 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 8.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 5 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4009719
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 = 71.9 ÷ 8 = 9.0
- Course handicap9.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 9.85 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 3 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4008659
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 = 71.9 ÷ 8 = 9.0
- Course handicap9.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 9.85 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 28 Feb 2025 · VPAR round 4005089
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 12.1 = 73.2 ÷ 8 = 9.2
- Course handicap9.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.09 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 25 Feb 2025 · VPAR round 4003758
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 12.1 = 73.2 ÷ 8 = 9.2
- Course handicap9.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.09 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Los Arqueros, Los Arqueros
Sat 8 Feb 2025 · VPAR round 3993916
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 20.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 12.1 = 73.2 ÷ 8 = 9.2
- Course handicap9.2 × 134 ÷ 113 + (68.7 − 71) = 8.61 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 68.7) × 113 ÷ 134 = 20.5
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,739 yds) · CR 68.7 / slope 134 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,812 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 8
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 5 Feb 2025 · VPAR round 3991916
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 10.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 12.1 + 12.3 = 75.5 ÷ 8 = 9.4
- Course handicap9.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.33 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 3 Feb 2025 · VPAR round 3991174
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 12.1 = 72.0 ÷ 8 = 9.0
- Course handicap9.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 9.85 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 31 Jan 2025 · VPAR round 3988883
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 9.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 75.0 ÷ 8 = 9.4
- Course handicap9.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.33 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 9.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 30 Jan 2025 · VPAR round 3988305
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 74.2 ÷ 8 = 9.3
- Course handicap9.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.21 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 89 → adjusted 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 22 Jan 2025 · VPAR round 3985217
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 9.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 75.6 ÷ 8 = 9.5
- Course handicap9.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.45 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 9.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 11 Jan 2025 · VPAR round 3979891
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 12.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 75.6 ÷ 8 = 9.5
- Course handicap9.5 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 7.89 → 8 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 12.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 24 Dec 2024 · VPAR round 3970506
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 74.8 ÷ 8 = 9.3
- Course handicap9.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.21 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 16 Dec 2024 · VPAR round 3966546
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 89
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 74.8 ÷ 8 = 9.3
- Course handicap9.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.21 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 90 → adjusted 89
- Differential(89 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 11 Dec 2024 · VPAR round 3964019
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 74.8 ÷ 8 = 9.3
- Course handicap9.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.21 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 5 Dec 2024 · VPAR round 3962319
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 8.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 78.6 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.81 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 8.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 4 Dec 2024 · VPAR round 3961978
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 9.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 81.6 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 9.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 6 Nov 2024 · VPAR round 3945286
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 81.6 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Verulam Golf Club, Verulam Course
Tue 5 Nov 2024 · VPAR round 3944614
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 13.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | | 8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.3 + 8.8 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 81.6 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 130 ÷ 113 + (70.0 − 72) = 9.73 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.0) × 113 ÷ 130 = 13.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,190 yds) · CR 70.0 / slope 130 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,190 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 1 Nov 2024 · VPAR round 3940673
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 8.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 9.7 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 83.0 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.52 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 8.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 25 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3934133
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 80
diff 7.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.7 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 87.9 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.63 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 10 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 82 → adjusted 80
- Differential(80 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 7.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 18 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3928344
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.7 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.3 = 88.1 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.63 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 87 → adjusted 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+C (San Pedro and Guadaiza)
Mon 7 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915904
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.7 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.3 = 88.1 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 11.86 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 14.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sun 6 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915903
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 21.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.7 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.3 = 88.1 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 10.67 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 21.3
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, B+A (Ronda & San Pedro)
Sat 5 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915902
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 16 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 58 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.8 + 9.7 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 83.2 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 9.54 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 14.6
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,163 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 3 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3912841
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.8 + 9.7 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 83.2 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.90 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Sun 29 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3909297
Doesn't qualify · Joke round with doctored scores
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Score | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 68 |
|---|
Excluded — joke round with doctored scores
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Sat 28 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3908360
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 16.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.8 + 9.7 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 83.2 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 11.44 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 16.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 24 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3904110
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 8.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.7 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.3 = 86.7 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.39 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 8.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 20 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3899457
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.7 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.3 + 12.5 = 87.1 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.51 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 18 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3896128
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.7 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.3 + 12.5 + 13.1 = 88.9 ÷ 8 = 11.1
- Course handicap11.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.76 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 13 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3888666
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 10.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.3 + 12.5 + 13.1 + 13.4 = 91.8 ÷ 8 = 11.5
- Course handicap11.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.24 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 10.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Verulam Golf Club, Verulam Course
Mon 9 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3884399
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 13.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | | 8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.3 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.4 = 91.6 ÷ 8 = 11.4
- Course handicap11.4 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.5 − 72) = 13.02 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.5) × 113 ÷ 134 = 13.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,430 yds) · CR 71.5 / slope 134 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,430 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 4 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3877129
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.7 + 12.1 + 12.3 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.4 + 13.8 = 94.1 ÷ 8 = 11.8
- Course handicap11.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.61 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Fri 30 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3870129
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 12.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.7 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 13.8 = 95.1 ÷ 8 = 11.9
- Course handicap11.9 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 10.57 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 12.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Fri 23 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3858525
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 23.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.7 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 13.8 = 95.1 ÷ 8 = 11.9
- Course handicap11.9 × 118 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 72) = 8.83 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 118 = 23.6
- RatingWhite tees (5,712 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 118 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,712 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
The Goodwood Hotel and Health Club, The Park
Wed 21 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3855968
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 14.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 3 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 2 | | 9 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.7 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 = 93.4 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 12.14 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 14.3
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 18 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3852084
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.7 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 = 93.4 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.49 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 16 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3847544
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.7 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 = 93.4 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.49 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 28 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3816398
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.7 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 13.8 = 95.1 ÷ 8 = 11.9
- Course handicap11.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.73 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 26 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3812474
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 9.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 13.8 + 14.6 = 100.0 ÷ 8 = 12.5
- Course handicap12.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 15.47 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 9.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 11 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3787837
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 14.6 = 98.3 ÷ 8 = 12.3
- Course handicap12.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 15.22 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 10 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3787383
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 = 96.6 ÷ 8 = 12.1
- Course handicap12.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.98 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 91 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 5 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3780872
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 = 96.6 ÷ 8 = 12.1
- Course handicap12.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.98 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 19.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
The Grove, The Grove
Tue 2 Jul 2024 · VPAR round 3776711
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 5 | | 10 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 60 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 = 96.2 ÷ 8 = 12.0
- Course handicap12.0 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 12.47 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 12.5
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 27 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3768217
Earlier roundadjusted 79
diff 7.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 79 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 79 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 14.6 = 103.4 ÷ 8 = 12.9
- Course handicap12.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 14.51 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 79
- Differential(79 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 7.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Fri 21 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3758174
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 87
diff 19.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 14.6 = 103.4 ÷ 8 = 12.9
- Course handicap12.9 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 11.83 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 88 → adjusted 87
- Differential(87 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 19.0
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 13 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3745947
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 14.6 = 103.4 ÷ 8 = 12.9
