← Aroeira Handicaps
68 VPAR cards54 usable 18-hole rounds
24 holes capped in the last 20
Last played Sat 19 Sep 2026
For the captains
Strengths, weaknesses and where to play him. Golf numbers are from his cards; everything else is hearsay from the organiser.
Captains' notes · strengths & weaknessesStrengths- Built the website, the handicap maths and the Captains' Room. Draw your own conclusions about who picked the fairest teams.
- The par 3s are his best holes, at +1.76 a hole against +2.54 on the par 4s. Less room for things to go wrong. Plays off 32.0, so the shots do most of the heavy lifting.
- Improving, slowly: his last 20 rated rounds are 2.2 shots better than his first 20.
Weaknesses- Quadruple bogey or worse on 19% of holes, which is more often than he makes par (201 quads, 58 pars).
- Only 5 rounds in the last 12 months. The rest of the time went on this website.
How to use him: Hide him in a fourball with a steady partner and let his shots do the talking. Never against Paul in singles: the maths already knows how that ends.
The handicap
The last 20 usable rounds, newest first. Shaded rows are the best 8 differentials, which are averaged. Click a date to jump to its scorecard.
Best 8 of 20: 30.2 + 30.8 + 31.1 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 33.5 + 33.5 + 34.0 = 256.0 ÷ 8 = 32.0
Index used for play32.0
R1 Pines35
R2 Challenge33
R3 Pines35
Scorecards
Every round VPAR has for Steve Buckell, oldest rounds feeding the newest: each round's handicap comes from the rounds before it.
Reading a card. Shots are the strokes received on that hole from the course handicap at the time.
Max = par + 2 + shots (Net 2). A score over its max is
struck through and counts as the max in
Adjusted;
P is a pickup, which also counts as the max. Birdies are circled. Differential = (adjusted − course rating) × 113 ÷ slope.
All the rules we followed →
Every round68 cards, newest first — every round on record. 20 are in the handicap (the best 8 of them make the index), 34 are usable but older than the last 20, and 14 don't qualify: 9-hole card ×12 · only 9 of 18 holes played · joke round with doctored scores.
Wexham Park Golf Course, Blue Course - 18 Holes
Sat 19 Sep 2026 · VPAR round 4681176
Counted · best 8Last 203 holes cappedadjusted 106
diff 34.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 140 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | P | 11 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 60 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 50 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 30.8 + 31.1 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 33.5 + 33.5 + 34.9 = 256.9 ÷ 8 = 32.1
- Course handicap32.1 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.0 − 71) = 32.94 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H4 pickup → 7 · H5 11 → 9 · H18 10 → 8 · 4 shots off · gross 110 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.0
- RatingGOLD tees (5,768 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: gold on the card, 5,768 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Wexham Park Golf Course, Old Course
Fri 12 Jun 2026 · VPAR round 4536645
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 107
diff 39.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 30.8 + 31.1 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 33.5 + 33.5 + 34.9 = 256.9 ÷ 8 = 32.1
- Course handicap32.1 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.0 − 70) = 29.67 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H6 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 108 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 67.0) × 113 ÷ 115 = 39.3
- RatingSILVER tees (5,344 yds) · CR 67.0 / slope 115 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: silver on the card, 5,344 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 24
Wexham Park Golf Course, Blue Course - 18 Holes
Fri 3 Apr 2026 · VPAR round 4433329
Last 20adjusted 107
diff 34.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 140 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 30.8 + 31.1 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 33.5 + 33.5 + 35.5 = 257.5 ÷ 8 = 32.2
- Course handicap32.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.0 − 71) = 33.05 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 107
- Differential(107 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.9
- RatingGOLD tees (5,768 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: gold on the card, 5,768 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Sat 28 Feb 2026 · VPAR round 4405411
Last 20adjusted 111
diff 42.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 57 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 57 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 30.8 + 31.1 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 33.5 + 33.5 + 35.5 = 257.5 ÷ 8 = 32.2
- Course handicap32.2 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 31.47 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 111
- Differential(111 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 42.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Fri 26 Dec 2025 · VPAR round 4378396
Doesn't qualify · Only 9 of 18 holes played
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Score | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 61 | 61 |
|---|
Only 9 of 18 holes played
Oceanico Golf Course, O'Connor Jnr.
