← Aroeira Handicaps
74 VPAR cards70 usable 18-hole rounds
34 holes capped in the last 20
Last played Sat 22 Aug 2026
For the captains
Strengths, weaknesses and where to play him. Golf numbers are from his cards; everything else is hearsay from the organiser.
Captains' notes · strengths & weaknessesStrengths- His best round, 81, is the second-lowest anyone on this trip has posted, off a 26.0. With an eagle in it.
- In matchplay a quadruple bogey only loses one hole. His ceiling matters far more than his average.
- Has been in a fight the night before a game, alongside Chris Clarke rather than against him. Proven under pressure.
Weaknesses- Averages 105.6, 25 shots worse than that best round. Which Steve turns up is anyone's guess, including Steve's.
- Quadruple bogey or worse on 13% of holes. He hits it a long way, just not always in the direction he intended.
- The night-before record. Captains should confirm he is present, uninjured and not helping anyone with their enquiries before submitting the draw.
How to use him: A matchplay singles weapon: the good days win matches outright and the bad days only lose one hole at a time. The one pairing that is safe to make is him and Chris Clarke. They've fought together, never with each other.
The handicap
The last 20 usable rounds, newest first. Shaded rows are the best 8 differentials, which are averaged. Click a date to jump to its scorecard.
Best 8 of 20: 19.5 + 25.4 + 25.7 + 27.0 + 27.2 + 27.4 + 27.7 + 28.3 = 208.2 ÷ 8 = 26.0
Index used for play26.0
R1 Pines28
R2 Challenge27
R3 Pines28
Scorecards
Every round VPAR has for Steve Lewis, oldest rounds feeding the newest: each round's handicap comes from the rounds before it.
Reading a card. Shots are the strokes received on that hole from the course handicap at the time.
Max = par + 2 + shots (Net 2). A score over its max is
struck through and counts as the max in
Adjusted;
P is a pickup, which also counts as the max. Birdies are circled. Differential = (adjusted − course rating) × 113 ÷ slope.
All the rules we followed →
Every round74 cards, newest first — every round on record. 20 are in the handicap (the best 8 of them make the index), 50 are usable but older than the last 20, and 4 don't qualify: 9-hole card ×4.
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Sat 22 Aug 2026 · VPAR round 4645303
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 91
diff 19.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 93 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 91 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.4 + 25.7 + 27.0 + 27.2 + 27.4 + 27.7 + 28.3 + 28.8 = 217.5 ÷ 8 = 27.2
- Course handicap27.2 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 30.41 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H15 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 93 → adjusted 91
- Differential(91 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 19.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Calanova Golf Club, Calanova Course
Mon 15 Jun 2026 · VPAR round 4541336
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 115
diff 35.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 3 | | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 71 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 71 | 142 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 62 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 55 | 117 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 61 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 54 | 115 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.4 + 25.7 + 27.0 + 27.2 + 27.4 + 27.7 + 28.3 + 28.8 = 217.5 ÷ 8 = 27.2
- Course handicap27.2 × 136 ÷ 113 + (72.1 − 72) = 32.84 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H7 9 → 8 · H11 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 117 → adjusted 115
- Differential(115 − 72.1) × 113 ÷ 136 = 35.6
- RatingBLANCAS tees (6,404 yds) · CR 72.1 / slope 136 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,398 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Los Arqueros, Los Arqueros
Sun 14 Jun 2026 · VPAR round 4539755
Last 203 holes cappedadjusted 114
diff 38.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | | 4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 56 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 62 | 118 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 56 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 114 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.4 + 25.7 + 27.0 + 27.2 + 27.4 + 27.7 + 28.3 + 28.8 = 217.5 ÷ 8 = 27.2
- Course handicap27.2 × 134 ÷ 113 + (68.7 − 71) = 29.95 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H10 9 → 8 · H11 9 → 7 · H12 9 → 8 · 4 shots off · gross 118 → adjusted 114
- Differential(114 − 68.7) × 113 ÷ 134 = 38.2
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,739 yds) · CR 68.7 / slope 134 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,812 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Santa Clara, Santa Clara
Sat 13 Jun 2026 · VPAR round 4537592
Last 203 holes cappedadjusted 103
diff 28.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 68 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 56 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 52 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.4 + 25.7 + 25.8 + 27.0 + 27.2 + 27.4 + 27.7 + 28.3 = 214.5 ÷ 8 = 26.8
- Course handicap26.8 × 132 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 71) = 29.61 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H1 9 → 7 · H9 9 → 7 · H11 9 → 8 · 5 shots off · gross 108 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 28.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,027 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,080 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Great Hadham Golf and Country Club, Great Hadham Course
Sun 24 May 2026 · VPAR round 4507155
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 99
diff 27.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 9 | | 16 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.4 + 25.7 + 25.8 + 27.0 + 27.4 + 27.7 + 28.3 + 29.9 = 217.2 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 120 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 27.88 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 120 = 27.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,121 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,121 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, Faldo Course
Mon 6 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4325312
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 112
diff 34.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 69 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 55 | 114 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 54 | 112 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 25.3 + 25.4 + 25.7 + 25.8 + 27.0 + 27.4 + 27.7 + 28.3 = 212.6 ÷ 8 = 26.6
- Course handicap26.6 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 30.44 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H7 7 → 6 · H11 7 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 114 → adjusted 112
- Differential(112 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 34.7
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Oceanico Golf Course, O'Connor Jnr.