- Course handicap12.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 15.95 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H1 8 → 7 · H6 8 → 7 · H15 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 94 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Tue 11 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3743379
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 15.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 = 100.4 ÷ 8 = 12.6
- Course handicap12.6 × 122 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 73) = 12.90 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 15.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,544 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 122 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: yellow on the card, 6,544 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 7 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3736572
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.0 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 = 97.0 ÷ 8 = 12.1
- Course handicap12.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.98 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Verulam Golf Club, Verulam Course
Wed 15 May 2024 · VPAR round 3701054
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 17.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | | 8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.6 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 93.3 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.5 − 72) = 13.37 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.5) × 113 ÷ 134 = 17.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,430 yds) · CR 71.5 / slope 134 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,430 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ashridge, Ashridge
Mon 13 May 2024 · VPAR round 3698927
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 13.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.9 = 90.4 ÷ 8 = 11.3
- Course handicap11.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 11.70 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 13.4
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 10 May 2024 · VPAR round 3693435
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 84.9 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.15 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Verulam Golf Club, Verulam Course
Thu 9 May 2024 · VPAR round 3691221
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 23.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | | 8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 84.9 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 130 ÷ 113 + (70.0 − 72) = 10.19 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 98 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 70.0) × 113 ÷ 130 = 23.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,190 yds) · CR 70.0 / slope 130 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,190 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 2 May 2024 · VPAR round 3680538
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 84.9 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.76 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Verulam Golf Club, Verulam Course
Wed 1 May 2024 · VPAR round 3679259
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | | 8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 84.9 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 134 ÷ 113 + (71.5 − 72) = 12.07 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.5) × 113 ÷ 134 = 14.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,430 yds) · CR 71.5 / slope 134 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,430 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 26 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3673094
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.1 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 81.9 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.66 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Thu 25 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3671441
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.1 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 81.2 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 8.67 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 15.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 21 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3667264
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.1 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 81.2 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.66 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 19 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3663063
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.1 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.4 + 11.6 = 79.9 ÷ 8 = 10.0
- Course handicap10.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.05 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Verulam Golf Club, Verulam Course
Wed 17 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3661036
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 17.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | | 8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.1 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.4 + 11.6 = 79.9 ÷ 8 = 10.0
- Course handicap10.0 × 130 ÷ 113 + (70.0 − 72) = 9.50 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 70.0) × 113 ÷ 130 = 17.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,190 yds) · CR 70.0 / slope 130 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,190 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 11 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3653177
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.1 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.4 + 11.6 = 79.9 ÷ 8 = 10.0
- Course handicap10.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.41 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 10 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3652471
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.1 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.4 + 11.6 = 79.9 ÷ 8 = 10.0
- Course handicap10.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.41 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Mon 1 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3644589
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 16.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
|---|
| Max | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 58 | 112 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.4 = 76.6 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 6.02 → 6 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 16.6
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sat 30 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3642299
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.4 = 76.6 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 11.92 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
The Grove, The Grove
Mon 25 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3637454
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 15.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 5 | | 10 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 10.8 = 76.0 ÷ 8 = 9.5
- Course handicap9.5 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 9.72 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 15.2
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 20 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3631983
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 10.8 = 76.0 ÷ 8 = 9.5
- Course handicap9.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.45 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Verulam Golf Club, Verulam Course
Thu 14 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3627029
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 90
diff 17.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | | 8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 10.8 = 76.0 ÷ 8 = 9.5
- Course handicap9.5 × 130 ÷ 113 + (70.0 − 72) = 8.93 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 91 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 70.0) × 113 ÷ 130 = 17.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,190 yds) · CR 70.0 / slope 130 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,190 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 13 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3626652
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 10.8 = 76.0 ÷ 8 = 9.5
- Course handicap9.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.45 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 6 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3621893
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 10.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 9.6 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.4 = 77.4 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Verulam Golf Club, Verulam Course
Tue 5 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3621484
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 9.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | | 8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.4 + 11.6 = 79.4 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 130 ÷ 113 + (70.0 − 72) = 9.39 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 70.0) × 113 ÷ 130 = 9.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,190 yds) · CR 70.0 / slope 130 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,190 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 28 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3617956
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 10.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 81.0 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.17 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 27 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3617595
Earlier roundadjusted 79
diff 7.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 42 | 79 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 42 | 79 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 86.1 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.00 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 79
- Differential(79 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 7.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 20 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3613805
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.8 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 80.4 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.17 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Tue 6 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3606065
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 92
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.8 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 80.4 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 10.19 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 93 → adjusted 92
- Differential(92 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 16.7
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
El Higueral Golf, El Higueral Golf 9 Course
Sun 4 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3605134
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 1 | |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 42 |
|---|
9-hole card
Los Arqueros, Los Arqueros
Sat 3 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3603643
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 17.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.8 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.4 + 11.6 = 79.8 ÷ 8 = 10.0
- Course handicap10.0 × 134 ÷ 113 + (68.7 − 71) = 9.56 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 68.7) × 113 ÷ 134 = 17.1
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,739 yds) · CR 68.7 / slope 134 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,812 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 24 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3596537
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 9.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.8 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 82.3 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.41 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 9.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 13 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3591079
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 11.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.8 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 82.2 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 8.78 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 11.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 10 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3589306
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 20.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.8 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 82.2 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.41 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 8 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3588615
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.8 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 83.9 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.64 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 5 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3586801
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 6.8 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 76.4 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.57 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 12.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 20 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3578159
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 6.8 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 77.3 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 18 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3577317
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 6.8 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 = 73.9 ÷ 8 = 9.2
- Course handicap9.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.09 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 13 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3574742
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 8.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 6.8 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 77.7 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 8.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Fri 8 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3573157
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 86
diff 20.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 56 | 112 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 6.8 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 = 76.3 ÷ 8 = 9.5
- Course handicap9.5 × 109 ÷ 113 + (66.2 − 71) = 4.36 → 4 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 87 → adjusted 86
- Differential(86 − 66.2) × 113 ÷ 109 = 20.5
- RatingGold tees (5,256 yds) · CR 66.2 / slope 109 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,256 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 6 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3572597
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 6.8 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 77.6 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Wed 29 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3569841
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 13.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 6.8 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 77.6 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 11.05 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 13.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 22 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3565550
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 6.8 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 77.6 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 15 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3561405
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 24.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 52 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 52 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 6.8 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 77.6 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 24.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 10 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3558075
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 6.8 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 77.6 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 87 → adjusted 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Mon 6 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3556076
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 84
diff 13.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 5 | P | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 6.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 = 74.3 ÷ 8 = 9.3
- Course handicap9.3 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 7.67 → 8 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 6 → 5 · H13 pickup → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 85 → adjusted 84