Sun 5 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4323640
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 109
diff 33.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 35 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 71 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 54 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 54 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 30.8 + 31.1 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 33.2 + 33.5 + 35.5 = 257.2 ÷ 8 = 32.1
- Course handicap32.1 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 35.35 → 35 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 33.5
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Oceanico Golf Course, Faldo Course
Sat 4 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322913
Last 204 holes cappedadjusted 116
diff 38.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 72 | 145 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | P | 6 | 7 | 4 | P | 7 | 57 | 6 | 4 | 7 | P | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | P | 59 | 116 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 57 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 59 | 116 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 30.8 + 31.1 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 33.2 + 33.5 + 35.5 = 257.2 ÷ 8 = 32.1
- Course handicap32.1 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 36.97 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H4 pickup → 9 · H8 pickup → 9 · H13 pickup → 9 · H18 pickup → 9 · gross 116 → adjusted 116
- Differential(116 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 38.0
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, O'Connor Course
Fri 3 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322047
Last 203 holes cappedadjusted 115
diff 38.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 35 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 71 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 62 | 118 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 59 | 115 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 30.8 + 31.1 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 32.9 + 33.2 + 33.5 = 254.6 ÷ 8 = 31.8
- Course handicap31.8 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 35.00 → 35 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H12 9 → 8 · H15 9 → 8 · H18 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 118 → adjusted 115
- Differential(115 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 38.8
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Rickmansworth Golf Course, Rickmansworth Golf Course
Sun 28 Sep 2025 · VPAR round 4317267
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 94
diff 33.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 30.8 + 31.1 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 32.9 + 33.2 + 35.5 = 256.6 ÷ 8 = 32.1
- Course handicap32.1 × 106 ÷ 113 + (62.6 − 65) = 27.71 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 95 → adjusted 94
- Differential(94 − 62.6) × 113 ÷ 106 = 33.5
- RatingYellow tees (4,425 yds) · CR 62.6 / slope 106 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,425 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Hoebridge Golf Centre, Hoebridge (Main Course)
Fri 16 May 2025 · VPAR round 4111546
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 30.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 35 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 73 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 70 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 31.1 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 32.9 + 33.2 + 35.5 + 35.6 = 261.4 ÷ 8 = 32.7
- Course handicap32.7 × 126 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 35.16 → 35 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 106 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 126 = 30.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,343 yds) · CR 70.7 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,343 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 37
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Sun 16 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4021001
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 109
diff 38.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 70 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 69 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 57 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 54 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 54 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 31.1 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 32.9 + 33.2 + 35.5 + 35.6 = 261.4 ÷ 8 = 32.7
- Course handicap32.7 × 118 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 72) = 30.55 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · H6 7 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 111 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 118 = 38.9
- RatingWhite tees (5,712 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 118 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,712 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 11 Jan 2025 · VPAR round 3979891
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 104
diff 31.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 71 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 71 | 142 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 55 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 55 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 32.9 + 33.2 + 35.5 + 35.6 + 35.9 = 266.2 ÷ 8 = 33.3
- Course handicap33.3 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 34.43 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 31.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Horizons Health and Fitness - Duplicate, Shey Copse
Wed 30 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3939354
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 33 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 8 | |
|---|
| Score | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 37 |
|---|
9-hole card
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+C (San Pedro and Guadaiza)
Mon 7 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915904
Last 20adjusted 112
diff 36.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 72 | 144 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 53 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 59 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 53 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 59 | 112 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 32.9 + 33.2 + 35.5 + 35.6 + 35.9 = 266.2 ÷ 8 = 33.3
- Course handicap33.3 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 37.12 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 112
- Differential(112 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 36.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sun 6 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915903, from Chris Clarke's feed
Last 203 holes cappedadjusted 119
diff 45.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 35 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 71 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 142 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 58 | 122 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 57 | 119 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 32.9 + 33.2 + 35.5 + 35.6 + 35.9 = 266.2 ÷ 8 = 33.3
- Course handicap33.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 35.14 → 35 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · H6 7 → 6 · H17 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 122 → adjusted 119
- Differential(119 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 45.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, B+A (Ronda & San Pedro)
Sat 5 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915902
Last 203 holes cappedadjusted 115
diff 43.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 16 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 70 | 140 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 118 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 61 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 115 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 31.4 + 31.5 + 32.9 + 33.2 + 35.5 + 35.6 + 35.9 = 266.2 ÷ 8 = 33.3
- Course handicap33.3 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 34.06 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H2 7 → 6 · H7 8 → 7 · H8 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 118 → adjusted 115
- Differential(115 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 43.5
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,163 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Sun 29 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3909297
Doesn't qualify · Joke round with doctored scores
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Score | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 69 |