Sun 5 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4323640, from Andy Fleming's feed
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 28.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 60 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 59 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 25.3 + 25.4 + 25.7 + 25.8 + 27.0 + 27.4 + 27.7 = 196.3 ÷ 8 = 24.5
- Course handicap24.5 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 26.67 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H17 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 28.3
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Oceanico Golf Course, Faldo Course
Sat 4 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322913
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 108
diff 31.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 56 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 25.3 + 25.4 + 25.7 + 25.8 + 27.0 + 27.4 + 27.7 = 196.3 ÷ 8 = 24.5
- Course handicap24.5 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.9 − 72) = 27.95 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 8 → 6 · 2 shots off · gross 110 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 70.9) × 113 ÷ 134 = 31.3
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.9 / slope 134 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,407 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Oceanico Golf - Amendoeira Golf Resort, O'Connor Course
Fri 3 Oct 2025 · VPAR round 4322047
Last 203 holes cappedadjusted 120
diff 43.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 123 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 120 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 25.3 + 25.4 + 25.7 + 25.8 + 27.0 + 27.4 + 27.5 = 196.1 ÷ 8 = 24.5
- Course handicap24.5 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 26.67 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H9 8 → 7 · H17 7 → 6 · H18 8 → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 123 → adjusted 120
- Differential(120 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 129 = 43.2
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 129 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,495 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Mill Green Golf Club, Mill Green
Mon 25 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4273393
Last 203 holes cappedadjusted 107
diff 40.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 13 | | 12 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 63 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 126 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 57 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 110 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 56 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 25.4 + 25.7 + 25.8 + 27.0 + 27.4 = 190.3 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.6 − 69) = 21.40 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 3 holes adjusted: H2 7 → 6 · H10 8 → 7 · H15 9 → 8 · 3 shots off · gross 110 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 66.6) × 113 ÷ 113 = 40.4
- RatingGold tees (5,484 yds) · CR 66.6 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: gold on the card, 5,484 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
Manor of Groves, Manor of Groves
Sun 24 Aug 2025 · VPAR round 4271609
Last 204 holes cappedadjusted 106
diff 33.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 5 | | 16 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 66 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | P | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 25.4 + 25.7 + 25.8 + 27.0 + 27.4 = 190.3 ÷ 8 = 23.8
- Course handicap23.8 × 124 ÷ 113 + (68.9 − 71) = 24.02 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 4 holes adjusted: H1 7 → 6 · H6 8 → 7 · H13 7 → 6 · H14 pickup → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 109 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 68.9) × 113 ÷ 124 = 33.8
- RatingYellow tees (5,871 yds) · CR 68.9 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,797 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Santa Clara, Santa Clara
Mon 23 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4174416
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 99
diff 25.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 66 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 25.8 + 27.0 + 27.4 + 27.5 = 192.4 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 132 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 71) = 26.45 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 101 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 132 = 25.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,027 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 132 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,080 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Cabopino Golf, Cabopino Golf
Sun 22 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4172037
Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 104
diff 30.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 3 | | 8 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 18 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 54 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 25.8 + 27.0 + 27.4 + 27.5 = 192.4 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 130 ÷ 113 + (69.1 − 71) = 25.83 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H4 8 → 7 · H17 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 106 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.1) × 113 ÷ 130 = 30.3
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,679 yds) · CR 69.1 / slope 130 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,682 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Marbella Golf & Country Club, Marbella Course
Sat 21 Jun 2025 · VPAR round 4168561
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 29.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 55 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 53 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 25.7 + 25.8 + 27.0 + 27.4 + 27.5 = 192.4 ÷ 8 = 24.1
- Course handicap24.1 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 72) = 27.08 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 9 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 108 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 134 = 29.9
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,071 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 134 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,071 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Sat 31 May 2025 · VPAR round 4136284
Counted · best 8Last 20adjusted 100
diff 25.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 68 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 49 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 25.8 + 27.0 + 27.4 + 27.5 + 27.7 = 194.4 ÷ 8 = 24.3
- Course handicap24.3 × 122 ÷ 113 + (72.3 − 73) = 25.54 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 72.3) × 113 ÷ 122 = 25.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,544 yds) · CR 72.3 / slope 122 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: yellow on the card, 6,544 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Manor of Groves, Manor of Groves
Fri 30 May 2025 · VPAR round 4134624
Counted · best 8Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 99
diff 27.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 5 | | 16 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 66 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 25.8 + 26.6 + 27.0 + 27.5 + 27.7 = 193.6 ÷ 8 = 24.2
- Course handicap24.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (68.9 − 71) = 24.46 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H8 8 → 7 · H14 9 → 7 · 3 shots off · gross 102 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 68.9) × 113 ÷ 124 = 27.4