- Differential(84 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 13.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 27 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3548729
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 6.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 74.8 ÷ 8 = 9.3
- Course handicap9.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.21 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Tue 17 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3540887
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 82
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 56 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 113 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 6.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 = 73.5 ÷ 8 = 9.2
- Course handicap9.2 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 9.30 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 83 → adjusted 82
- Differential(82 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 15.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Mon 9 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527420
Earlier roundadjusted 79
diff 6.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | | 14 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 79 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 79 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 78.8 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 11.53 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 79
- Differential(79 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 6.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,046 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Son Muntaner Golf, Son Muntaner Golf
Sun 8 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3530972
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 90
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 = 75.8 ÷ 8 = 9.5
- Course handicap9.5 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 72) = 11.58 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 91 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 133 = 15.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,545 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 133 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,545 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Sat 7 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527418
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 84
diff 11.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 14 | | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 58 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 76.9 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 11.30 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H7 9 → 7 · H8 8 → 6 · 4 shots off · gross 88 → adjusted 84
- Differential(84 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 11.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,288 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Mon 2 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3522529
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 76.9 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 9.60 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 14.2
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 1 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3520864
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.1 = 76.4 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 11.92 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 29 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3517355
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.1 = 76.4 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.57 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Wed 27 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3515091
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 5.0 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.1 = 76.4 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 9.60 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 12.5
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sat 23 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3510504
Earlier roundadjusted 72
diff 5.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 114 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.1 + 12.5 = 83.9 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 115 ÷ 113 + (66.9 − 69) = 8.59 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 72
- Differential(72 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 5.0
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 22 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3508283
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.1 + 12.9 = 84.3 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.64 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 12.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 15 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3498877
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 9.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 13.4 = 88.6 ÷ 8 = 11.1
- Course handicap11.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.36 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 9.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 13 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3495893
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.9 + 13.4 = 88.1 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.63 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Stockwood Park Golf Centre, Stockwood Park Course
Fri 8 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3487579
Earlier roundadjusted 78
diff 10.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 115 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 78 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 78 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.4 = 90.3 ÷ 8 = 11.3
- Course handicap11.3 × 113 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 9.60 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 78
- Differential(78 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 113 = 10.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,816 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,816 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 3 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3480325
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 89.4 ÷ 8 = 11.2
- Course handicap11.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.88 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sat 2 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3477946
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 84.8 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.15 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 92 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 30 Aug 2023 · VPAR round 3472810
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 84.8 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.15 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sat 26 Aug 2023 · VPAR round 3465923
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 22.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 = 84.0 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.02 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 22.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 16 Aug 2023 · VPAR round 3447843
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 = 84.0 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.02 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 90 → adjusted 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
West Herts, West Herts Golf Club
Tue 1 Aug 2023 · VPAR round 3420681
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 8.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 17 | | 4 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 58 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 88.1 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 11.37 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 8.8
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 28 Jul 2023 · VPAR round 3413331
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 18.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 = 86.0 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.39 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 18.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 28 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3359546
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.6 = 87.8 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.24 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 23 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3350115
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.6 = 87.8 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.63 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 16 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3336336
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 9.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 44 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 44 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.6 + 12.9 = 91.6 ÷ 8 = 11.4
- Course handicap11.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.72 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 9.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 15 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3334153
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.6 + 12.9 = 91.6 ÷ 8 = 11.4
- Course handicap11.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.12 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ashridge, Ashridge
Mon 5 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3315542
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 13.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.6 + 12.9 = 91.6 ÷ 8 = 11.4
- Course handicap11.4 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 11.81 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 13.4
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 2 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3308894
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.6 + 12.9 + 13.3 = 94.1 ÷ 8 = 11.8
- Course handicap11.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 13.20 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 29 May 2023 · VPAR round 3302511
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.6 + 12.9 + 13.3 = 94.1 ÷ 8 = 11.8
- Course handicap11.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 13.20 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 26 May 2023 · VPAR round 3294945
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.6 + 12.9 = 89.1 ÷ 8 = 11.1
- Course handicap11.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.76 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 93 → adjusted 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 19 May 2023 · VPAR round 3280419
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 17.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.6 + 12.9 = 89.1 ÷ 8 = 11.1
- Course handicap11.1 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.36 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 17.6
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 5 May 2023 · VPAR round 3256200
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.6 + 12.9 = 89.1 ÷ 8 = 11.1
- Course handicap11.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.76 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 3 May 2023 · VPAR round 3252960
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.6 = 87.8 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.63 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 91 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 28 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3242685
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 44 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 44 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.6 = 87.8 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.24 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 26 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3240770
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 = 82.6 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.78 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 26 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3240016
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 81.7 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 12.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 21 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3231717
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 8.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.6 = 86.0 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.00 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 8.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 19 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3228665
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 = 85.9 ÷ 8 = 10.7
- Course handicap10.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.88 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 13 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3218654
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.6 = 86.4 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.39 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 2 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3200814
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 49 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.6 = 86.4 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.39 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 29 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3197288
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 45 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 24 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3190644
Doesn't qualify · Only 13 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 61 |
|---|
Only 13 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 22 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3189374
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.6 = 86.4 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.39 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Thu 16 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3183454
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 37 |
|---|
9-hole card
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 15 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3182844
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.6 + 13.3 = 88.9 ÷ 8 = 11.1
- Course handicap11.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.36 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Woburn Golf Club, Dukes
Fri 3 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3171647
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 16 | | 12 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 7.4 + 8.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 13.3 = 83.5 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 134 ÷ 113 + (72.1 − 72) = 12.43 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 72.1) × 113 ÷ 134 = 12.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,536 yds) · CR 72.1 / slope 134 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,565 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 1 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3170285
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 7.4 + 8.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 81.5 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 24 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3164115
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 7.4 + 8.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 81.5 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 22 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3162668
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 7.4 + 8.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 81.5 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 9 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3148686
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 7.4 + 8.3 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 77.5 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 88 → adjusted 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 8 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3147982
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 94
diff 20.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 7.4 + 8.3 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 77.5 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 95 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 3 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3142906
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 7.4 + 8.3 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 77.5 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 27 Jan 2023 · VPAR round 3137609
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 80
diff 8.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 7.4 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 81.7 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 81 → adjusted 80