|---|
Excluded — joke round with doctored scores
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club, Lakes to Park
Sat 28 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3908360
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 103
diff 31.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 142 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 31.4 + 32.9 + 33.2 + 35.5 + 35.6 + 35.9 + 39.7 = 274.4 ÷ 8 = 34.3
- Course handicap34.3 × 121 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 69) = 37.03 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 121 = 31.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,850 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,850 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 37
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Fri 21 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3758174
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 113
diff 44.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 69 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 70 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 57 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | P | 6 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 114 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 56 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 31.4 + 32.9 + 33.2 + 35.5 + 35.6 + 35.9 + 39.7 = 274.4 ÷ 8 = 34.3
- Course handicap34.3 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 33.61 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H8 7 → 6 · H15 pickup → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 114 → adjusted 113
- Differential(113 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 44.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 33
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Sun 26 May 2024 · VPAR round 3718427
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 53 |
|---|
9-hole card
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Mon 1 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3644589
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 109
diff 42.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 70 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 54 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 30.2 + 31.4 + 32.9 + 33.2 + 35.5 + 35.6 + 35.9 + 39.7 = 274.4 ÷ 8 = 34.3
- Course handicap34.3 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 30.50 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 110 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 42.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 33
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 13 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3591079
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 103
diff 30.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 144 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 31.4 + 32.9 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 35.5 + 35.6 + 35.9 + 39.7 = 277.3 ÷ 8 = 34.7
- Course handicap34.7 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 35.99 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 30.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Pyrford Lakes, Pyrford Lakes Course
Fri 8 Dec 2023 · VPAR round 3573157
Last 20adjusted 121
diff 56.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 68 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 63 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 58 | 121 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 63 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 58 | 121 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 31.4 + 32.9 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 35.5 + 35.6 + 35.9 + 38.1 = 275.7 ÷ 8 = 34.5
- Course handicap34.5 × 109 ÷ 113 + (66.2 − 71) = 28.48 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 121
- Differential(121 − 66.2) × 113 ÷ 109 = 56.8
- RatingGold tees (5,256 yds) · CR 66.2 / slope 109 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,256 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Mon 9 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527420
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 108
diff 31.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | | 14 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 42 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 73 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 76 | 149 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 32.9 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 35.5 + 35.6 + 35.9 + 38.1 + 39.7 = 284.0 ÷ 8 = 35.5
- Course handicap35.5 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 41.78 → 42 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 31.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,046 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
Son Muntaner Golf, Son Muntaner Golf
Sun 8 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3530972
Earlier roundadjusted 121
diff 41.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 42 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 75 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 75 | 150 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 63 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 58 | 121 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 63 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 58 | 121 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 32.9 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 35.5 + 35.6 + 35.9 + 38.1 + 39.7 = 284.0 ÷ 8 = 35.5
- Course handicap35.5 × 133 ÷ 113 + (72.4 − 72) = 42.18 → 42 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 121
- Differential(121 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 133 = 41.3
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,545 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 133 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,545 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Sat 7 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527418
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 125
diff 45.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 14 | | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 42 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 73 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 76 | 149 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 63 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 62 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 125 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 32.9 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 35.5 + 35.6 + 35.9 + 38.1 + 39.7 = 284.0 ÷ 8 = 35.5
- Course handicap35.5 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 41.78 → 42 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 126 → adjusted 125
- Differential(125 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 45.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,288 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 37
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Sun 1 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3521146
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 49 |
|---|
9-hole card
Sherfield Oaks Golf Club, Waterloo
Sat 23 Sep 2023 · VPAR round 3510504
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 35.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 29.3 + 32.9 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 35.6 + 35.9 + 38.1 + 39.7 = 277.8 ÷ 8 = 34.7
- Course handicap34.7 × 115 ÷ 113 + (66.9 − 69) = 33.21 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 66.9) × 113 ÷ 115 = 35.5
- RatingWhite tees (5,573 yds) · CR 66.9 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,891 yds → nearest length · doubtful: no rated tee is close to the card's length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 34
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Sat 22 Jul 2023 · VPAR round 3402685
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 44 |
|---|
9-hole card
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Sun 14 May 2023 · VPAR round 3271511
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 56 |
|---|
9-hole card
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Thu 20 Apr 2023 · VPAR round 3230919
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 54 |
|---|
9-hole card
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Thu 16 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3183454
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 53 |
|---|
9-hole card
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 25 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3166077
Earlier roundadjusted 109
diff 35.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 73 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 145 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 29.3 + 32.9 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 35.9 + 38.1 + 39.7 + 40.3 = 282.5 ÷ 8 = 35.3