- RatingYellow tees (5,871 yds) · CR 68.9 / slope 124 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,797 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
East Herts Golf Club, East Herts
Thu 29 May 2025 · VPAR round 4132596
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 31.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 11 | | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 25.8 + 26.6 + 27.0 + 27.5 + 27.7 = 193.6 ÷ 8 = 24.2
- Course handicap24.2 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.0 − 71) = 26.63 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 107 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 70.0) × 113 ÷ 129 = 31.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,185 yds) · CR 70.0 / slope 129 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,215 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Golf World Stansted, Elsenham Course (9 Holes)
Sat 8 Mar 2025 · VPAR round 4013149
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 55 |
|---|
9-hole card
The Epping Golf Course, Epping
Sat 30 Nov 2024 · VPAR round 3960080
Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 98
diff 33.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 11 | | 14 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 21 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 125 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 52 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 51 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 98 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 25.8 + 26.6 + 27.0 + 27.5 + 27.7 = 193.6 ÷ 8 = 24.2
- Course handicap24.2 × 114 ÷ 113 + (63.8 − 67) = 21.21 → 21 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–3
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 99 → adjusted 98
- Differential(98 − 63.8) × 113 ÷ 114 = 33.9
- RatingYellow tees (4,886 yds) · CR 63.8 / slope 114 / par 67 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 4,881 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Redbourn Golf Club, Ver
Sun 20 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3930692
Counted · best 8Last 202 holes cappedadjusted 100
diff 27.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 51 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 20.3 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 25.8 + 26.6 + 27.0 + 27.5 = 186.2 ÷ 8 = 23.3
- Course handicap23.3 × 123 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 69) = 26.16 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H8 8 → 7 · H14 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 102 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 27.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,172 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 123 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,224 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 26
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+C (San Pedro and Guadaiza)
Mon 7 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915904
Counted · best 8Last 201 hole cappedadjusted 101
diff 27.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 101 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 20.3 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 25.8 + 26.6 + 27.5 + 28.2 = 187.4 ÷ 8 = 23.4
- Course handicap23.4 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 25.91 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H2 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 102 → adjusted 101
- Differential(101 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 27.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sun 6 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915903
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 30.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 20.3 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 25.8 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 27.5 = 185.5 ÷ 8 = 23.2
- Course handicap23.2 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 24.06 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 30.4
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, B+A (Ronda & San Pedro)
Sat 5 Oct 2024 · VPAR round 3915902
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 103
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 16 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 64 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 129 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 59 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 20.3 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 25.8 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 27.5 = 185.5 ÷ 8 = 23.2
- Course handicap23.2 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 23.24 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H8 10 → 7 · H9 8 → 7 · 4 shots off · gross 107 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 32.3
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,163 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
East Herts Golf Club, East Herts
Sun 15 Sep 2024 · VPAR round 3892114
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 111
diff 35.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 11 | | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 57 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 55 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 57 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 54 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 20.3 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 25.8 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 27.5 = 185.5 ÷ 8 = 23.2
- Course handicap23.2 × 129 ÷ 113 + (70.0 − 71) = 25.48 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H17 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 112 → adjusted 111
- Differential(111 − 70.0) × 113 ÷ 129 = 35.9
- RatingYellow tees (6,185 yds) · CR 70.0 / slope 129 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,215 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Ash Valley Golf Club, Ash Valley
Sun 25 Aug 2024 · VPAR round 3862094
Earlier roundadjusted 97
diff 25.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 17 | | 3 | 18 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 20.3 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 27.5 + 28.2 = 187.9 ÷ 8 = 23.5
- Course handicap23.5 × 114 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 23.71 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 97
- Differential(97 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 114 = 25.8
- RatingYellow tees (6,428 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 114 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,469 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Pestana Vila Sol, Prime
Sat 1 Jun 2024 · VPAR round 3727546
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
|---|
| SI | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 9 | |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 55 |
|---|
9-hole card
The Cambridgeshire Golf Club, The Cambridgeshire Golf Club
Thu 18 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3661830
Earlier roundadjusted 108
diff 34.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 8 | | 3 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 5 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 67 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 20.3 + 21.7 + 25.3 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 27.5 + 28.2 = 187.9 ÷ 8 = 23.5
- Course handicap23.5 × 123 ÷ 113 + (70.8 − 71) = 25.38 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 70.8) × 113 ÷ 123 = 34.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,285 yds) · CR 70.8 / slope 123 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,452 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 22