- Differential(80 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 8.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 13 Jan 2023 · VPAR round 3130383
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 7.4 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 81.7 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 18.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 6 Jan 2023 · VPAR round 3126678
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 7.4 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 81.3 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 29 Dec 2022 · VPAR round 3120707
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 7.4 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 = 82.2 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.41 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 25 Nov 2022 · VPAR round 3103243
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 7.4 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 83.5 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.52 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 18 Nov 2022 · VPAR round 3098484
Earlier roundadjusted 79
diff 7.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 79 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 79 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.8 = 89.9 ÷ 8 = 11.2
- Course handicap11.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.48 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 79
- Differential(79 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 7.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 11 Nov 2022 · VPAR round 3092071
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.8 = 91.6 ÷ 8 = 11.5
- Course handicap11.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.84 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 9 Nov 2022 · VPAR round 3090718
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.8 = 91.6 ÷ 8 = 11.5
- Course handicap11.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.84 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 4 Nov 2022 · VPAR round 3086227
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.8 + 14.1 = 93.2 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 13.08 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 12.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Wed 2 Nov 2022 · VPAR round 3084898
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 90
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.8 = 92.0 ÷ 8 = 11.5
- Course handicap11.5 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.84 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 91 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 15.0
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Pinhal Golf Course, Pinhal Golf Course
Mon 10 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052354
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 90
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 61 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.5 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.8 = 92.0 ÷ 8 = 11.5
- Course handicap11.5 × 136 ÷ 113 + (72.0 − 72) = 13.84 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 91 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 72.0) × 113 ÷ 136 = 15.0
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 72.0 / slope 136 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,467 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Dom Pedro Golf - Millennium, Millenium
Sun 9 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052353
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 19.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 15 | | 8 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 60 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 59 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.5 + 8.8 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 = 87.0 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 127 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 10.95 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 127 = 19.8
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 127 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,326 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Dom Pedro Golf - Laguna, Laguna
Sat 8 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052352
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 89
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 2 | | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.5 + 8.8 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 = 87.0 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.6 − 72) = 11.33 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 90 → adjusted 89
- Differential(89 − 70.6) × 113 ÷ 132 = 15.8
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.6 / slope 132 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,307 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 6 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3050531
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 7.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 39 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 39 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.5 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 = 88.6 ÷ 8 = 11.1
- Course handicap11.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.76 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 7.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 30 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3041636
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.5 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 = 90.7 ÷ 8 = 11.3
- Course handicap11.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.00 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 86 → adjusted 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Wed 28 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3039173
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 91
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.5 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 = 90.7 ÷ 8 = 11.3
- Course handicap11.3 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.60 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 92 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 15.9
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Golf Son Vida, Golf Son Vida Par 71
Sun 25 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3027886
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 91
diff 18.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | | 14 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.5 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 = 90.7 ÷ 8 = 11.3
- Course handicap11.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 11.70 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 92 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 18.9
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Sat 24 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3027885
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 81
diff 8.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 14 | | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 13.8 = 96.0 ÷ 8 = 12.0
- Course handicap12.0 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 14.12 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 82 → adjusted 81
- Differential(81 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 8.5
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,288 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Son Muntaner Golf, Son Muntaner Golf
Fri 23 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3027884
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 13.8 = 96.0 ÷ 8 = 12.0
- Course handicap12.0 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 72) = 14.52 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 133 = 15.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,545 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 133 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,545 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Thu 15 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3014914
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 13.8 = 96.0 ÷ 8 = 12.0
- Course handicap12.0 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 12.42 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 14.2
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 11 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3008602
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 13.8 = 96.0 ÷ 8 = 12.0
- Course handicap12.0 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 10.68 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 9 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3002891
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 = 93.8 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.49 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Los Arqueros Golf Club, Los Arqueros Golf Club
Sun 21 Aug 2022 · VPAR round 2968415
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 40 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 40 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Los Arqueros, Los Arqueros
Sat 20 Aug 2022 · VPAR round 2964969
Doesn't qualify · Only 15 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | – | – | – | 32 | 72 |
|---|
Only 15 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 5 Aug 2022 · VPAR round 2934336
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 11.6 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 13.8 = 95.5 ÷ 8 = 11.9
- Course handicap11.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.73 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 3 Aug 2022 · VPAR round 2930218
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 13.8 = 95.1 ÷ 8 = 11.9
- Course handicap11.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.73 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 29 Jul 2022 · VPAR round 2919361
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.3 + 13.4 = 93.8 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 13.08 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Fri 22 Jul 2022 · VPAR round 2902352
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 89
diff 17.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.3 = 91.2 ÷ 8 = 11.4
- Course handicap11.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 13.21 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 90 → adjusted 89
- Differential(89 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 17.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 8 Jul 2022 · VPAR round 2873357
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.3 = 91.2 ÷ 8 = 11.4
- Course handicap11.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.72 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 1 Jul 2022 · VPAR round 2859287
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 89.5 ÷ 8 = 11.2
- Course handicap11.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.88 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Tue 28 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2854133
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 17.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 44 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 88.2 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.25 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H7 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 17.6
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 22 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2840555
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 88.2 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.63 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 13 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2822043
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 88.2 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.63 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 8 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2810835
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 8.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.5 + 13.3 = 92.7 ÷ 8 = 11.6
- Course handicap11.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.37 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 8.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Slaley Hall, Priestman Course
Sat 4 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2804312
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 13.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 6 | | 3 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.5 + 13.3 = 92.7 ÷ 8 = 11.6
- Course handicap11.6 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 12.03 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 13.4
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 25 May 2022 · VPAR round 2782460
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 8.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.5 + 13.3 = 91.3 ÷ 8 = 11.4
- Course handicap11.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.12 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 8.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 16 May 2022 · VPAR round 2765319
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 18.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.5 + 13.3 = 91.3 ÷ 8 = 11.4
- Course handicap11.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.12 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 18.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 15 May 2022 · VPAR round 2763805
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 90.5 ÷ 8 = 11.3
- Course handicap11.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.00 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ashridge, Ashridge
Mon 9 May 2022 · VPAR round 2714772
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 88.8 ÷ 8 = 11.1
- Course handicap11.1 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 11.48 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 17.0
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Wed 4 May 2022 · VPAR round 2740741
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 18.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 88.8 ÷ 8 = 11.1
- Course handicap11.1 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.36 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 18.4
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 29 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2729015
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 87.9 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.63 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 22 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2715480
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 87.9 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.24 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Wed 20 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2712027
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 87.9 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.25 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 15.9
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 13 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2696458
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 87.9 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.24 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 6 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2685391
Doesn't qualify · Only 16 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | – | – | 34 | 76 |
|---|
Only 16 of 18 holes played
Ashridge, Ashridge
Thu 31 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2676513
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 18.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 84.5 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 10.93 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 18.9
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 28 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2673780
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 81.2 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 12.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 25 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2667460
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 81.2 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 12.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 24 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2666176
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 82.0 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 14 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2653933
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 80.4 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.17 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Thu 10 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2648872
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 80.4 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 10.19 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 11.6
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 7 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2646794
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 78.8 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.81 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 4 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2642749