- Course handicap35.3 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 36.66 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 35.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Pinhal Golf Course, Pinhal Golf Course
Mon 10 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052354
Earlier roundadjusted 112
diff 33.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 42 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 75 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 75 | 150 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 112 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 29.3 + 32.9 + 33.1 + 33.1 + 35.9 + 38.1 + 39.7 + 40.3 = 282.4 ÷ 8 = 35.3
- Course handicap35.3 × 136 ÷ 113 + (72.0 − 72) = 42.48 → 42 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 112
- Differential(112 − 72.0) × 113 ÷ 136 = 33.2
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 72.0 / slope 136 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,467 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Dom Pedro Golf - Millennium, Millenium
Sun 9 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052353
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 111
diff 35.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 15 | | 8 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 38 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 73 | 146 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 55 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 29.3 + 32.9 + 33.1 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 38.1 + 39.7 + 40.3 = 279.7 ÷ 8 = 35.0
- Course handicap35.0 × 127 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 38.04 → 38 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 112 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 127 = 35.9
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 127 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,326 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
Dom Pedro Golf - Laguna, Laguna
Sat 8 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052352
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 109
diff 32.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 2 | | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 74 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 74 | 148 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 58 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 56 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 38.1 + 39.7 + 39.8 + 40.3 = 286.6 ÷ 8 = 35.8
- Course handicap35.8 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.6 − 72) = 40.42 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H11 10 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 111 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 70.6) × 113 ÷ 132 = 32.9
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.6 / slope 132 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,307 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 40
Hoebridge Golf Centre, Hoebridge (Main Course)
Fri 23 Sep 2022 · VPAR round 3029863
Earlier roundadjusted 115
diff 39.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 39 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 75 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 72 | 147 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 115 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 115 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 38.1 + 39.8 + 40.3 + 40.5 = 287.4 ÷ 8 = 35.9
- Course handicap35.9 × 126 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 38.73 → 39 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 115
- Differential(115 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 126 = 39.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,343 yds) · CR 70.7 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,343 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 44
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 8 Jan 2022 · VPAR round 2594970
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 130
diff 54.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 73 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 145 |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 68 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 134 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 65 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 130 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 37.2 + 38.1 + 39.8 + 40.3 = 284.1 ÷ 8 = 35.5
- Course handicap35.5 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 36.88 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H1 10 → 9 · H8 9 → 7 · H12 10 → 9 · 4 shots off · gross 134 → adjusted 130
- Differential(130 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 54.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 38
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 11 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2502870
Earlier roundadjusted 118
diff 42.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 39 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 73 | 146 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 59 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 59 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 59 | 118 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 + 37.2 + 38.1 + 39.8 = 278.5 ÷ 8 = 34.8
- Course handicap34.8 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 38.82 → 39 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 118
- Differential(118 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 42.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 10 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2501244
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 113
diff 41.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 71 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 142 |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 56 | 116 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 54 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 + 37.2 + 38.1 + 39.8 = 278.5 ÷ 8 = 34.8
- Course handicap34.8 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 35.66 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H1 10 → 9 · H17 10 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 116 → adjusted 113
- Differential(113 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 41.7
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 9 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2497569
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 120
diff 45.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 72 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 144 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 65 | 122 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 120 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 + 37.2 + 38.1 + 39.2 = 277.9 ÷ 8 = 34.7
- Course handicap34.7 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 36.68 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H14 9 → 8 · H17 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 122 → adjusted 120
- Differential(120 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 45.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 41
Foxhills, Longcross Course
Mon 27 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2478675
Earlier roundadjusted 121
diff 40.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1 | | 14 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 42 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 75 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 75 | 150 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 60 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 60 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 121 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 + 37.2 + 38.1 + 39.2 = 277.9 ÷ 8 = 34.7
- Course handicap34.7 × 141 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 72) = 41.80 → 42 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 121
- Differential(121 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 141 = 40.5
- RatingGold tees (6,160 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 141 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,188 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 44
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre, Wycombe Heights- 18 Holes
Fri 23 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2332277
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 113
diff 44.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 69 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 70 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 53 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 115 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 53 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 + 37.2 + 38.1 + 39.2 = 277.9 ÷ 8 = 34.7