Great Hadham Golf and Country Club, Great Hadham Course
Sat 6 Apr 2024 · VPAR round 3649009
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 97
diff 25.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 9 | | 16 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 24 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 97 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 12.0 + 20.3 + 21.7 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 27.5 + 28.2 + 28.2 = 190.8 ÷ 8 = 23.9
- Course handicap23.9 × 120 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 24.48 → 24 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–6
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H9 8 → 7 · H12 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 99 → adjusted 97
- Differential(97 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 120 = 25.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,121 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,121 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 23
Girton Golf Club, Girton Course
Thu 21 Mar 2024 · VPAR round 3632621
Earlier roundadjusted 81
diff 12.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 12 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 10 | | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 65 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 67 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 81 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 81 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.3 + 21.7 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 27.5 + 28.2 + 28.2 + 29.2 = 208.0 ÷ 8 = 26.0
- Course handicap26.0 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.1 − 69) = 26.94 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 81
- Differential(81 − 68.1) × 113 ÷ 121 = 12.0
- RatingYellow tees (5,812 yds) · CR 68.1 / slope 121 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,812 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 27
Royston Golf Club, Royston Course
Mon 19 Feb 2024 · VPAR round 3613290
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 29.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 3 | | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 65 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 54 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 54 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.3 + 21.7 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 27.5 + 28.2 + 28.2 + 28.5 = 207.3 ÷ 8 = 25.9
- Course handicap25.9 × 122 ÷ 113 + (68.5 − 70) = 26.46 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 68.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 29.2
- RatingYellow tees (5,711 yds) · CR 68.5 / slope 122 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,711 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 13 Jan 2024 · VPAR round 3591079
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 27.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 68 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.3 + 21.7 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 28.2 + 28.2 + 28.5 + 30.2 = 210.0 ÷ 8 = 26.2
- Course handicap26.2 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 26.51 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 27.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 29
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Wed 29 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3569841
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 95
diff 21.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 96 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.3 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 28.2 + 28.2 + 28.5 + 30.2 + 30.4 = 218.7 ÷ 8 = 27.3
- Course handicap27.3 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 31.45 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H14 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 96 → adjusted 95
- Differential(95 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 21.7
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Great Hadham Golf and Country Club, Great Hadham Course
Sat 11 Nov 2023 · VPAR round 3559274
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 28.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 9 | | 16 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 51 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.3 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 28.2 + 28.5 + 30.2 + 30.4 + 30.7 = 221.2 ÷ 8 = 27.6
- Course handicap27.6 × 120 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 28.41 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 120 = 28.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,121 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,121 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Mon 9 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527420
Earlier roundadjusted 109
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | | 14 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 71 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 56 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 56 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.3 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 28.2 + 28.5 + 30.2 + 30.3 + 30.4 = 220.8 ÷ 8 = 27.6
- Course handicap27.6 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 32.48 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 32.3
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,046 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Son Quint Golf, Son Quint Golf
Sat 7 Oct 2023 · VPAR round 3527418
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 112
diff 34.8
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 14 | | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 32 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 70 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 69 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | P | 56 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 57 | 113 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 56 | 112 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.3 + 26.1 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 28.2 + 28.5 + 30.2 + 30.3 = 216.5 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 133 ÷ 113 + (71.0 − 71) = 31.90 → 32 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–14
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H9 pickup → 7 · H14 7 → 6 · 1 shot off · gross 113 → adjusted 112
- Differential(112 − 71.0) × 113 ÷ 133 = 34.8
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,288 yds) · CR 71.0 / slope 133 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,288 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 29
Valle Romano Golf Resort, Valle Romano Golf Resort
Mon 26 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3355702
Earlier roundadjusted 108
diff 33.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 5 | | 7 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 3 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 68 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 52 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 52 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.3 + 26.1 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 28.2 + 28.5 + 30.2 + 30.3 = 216.5 ÷ 8 = 27.1
- Course handicap27.1 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.6 − 71) = 30.30 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 70.6) × 113 ÷ 128 = 33.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,347 yds) · CR 70.6 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,347 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Marbella Golf & Country Club, Marbella Course
Sun 25 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3353824
Earlier roundadjusted 104