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 78.8 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.81 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 28 Feb 2022 · VPAR round 2640530
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 78.8 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.81 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 25 Feb 2022 · VPAR round 2635955
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 18.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 78.8 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.81 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 18.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Mon 7 Feb 2022 · VPAR round 2624619
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.4 + 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 78.8 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 9.83 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 14.2
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 2 Feb 2022 · VPAR round 2619590
Earlier roundadjusted 79
diff 7.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 79 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 79 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 83.9 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.64 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 79
- Differential(79 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 7.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 31 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2618239
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 20.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 83.9 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.64 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 20.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 28 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2613598
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.8 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 13.3 = 84.7 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.76 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 12.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 24 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2610960
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 13.3 + 14.1 = 88.0 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.24 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 21 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2606553
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 13.3 = 85.5 ÷ 8 = 10.7
- Course handicap10.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.88 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 19 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2605136
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 13.3 = 85.5 ÷ 8 = 10.7
- Course handicap10.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.88 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 17 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2603811
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 83.8 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.64 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 14 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2599725
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 17.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 83.8 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.64 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 17.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 5 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2593378
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 9.1 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 13.3 = 85.5 ÷ 8 = 10.7
- Course handicap10.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.88 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 20 Dec 2021 · VPAR round 2577325
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 9.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.3 + 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 13.3 = 86.9 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.12 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 9.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 17 Dec 2021 · VPAR round 2574197
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 8.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 13.3 = 89.9 ÷ 8 = 11.2
- Course handicap11.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.48 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 8.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 13 Dec 2021 · VPAR round 2571679
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.9 = 89.5 ÷ 8 = 11.2
- Course handicap11.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.48 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sat 11 Dec 2021 · VPAR round 2569199
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.0 + 10.0 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.9 = 89.5 ÷ 8 = 11.2
- Course handicap11.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.48 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 1 Dec 2021 · VPAR round 2563858
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 10.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.0 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.9 = 90.8 ÷ 8 = 11.3
- Course handicap11.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.60 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 22 Nov 2021 · VPAR round 2557756
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 13.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.0 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.9 = 90.8 ÷ 8 = 11.3
- Course handicap11.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.60 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 13.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 19 Nov 2021 · VPAR round 2553355
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 10.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 12.9 = 89.6 ÷ 8 = 11.2
- Course handicap11.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.48 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 8 Nov 2021 · VPAR round 2542027
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 87.5 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.12 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 25 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2525845
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 87.5 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.51 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 22 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2519861
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 87.5 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.51 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 93 → adjusted 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 18 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2515666
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 87.2 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.12 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 11 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2502870
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 87.2 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 11.75 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 14.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 10 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2501244
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 23.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 58 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 52 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 87.2 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 10.07 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 23.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 9 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2497569
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 87
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 87.2 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 10.56 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 88 → adjusted 87
- Differential(87 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 15.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Wed 6 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2492504
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 87.2 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.13 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 14.2
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 4 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2490711
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 45 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 45 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 4 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2490505
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 49 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 29 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2481036
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 87.2 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 12.12 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Foxhills, Longcross Course
Mon 27 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2478675
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1 | | 14 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.1 = 87.7 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 141 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 72) = 12.23 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 141 = 11.6
- RatingGold tees (6,160 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 141 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,188 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 24 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2471039
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 83.3 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.52 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 20 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2464058
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 80.0 ÷ 8 = 10.0
- Course handicap10.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.41 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 17 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2456519
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.5 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 79.5 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.29 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Wed 15 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2452543
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 10.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 80.3 ÷ 8 = 10.0
- Course handicap10.0 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 71) = 10.47 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 124 = 10.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,168 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,183 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 13 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2450192
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 81.1 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.53 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 10 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2442315
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 81.1 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.53 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 30 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2418880
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 81.1 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.53 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sat 28 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2413492
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 81.1 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.53 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 25 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2407493
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 77.8 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 23 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2402751
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 8.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 81.1 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.53 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 8.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 20 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2395486
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 82.4 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 10.42 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 10.8
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ashridge, Ashridge
Tue 3 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2358979
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 16.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 82.4 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 10.60 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 16.1
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 1 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2354337
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 16.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 80.0 ÷ 8 = 10.0
- Course handicap10.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.41 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 16.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 28 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2344953
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 12.1 + 12.1 = 80.8 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.53 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 26 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2340624
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 77.8 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.05 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 12 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2304399
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 77.0 ÷ 8 = 9.6
- Course handicap9.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 11.92 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 7 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2292615
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 = 74.5 ÷ 8 = 9.3
- Course handicap9.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 11.56 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 5 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2289713
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 = 74.5 ÷ 8 = 9.3
- Course handicap9.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 11.56 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 88 → adjusted 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Tue 29 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2275430
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 56 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 113 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 = 74.5 ÷ 8 = 9.3
- Course handicap9.3 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 9.40 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 15.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 28 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2273493
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.2 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 = 74.5 ÷ 8 = 9.3
- Course handicap9.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 11.56 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 23 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2258689
Earlier roundadjusted 80
diff 7.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 40 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 40 | 80 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 78.6 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.17 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 80
- Differential(80 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 7.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 21 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2254916
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 8.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 81.1 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.53 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 8.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 16 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2241708
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 81.6 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.29 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 84 → adjusted 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 14 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2237493
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 47 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 47 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 81.6 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.66 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 11 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2227642
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 81.6 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 10.31 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 12.5