- Course handicap34.7 × 115 ÷ 113 + (67.7 − 69) = 34.01 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H12 10 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 115 → adjusted 113
- Differential(113 − 67.7) × 113 ÷ 115 = 44.5
- RatingYellow tees (5,770 yds) · CR 67.7 / slope 115 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,770 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 37
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Mon 19 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2322192
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 |
|---|
9-hole card
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Sat 12 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2231689
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 53 |
|---|
9-hole card
Woking Golf Club, Woking
Thu 29 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2110969
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 127
diff 47.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 18 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 9 | | 16 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 17 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 41 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 74 | 147 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 68 | 128 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 127 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 7 of the previous 19 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 + 37.2 + 38.1 = 238.7 ÷ 7 = 34.1
- Course handicap34.1 × 133 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 70) = 40.84 → 41 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 128 → adjusted 127
- Differential(127 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 133 = 47.8
- RatingWhite tees (6,347 yds) · CR 70.7 / slope 133 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,397 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Sun 18 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2081291
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 51 |
|---|
9-hole card
Shendish Manor, Shendish Manor
Mon 5 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2045287
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 107
diff 40.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 70 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 58 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 55 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 18 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 + 37.2 = 200.6 ÷ 6 = 33.4
- Course handicap33.4 × 112 ÷ 113 + (66.5 − 70) = 29.60 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H12 8 → 7 · H17 9 → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 110 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 66.5) × 113 ÷ 112 = 40.9
- RatingYellow tees (5,394 yds) · CR 66.5 / slope 112 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,461 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 37
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Thu 31 Dec 2020 · VPAR round 1991092
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 55 |
|---|
9-hole card
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 13 Dec 2020 · VPAR round 1968146
Earlier roundadjusted 115
diff 41.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 35 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 71 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 56 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 59 | 115 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 56 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 59 | 115 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 17 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 + 37.2 = 200.6 ÷ 6 = 33.4
- Course handicap33.4 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 34.54 → 35 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 115
- Differential(115 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 41.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 37
Wexham Park Golf Course, Blue Course - 18 Holes
Tue 3 Nov 2020 · VPAR round 1921083
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 33.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 141 |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 61 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 59 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 16 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 + 37.2 = 167.5 ÷ 5 = 33.5
- Course handicap33.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.0 − 71) = 34.46 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 10 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 107 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 123 = 33.1
- RatingGOLD tees (5,768 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 5,768 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Foxhills, Longcross Course
Sat 17 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1882167
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 118
diff 38.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1 | | 14 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 74 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 74 | 148 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 64 | 121 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 61 | 118 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 15 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 + 37.2 = 167.5 ÷ 5 = 33.5
- Course handicap33.5 × 141 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 72) = 40.30 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H17 12 → 9 · 3 shots off · gross 121 → adjusted 118
- Differential(118 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 141 = 38.1
- RatingGold tees (6,160 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 141 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,188 yds → nearest length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Sat 10 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1873187
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 113
diff 40.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 72 | 141 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 60 | 115 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 58 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 14 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 = 130.3 ÷ 4 = 32.6
- Course handicap32.6 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 33.70 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 10 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 115 → adjusted 113
- Differential(113 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 40.3
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Horizons Health and Fitness - Duplicate, Hoebridge
Fri 9 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1869195
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 118
diff 42.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 13 | | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 35 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 73 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 70 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 58 | 119 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 57 | 118 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 13 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 = 130.3 ÷ 4 = 32.6
- Course handicap32.6 × 126 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 35.05 → 35 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H13 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 119 → adjusted 118
- Differential(118 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 126 = 42.4
- RatingYellow tees (6,343 yds) · CR 70.7 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,332 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Rickmansworth Golf Course, Rickmansworth Golf Course
Sat 13 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1485371
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 109
diff 49.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 57 | 114 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 56 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 12 differentials: 29.3 + 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 = 130.3 ÷ 4 = 32.6
- Course handicap32.6 × 106 ÷ 113 + (62.6 − 65) = 28.18 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H1 8 → 6 · H8 10 → 8 · H18 8 → 7 · 5 shots off · gross 114 → adjusted 109
- Differential(109 − 62.6) × 113 ÷ 106 = 49.5
- RatingYellow tees (4,425 yds) · CR 62.6 / slope 106 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,425 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 30 May 2020 · VPAR round 1439917
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 29.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 35 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 71 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 11 differentials: 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 = 101.0 ÷ 3 = 33.7