diff 28.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 70 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 69 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.3 + 26.1 + 26.3 + 26.6 + 28.5 + 30.2 + 30.3 + 30.4 = 218.7 ÷ 8 = 27.3
- Course handicap27.3 × 134 ÷ 113 + (70.5 − 72) = 30.87 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 104
- Differential(104 − 70.5) × 113 ÷ 134 = 28.2
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,071 yds) · CR 70.5 / slope 134 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,071 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Atalaya Golf & Country Club, Old Course
Sat 24 Jun 2023 · VPAR round 3352628
Earlier roundadjusted 103
diff 26.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 6 | | 17 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 70 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 71 | 141 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.3 + 26.1 + 26.3 + 28.5 + 30.2 + 30.3 + 30.4 + 30.7 = 222.8 ÷ 8 = 27.9
- Course handicap27.9 × 135 ÷ 113 + (71.2 − 72) = 32.53 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 103
- Differential(103 − 71.2) × 113 ÷ 135 = 26.6
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,422 yds) · CR 71.2 / slope 135 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,421 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Panshanger Golf Complex, Panshanger Course
Sun 21 May 2023 · VPAR round 3284665
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 105
diff 32.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 12 | | 1 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.3 + 26.1 + 26.3 + 28.5 + 30.2 + 30.3 + 30.4 + 30.7 = 222.8 ÷ 8 = 27.9
- Course handicap27.9 × 125 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 72) = 28.36 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H18 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 106 → adjusted 105
- Differential(105 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 125 = 32.1
- RatingYellow tees (6,130 yds) · CR 69.5 / slope 125 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,130 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Garon Park Golf Complex, Hartington 18 Hole Course
Thu 23 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3189836
Earlier roundadjusted 100
diff 30.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 11 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 9 | | 4 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 53 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 100 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 53 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 20.3 + 26.1 + 26.3 + 27.2 + 28.5 + 30.3 + 30.4 + 30.7 = 219.8 ÷ 8 = 27.5
- Course handicap27.5 × 119 ÷ 113 + (68.2 − 70) = 27.16 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 100
- Differential(100 − 68.2) × 113 ÷ 119 = 30.2
- RatingYellow tees (5,772 yds) · CR 68.2 / slope 119 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,793 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
Rochford Hundred Golf Club, Rochford Hundred Course
Wed 22 Mar 2023 · VPAR round 3189356
Earlier roundadjusted 90
diff 20.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 11 | | 10 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 90 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 90 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.1 + 26.3 + 27.2 + 28.5 + 30.3 + 30.4 + 30.7 + 30.9 = 230.4 ÷ 8 = 28.8
- Course handicap28.8 × 120 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 72) = 26.98 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 90
- Differential(90 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 120 = 20.3
- RatingGreen tees (5,752 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 120 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: green on the card, 5,752 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Costessey Park Golf Club, Costessey Park Course
Sun 5 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3145385
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 32.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 12 | | 9 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.1 + 26.3 + 27.2 + 28.5 + 30.3 + 30.4 + 30.7 + 30.9 = 230.4 ÷ 8 = 28.8
- Course handicap28.8 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 30.90 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 32.5
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 29
Nazeing Golf Club, Nazeing Golf Club (Winter)
Fri 3 Feb 2023 · VPAR round 3143180
Earlier roundadjusted 94
diff 26.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | | 4 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 27 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 94 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 94 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.1 + 27.2 + 28.5 + 30.3 + 30.4 + 30.7 + 30.9 + 31.1 = 235.2 ÷ 8 = 29.4
- Course handicap29.4 × 114 ÷ 113 + (67.5 − 70) = 27.16 → 27 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–9
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 94
- Differential(94 − 67.5) × 113 ÷ 114 = 26.3
- RatingBlue tees (5,644 yds) · CR 67.5 / slope 114 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 5,644 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Fri 2 Dec 2022 · VPAR round 3107814
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 106
diff 31.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 140 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 60 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 26.1 + 27.2 + 28.5 + 30.3 + 30.4 + 30.7 + 30.9 + 31.1 = 235.2 ÷ 8 = 29.4
- Course handicap29.4 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 33.88 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 107 → adjusted 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 31.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 34
Pinhal Golf Course, Pinhal Golf Course
Mon 10 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052354
Earlier roundadjusted 109
diff 30.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 71 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 71 | 142 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 57 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 57 | 109 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.9 + 26.1 + 27.2 + 28.5 + 30.3 + 30.4 + 30.9 + 31.1 = 224.4 ÷ 8 = 28.1
- Course handicap28.1 × 136 ÷ 113 + (72.0 − 72) = 33.82 → 34 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–16
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 109
- Differential(109 − 72.0) × 113 ÷ 136 = 30.7
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 72.0 / slope 136 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,467 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Dom Pedro Golf - Millennium, Millenium
Sun 9 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052353
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 107
diff 32.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 15 | | 8 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 69 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 138 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 55 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.9 + 26.1 + 27.2 + 28.5 + 30.3 + 30.4 + 30.9 + 31.1 = 224.4 ÷ 8 = 28.1
- Course handicap28.1 × 127 ÷ 113 + (70.7 − 72) = 30.28 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 108 → adjusted 107
- Differential(107 − 70.7) × 113 ÷ 127 = 32.3
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.7 / slope 127 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,326 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 33
Dom Pedro Golf - Laguna, Laguna
Sat 8 Oct 2022 · VPAR round 3052352
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 108