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 9 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2222313
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 81.6 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.66 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 6 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2214061
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 81.6 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.66 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 9 → 5 · 4 shots off · gross 93 → adjusted 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sat 5 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2210657
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 82.4 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.78 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 24 May 2021 · VPAR round 2176093
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 8.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.1 = 84.4 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.15 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 8.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 23 May 2021 · VPAR round 2174385
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.5 = 84.8 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.15 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 19 May 2021 · VPAR round 2164770
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.5 = 84.8 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.15 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 88 → adjusted 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 7 May 2021 · VPAR round 2134403
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 89
diff 14.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.1 + 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.5 = 84.8 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 10.78 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 90 → adjusted 89
- Differential(89 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 14.2
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 5 May 2021 · VPAR round 2129718
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 9.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 87.6 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.63 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 9.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 2 May 2021 · VPAR round 2122601
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 8.8 + 9.1 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 87.6 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.63 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 30 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2114107
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 9.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 84.9 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 10.78 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 9.1
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 28 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2109354
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 8.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.5 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 86.5 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.39 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 26 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2104804
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 82
diff 8.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.5 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 13.2 = 90.9 ÷ 8 = 11.4
- Course handicap11.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.12 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 83 → adjusted 82
- Differential(82 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 8.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Rickmansworth Golf Course, Rickmansworth Golf Course
Fri 23 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2094197
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 82
diff 19.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 110 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 9.9 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.5 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 87.6 ÷ 8 = 11.0
- Course handicap11.0 × 110 ÷ 113 + (63.2 − 65) = 8.91 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 83 → adjusted 82
- Differential(82 − 63.2) × 113 ÷ 110 = 19.3
- RatingWhite tees (4,635 yds) · CR 63.2 / slope 110 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 4,635 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 21 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2089181
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 94
diff 18.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.9 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 82.6 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.78 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 95 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 18.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 19 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2085043
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 44 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.9 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 12.5 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 84.2 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.02 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 16 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2075253
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.9 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 12.5 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 83.9 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.02 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 12 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2066353
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.9 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 82.3 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.78 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 7 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2050076
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.9 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 82.3 ÷ 8 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.78 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Mon 5 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2045287
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 16.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 |
|---|
| Max | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 113 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.9 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 81.4 ÷ 8 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 6.61 → 7 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 16.6
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 2 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2033107
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.9 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 = 80.2 ÷ 8 = 10.0
- Course handicap10.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.41 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Thu 1 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2028745
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 19.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.9 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 = 80.2 ÷ 8 = 10.0
- Course handicap10.0 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 9.30 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 19.0
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 30 Mar 2021 · VPAR round 2025296
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 78.3 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.17 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 19.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 30 Mar 2021 · VPAR round 2025292
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 40 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 40 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Sun 3 Jan 2021 · VPAR round 1996400
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 90
diff 16.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 10.8 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 78.3 ÷ 8 = 9.8
- Course handicap9.8 × 122 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 73) = 9.88 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 91 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 16.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,544 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 122 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: yellow on the card, 6,544 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 31 Dec 2020 · VPAR round 1992118
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 77.2 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 22 Dec 2020 · VPAR round 1980318
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 77.2 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 12.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 17 Dec 2020 · VPAR round 1972213
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 77.2 ÷ 8 = 9.7
- Course handicap9.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.69 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 12.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 13 Dec 2020 · VPAR round 1968146
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 13.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 11.0 + 11.3 = 75.6 ÷ 8 = 9.4
- Course handicap9.4 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 7.78 → 8 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 13.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 10 Dec 2020 · VPAR round 1962430
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 89
diff 15.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 11.0 + 11.3 = 75.6 ÷ 8 = 9.4
- Course handicap9.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.33 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 90 → adjusted 89
- Differential(89 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 2 Dec 2020 · VPAR round 1951349
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 14.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 6.4 + 7.9 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 9.9 + 11.0 = 74.2 ÷ 8 = 9.3
- Course handicap9.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 10.21 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 14.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Wexham Park Golf Course, Blue Course - 18 Holes
Tue 3 Nov 2020 · VPAR round 1921083
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 76
diff 6.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 77 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 76 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.9 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 9.9 + 11.0 + 11.3 = 79.1 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.0 − 71) = 8.78 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 77 → adjusted 76
- Differential(76 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 123 = 6.4
- RatingGOLD tees (5,768 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 5,768 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Thu 22 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1905620
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 17.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 57 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 114 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.9 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 9.9 + 11.0 + 11.3 = 79.1 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 10.00 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 17.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 15 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1885089
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 17.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.9 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 9.9 + 11.0 + 11.3 = 79.1 ÷ 8 = 9.9
- Course handicap9.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 12.29 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Berkhamsted Golf Club, Berkhamsted
Mon 12 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1879598
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 9.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 7.9 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 80.5 ÷ 8 = 10.1
- Course handicap10.1 × 132 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 71) = 13.20 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 132 = 9.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,568 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 132 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,587 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Sun 11 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1877302
Earlier roundadjusted 79
diff 7.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 79 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 79 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 = 84.2 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 11.97 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 79
- Differential(79 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 7.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Sat 10 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1873187
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 21.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 11.0 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 = 84.2 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 9.84 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 21.8
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Horizons Health and Fitness - Duplicate, Hoebridge
Fri 9 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1869195
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 11.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.6 = 83.7 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 126 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 10.41 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 126 = 11.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,343 yds) · CR 70.7 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,332 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 10
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 8 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1867459
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 84.0 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.02 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Mon 28 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1847900
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 16.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 57 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 115 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.6 + 11.6 = 84.0 ÷ 8 = 10.5
- Course handicap10.5 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 10.60 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 16.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 17 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1811812
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.3 + 11.6 = 83.3 ÷ 8 = 10.4
- Course handicap10.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.52 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 3 Sep 2020 · VPAR round 1767184
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 84.5 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.15 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Mon 31 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1758693
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 84.5 ÷ 8 = 10.6
- Course handicap10.6 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 9.12 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 27 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1745427
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 9.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 86.2 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.39 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 9.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 24 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1740347
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 17.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 9.7 + 9.9 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 86.2 ÷ 8 = 10.8
- Course handicap10.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.39 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 24 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1740346
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 9.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 9.9 + 10.5 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 87.0 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.51 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 9.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Mon 24 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1738354
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 9.9 + 10.5 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 87.0 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.13 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 15.9