- Course handicap33.7 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 34.88 → 35 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 29.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Silvermere Golf & Leisure, Silvermere Course
Wed 27 May 2020 · VPAR round 1431247
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 116
diff 43.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 13 | | 4 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 71 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 72 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 61 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 117 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 60 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 116 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 10 differentials: 33.1 + 33.2 + 34.7 = 101.0 ÷ 3 = 33.7
- Course handicap33.7 × 120 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 70) = 35.89 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 117 → adjusted 116
- Differential(116 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 120 = 43.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,007 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 120 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,008 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Abbey Moor Golf Club, Abbey Moor
Mon 25 May 2020 · VPAR round 1427721
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 52 |
|---|
9-hole card
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Sun 5 Jan 2020 · VPAR round 1317264
Earlier roundadjusted 111
diff 33.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 74 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 75 | 149 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 55 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 55 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 9 differentials: 33.2 + 34.7 + 37.2 = 105.1 ÷ 3 = 35.0
- Course handicap35.0 × 128 ÷ 113 + (73.5 − 73) = 40.15 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 111
- Differential(111 − 73.5) × 113 ÷ 128 = 33.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,810 yds) · CR 73.5 / slope 128 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: white on the card, 6,810 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 14 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1255384
Earlier roundadjusted 108
diff 33.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 74 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 73 | 147 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 8 differentials: 34.7 + 37.2 = 71.9 ÷ 2 = 36.0
- Course handicap36.0 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 40.18 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 33.2
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 13 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1254735
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 111
diff 39.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 60 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 58 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 7 differentials: 34.7 + 37.2 = 71.9 ÷ 2 = 36.0
- Course handicap36.0 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 36.95 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H10 9 → 8 · H17 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 113 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 39.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 12 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1241877
Earlier round3 holes cappedadjusted 121
diff 46.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 38 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 145 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 66 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 61 | 127 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 121 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 6 differentials: 34.7 + 37.2 = 71.9 ÷ 2 = 36.0
- Course handicap36.0 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 38.10 → 38 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–2
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · H16 10 → 7 · H18 10 → 8 · 6 shots off · gross 127 → adjusted 121
- Differential(121 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 46.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 0
Old Thorns Golf Course, Old Thorns
Mon 15 Jul 2019 · VPAR round 1108789
Earlier roundadjusted 116
diff 37.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 14 | | 7 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 1 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 41 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 74 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 75 | 149 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 116 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 116 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 5 differentials: 34.7 = 34.7 ÷ 1 = 34.7
- Course handicap34.7 × 135 ÷ 113 + (71.5 − 72) = 40.96 → 41 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 116
- Differential(116 − 71.5) × 113 ÷ 135 = 37.2
- RatingWhite tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.5 / slope 135 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,288 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Mon 22 Apr 2019 · VPAR round 960018
Earlier roundadjusted 108
diff 34.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 41 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 75 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 74 | 149 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 55 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 55 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 4 differentials: 39.2 = 39.2 ÷ 1 = 39.2
- Course handicap39.2 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 41.01 → 41 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 34.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Rickmansworth Golf Course, Rickmansworth Golf Course
Sat 29 Dec 2018 · VPAR round 858333
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 103
diff 43.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 65 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 3 differentials: 39.2 = 39.2 ÷ 1 = 39.2
- Course handicap39.2 × 106 ÷ 113 + (62.6 − 65) = 34.37 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 9 → 8 · H16 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 105 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 62.6) × 113 ÷ 106 = 43.1
- RatingYellow tees (4,425 yds) · CR 62.6 / slope 106 / par 65 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,425 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
La Manga Golf Club, South Course
Mon 8 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 801292
Earlier roundadjusted 119
diff 39.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 10 | | 13 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 82 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 81 | 163 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 64 | 119 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 64 | 119 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 2 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 119
- Differential(119 − 72.5) × 113 ÷ 134 = 39.2
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,701 yds) · CR 72.5 / slope 134 / par 73 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
La Manga Golf Club, North Course
Sun 7 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 799438
Earlier roundadjusted 117
diff 41.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 9 | | 13 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 80 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 81 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 61 | 117 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 61 | 117 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 1 earlier usable round (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 117
- Differential(117 − 69.0) × 113 ÷ 131 = 41.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,934 yds) · CR 69.0 / slope 131 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,937 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
La Manga Golf Club, West
Sat 6 Oct 2018 · VPAR round 798507
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 125
diff 42.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 8 | | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 81 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 81 | 162 |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 126 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 64 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 125 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 0 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 126 → adjusted 125
- Differential(125 − 72.4) × 113 ÷ 139 = 42.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,038 yds) · CR 72.4 / slope 139 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,040 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28