diff 32.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 2 | | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 9 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 31 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 70 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 53 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 56 | 109 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 56 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.9 + 26.1 + 27.2 + 28.5 + 30.3 + 30.4 + 30.9 + 31.1 = 224.4 ÷ 8 = 28.1
- Course handicap28.1 × 132 ÷ 113 + (70.6 − 72) = 31.42 → 31 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–13
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H3 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 109 → adjusted 108
- Differential(108 − 70.6) × 113 ÷ 132 = 32.0
- RatingAMARELAS tees · CR 70.6 / slope 132 / par 72 · Portuguese federation (FPG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,307 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Real Club de Golf Guadalmina, South Course
Mon 27 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2852761
Earlier roundadjusted 111
diff 30.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 9 | | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 72 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 72 | 144 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 111 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 111 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.9 + 26.1 + 27.2 + 28.5 + 30.3 + 30.4 + 31.1 + 31.2 = 224.7 ÷ 8 = 28.1
- Course handicap28.1 × 137 ÷ 113 + (73.5 − 72) = 35.57 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 111
- Differential(111 − 73.5) × 113 ÷ 137 = 30.9
- RatingBLANCAS tees (6,651 yds) · CR 73.5 / slope 137 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: white on the card, 6,651 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 35
Real Club de Golf Guadalmina, North Course
Sun 26 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2850365
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 30.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 9 | | 2 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 68 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.9 + 26.1 + 27.2 + 28.5 + 30.3 + 31.1 + 31.2 + 31.5 = 225.8 ÷ 8 = 28.2
- Course handicap28.2 × 127 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 72) = 29.49 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H8 8 → 7 · 1 shot off · gross 105 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 127 = 30.4
- RatingBLANCAS tees (6,124 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 127 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: white on the card, 6,125 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 33
Real Club de Golf Guadalmina, South Course
Sat 25 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2847040
Earlier roundadjusted 108
diff 28.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 9 | | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 72 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 72 | 144 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 58 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 108 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 58 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 108 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.9 + 26.1 + 27.2 + 30.3 + 31.1 + 31.2 + 31.5 + 31.6 = 228.9 ÷ 8 = 28.6
- Course handicap28.6 × 137 ÷ 113 + (73.5 − 72) = 36.17 → 36 · 2 shots on every hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 108
- Differential(108 − 73.5) × 113 ÷ 137 = 28.5
- RatingBLANCAS tees (6,651 yds) · CR 73.5 / slope 137 / par 72 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: white on the card, 6,651 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 35
The Epping Golf Course, Epping
Sat 4 Jun 2022 · VPAR round 2804299
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 99
diff 31.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 11 | | 14 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 67 | 134 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.9 + 26.1 + 27.2 + 30.3 + 31.2 + 31.5 + 31.6 + 32.1 = 229.9 ÷ 8 = 28.7
- Course handicap28.7 × 119 ÷ 113 + (66.3 − 67) = 29.52 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H3 9 → 8 · H4 8 → 7 · 2 shots off · gross 101 → adjusted 99
- Differential(99 − 66.3) × 113 ÷ 119 = 31.1
- RatingWhite tees (5,349 yds) · CR 66.3 / slope 119 / par 67 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,434 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Fri 1 Apr 2022 · VPAR round 2677672
Earlier roundadjusted 115
diff 39.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 68 | 139 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 115 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 115 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 8 of the previous 20 differentials: 19.9 + 26.1 + 27.2 + 30.3 + 31.2 + 31.5 + 31.6 + 32.1 = 229.9 ÷ 8 = 28.7
- Course handicap28.7 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 33.07 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 115
- Differential(115 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 39.0
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 33
Toot Hill Golf Club, Toot Hill
Fri 25 Mar 2022 · VPAR round 2667301
Earlier roundadjusted 105
diff 31.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 8 | | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 136 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 52 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 52 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 53 | 105 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 7 of the previous 19 differentials: 19.9 + 26.1 + 27.2 + 30.3 + 31.2 + 31.5 + 32.1 = 198.3 ÷ 7 = 28.3
- Course handicap28.3 × 124 ÷ 113 + (70.3 − 71) = 30.35 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 105
- Differential(105 − 70.3) × 113 ÷ 124 = 31.6
- RatingCR 70.3 / slope 124 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 30
Lakeside Lodge Golf Centre, Lodge Course
Fri 11 Feb 2022 · VPAR round 2627555
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 30.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 10 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 12 | | 9 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 18 differentials: 19.9 + 26.1 + 27.2 + 31.2 + 31.5 + 32.1 = 168.0 ÷ 6 = 28.0
- Course handicap28.0 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 72) = 28.53 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 124 = 30.3
- RatingYellow tees (6,209 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 124 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,225 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 11 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2502870
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 100
diff 26.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 33 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 70 | 140 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 53 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 101 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 100 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 6 of the previous 17 differentials: 19.9 + 27.2 + 31.2 + 31.5 + 32.1 + 33.9 = 175.8 ÷ 6 = 29.3
- Course handicap29.3 × 128 ÷ 113 + (70.4 − 71) = 32.59 → 33 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–15
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H7 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 101 → adjusted 100
- Differential(100 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 26.1
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 10 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2501244
Earlier roundadjusted 107
diff 36.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 68 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 135 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 16 differentials: 19.9 + 27.2 + 31.2 + 31.5 + 32.1 = 141.9 ÷ 5 = 28.4