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 13 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1703193
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 20.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 9.9 + 10.5 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 12.5 = 87.0 ÷ 8 = 10.9
- Course handicap10.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.51 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 20.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 6 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1678419
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 9.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 40 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 40 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.9 + 10.5 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 = 89.4 ÷ 8 = 11.2
- Course handicap11.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.88 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 9.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 5 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1677981
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.9 + 10.5 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 = 89.4 ÷ 8 = 11.2
- Course handicap11.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 13.88 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 88 → adjusted 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Wed 5 Aug 2020 · VPAR round 1675644
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 9.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 92.0 ÷ 8 = 11.5
- Course handicap11.5 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.84 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 9.9
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 31 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1659004
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 91
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 92.0 ÷ 8 = 11.5
- Course handicap11.5 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.84 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 92 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 15.9
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 11
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 26 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1643430
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 96
diff 20.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 92.0 ÷ 8 = 11.5
- Course handicap11.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.24 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 97 → adjusted 96
- Differential(96 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 20.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Mon 20 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1621025
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.6 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 = 92.4 ÷ 8 = 11.6
- Course handicap11.6 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.95 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 12.5
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 14 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1598619
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
Duplicate — the same card as VPAR round 1597721, counted from there
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 14 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1597721
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 84
diff 11.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 93.7 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 13.08 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 85 → adjusted 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 11.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Mon 13 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1594170
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 13.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 12.1 + 12.5 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 93.7 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 128 ÷ 113 + (73.5 − 73) = 13.75 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 73.5) × 113 ÷ 128 = 13.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,810 yds) · CR 73.5 / slope 128 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: white on the card, 6,810 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 10 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1582012
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.4 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 92.6 ÷ 8 = 11.6
- Course handicap11.6 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.95 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 12.5
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 7 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1573759
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 10.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.4 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.1 = 95.2 ÷ 8 = 11.9
- Course handicap11.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.73 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 10.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Mon 6 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1569319
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.4 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.1 = 95.2 ÷ 8 = 11.9
- Course handicap11.9 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 12.31 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 17.6
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Thu 2 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1554572
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 90
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 10.9 + 11.4 + 11.4 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.1 = 95.2 ÷ 8 = 11.9
- Course handicap11.9 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 12.31 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 91 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 15.0
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
Chartridge Park Golf Club, Chartridge Park
Wed 1 Jul 2020 · VPAR round 1551039
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 77
diff 10.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 116 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 78 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 77 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 11.4 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.1 = 95.6 ÷ 8 = 11.9
- Course handicap11.9 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.1 − 66) = 12.00 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 78 → adjusted 77
- Differential(77 − 66.1) × 113 ÷ 113 = 10.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,129 yds) · CR 66.1 / slope 113 / par 66 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,132 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 30 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1548383
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 11.4 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 13.1 + 13.8 = 96.5 ÷ 8 = 12.1
- Course handicap12.1 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.98 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 26 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1533104
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 11.4 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 13.1 = 94.0 ÷ 8 = 11.8
- Course handicap11.8 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 12.19 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 15.9
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Wed 24 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1525701
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 11.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.1 = 95.5 ÷ 8 = 11.9
- Course handicap11.9 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 10.57 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 11.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 22 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1519346
Doesn't qualify · Duplicate
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
Duplicate — the same card as VPAR round 1519347, counted from there
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 22 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1519347
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 17.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.5 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 93.2 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.49 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 17.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 16 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1498927
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 10.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 92.4 ÷ 8 = 11.6
- Course handicap11.6 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.37 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 10.5
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 12 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1483212
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 92.4 ÷ 8 = 11.6
- Course handicap11.6 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.95 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 15.9
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Thu 11 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1480098
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 86
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 12.1 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 92.4 ÷ 8 = 11.6
- Course handicap11.6 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 10.23 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 87 → adjusted 86
- Differential(86 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Tue 9 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1474686
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 12.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 93.2 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.49 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 5 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1458042
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 93.2 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 12.07 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 15.9
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 4 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1455393
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.1 = 93.4 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.49 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Tue 2 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1449870
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 87
diff 19.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 57 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 115 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 91.1 ÷ 8 = 11.4
- Course handicap11.4 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 10.30 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 88 → adjusted 87
- Differential(87 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 19.0
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 29 May 2020 · VPAR round 1436942
Earlier roundadjusted 96
diff 20.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 96 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 91.1 ÷ 8 = 11.4
- Course handicap11.4 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.72 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 96
- Differential(96 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 20.1
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Silvermere Golf & Leisure, Silvermere Course
Wed 27 May 2020 · VPAR round 1431247
Earlier roundadjusted 84
diff 13.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 13 | | 4 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 59 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 84 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 84 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 91.1 ÷ 8 = 11.4
- Course handicap11.4 × 120 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 70) = 12.21 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 84
- Differential(84 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 120 = 13.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,007 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 120 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,008 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 25 May 2020 · VPAR round 1426228
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 91.1 ÷ 8 = 11.4
- Course handicap11.4 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.12 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 14.6
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 22 May 2020 · VPAR round 1409195
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 11.4 + 12.9 + 12.9 = 91.1 ÷ 8 = 11.4
- Course handicap11.4 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 11.72 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 19.3
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 13
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 16 May 2020 · VPAR round 1393238
Earlier roundadjusted 82
diff 11.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 82 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.8 = 93.5 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 10.35 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 82
- Differential(82 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 11.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Thu 14 May 2020 · VPAR round 1388857
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 17.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.8 = 93.5 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 12.07 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 17.6
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 20 Mar 2020 · VPAR round 1370853
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 14.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 13.8 = 93.5 ÷ 8 = 11.7
- Course handicap11.7 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 12.07 → 12 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 14.2
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 19 Mar 2020 · VPAR round 1367333
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 13.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 14.3 = 94.0 ÷ 8 = 11.8
- Course handicap11.8 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 14.61 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 13.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 5 Mar 2020 · VPAR round 1355082
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 14.3 + 15.0 = 97.7 ÷ 8 = 12.2
- Course handicap12.2 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 15.10 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 13 Feb 2020 · VPAR round 1343369
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 11.3 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 14.3 + 15.0 = 97.7 ÷ 8 = 12.2
- Course handicap12.2 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 13.68 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H7 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 5 Feb 2020 · VPAR round 1337840
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 11.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.9 + 12.9 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.2 = 101.6 ÷ 8 = 12.7
- Course handicap12.7 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 15.71 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 11.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Thu 30 Jan 2020 · VPAR round 1333605
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 10.8 + 12.9 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.2 = 103.7 ÷ 8 = 13.0
- Course handicap13.0 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 16.08 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 12.9
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Fri 24 Jan 2020 · VPAR round 1328997
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 122 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 9.7 + 10.8 + 12.9 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 15.4 = 108.3 ÷ 8 = 13.5
- Course handicap13.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 15.23 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 10.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Wed 22 Jan 2020 · VPAR round 1271348
Earlier roundadjusted 83
diff 9.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 83 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 83 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 15.4 + 15.9 = 114.5 ÷ 8 = 14.3
- Course handicap14.3 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 17.66 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 83
- Differential(83 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 9.7
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Sun 5 Jan 2020 · VPAR round 1317264
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 15.4 + 15.9 = 114.5 ÷ 8 = 14.3