- Course handicap28.4 × 121 ÷ 113 + (68.4 − 70) = 28.81 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 107
- Differential(107 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 36.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 9 Oct 2021 · VPAR round 2497569
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 118
diff 44.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 69 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 63 | 121 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 61 | 118 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 5 of the previous 15 differentials: 19.9 + 27.2 + 31.2 + 31.5 + 32.1 = 141.9 ÷ 5 = 28.4
- Course handicap28.4 × 124 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 71) = 29.76 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H5 9 → 8 · H16 8 → 6 · 3 shots off · gross 121 → adjusted 118
- Differential(118 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 44.1
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Gosfield Lake Golf Club, Lakes Course
Sat 4 Sep 2021 · VPAR round 2430301
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 31.5
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 15 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 18 | 8 | | 3 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 4 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 29 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 68 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 69 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 56 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 55 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 14 differentials: 19.9 + 27.2 + 31.2 + 32.1 = 110.4 ÷ 4 = 27.6
- Course handicap27.6 × 120 ÷ 113 + (69.6 − 70) = 28.91 → 29 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–11
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H16 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 120 = 31.5
- RatingYellow tees (6,131 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 120 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,131 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Stockwood Park Golf Centre, Stockwood Park Course
Sun 15 Aug 2021 · VPAR round 2384456
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 38.7
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 26 |
|---|
| Max | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 13 differentials: 19.9 + 27.2 + 31.2 + 32.1 = 110.4 ÷ 4 = 27.6
- Course handicap27.6 × 113 ÷ 113 + (67.3 − 69) = 25.90 → 26 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–8
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 67.3) × 113 ÷ 113 = 38.7
- RatingYellow tees (5,816 yds) · CR 67.3 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,816 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 33
Great Hadham Golf and Country Club, Great Hadham Course
Mon 12 Jul 2021 · VPAR round 2304364
Earlier roundadjusted 99
diff 27.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 9 | | 16 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 69 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 68 | 137 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 99 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 4 of the previous 12 differentials: 19.9 + 31.2 + 32.1 + 33.9 = 117.1 ÷ 4 = 29.3
- Course handicap29.3 × 120 ÷ 113 + (70.1 − 71) = 30.22 → 30 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–12
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 99
- Differential(99 − 70.1) × 113 ÷ 120 = 27.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,121 yds) · CR 70.1 / slope 120 / par 71 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,121 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
The Epping Golf Course, Epping
Sat 26 Jun 2021 · VPAR round 2268650
Earlier roundadjusted 102
diff 33.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
|---|
| SI | 9 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 11 | | 14 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 28 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 132 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 102 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 11 differentials: 19.9 + 31.2 + 32.1 = 83.2 ÷ 3 = 27.7
- Course handicap27.7 × 119 ÷ 113 + (66.3 − 67) = 28.47 → 28 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–10
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 102
- Differential(102 − 66.3) × 113 ÷ 119 = 33.9
- RatingWhite tees (5,349 yds) · CR 66.3 / slope 119 / par 67 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 5,434 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 31
Mill Green Golf Club, Mill Green
Thu 13 May 2021 · VPAR round 2148504
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 103
diff 36.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 13 | | 12 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 25 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 66 | 133 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 104 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 103 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 10 differentials: 19.9 + 31.2 + 32.1 = 83.2 ÷ 3 = 27.7
- Course handicap27.7 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.6 − 69) = 25.30 → 25 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–7
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H10 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 104 → adjusted 103
- Differential(103 − 66.6) × 113 ÷ 113 = 36.4
- RatingGold tees (5,484 yds) · CR 66.6 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,484 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 29
Basildon Golf Club, Basildon Golf Club
Mon 3 May 2021 · VPAR round 2127108
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 32.1
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 15 | | 12 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 6 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 144 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 51 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 3 of the previous 9 differentials: 19.9 + 31.2 + 34.0 = 85.1 ÷ 3 = 28.4
- Course handicap28.4 × 123 ÷ 113 + (71.1 − 72) = 30.01 → 30 · no stroke index on this card, so shots are spread evenly: 30 ÷ 18 → 2 per hole
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 71.1) × 113 ÷ 123 = 32.1
- RatingWhite tees (6,273 yds) · CR 71.1 / slope 123 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: white on the card, 6,273 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 34
Mill Green Golf Club, Mill Green
Fri 9 Apr 2021 · VPAR round 2055545
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 104
diff 37.4
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 13 | | 12 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 23 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 66 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 65 | 131 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 52 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 54 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 54 | 104 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 8 differentials: 19.9 + 31.2 = 51.1 ÷ 2 = 25.5
- Course handicap25.5 × 113 ÷ 113 + (66.6 − 69) = 23.10 → 23 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H5 10 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 106 → adjusted 104
- Differential(104 − 66.6) × 113 ÷ 113 = 37.4
- RatingGold tees (5,484 yds) · CR 66.6 / slope 113 / par 69 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 5,484 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sun 3 Jan 2021 · VPAR round 1995763
Earlier roundadjusted 95
diff 19.9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 73 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 145 |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 95 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 7 differentials: 31.2 + 34.0 = 65.2 ÷ 2 = 32.6
- Course handicap32.6 × 128 ÷ 113 + (72.5 − 72) = 37.43 → 37 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–1
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 95
- Differential(95 − 72.5) × 113 ÷ 128 = 19.9
- RatingBlue tees (6,622 yds) · CR 72.5 / slope 128 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: blue on the card, 6,622 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Crews Hill Golf Club, Crews Hill
Sun 11 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1877302
Earlier roundadjusted 106
diff 31.2
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | 12 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 74 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 72 | 146 |
|---|
| Score | 7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 106 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 2 of the previous 6 differentials: 34.0 + 36.0 = 70.0 ÷ 2 = 35.0
- Course handicap35.0 × 131 ÷ 113 + (69.8 − 70) = 40.38 → 40 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–4
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 106
- Differential(106 − 69.8) × 113 ÷ 131 = 31.2
- RatingYellow tees (6,035 yds) · CR 69.8 / slope 131 / par 70 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,055 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Caddington Golf Club - CLOSED, Blue Course
Sat 10 Oct 2020 · VPAR round 1873187
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 113
diff 40.3
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 35 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 72 | 142 |
|---|
| Score | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 57 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 114 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 56 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 113 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 5 differentials: 34.0 = 34.0 ÷ 1 = 34.0
- Course handicap34.0 × 122 ÷ 113 + (69.5 − 71) = 35.21 → 35 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H9 9 → 8 · 1 shot off · gross 114 → adjusted 113
- Differential(113 − 69.5) × 113 ÷ 122 = 40.3
- RatingCR 69.5 / slope 122 / par 71 · estimated — no published rating found · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 36
Little Hay, Little Hay Golf Club
Sat 13 Jun 2020 · VPAR round 1486840
Earlier round2 holes cappedadjusted 119
diff 44.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
|---|
| SI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 | | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 35 |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 71 | 143 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 60 | 121 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 119 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 4 differentials: 34.0 = 34.0 ÷ 1 = 34.0
- Course handicap34.0 × 126 ÷ 113 + (69.3 − 72) = 35.21 → 35 · 1 shot on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–17
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 2 holes adjusted: H2 9 → 8 · H13 9 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 121 → adjusted 119
- Differential(119 − 69.3) × 113 ÷ 126 = 44.6
- RatingYellow tees (6,030 yds) · CR 69.3 / slope 126 / par 72 · USGA database · matched: yellow on the card, 6,030 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
Luton Hoo, Luton Hoo
Sun 5 Jan 2020 · VPAR round 1317264
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 112
diff 34.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 73 |
|---|
| SI | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | | |
|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 41 |
|---|
| Max | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 74 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 76 | 150 |
|---|
| Score | 10 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 55 | 114 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 55 | 112 |
|---|
- Handicap going inbest 1 of the previous 3 differentials: 36.0 = 36.0 ÷ 1 = 36.0
- Course handicap36.0 × 128 ÷ 113 + (73.5 − 73) = 41.28 → 41 · 2 shots on every hole, plus 1 more on SI 1–5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H1 10 → 8 · 2 shots off · gross 114 → adjusted 112
- Differential(112 − 73.5) × 113 ÷ 128 = 34.0
- RatingWhite tees (6,810 yds) · CR 73.5 / slope 128 / par 73 · published scorecard · matched: white on the card, 6,810 yds → same length · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+A (Gaudaiza & San Pedro)
Mon 14 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1255384
Earlier round1 hole cappedadjusted 118
diff 42.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 81 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 80 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 64 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 119 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 63 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 118 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 2 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · 1 hole adjusted: H4 10 → 9 · 1 shot off · gross 119 → adjusted 118
- Differential(118 − 70.4) × 113 ÷ 128 = 42.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (6,128 yds) · CR 70.4 / slope 128 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,702 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 28
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, A+B (San Pedro & Ronda)
Sun 13 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1254735
Earlier roundadjusted 107
diff 36.0
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
|---|
| SI | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 80 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 80 | 160 |
|---|
| Score | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 54 | 107 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 1 earlier usable round (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 107
- Differential(107 − 68.4) × 113 ÷ 121 = 36.0
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,634 yds) · CR 68.4 / slope 121 / par 70 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 5,634 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 32
La Quinta Golf & Country Club, C+B (Gaudaiza & Ronda)
Sat 12 Oct 2019 · VPAR round 1241877
Earlier roundadjusted 112
diff 38.6
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | | |
|---|
| Shots | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Max | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 81 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 80 | 161 |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 60 | 112 |
|---|
| Adjusted | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 60 | 112 |
|---|
- Handicap going innone yet — only 0 earlier usable rounds (3 needed), so every hole is capped at par + 5
- Net 2max per hole = par + 2 + shots · no hole over its max, adjusted = gross = 112
- Differential(112 − 69.6) × 113 ÷ 124 = 38.6
- RatingAMARILLAS tees (5,841 yds) · CR 69.6 / slope 124 / par 71 · Spanish federation (RFEG) · matched: yellow on the card, 6,391 yds → same colour · VPAR's own handicap on the day: 8
Golf World Stansted - duplicate, Elsenham Golf Club
Sun 29 Sep 2019 · VPAR round 1237815
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 10 | |
|---|
| Score | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 50 |
|---|
9-hole card
Golf World Stansted - duplicate, Elsenham Golf Club
Sun 29 Sep 2019 · VPAR round 1237525
Doesn't qualify · 9-hole card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
|---|
| SI | 16 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 10 | |
|---|
| Score | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 46 |
|---|
9-hole card