- Course handicap14.3 × 128 ÷ 113 + (73.5 − 73) = 16.70 → 17 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 73.5) × 113 ÷ 128 = 17.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,810 yds) · CR 73.5 / slope 128 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: white on the card, 6,810 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 20 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1261958
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 15.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 12.9 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 16.7 = 115.8 ÷ 8 = 14.5
- Course handicap14.5 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 17.91 → 18 · 1 shot on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 15.4
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 14 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1255384
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 12.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 16.7 = 118.1 ÷ 8 = 14.8
- Course handicap14.8 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 16.16 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 12.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 13 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1254735
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 22.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 60 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 15.2 + 15.9 + 16.0 = 117.4 ÷ 8 = 14.7
- Course handicap14.7 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 14.14 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 22.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 12 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1241877
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 15.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.8 + 13.9 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 15.2 + 16.0 = 115.4 ÷ 8 = 14.4
- Course handicap14.4 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 14.40 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 15.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 0
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Thu 10 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1249579
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 10.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.4 + 13.9 + 14.3 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 15.2 + 16.0 = 115.0 ÷ 8 = 14.4
- Course handicap14.4 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 15.25 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 10.8
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Frilford Heath Golf Club, Green Course
Tue 8 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1248038
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 14.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 3 | | 8 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 15 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 120 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 + 13.9 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 15.2 + 16.0 = 110.9 ÷ 8 = 13.9
- Course handicap13.9 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 14.55 → 15 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 14.3
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 18
Golf Son Vida, Golf Son Vida Par 71
Sun 29 Sep 2019 · VPAR round 1233444
Earlier roundadjusted 87
diff 15.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | | 14 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 7 of the previous 19 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 + 13.9 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.2 + 16.0 = 95.7 ÷ 7 = 13.7
- Course handicap13.7 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 14.33 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 87
- Differential(87 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 15.2
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Sat 28 Sep 2019 · VPAR round 1233443
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 18.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 14 | | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 18 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 + 13.9 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.2 = 79.7 ÷ 6 = 13.3
- Course handicap13.3 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 15.65 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 18.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,288 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Son Muntaner Golf, Son Muntaner Golf
Fri 27 Sep 2019 · VPAR round 1233442
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 124 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 17 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 + 13.9 + 15.0 + 15.0 + 15.2 = 79.7 ÷ 6 = 13.3
- Course handicap13.3 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 72) = 16.05 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 133 = 16.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,545 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 133 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,545 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sat 21 Sep 2019 · VPAR round 1227995
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 99
diff 22.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 52 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 50 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 51 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 16 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 + 13.9 + 15.0 + 15.0 = 64.5 ÷ 5 = 12.9
- Course handicap12.9 × 138 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 71) = 15.95 → 16 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 8 → 7 · H18 10 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 102 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 138 = 22.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,379 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 138 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,379 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Fri 20 Sep 2019 · VPAR round 1225702
Earlier roundadjusted 93
diff 17.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 15 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 + 13.9 + 15.0 + 15.0 = 64.5 ÷ 5 = 12.9
- Course handicap12.9 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 13.48 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 93
- Differential(93 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 17.6
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 17
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Tue 17 Sep 2019 · VPAR round 1220658
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 17.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 45 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 45 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 14 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 + 13.9 + 15.0 = 49.5 ÷ 4 = 12.4
- Course handicap12.4 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 12.89 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 17.6
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Mon 16 Sep 2019 · VPAR round 1219379
Earlier roundadjusted 88
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 88 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 13 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 + 13.9 + 15.0 = 49.5 ÷ 4 = 12.4
- Course handicap12.4 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 13.91 → 14 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 88
- Differential(88 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Centurion Club, Centurion Club
Mon 2 Sep 2019 · VPAR round 1196498
Earlier roundadjusted 92
diff 16.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 92 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 12 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 + 13.9 + 15.0 = 49.5 ÷ 4 = 12.4
- Course handicap12.4 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 74) = 12.89 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 92
- Differential(92 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 133 = 16.7
- RatingAmethyst tees (6,454 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 133 / par 74 · USGA database · matched: purple on the card, 6,454 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Old Thorns Golf Course, Old Thorns
Mon 15 Jul 2019 · VPAR round 1108789
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 97
diff 21.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 14 | | 7 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 1 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 60 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 50 | 98 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 11 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 + 13.9 = 34.5 ÷ 3 = 11.5
- Course handicap11.5 × 135 ÷ 113 + (71.5 − 72) = 13.24 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 98 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 71.5) × 113 ÷ 135 = 21.3
- RatingWhite tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.5 / slope 135 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,288 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Tue 18 Jun 2019 · VPAR round 1056409
Earlier roundadjusted 91
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 119 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 10 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 + 13.9 = 34.5 ÷ 3 = 11.5
- Course handicap11.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 13.32 → 13 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 91
- Differential(91 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 19.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Mon 22 Apr 2019 · VPAR round 960018
Earlier roundadjusted 86
diff 15.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 86 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 9 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 + 13.9 = 34.5 ÷ 3 = 11.5
- Course handicap11.5 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 10.12 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 86
- Differential(86 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 15.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 15
Ellesborough Golf Club, Ellesborough
Sun 13 Jan 2019 · VPAR round 871274
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 93
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 93 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 8 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 = 20.6 ÷ 2 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 135 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 11.41 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 6 → 5 · 1 shot off · gross 94 → adjusted 93
- Differential(93 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 135 = 19.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,184 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 135 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,184 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
Rickmansworth Golf Course, Rickmansworth Golf Course
Sat 29 Dec 2018 · VPAR round 858333
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 79
diff 17.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
|---|
| Max | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 108 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 39 | 80 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 38 | 79 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 7 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 = 20.6 ÷ 2 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 106 ÷ 113 + (62.6 − 65) = 7.26 → 7 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H18 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 80 → adjusted 79
- Differential(79 − 62.6) × 113 ÷ 106 = 17.5
- RatingYellow tees (4,425 yds) · CR 62.6 / slope 106 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,425 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Quinta da Marinha Golf Resort, Quinta da Marinha
Sun 4 Nov 2018 · VPAR round 823440
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 90
diff 18.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 15 | | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 10 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 58 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 60 | 118 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 46 | P | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 6 differentials: 10.2 + 10.4 = 20.6 ÷ 2 = 10.3
- Course handicap10.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 10.60 → 11 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H7 6 → 5 · H10 pickup → 8 · H16 7 → 5 · 3 shots off · gross 93 → adjusted 90
- Differential(90 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 18.0
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Penha Longa Golf Club, Atlantic Championship
Sat 3 Nov 2018 · VPAR round 823439
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 91
diff 19.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 12 | | 9 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 5 differentials: 10.2 = 10.2 ÷ 1 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 72) = 9.08 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H5 6 → 5 · H18 9 → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 94 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 125 = 19.2
- RatingAMARELAS tees (6,041 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 125 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,041 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
Clube de golf do Estoril, Estoril
Fri 2 Nov 2018 · VPAR round 823438
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 87
diff 15.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 5 | | 10 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 115 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 4 | P | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 4 differentials: 10.2 = 10.2 ÷ 1 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 10.49 → 10 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 pickup → 6 · gross 87 → adjusted 87
- Differential(87 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 15.2
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 14
The Oxfordshire, The Oxfordshire
Fri 26 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 818644
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 87
diff 16.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 4 | | 7 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 117 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 50 | 91 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 87 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 3 differentials: 10.2 = 10.2 ÷ 1 = 10.2
- Course handicap10.2 × 119 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 72) = 8.84 → 9 · 0 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H10 10 → 7 · H13 6 → 5 · 4 shots off · gross 91 → adjusted 87
- Differential(87 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 119 = 16.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,302 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 119 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,270 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16
La Manga Golf Club, South Course
Mon 8 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 801292
Earlier roundadjusted 89
diff 13.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 10 | | 13 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 82 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 81 | 163 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 89 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 2 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 89
- Differential(89 − 72.5) × 113 ÷ 134 = 13.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,701 yds) · CR 72.5 / slope 134 / par 73 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 9
La Manga Golf Club, North Course
Sun 7 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 799438
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 10.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 9 | | 13 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 80 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 81 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 1 earlier usable round (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 131 = 10.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,934 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 131 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,937 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 12
La Manga Golf Club, West
Sat 6 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 798507
Earlier roundadjusted 85
diff 10.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 8 | | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 81 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 81 | 162 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 85 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 0 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 85
- Differential(85 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 139 = 10.2
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,038 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 139 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,040 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 16